Billy Goat | LB352 | manual | Billy Goat LB352 Vacuums Manual

Billy Goat LB352 Vacuums Manual
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
N
HOSE KIT
4" x 7' (102mm x 3.05m)
For vacuuming in hard
to reach areas.
P/N 900460
Owner's Manual
LB352
Beginning Serial #: 020316001
Accessories
HOSE CONNECTOR
KIT
STANDARD FELT
DEBRIS
BAGS
To connect two lengths
of 4” hose (hose not
included).
For use in dusty
conditions.
P/N 890045
P/N 900719
OPTIONAL TURF
DEBRIS
BAGS
For use in leaves and
grass in non-dusty
conditions.
P/N 900722
Original Instructions
IMPORTANT- READ CAREFULLY BEFORE USE AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE
Part No 901015
1
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
N
CONTENTS
3
O
SPECIFICATIONS AND SAFETY
INSTRUCTION LABELS
4
5
C
TI
PACKING CHECKLIST & ASSEMBLY
OPERATION
6
7
U
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
D
ILLUSTRATED PARTS & PARTS LISTS
10-12
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY
8-9
Part No 901015
2
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
SPECIFICATIONS
Engine cc
N
LB352
140cc
B & S 500 series
09P6020060F1
Engine fuel capacity
Engine oil capacity
18 to 20 oz. (.54-.59 L)
57# (25.85 kg)
Overall length
47” (1.19 m)
Overall width
21.5” (0.55 m)
Overall height
40.5” (1.02 m)
20
0
97 dBa
Sound at operator’s ear
77 dBa
2
.5g (5.17m/s )
R
Vibration at operator position
O
Sound in accordance with
2000/14/EEC standards
D
Max. operating slope
U
Total unit weight
.9 qt (.85 L)
C
TI
Engine model
O
Engine type
R
WARNING
EP
SAFETY
N
O
T
FO
R
This product can expose you to chemicals including gasoline engine exhaust, which is known to the State
of California to cause cancer, and carbon monoxide, which is known to the State of California to cause
birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Part No 901015
3
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
INSTRUCTION LABELS
®
LABEL SAFETY PROTECT ITEM #76
P/N 100346
DANGER FLYING DEBRIS
ITEM # 73 P/N 810736
D
U
LABEL DANGER KEEP HANDS
AND FEET AWAY
ITEM #67 P/N 400424
C
TI
O
N
The labels shown below were installed on your BILLY GOAT LB Vacuum. If any labels are damaged or missing, replace them
before operating this equipment. For your convenience in ordering replacement labels, part numbers are included in the
Illustrated Parts List. The correct position for each label may be determined by referring to the Figure and Item numbers shown.
DEBRIS BAG LABEL
ITEM #10
R
O
LABEL EXPLOSIVE FUEL
ITEM # 75 P/N 400268
EP
ENGINE CONTROLS AND LABELS
BRIGGS & STRATTON
Choke Control
Briggs and Stratton engines have a
primer button carburetor rather than
choke type carburetor.
N
O
T
FO
R
R
Throttle Control
Part No 901015
4
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
PACKING CHECKLIST
N
Your Billy Goat LB Vacuum is shipped from the factory in one carton, completely assembled except for the upper handle and
debris bag.
O
READ all safety instructions before assembling unit.
C
TI
TAKE CAUTION when removing the unit from the box, the Handle Assembly is attached by cables and
folded over.
PUT OIL IN ENGINE BEFORE STARTING
PARTS BAG & LITERATURE ASSY
Boxing Parts
Checklist
Debris Bag
P/N-900718
Literature Assy
P/N-901016
Briggs & Stratton
500 Series
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
Warranty card P/N- 400972, Owner’s Manual P/N-901015, General Safety and Warnings Manual P/N-100294, Declaration of
Conformity P/N-900782, Literature LB Accessories 900714.
O
T
ASSEMBLY
NOTE: Items in ( ) can be referenced in the Parts Illustration and Parts List on pages 8-9.
Your Billy Goat is shipped from the factory in one carton, completely assembled except for the upper handle and debris bag.
N
1. ROTATE the upper handle into the upward position and securely tighten the knobs. This machine can be stored with
handle folded in down position.
2. UNFOLD the debris bag (item 10) and fasten the bag neck onto exhaust discharge opening.
3. ATTACH bag hanger straps to the loops (item 38), preassembled to upper handle.
4. CONNECT spark plug wire.
Part No 901015
5
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
OPERATION
N
VACUUMING OPERATION
VACUUM NOZZLE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT: Nozzle height is raised and lowered by adjusting front wheel height control.
O
FOR MAXIMUM PICKUP: Adjust nozzle close to debris, but without blocking airflow into the nozzle. NOTE: Never bury nozzle
into debris.
C
TI
CLEARING A CLOGGED NOZZLE & EXHAUST: Turn engine off and wait for impeller to stop completely and disconnect spark
plug wire. Wearing durable gloves, remove clog. Danger, the clog may contain sharp materials. Reconnect spark plug wire.
DEBRIS BAG
Debris bags are normal replaceable wear items.
NOTE: Frequently empty debris to prevent bag overloading with more weight than you can lift.
D
U
An optional bag and dust cover is available for use where debris will be vacuumed in dusty conditions (see “Accessories” on page
1). DO NOT place bag on or near hot surface, such as engine. Run engine at 1/2 throttle for first 1/2 hour to condition new bag. Your
new bag requires a break-in period to condition the pores of the material against premature blockage. The entire bag surface serves
as a filter, and must be able to breath for good vacuum performance. Be sure engine has come to a complete stop before removing
or emptying bag.
O
This vacuum is designed for picking up trash, organic material and other similar debris (see “Safety and General Operation”
manual).
• Run machine at idle to quarter throttle.
R
However, many vacuums are used where dust is mixed with trash. Your unit can intermittently vacuum in dusty areas. Dust is the
greatest cause of lost vacuum performance. Following these rules will help maintain your machine's ability to vacuum in dusty
conditions:
EP
• The debris bag must be cleaned more frequently. A vacuum with a clean, pillow soft bag will have good pickup performance.
One with a dirty, tight bag will have poor pickup performance. If dirty, empty debris and vigorously shake bag free of dust.
• Machine or pressure-wash debris bag if normal cleaning does not fully clean bag. Bag should be thoroughly dry before use.
Having one or more spare debris bags is a good way to reduce down time while dirty bags are being cleaned.
COMPOST
R
DO NOT leave debris in bag while in storage.
N
O
T
FO
R
Vacuumed leaves, grass and other organic material from your own yard can be emptied into a pile or composter to provide enriched
soil for later use as fertilizer in gardens and flower beds. NOTE: Allow green chips to dry before spreading around living plants.
Part No 901015
6
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
MAINTENANCE
N
NOTE: Items in ( ) can be referenced in the Parts Illustration and Parts List on pages 8-9.
PERIODIC MAINTENANCE
Maintenance Operation
Every Use (Daily)
Every 5 Hrs (Daily)


Check bag strap tightness

C
TI
Inspect for loose, worn or damaged parts
Clean Debris bag
O
Periodic maintenance should be performed at the following intervals:
Engine (See Engine Manual)

U
Check for excessive vibration
IMPELLER REMOVAL
D
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug.
2. Drain fuel and oil from engine.
3. Remove bag and remove upper handle.
O
4. Invert and support machine without placing the weight of the machine on the engine’s recoil starter.
R
5. Remove rear wheels (item 11), and bolt axle bracket (item 48), one each side, closest to middle inlet plate (item 3),
washer (item 57) and nut (item 49).
6. Remove intake wrapper assembly (item 2) and middle inlet plate (item 3), eight screws and eight nuts.
8. Lift impeller free of engine.
EP
7. Remove impeller bolt (item 37) and lock washer (item 36).
9. If impeller does not remove easily, obtain a 1" (25.4mm) longer bolt of the same diameter and thread type as the
impeller bolt. Thread longer bolt by hand into crankshaft until bolt bottoms. Using a suitable gear or wheel puller against
the bolt head and impeller back-plate (near the blades), remove impeller from shaft.
R
TROUBLESHOOTING
R
10. Reinstall new impeller, impeller bolt and lock washer in reverse order. Torque impeller bolt to 33-38 ft-lbs (45-52 N.m).
FO
Problem
Abnormal vibration
Solution
Check impeller and replace if required.
Check engine.
Will not vacuum or has poor Dirty debris bag. Nozzle height set too
vacuum performance
high or low. Hose kit cap missing.
Clogged nozzle or exhaust. Excessive
quantity of debris.
Clean debris bag. Shake bag clean or
wash. Adjust nozzle height. Check for
hose kit cap. Unclog nozzle or exhaust.
Allow air to feed with debris.
Engine will not start
Throttle in off position. Out of gasoline.
Bad or old gasoline. Sparkplug wire
disconnected. Dirty air cleaner.
Check throttle. Connect spark plug
wire. Clean or replace air filter. Or
contact a qualified service person.
Engine is locked, will not
pull over
Debris locked in impeller. Engine
problem.
See page 6. Contact an engine service
dealer for engine problems.
Nozzle scrapes ground in
lowest height setting
Nozzle height out of adjustment.
Adjust nozzle height (See "NOZZLE
HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT" for hard
surfaces on page 6.)
O
T
N
Possible Cause
Loose or out of balance impeller or
loose engine.
Part No 901015
7
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
LB PARTS DRAWING
Part No 901015
8
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
R
EP
R
FO
O
T
N
Part No 901015
U
O
D
9
QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
13
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
2
13
10
4
3
4
2
2
2
3
2
5
2
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
O
HOUSING ASSY
WRAPPER-INTAKE ASSY
PLATE MIDDLE INLET
PLATE WRAPPER
HANDLE LOWER
BRKT, INTERNAL SUPPORT, LB
AXLE SHAFT
NUT PAL 1/2"
BAG DEBRIS
WHEEL 8" X 1/2" OC HUB
SPACER
PLATE- HT ADJ.
AXLE ARM- HT. ADJ.
ARM ASSY - HT ADJ.
TIP -HT. ADJ.
BOLT AXLE 1/2" X 1.56 LG
HANDLE - UPPER ASSY
HT. ADJ. ASSY
SPACER FRONT WHEEL
PLUG
ENGINE BRIGGS 500 SERIES
LABEL LOGO SMALL FRAME
WASHER 1/4 SAE
SCREWCAP 5/16-16 X 1 1/4
WASHER 1/2" FLAT KD WHEEL MTG
KNOB-FOLDING HANDLE
IMPELLER ASSY
KEY-3/16 SQ. X 1 1/4"
WASHER LOCK 7/16 S/T MED
SCREWCAP 7/16-20 X 1" HCS GR. 8 W/PATCH
BAG LOOP
SCREW CAP 1/4-20 X 1 1/4"
BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16-18x2 1/4"
NUT LOCK 1/4 - 20 HEX ZP
SCREWCAP 1/4 -20 X 1"
SCREWCAP 1/4-20 X 3/4"
NUT LOCK WASHER 1/4-20
SCREWCAP 5/16-18 X 1 1/4"
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 HEX ZP
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE (17/32 X 1 1/16 X 3/32)
SCREWCAP 3/8-16 X 1 1/2"
WASHER LOCK 3/8 S/T MED
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE (13/32 X 13/16/ X 1/16)
SCREW CAP 5/16-18 X 1 1/4
WASHER 5/16 SAE (11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16)
NUT LOCK 5/16-18
NUT LOCK 1/4-20
BRACKET AXLE
SPACER 1/2 X 5/8
LABEL DANGER KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY
SCREW SELF-TAPPING 10-24 X 1/2
WASHER 5/16 FLAT CUT
LABEL FLYING DEBRIS
LABEL LB BADGING
LABEL SAFETY PROTECT READ MANUAL
LB352
Part No.
900590-04
900607-04
900418
900413
900483
900826
900818
840089
900719
900157
900384
900414
900416
900417
900459
900171
900777
900820
900819
900146-01
901012
441152
8172007
8041029
900230
900456
900421
9201080
8177013
510213
800178
8041007
900466
8160001
8041006
8041004
900453
8041029
8160002
8172011
8041052
8177012
8172009
8041030
8172008
8160002
8160001
900487
900231
400424
8123086
8171003
810736
901016
100346
C
TI
DESCRIPTION
R
ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
30
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
41
43
44
45
46
48
49
50
52
53
55
56
57
61
62
64
65
67
71
72
73
74
76
N
LB PARTS LIST
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
el
hu
hr
it
lt
lv
nl
no
Δήλωση συμμόρφωσης ΕΚ
EU Megfelelőségi nyilatkozat
EC Deklaracija o sukladnosti
Dichiarazione di conformità CE
EB atitikties deklaracija
EK Atbilstības deklarācija
E.G, Conformiteitverklaring
CE konformitetserklæring
Κατηγορία
Kategória
Kategorija
Categoria
Kategorija
Kategorija
Categorie
Kategori
κενό
vákuum
Vakuum
vuoto
Dulkių
vakuums
vacuüm
vacuum
pl
pt
ro
ru
sl
sk
sv
tr
ru
sl
sk
sv
tr
Руccкий
Slovenščina
Slovák
Svenska
Türkçe
N
Latviešu
Nederlands
Norsk
Polski
Português
Română
O
lv
nl
no
pl
pt
ro
Deklaracja zgodności UE
Declaração de Conformidade à CE
Declaraţie de conformitate C.E.
Заявление о соответствии стандартам и нормам ЕС
ES izjava o skladnosti
Vyhlásenie o zhode
EG-försäkran om överensstämmelse
EC Uygunluk Deklarasyonu
C
TI
Category
Vacuum
Категория вакуум
Kategorie
Vakuové
Kategori
vakuum
Kategorie
Vakuum
Categoría
Aspiradora
Kategooría vaakum
Kategoria
tyhjiö
Catégorie
vide
Suomi
Français
Ελληνικά
Hrvatski
Magyar
Italiano
Lietuvių
pl
pt
ro
ru
sl
sk
sv
tr
Kategoria
Categoria
Categorie
Категория
Kategorija
Kategória
Kategori
Kategori
Próżnia
vácuo
vid
вакуум
vakuumska
vákuové
vakuum
Vakum
O
en
bg
cs
da
de
es
et
fi
fr
el
hu
hr
it
lt
lv
nl
no
fi
fr
el
hr
hu
it
lt
U
en EC Declaration of Conformity
bg Декларация за съответствие с европейските
стандарти
cs ES Prohlášení o shodě
da EC Overensstemmelseserklæring
de EG-Konformitätserklärung
es Declaración de Conformidad de la CE
et
Eü vastavustunnistus
fi
EC- vaatimustenmukaisuusvakuutus
fr
Déclaration de conformité CE
English
български език
Čeština
Dansk
Deutsch
Español
eesti keel
D
en
bg
cs
da
de
es
et
en
This is to certify that the products listed in this document meet the requirements of the European Community Law, and can carry the CE mark.
These models comply with the following Directives and related Standards.
Декларацията се издава в удостоверение на това, че изброените продукти съответстват на стандартите на правните норми на Европейския съюз и
могат да носят знака CE. Моделите изпълняват директивите и техните стандарти, както следва.
cs
Tímto stvrzujeme, že výrobky uvedené v tomto dokladu splňují požadavky zákonů Evropského společenství a mohou být
označeny značkou CE. Tyto modely splňují následující směrnice a související normy.
da
Det bekræftes hermed, at de produkter, der er nævnt i dette dokument, opfylder bestemmelserne i EU-lovgivningen og kan bære CE-mærkatet.
Disse modeller er i overensstemmelse med følgende direktiver og relaterede standarder:
de
Hiermit wird bescheinigt, dass die in diesem Dokument aufgeführten Produkte mit den gesetzlichen Bestimmungen der Europäischen Gemeinschaft übereinstimmen
und das CE- Zeichen tragen können. Diese Modelle erfüllen die folgenden Richtlinien sowie weitere anzuwendende Normen.
es
La presente certifica que los productos enumerados en este documento cumplen con los requerimientos de la Legislación de la Comunidad Europea, y que pueden portar la marca CE.
Estos modelos cumplen con las siguientes Directrices y Estándares relacionados:
et
Kinnitame,et eespool nimetatud tooted vastavad Euroopa Ühenduse seadusandluse nõuetele ja kannavad CE-märgistust. Eespool nimetatud mudelid vastavad järgmistele
direktiividele ja seotud standardile:
fi
Vakuutamme, että tässä asiakirjassa luetellut tuotteet täyttävät Euroopan Unionin lainsäädännön asettamat vaatimukset ja voi saada CE-merkinnän.
Nämä mallit täyttävät seuraavien direktiivien ja niitä koskevien standardien vaatimukset:
fr
Nous déclarons par la présente que les produits mentionnés dans le document sont conformes à la législation de la Communauté européenne et peuvent porter le marquage CE.
Ces modèles sont conformes aux directives suivantes et aux normes connexes :
el
Με την παρούσα δήλωση πιστοποιείται ότι τα προϊόντα που αναφέρονται στην παρούσα πληρούν τις απαιτήσεις της Ευρωπαϊκής Κοινοτικής Νομοθεσίας και μπορούν να φέρουν τη
σήμανση CE. Τα μοντέλα αυτά συμμορφώνονται με τις ακόλουθες Οδηγίες και τα σχετικά Πρότυπα.
hu
Ez annak tanúsítására szolgál, hogy e dokumentumban felsorolt termékek megfelelnek az Európai közösségi jog követelményeinek és viselheti a CE jelzést.
Ezek a modellek eleget tesznek a következő irányelveknek és vonatkozó szabványoknak.
hr
Ovo je potvrda da proizvodi koji su navedeni u ovom dokumentu odgovaraju zakonima europske zajednice i da nose CE oznaku.
Ovi modeli zadovoljavaju sljedeće direktive i odgovarajuće standarde.
it
Si certifica che i prodotti elencati nel presente documento soddisfano i requisiti della legislazione della Comunità Europea e possono recare il marchio CE.
Questi modelli sono conformi alle seguenti norme e direttive:
lt
Šiuo patvirtiname kad šiame dokumente paminėti produktai atitinka Europos Bendrijos Įstatymų reikalavimus ir jie gali būti pažymėti CE ženklu.
Šie modeliai atitinka sekančias direktyvas ir standartus.
lv
Ar šo tiek apstiprināts, ka šajā dokumentā uzskaitītie izstrādājumi atbilst Eiropas Kopienas Likuma prasībām un var tikt marķēti ar emblēmu CE.
Šie modeļi atbilsts sekojošajām Direktīvām un attiecīgajām Normām.
nl
Hiermee wordt gecertificeerd dat de producten die in deze lijst staan opgesomd, voldoen aan de wettelijke voorschriften van de Europese Gemeenschap en mogen worden
voorzien van de CE markering. Deze modellen voldoen aan de volgende richtlijnen en bijbehorende normen:
no
Dette sertifiserer at produktene som er nevnt i dette dokumentet oppfyller kravene som stilles av EU, og at de dermed kan CE-merkes.
Disse modellene tilfredsstiller følgende direktiver og relaterte standarder:
pl
Niniejszym zaświadcza się, że produkty wymienione w niniejszym dokumencie spełniają wymogi Prawa Wspólnoty Europejskiej i mogą nosić
oznakowanie CE. Modele te spełniają wymogi następujących dyrektyw i powiązanych norm.
pt
O presente documento certifica que os produtos listados neste documento atendem aos requisitos das Leis da Comunidade Européia e podem levar a marca CE.
Esses modelos estão de acordo com as seguintes diretivas e padrões relacionados.
ro
Prin prezenta se atestă faptul că produsele menţionate în acest document îndeplinesc cerinţele de Drept Comunitar European şi pot
purta sigla C.E. Aceste modele sunt în conformitate cu următoarele directive şi standarde asociate.
ru
Настоящим удостоверяется, что перечисленные в этом документе изделия соответствуют требованиям законов Европейского Союза и могут быть
обозначены знаком CE. Эти модели отвечают требованиям следующих директив и соответствующих стандартов.
sl
To služi kot potrditev, da izdelki, ki so navedeni v tem dokumentu, ustrezajo zahtevam zakonodaje Evropske skupnosti in so lahko opremljeni z oznako CE.
Ti modeli so v skladu z naslednjimi direktivami in povezanimi standardi.
sk
Týmto vyhlasujeme, že výrobky uvedené v tomto dokumente, spĺňajú požiadavky zákonov ES a môžu byť označené značkou CE. Tieto modely vyhovujú
nasledujúcim smerniciam príslušným normám.
sv
Härmed försäkras att produkterna som finns listade i detta dokument uppfyller kraven i Europeiska gemenskapens lagstiftning och kan förses med CE-märket.
Modellerna uppfyller följande direktiv och tillhörande normer.
tr
Bu belgede belirtilen ürünlerin Avrupa Birliği Yasası gereksinimlerini karşılayarak CE işareti taşıyabilmesini onaylamak içindir. Bu modeller aşağıdaki Direktif ve ilgili Standartlarla
uyumludur
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
bg
Part No 901015
10
901015_B_HI
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EF
2006/42/EG
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EÜ
2006/42/EC
2006/42/CE
hu
el
hr
it
lt
lv
nl
no
pl
en M odel
Guaranteed Sound
Power Level
Irányelv:
Οδηγία:
Direktiva:
Direttiva:
Direktyva:
Direktīva:
Richtlijn:
Direktiv:
Dyrektywy:
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EF
2006/42/EG
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EÜ
2006/42/EC
2006/42/CE
pt
ru
ro
sl
sk
sv
tr
M easured Sound Power
Level
Sound Pressure Level at Operator’s Ear (1)
bg Модел
Гарантирано ниво на
звука
Измерено ниво на звука
Налягане на звука, измерено на нивото на ухото на
оператора (1)
cs M odel
Garantovaná hladina
akustického výkonu
Změřená hladina
akustického výkonu
Hladina akustického tlaku naměřená u ucha obsluhující
osoby (1)
Diretiva:
Директива:
Directiva:
Direktiva:
Smernica:
Direktiv:
Direktif:
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EF
2006/42/EG
2006/42/EC
2006/42/EÜ
O
Directive:
Директива:
Směrnice č.
Direktiv:
Richtlinie:
Directriz:
Direktiiviga:
Direktiivi:
Directives :
Engine Net Power
Hand/Arm Vibration (2)
M ass
Мощност на двигателя
Вибрация на дланта и на
ръката (2)
Маса
C
TI
en
bg
cs
da
de
es
et
fi
fr
N
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
Užitečný výkon
Vibrace
motoru
rukou/paží (2)
Váha
Vibration
da M odel
Garanteret støjniveau
M ålt støjniveau
Lydtryksniveau ved brugerens øre (1)
M askine Netto kraft
Vægt
af hånd/arm (2)
Garantierter
Schallleistungspegel
Gemessener
Schallleistungspegel
Schalldruckpegel am Ohr der Bedienungsperson (1)
M otornettoleistung
Vibrationen an Hand/Arm (2)
M asse
es M odelo
Nivel garantizado de
potencia acústica
Nivel medido de
potencia acústica
Nivel de presión acústica en el oído del operador (1)
Potencia neta del motor
Vibración mano / brazo (2)
M asa
Garanteeritud
helivõimsuse tase
M õõdetud helivõimsuse
tase
Helirõhu tase kasutaja kõrva juures (1)
Taattu äänitehotaso
M itattu äänitehotaso
Äänenpaine taso käyttäjän korvan tasolla (1)
fi M alli
M asin puhas töötav
Võkumine käsi / käsivars (2)
M assi
M oottorin nettoteho
Käden/käsivarren tärinä (2)
Paino
Puissance nette du moteur
Vibrations au niveau de la
main/du bras (2)
M asse
Χει ροβραχι ονι κή δόνηση (2)
Μάζα
Kéz/kar vibráció (2)
Tömeg
Neto snaga motora
Vibracije šake/ruke (2)
M asa
Potenza netta motore
Vibrazioni a mani/braccia (2)
M assa
Variklio bendras galingumas
Rankenos vibracija (2)
M asė
Skaņas spiediena līmenis
Dzinēja
Rokas/pleca
pie operatora auss (1)
neto jauda
vibrācija (2)
Geluidsdrukniveau bij het oor van de gebruiker (1)
Netto motorvermogen
Niveau sonore au niveau
fr M odèle
Niveau de bruit garanti
Niveau de bruit mesuré
Εγγυημένη στάθμη
ηχητι κής ι σχύος
Μετρηθεί σα στάθμη
ηχητι κής ι σχύος
hu M odel
Garantált
hangteljesítmény szint
M ért hangteljesítmény
szint
Zajamčena razina
M otor hasznos
teljesítménye
Razina zvučnog tlaka
na uhu rukovatelja (1)
Livello acustico
garantito
Livello acustico misurato
Livello di pressione acustica all’orecchio dell’operatore
(1)
lt M odelis
Garantuotas triukšmo
lygis
Pamatuotas triukšmo
lygis
Garant ētais skaņas
jaudas līmenis
Izmērītais skaņas jaudas
līmenis
Garso spaudimo
lygis įrangos naudotojui (1)
R
it M odello
Gegarandeerd
geluidsdrukniveau
Hangnyomás szint
a gépkezelő fülénél (1)
EP
snage zvuka
nl M odel
Καθαρή ι σχύς κι νητήρα
Izmjerena razina snage
zvuka
hr M odel
lv M odelis
Στάθμη ηχητι κής πί εσης στο αυτί του χει ρι στή (1)
R
el Μοντέλο
O
de l’oreille de l’opérateur (1)
D
et M udel
Gemeten
geluidsdrukniveau
U
de M odell
M asa
Trilling
Lydtrykk-nivå
M ålt lydstyrkenivå
Gwarantowany
poziom mocy
akustycznej
Zmierzony poziom mocy
akustycznej
Nível de potência de
som garantido
Nível de potência de
som medido
FO
pl M odel
Garantert
lydstyrkenivå
R
no M odell
pt M odelo
ro M odel
O
T
ru Модель
sl M odel
sk M odel
N
sv M odell
tr M odel
LB352
Nivel de zgomot
garantat
Nivel de zgomot măsurat
Гарантированный
уровень звуковой
мощности
Измеренный уровень
звуковой мощности
Zajamčena raven
zvočne moči
Izmerjena raven zvočne
moči
Zaručená hladina
akustického výkonu
Nameraná hladina
akustického výkonu
Garanterad
ljudeffektnivå
Uppmätt ljudeffektnivå
Garantili Ses Gücü
Seviyesi
98 dB(A)
M ass
van hand/arm (2)
Hånd/
M otorens netto krefter
ved operatørens øre (1)
M asse
arm-vibrasjon (2)
Poziom ciśnienia
Drgania
M oc netto silnika
akustycznego w uchu operatora (1)
Níveis de pressão do som no ouvido do operador (1)
Nivel de presiune acustică
M asa
ręki/ramienia (2)
Potência útil do motor
Vibração na mão/braço (2)
M assa
Putere net ă motor
Vibraţie mână/braţ (2)
M asă
Полезная мощность двигателя
Интенсивность вибрации на
ладонях/руках (2)
Вес
Tresljaji na rokah (2)
M asa
la urechea operatorului (1)
Уровень звукового давления
на месте оператора (1)
Raven zvočnega tlaka
Izhodna
pri ušesu uporabnika (1)
moč motorja
čisty výkon
Ruka/Rameno
motora
Vibrácia (2)
M otoreffekt netto
Hand-/ armvibrationer (2)
M assa
Operatörün Kulağındaki Ses Basınç Seviyesi (1)
M akine Net Gücü
El/Kol Titreşimi (2)
Ağırlı k
77 dB(A)
2.6 kW
5.17 m/s2
25.85 kg
Hladina akustického tlaku pôsobiaceho na ucho obsluhy
(1)
M asa
Ljudtrycksnivå
vid operatörens öra (1)
Ölçülen Ses Gücü
Seviyesi
97 dB(A)
(1) ISO 5395-1:2013 F.7 (EN 4871:1996)
(2) ISO 5395-1:2013 G.8 (EN 12096:1997, D.1)
Part No 901015
11
901015_B_HI
LB VACUUM Owner’s Manual
1803 S.W. Jefferson
Lees Summit, MO 640630308 USA
hu
hr
it
lt
lv
nl
no
Τόπος κατασκευής / Υπεύθυνος τήρησης αρχείων
τεκμηρίωσης
Gyártás helye / A dokumentáció őrzője
Mjesto proizvodnje / Čuvar dokumentacije
Sede di produzione / Archiviatore di documentazione
Pagaminimo vieta / Dokumentacijos turėtojas
Ražošanas vieta / Dokumentācijas glabātājs
Productieplaats / Documentatiebeheerder
Produksjonssted / Dokumentasjonsholder
Jeroen Engelen
Schepersweg 4a 6049CV
Herten, NL
Ted Melin
Engineering Manager
10/05/2015
pl
pt
ro
ru
sl
sk
sv
tr
Miejsce produkcji / Osoba odpowiedzialna za
przechowywanie dokumentów
Local de Fabrico / Responsável pela Documentação
Loc de fabricaţie / Păstrător documentaţie
Место производства / Владелец документации
Kraj izdelave / Hranitelj dokumentacije
Miesto výroby / Dokumentácia majiteľa
Tillverkningsplats / Dokumentförvaring
Üretim Yeri / Doküman Sorumlusu
N
el
O
Manufacturing Place / Keeper of Documentation
Място на производство / Архивар
Místo výroby / Držitel dokumentace
Fremstillingssted / Indehaver af dokumentationen
Herstellungsort / Verantwortlicher für die Dokumentation
Lugar de manufactura / Guardián de documentación
Valmistamiskoht / Dokumentatsiooni hoidja
Valmistuspaikka / Asiakirjojen haltija
Lieu de fabrication / Personne chargée de conserver la
documentation
C
TI
en
bg
cs
da
de
es
et
fi
fr
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
10/05/2015
Part No 901015
12
901015_B_HI
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising