Billy Goat | KV650SPHFBEU | manual | Billy Goat KV601SPEU Vacuums Manual

Billy Goat KV601SPEU Vacuums Manual
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
R
Image shown with optional accessories
Owner's Manual
FO
R
KV601SPEU, KV650SPEU, TKV650SPHEU, KV601SPFBEU, KV650SPHFBEU,
TKV650SPHFBEU
ON BOARD
VACUUM HOSE
KIT
For use in
leaves and
grass in dusty
conditions.
N
O
T
4" x 7.5' (102mm
x 2.13m)
For vacuuming in
hard to reach
areas.
OPTIONAL
FELT/MESH
DEBRIS BAG
P/N 891125
P/N 891126
FELT BAG
P/N 891132
MESH BAG
Accessories
NOZZLE
WEAR
GUARD KIT
CASTER KIT
For use in
increasing the
life of your
nozzle by
protecting it
from damage
To allow for
easy rolling and
maneuverability
on smooth
surfaces.
P/N 891127
P/N 891128
SHREDDER
KIT
Shreds leaves,
reducing total
volume.
P/N 891153
KV LINER KIT
PROTECTIVE
COVER
Increases the
life of the
housing by
protecting it from
damage.
Protects the
machine from
the environment
when not in use.
P/N 891134
P/N 891137
IMPORTANT- READ CAREFULLY BEFORE USE AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.
KVSP EU
1
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
N
CONTENTS
3
O
SPECIFICATIONS AND SAFETY
4
C
TI
INSTRUCTION LABELS
PACKING CHECKLIST & ASSEMBLY
5
ASSEMBLY
6
7-8
U
OPERATION
D
MAINTENANCE
12
13-15
FO
R
R
EP
R
ILLUSTRATED PARTS & PART LISTS
O
TROUBLESHOOTING
9-11
O
T
Go to http://www.billygoat.com for French-Canadian translations of the product manuals.
N
Visitez http://www.billygoat.com pour la version canadienne-française des manuels de produits.
KVSP EU
2
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
SPECIFICATIONS
KV601SPFBEU
Engine HP
4.95 (3.69 kW)
6.5 (4.85kW)
6.5 (4.85kW)
4.95 (3.69 kW)
6.5 (4.85kW)
Engine type
Briggs and
Stratton
HONDA
HONDA
Briggs and
Stratton
HONDA
Engine model
123P020062H5
GSV190LN1L
GSV190LN1L
123P020062H5
GSV190LN1L
Engine fuel capacity
1.05 qt. (1.0 L)
1.6 qt. (1.5 L)
1.6 qt. (1.5 L)
1.05 qt. (1.0 L)
Engine oil capacity
0.63 qt. (0.59 L)
0.58 qt. (0.54 L)
0.58 qt. (0.54 L)
0.63 qt. (0.59 L)
Total unit weight
#133 (60.3 kg)
#132 (58.9 kg)
141# (64 kg)
#133 (60.3 kg)
Overall length
59” (1.5m)
59” (1.5m)
59” (1.5m)
59” (1.5m)
Overall width
25.5” (.6m)
25.5” (.6m)
25.5” (.6m)
25.5” (.6m)
Overall height
42.75” (1.1m)
42.75” (1.1m)
42.75” (1.1m)
42.75” (1.1m)
20
0.58 qt. (0.54 L)
0.58 qt. (0.54 L)
#132 (58.9 kg)
141# (64 kg)
59” (1.5m)
59” (1.5m)
25.5” (.6m)
25.5” (.6m)
42.75” (1.1m)
42.75” (1.1m)
0
20
20
GSV190LN1L
1.6 qt. (1.5 L)
U
20
0
HONDA
0
20
200
O
Max. operating
slope
0
6.5 (4.85kW)
1.6 qt. (1.5 L)
D
0
KV650SPHFBEU TKV650SPHFBEU
N
TKV650SPHEU
O
KV650SPHEU
C
TI
KV601SPEU
EP
R
SAFETY
WARNING
N
O
T
FO
R
R
This product can expose you to chemicals including gasoline engine exhaust, which is known to the State
of California to cause cancer, and carbon monoxide, which is known to the State of California to cause
birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
KVSP EU
3
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
INSTRUCTION LABELS
N
®
LABEL SAFETY PROTECT ITEM #20
P/N 100346
DANGER FLYING DEBRIS
ITEM #19 P/N 810736
LABEL SPARK ARRESTOR
P/N 100252
LABEL DANGER GUARD
ITEM #39 P/N 900327
O
CHIPPER WARNING LABEL
ITEM #82 P/N 890152 (TKV ONLY)
EP
BAG FOLDING INSTRUCTIONS
LOCATED ON BAG
R
LABEL EXPLOSIVE FUEL
ITEM # 16 P/N 400268
D
U
LABEL DANGER KEEP HANDS
AND FEET AWAY
ITEM #18 P/N 400424
C
TI
O
The labels shown below were installed on your BILLY GOAT KV Vacuum. If any labels are damaged or missing, replace them
before operating this equipment. For your convenience in ordering replacement labels, part numbers are included in the
Illustrated Parts List. The correct position for each label may be determined by referring to the Figure and Item numbers shown.
BRIGGS & STRATTON
FO
R
HONDA
R
ENGINE LABELS
Las Skotselinstruktionen Innan Start.
N
O
T
ENGINE AND TRANSMISSION CONTROLS
Honda Throttle Control
KVSP EU
Briggs Throttle Control
4
Bail Drive Engage/Disengage label
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
N
PACKING CHECKLIST
Your Billy Goat KV Vacuum is shipped from the factory in one carton, completely assembled except for the upper handle, debris
bag, and bag quick disconnect.
C
TI
O
READ all safety instructions before assembling unit.
TAKE CAUTION when removing the unit from the box, the Handle Assembly is attached by cables and
folded over.
PUT OIL IN ENGINE BEFORE STARTING
U
PARTS BAG & LITERATURE ASSY
Use Ty-wraps
here.
EP
R
O
D
Warranty card P/N- 400972, Owner’s Manual P/N-891506, General Safety and Warnings Manual P/N-100294, Declaration of
Conformity P/N-100506, Ty-wraps 900407 qty 2.
R
Connector Quick
Disconnect
P/N-890630
Honda 6.5
GSV 190
N
Briggs & Stratton
Professional Series
99
Washer 1/4 SAE
8172007 qty. 3
49
58
Nut Acorn High Crown
840071 qty. 2
Screwcap 1/4-20 X 2 " HCS ZP
8041010 qty. 1
Nut Lock 5/16-18
8160002 qty. 2
Washer 5/16 FLAT
8171003 qty. 4
KVSP EU
Debris Bag
P/N-891132
OR
Felt Bag
P/N-891126
Literature Assy
P/N-891121
R
FO
O
T
48
Boxing Parts
Checklist
50
51
Screwcap 5/16-18 X 1 3/4" GR 5
HCS ZP 8041031 qty. 2
57
Screwcap 1/4"-20 x 1 3/4" HCS ZP
8041009 qty. 1
98
Ty-wrap 900407 qty. 1
5
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
ASSEMBLY
N
NOTE: Items in ( ) can be referenced in the Parts Illustration and Parts List on pages 13-15.
1. ASSEMBLE the upper handle (item 11), with the hardware from the parts bag (items 50, 49, and 51) to the lower handle
(item 10). Tighten the hardware securely. (See Fig. 1.)
O
2. ATTACH the throttle lever (item 22) to the handle (Left hand side for Honda. Right side for Briggs and Stratton.) with the
hardware from the parts bag (items 58, 48, and 99). Secure the cable with the Ty-Wrap (item 98).
C
TI
3. ATTACH the clutch cable (item 24) to the inner right side of the handle with the hardware (items 99, 48, and 57). Then
attach the end of the cable to the bail. After it is attached, check to make sure it is functioning properly.
4. UNFOLD the debris bag (item 21) and fasten bag neck to bag quick disconnect (item 12). Attach firmly to housing
exhaust (item 1). (See Fig. 2 and 3.)
5. ATTACH bag to four posts (item 13), preassembled to upper handle.
U
6. CONNECT spark plug wire.
Fig. 2
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
Insert the quick disconnect from the inside of the bag, tilt the handle so it can be fed through first. Then slide the connecting end
through and tighten the strap.
KVSP EU
Fig. 3
Fig. 1
6
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
OPERATION
N
VACUUMING OPERATION
O
VACUUM NOZZLE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT: Nozzle height is raised and lowered by
rotating the red knob near the left rear wheel. Nozzle height should be adjusted
based on the task being performed (see Fig. 4).
Fig. 4
EP
R
O
D
U
CLEARING A CLOGGED NOZZLE & EXHAUST: Turn the engine off and wait for
impeller to stop completely and disconnect the spark plug wire. Wearing durable
gloves, remove clog. Danger, the clog may contain sharp materials. Reconnect
spark plug wire.
C
TI
FOR MAXIMUM PICKUP: Adjust nozzle close to debris, but without blocking airflow
into the nozzle. NOTE: Never bury nozzle into debris.
DEBRIS BAG
Optional debris bags are available for changing conditions.
Debris bags are normal replaceable wear items.
R
NOTE: Frequently empty debris to prevent bag overloading with more weight than you can lift.
R
An optional felt bag is available for use where debris will be vacuumed in dusty conditions (see “Accessories” shown on page 1).
DO NOT place bag on or near hot surface, such as engine. Be sure engine has come to a complete stop before removing or
emptying bag.
This vacuum is designed for picking up trash, organic material and other similar debris (see “Safety and General Operation”
manual).
FO
However, many vacuums are used where dust is mixed with trash. Your unit can intermittently vacuum in dusty areas. Dust is the
greatest cause of lost vacuum performance. Following these rules will help maintain your machine's ability to vacuum in dusty
conditions:
• Run machine at idle to quarter throttle.
• The debris bag must be cleaned more frequently. A vacuum with a clean, pillow soft bag will have good pickup performance.
One with a dirty, tight bag will have poor pickup performance. If dirty, empty debris and vigorously shake bag free of dust.
O
T
• Pressure-wash debris bag if normal cleaning does not fully clean bag. Bag should be thoroughly dry before use.
NOTE: Having one or more spare debris bags is a good way to reduce down time while dirty bags are being cleaned.
DO NOT leave debris in bag while in storage.
N
COMPOST
Vacuumed leaves, grass and other organic material from your own yard can be emptied into a pile or composter to provide
enriched soil for later use as fertilizer in gardens and flower beds. NOTE: Allow green chips to dry before spreading around living
plants.
KVSP EU
7
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
Wood chips made from branches in your own yard make excellent mulch. A thick blanket
of wood chips around plants and flowers to keeps weeds out and moisture in.
O
CHIPPER OPERATION (TKV only)
C
TI
Your TKV chipper is designed to process tree branches and limbs up to 2" (50.8mm)
diameter (see Fig. 5).
Several small branches can be grouped together and fed together into the chipper (see
Fig. 6).
When feeding forked branches, squeeze forks together and feed into chipper entrance.
DO NOT overload. If forks are too large, use a pair of loppers to trim forks down to size.
Fig. 5
U
CLEARING A CLOGGED CHIPPER (TKV only)
N
MULCH
D
Under normal circumstances, allow time for machine to clear all wood from chipper
hopper before stopping engine. Otherwise, remaining pieces of wood will jam inside of
chipper when engine stops. (See “TAMPER” below.)
O
Disconnect spark plug wire.
Fig. 6
EP
R
Remove debris bag quick disconnect from debris outlet on machine. Wearing
durable gloves, access impeller through debris outlet on fan housing and rotate impeller
counter clock wise to dislodge and remove jam and remove debris from hopper with
tongs or equivalent. Reconnect debris bag quick disconnect to machine and then
reconnect the spark plug wire.
TAMPER (TKV only)
R
Before turning machine off, use the tamper to slowly push remaining pieces of wood
through the chipper. This can prevent any remaining wood from jamming in the chipper
when machine is turned off (see Fig. 7).
R
Do not leave tamper on the ground, store tamper in the chipper hopper.
N
O
T
FO
Fig. 7
KVSP EU
8
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
MAINTENANCE
N
PERIODIC MAINTENANCE
Periodic maintenance should be performed at the following intervals:
Every Use (Daily)
Every 5 Hrs (Daily)

Clean debris bag

Check bag strap tightness

C
TI
Inspect for loose, worn or damaged parts
Every 25 Hours
O
Maintenance Operation
Engine (See Engine Manual)

U
Check for excessive vibration
IMPELLER REMOVAL
D
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug.
2. Drain fuel and oil from the engine.
O
3. Remove bag, quick release and upper handle. Do not kink, stretch, or break control cables, control housings, or end
fittings while removing handles.
4. Remove the transmission cover, idler pulley, transmission and the belt from the transmission.
R
5. Remove the transmission plate and the housing top plate by removing bolts around outside of housing.
6. Leaving engine fastened to top plate; turn it upside down so the impeller is on top.
EP
7. Remove impeller bolt and lock washer.
8. Lift impeller upward. If impeller slides freely, proceed to step 10.
9. If the impeller does not loosen, obtain a 3/4-16x3” (Billy Goat P/N 440192) or longer bolt. Thread bolt by hand into
nut until bolt rests against the shaft. Tighten the bolt slowly, which will pull the impeller away from the shaft, remove
impeller from shaft. Using a penetrating oil can help loosen a stuck impeller.
R
10. Using a new impeller bolt, lockwasher, and washer, reinstall new impeller in reverse order.
11. Tighten impeller bolt. Torque impeller bolt to 33-38 ft. lbs. (44-51 N.m) (see item 45 on page 14).
R
12. Reinstall engine onto housing in reverse order of removal. Make sure the belt is inside the two fingers on the belt
plate and that the belt is on the transmission pulley before securing the transmission.
13. Gas and oil engine.
FO
14. Reconnect spark plug wire.
DRIVE CHAIN REPLACEMENT AND ALIGNMENT
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug.
2. To replace a chain, first prop up the rear of the machine with small blocks to get the rear wheels off of the ground.
3. Remove the transmission cover, and the belt from the transmission.
O
T
4. Remove the bolts on both sides of the transmission holding the flange bearings; this should give enough slack to
slip the chain off.
5. Replace the old chain with a new one.
N
6. Once the chain is on, put the bolts back into the flange bearings and tighten.
7. Finally, make sure the wheels rotate freely. If not, loosen the bearings and shift them to get the chain running
straight up and down.
8. Reassemble the transmission components removed in steps 1-3 in reverse order.
KVSP EU
9
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
BELT TENSION ADJUSTMENT
DO NOT ADJUST WHILE THE MACHINE IS RUNNING!
N
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug.
2. Remove the transmission cover.
3. Using two 1/2” wrenches, loosen the two nuts on the cable that connects to the idler arm.
O
4. The setting of the tension on the belt is controlled by the distance on the threads of the cable. To loosen tension,
move the position towards the end of the threads. Move in the opposite direction to tighten.
C
TI
5. Check the travel of the idler arm by engaging the bail. The drive should start to engage when the bail is 2 1/2 inches
away from the handle. The spring, at a relaxed state should be 1 1/2 inches long on the coil, and when the bail is in
contact with the handle it should be 1 3/4 inches long. If the belt is too tight it can cause premature failure and if it is
too loose it can come off of the pulley. (See Fig. 8 below.)
Spring length
1.5”- resting.
1.75”- bail at
handle.
EP
R
O
D
U
6. When satisfied with the position, place the transmission cover back into place and secure. Then run the machine to
make sure the transmission is engaging properly. If the drive will not engage or will not disengage, repeat the
previous steps.
BELT REPLACEMENT
R
Fig. 8
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug.
2. Drain fuel and oil from the engine.
R
3. Remove bag, quick release and upper handle. Do not kink, stretch, or break control cables, control housings, or end
fittings while removing handles.
FO
4. Remove the transmission cover, idler pulley, transmission and the belt from the transmission.
5. Remove the transmission plate and the housing top plate by removing bolts around outside of housing.
6. Leaving engine fastened to top plate, turn it upside down so the impeller is on top.
7. Remove impeller bolt and lock washer.
8. Lift impeller upward. If impeller slides freely, proceed to (step 10.)
O
T
9. If the impeller does not loosen, obtain a 3/4-16x3” (Billy Goat P/N 440192) or longer bolt. Thread bolt by hand into nut
until the bolt rests against the shaft. Tighten the bolt slowly, which will pull the impeller away from the shaft. Remove
the impeller from the shaft. If necessary, use a penetrating oil as it can help loosen a stuck impeller.
10. Place the new belt on the shaft.
11. Using a new impeller bolt and lockwasher, reinstall new impeller in reverse order.
N
12. Tighten impeller bolt. Torque impeller bolt to 33-40 Ft. Lbs. (44-54 N.m). (See item 45 on page 15.)
13. Make sure the belt is in the groove on the impeller and feed it through the hole in the top plate.
14. Reinstall engine onto housing in reverse order of removal. Make sure the belt is inside the two fingers on the belt plate
and that the belt is on the transmission pulley before securing the transmission.
15. Gas and oil engine.
16. Reconnect spark plug wire.
KVSP EU
10
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
CHIPPER BLADE REMOVAL AND SHARPENING (TKV ONLY)
N
Chipper blades are normal replaceable wear items.
DANGER Chipper blade is sharp. Replace any damaged blade.
C
TI
O
Depending on the type and amount of wood being chipped, the chipper blade will eventually get dull, losing its cutting
ability. Evidence of a dull blade is a noticeably reduced chipping ability or a rough cut on end of a branch. NOTE: The
chipper blade gap is factory set and should be checked each time impeller is removed from engine crankshaft and reset if
®
required. If reassembly requires a different quantity of shim washers, a Billy Goat shim washer must be used (P/N 890130
or P/N 890131, whichever is required).
1. Follow the steps 1-6 on the impeller removal instructions.
2. Using a 3/16" Allen wrench and 1/2" open end wrench, remove chipper blade from impeller.
U
3. Sharpen blade by lightly grinding the cutting edge of the blade at 40 degrees (see Fig. 9 below). It is not necessary
to remove all nicks from the cutting edge. CAUTION: Be careful to avoid heat buildup in the blade during
sharpening. This will reduce its heat-treated hardness properties and will reduce blade life. Evidence of too much
heat build-up is a change of color along the sharpened edge.
5. Chipper blade installation is in reverse order of removal.
D
4. The same chipper blade can be sharpened several times. However, blade replacement is required when blade no
longer overhangs the chip relief hole in the impeller back plate, or if increased vibration occurs (see Fig. 9).
Incorrect
EP
Correct
R
O
For Shim Washers: If gap is less than 0.040"(0.51mm), add 0.060"(1.52mm) thick shim washer (P/N 890130) and/or 0.020"
(1.02mm) thick shim washer (P/N 890131), whichever is required. If gap is more than 0.080"(2.03mm), remove one or
more shim washers as needed to obtain correct gap. The chipper will function up to a maximum of 0.125"(3.18mm) gap.
Blade
R
400
Fig. 9
N
O
T
FO
R
Edge of chip relief
hole
KVSP EU
11
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
TROUBLESHOOTING
Possible Cause
Solution
Loose or out of balance impeller or loose Check impeller and replace if required.
engine.
Check engine.
Will not vacuum or has poor
vacuum performance
Dirty debris bag. Hose kit cap missing.
Clogged nozzle or exhaust. Excessive
quantity of debris.
Improper nozzle height.
Clean debris bag. Shake bag clean or
wash. Check for hose kit cap. Unclog
nozzle or exhaust. Allow air to feed with
debris.
Adjust nozzle height so that it is closer to
the debris.
Engine will not start
Throttle in off position. Engine not in full
choke position. Out of gasoline. Bad or old
gasoline. Sparkplug wire disconnected.
Dirty air cleaner .
Check stop switches, throttle, choke
position and gasoline. Connect spark
plug wire. Clean or replace air filter. Or
contact a qualified service person.
Engine is locked, will not pull
over
Debris locked in impeller. Engine
problem.
Nozzle scrapes ground in
lowest height setting
Nozzle height out of adjustment.
No self-propelling
Drive bail not engaged.
Drive belt worn or broken.
Drive clutch cable out of adjustment or
broken.
Drive chain off the sprocket.
Improper drive clutch cable adjustment or
cable is kinked.
No chain lubrication.
Chain misalignment or tension.
None.
O
C
TI
U
D
See page 7. Contact an engine service
dealer for engine problems.
Adjust nozzle height (See "NOZZLE
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT" for hard surfaces
on page 7.
O
R
EP
R
Unit does not free-wheel
backwards
R
Self propelled drive will not
release
Noisy or broken chain
N
Problem
Abnormal vibration
Vacuuming very dry, brittle or small debris. Switch to felt bag (see "Accessories" page
1).
N
O
T
FO
Too much dust coming from
bag
Engage the drive bail.
Check the drive belt.
Check the drive clutch cable (see page
10).
Check the drive chain (see page 9).
Check the drive clutch cable (see page
10).
Lubricate chain.
Check the drive chain (see page 9).
Push the unit slightly forward then the unit
will free-wheel.
KVSP/TKVSP PARTS DRAWING
KVSP EU
12
891506_A_HI
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
KVSP EU
13
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
23
J BOLT 3/8-16 X 6"
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
CABLE CLUTCH DRIVE ASSY 40" KVSP
LABEL CLUTCH VQ
BRACKET TRANS MOUNT WA KV
ARM IDLER DRIVE WA KV
TRANS SINGLE SPEED W/DIFF
SPROCKET 8 TOOTH #43 OR #65
CHAIN #43 X 58 PITCHES
GUARD DRIVE KV
BEARING 1/2" PRESSED STEEL
HOUSING
BRACKET TRANS FIX KV
PLATE CHAIN REINFORCE KV
PULLEY IDLER 2" OD X 3/8" ID
SPRING TENSION
BAIL CLUTCH WA KVSP
BRACKET IDLER BELT FINGER KV
LABEL DANGER GUARD
WHEEL ASSY SP 26T SPROCKET
SPACER 1.50OD X .890ID X .5 THK
WASHER LOCK 3/8 ST MED
SQ KEY 2.125 X .187
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 THIN
32
N
O
T
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
O
891050
891054-S
890630
520120
360279
430342
-
2
1
1
100346
SCREWCAP 3/8-24 x 3 1/2 GR. 8 W/PATCH
KVSP EU
C
TI
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
840282
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
-
891050
891054-S
890630
520120
360279
430342
-
1
1
1
4
4
2
-
400424
810736
2
1
400424
810736
2
1
100346
1
100346
1
U
891221
891050
891054-S
890630
520120
360279
430342
100261
400424
810736
R
21
FO
20
840282
891132
891211
891036
1
1
1
891132
891211
891027
1
1
1
891132
891211
891027
1
1
1
891071
1
891071
1
891071
1
891032
900328
891106
891105
891020
891022
891023
891004-S
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
891032
900328
891106
891105
891020
891022
891023
891004-S
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
891032
900328
891106
891105
891020
891022
891023
891004-S
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
891025
2
891025
2
891025
2
891012
891014
840087
800242
891102
891028
900327
890242
8177012
9201087
8161042
440151
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
891012
891014
840087
800242
891102
891028
900327
890242
840083
8177012
9201087
8161042
440151
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
891012
891014
840087
800242
891102
891028
900327
890242
840083
8177012
9201087
8161042
440151
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
R
22
LABEL WARNING DANGER
LABEL DANGER FLYING DEBRIS
LABEL SAFETY PROTECT READ
MANUAL
BAG DEBRIS NO ZIPPER KV
BAG FELT W/SKIRT KV (FB MODELS)
CABLE THROTTLE ASSY 42" W/CHOKE
-
D
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
-
R
9
MAIN FRAME HOUSING KV
NOZZLE ASSEMBLY TKV
WA AXLE FRONT KV 2.0
PLATE TOP WA KVSP
IMPELLER SERRATED 14.25 WA KVSP
DOOR EXHAUST ASSY RAW
WASHER 1/2" SAE Z/P
WHEEL ASSY 12" X 2.5" TREAD
ENGINE 6.5 HP HONDA GSV190 B4 1/1/19EU
ENGINE B&S 850E SERIES
LOWER HANDLE KV
HANDLE UPPER KVSP
QUICK DISCONNECT
PIN CLEVIS 3/8" x 2.125" LONG
RETAINER
GRIP HANDLE 1"X 9.5" LG
LABEL HOT ENGINE EN/SP
KV601SPEU/KV601S
KV650SPHEU/KV650SPH
TKV650SPHEU/TKV650SP
PFBEU PART
QTY
QTY
QTY
FBEU PART NUMBER
HFBEU PART NUMBER
NUMBER
891100-S
1
891100-S
1
891100-S
1
891110-S
1
891110-S
1
891110-S
1
891165
1
891165
1
891165
1
891101-S
1
891101-S
1
891107-S
1
891104-S
1
891104-S
1
891109-S
1
890148-01
1
890148-01
1
890148-01
1
8172011
5
8172011
5
8172011
5
900509
2
900509
2
900509
2
EP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Description
O
ITEM
NO.
N
KVSP/TKVSP PARTS LIST
14
891506_A_HI
KVSP EU Owner’s Manual
EP
R
R
FO
N
KVSP EU
4
6
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
15
8024021
8041006
891208
891070
610429
900407
840071
520116
830176
400332
24
1
17
19
8
8
2
2
15
3
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
8
1
2
10
3
4
4
2
2
2
0-3
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
4
8024021
8041006
891208
891070
610429
900407
840071
520116
830176
400332
4
6
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
O
890359
800888
8172007
8171003
8041031
8160002
8160003
8041004
8160001
891043
890530
8041009
8041010
891026
900774
891002
891003
900146-01
891039
440153
890238
900505
900564
8059135
8164005
890103
890104
891065
891041
890101
890119
890127
100252
890229
890152
350146
510180
8171006
891072
891215
510208
510193
C
TI
26
1
17
19
8
8
2
2
12
3
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
8
1
2
10
3
1
4
2
2
1
1
4
4
U
8024021
8041006
891208
891070
610429
900407
840071
520116
830176
400332
890359
800888
8172007
8171003
8041031
8160002
8160003
8041004
8160001
891043
890530
8041009
8041010
891026
900774
891002
891003
900146-01
891039
440153
890238
900505
900564
100252
350146
510180
8171006
891072
891214
510208
510193
D
CARRIAGE BOLT 1/4"-20 X 3/4"
SCREWCAP 1/4-20 X 1" HCS ZP
KV NOZZLE BRACKET
KNOB 3/8-16 RED
SPRING LEVER GZ
TY WRAP
NUT 1/4-20 ACORN
LABEL MADE IN U.S.A.
GROMMET FLANGE 1/2" MOLDED
SPRING COMPRESSION
26
1
17
19
8
8
2
2
12
3
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
8
1
2
10
3
4
2
2
1
1
4
4
O
890359
800888
8172007
8171003
8041031
8160002
8160003
8041004
8160001
891043
890530
8041009
8041010
891026
900774
891002
891003
900146-01
891039
440153
890238
900505
900564
350146
510180
8171006
891072
891214
510208
510193
R
SCREWCAP 1/4 - 20 x 5/8 HWH
BOLT IDLER 3/8-16 X 1 1/2
WASHER 1/4" SAE ZP
WASHER 5/16 FLATWASHER Z/P
SCREWCAP 5/16-18 X 1.75 ZP
NUT LOCK 5/16-18
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT, 3/8-16 UNC
SCREWCAP 1/4-20 X 3/4"
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT, 1/4-20 UNC
SCREWCAP #10-14 X 3/4" HWH ZP
1/2-13 CAP NUT NP W/PATCH
SCREWCAP 1/4-20 x 1 3/4 HCS ZP
SCREWCAP 1/4-20x2"
BELT 3V315
BEARING BALL FLANGED
NOZZLE TOP HALF KV
NOZZLE BOTTOM HALF KV
PLUG HOUSING KD LB
SCREW PLASTIC 1/4-20 X 1
WASHER 1.5 OD X .453 ID X .25 THK
SPROCKET 65A26 26 TOOTH
SCREW SELF TAP 1/4 x 0.75
SCREW TAPTITE 3/8 X 2 1/2
SCREWCAP #10-24 X 5/8"
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 10-32 UNF ZINC
SCREW SOCKET HD 5/16-18 X 3/4 GR. 8
NUT KEPS 5/16-18
WASHER SHIM 0.875 ID X 0.060
WASHER SHIM 0.875 ID X 0.020
BLADE CHIPPER KD501
GUARD FLAPPER
PLATE FLAPPER ENTRANCE
LABEL SPARK ARRESTOR EN/SP
TAMPER CHIPPER
LABEL DANGER CHIPPER
CLIP 1/2"
WOODRUFF KEY 1/8 X 1/2
WASHER 1/2" FC
SPRING COMPRESSION
LABEL BADGING KV/TKV
SCREW SM 1/4 X 3/4 DRILL PT
WASHER 1/4" SAE BLACK OXIDE
O
T
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
67
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
91
92
93
94
96
97
98
99
105
106
107
N
KV601SPEU/KV601SP
KV650SPHEU/KV650SPH
TKV650SPHEU/TKV650SPH
QTY
QTY
QTY
FBEU PART NUMBER
FBEU PART NUMBER
FBEU PART NUMBER
4
6
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
891506_A_HI
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising