Billy Goat | MV650H | manual | Billy Goat MV650H Vacuums Manual

Billy Goat MV650H Vacuums Manual
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
FO
R
Push Multi-Vac Owner’s Manual
Accessories
HOSE KIT
BAG LINER KIT
FELT BAG KIT
LINER KIT
Use on hard surface
for maneuverability.
For vacuuming hard
to reach areas.
To collect leaves,
thatch, and grass.
Use on all dusty
conditions.
Interior housing liner
to decrease housing
wear.
P/N 840129
P/N 840116
P/N 840134
P/N 840194
P/N 840201
N
O
T
CASTER KIT
MV650H
Beginning Serial #: 020516001
Original Instructions
IMPORTANT- READ CAREFULLY BEFORE USE AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.
Part No 840244
1
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
N
CONTENTS
3
O
SPECIFICATIONS
4
C
TI
INSTRUCTION LABELS
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
5-8
OPERATION
9-11
11-13
U
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
14-20
R
R
EP
R
O
D
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
FO
Go to http://www.billygoat.com for French-Canadian translations of the product manuals.
N
O
T
Visitez http://www.billygoat.com pour la version canadienne-française des manuels de produits
Part No 840244
2
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
SPECIFICATIONS
N
MV650
Honda GSV190LN1L
Horsepower
6.5 (4.85 kW)
Fuel Capacity
1.6 qt (1.5 L)
Oil Capacity
0.69 qt (0.65L)
Engine Weight
28 lbs (12.7 kg)
Unit Weight
157 lbs (71.2 kg)
Shipping Weight
180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Overall Dimensions
28” Wide x 62.5” Long x 45.5” High
Maximum Operating Slope
20°
O
D
U
C
TI
O
Engine Type
EP
R
SAFETY
N
O
T
FO
R
R
WARNING
This product can expose you to chemicals including gasoline engine exhaust, which is known to the
State of California to cause cancer, and carbon monoxide, which is known to the State of California to
cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Part No 840244
3
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
INSTRUCTION LABELS
®
LABEL EAR EYE BREATHE READ
ITEM 162 P/N 100346
LABEL HEIGHT ADJUST
ITEM 34 P/N 840054
LABEL DOOR OPENING
ITEM 175 P/N 840080
R
LABEL DANGER
ITEM 174 P/N 810736
EP
LABEL DANGER
ITEM 11 P/N 400424
O
D
U
LABEL FUEL WARNING
ITEM 55 P/N 400268
C
TI
O
N
The labels shown below were installed on your BILLY GOAT MV Vacuum. If any labels are damaged or missing, replace
them before operating this equipment. For your convenience in ordering replacement labels, part numbers are included in
the Illustrated Parts List. The correct position for each label may be determined by referring to the Figure and Item numbers
shown.
CONTROLS
ITEM 57 P/N 840045
N
O
T
FO
R
R
ENGINE LABELS
Part No 840244
4
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
®
O
N
Your BILLY GOAT MV Vacuum was shipped in one carton, completely assembled except for the Hood/Upper Handle
Assembly. Mounting hardware for the Hood/Upper Handle Assembly is temporarily installed on the lower handle and the
Housing Assembly.
READ all safety instructions before assembling unit.
C
TI
TAKE CAUTION when removing the unit from the box. The Hood/Upper Handle Assembly is attached to the
unit by cables.
PARTS BAG & LITERATURE ASSY
Boxing Parts Checklist
Warranty card P/N- 400972, Owner’s Manual P/N-840244, General Safety and Warnings
Manual P/N-100294, Declaration of Conformity P/N-840204
U
Honda 6.5 Engine
Parts bag P/N-840190
Ty-wraps (2 ea)
D
DISCONNECT spark plug wire before assembling unit.
ASSEMBLY
O
1. Attach hood assembly to the housing then hold in place during step 2.
NOTE: Be sure all cables are routed on the underside of the hood and
housing. (See Fig. 1)
R
2. Install (item 170) center bolt first when aligned with a nut on the housing.
(See Fig. 2)
EP
3. Attach rest of hood assembly to the housing using corresponding
hardware. NOTE: You will have to insert the bolt/washer from the inside
by reaching through the hood. (See Fig. 2)
4. Attach upper handle brace to lower handle using corresponding
hardware. Then repeat this step on the other side. (See Fig. 3 next page)
R
5. Attach rod end (item 164) to the nozzle door rod then secure in place by
tightening jam nut. (See Fig. 4 next page)
R
6. Attach nozzle door rod to the nozzle door using corresponding hardware.
NOTE: It is easier to do this with nozzle door closed.
7. Attach rod end to rod (See Fig. 5 next page).
Fig. 1
FO
8. Attach nozzle door rod to the lever with nozzle door closed and lever in
hose kit position. NOTE: Check to see that the nozzle door opens and
closes all the way (see page 15). Tighten or loosen the rod end (item
164) for any adjustments. (See Fig. 4 and 5)
9. Install cable ty wraps. (See Fig. 6 next page)
10. Reconnect spark plug wire.
O
T
11. Attach the bag. (See Fig. 7 next page)
N
1st
Fig. 2
Part No 840244
5
840244_C_HI
D
U
C
TI
O
N
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
Fig. 4
O
Fig. 3
FO
R
R
EP
R
HERE
HERE
Fig. 6
N
O
T
Fig. 5
Fig. 7
Part No 840244
6
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
N
160
C
TI
O
166
164
U
165
152
NOZZLE DOOR LEVER
D
153
159
139
O
152
159
UPPER HANDLE BRACE
170
R
161
LOWER HANDLE
EP
173
161
158
160
166
167
N
O
T
FO
R
R
171
NOZZLE DOOR
160
164
MV Vacuum Assembly Drawing
Part No 840244
7
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
DESCRIPTON
QTY
139
840061
ROD LIFT NOZZLE DOOR
1
150
900407
TY- WRAP
2
152
8171003
WASHER 5/16" FLAT ZP
4
153
8160002
NUT LOCK 5/16"-18
2
158
8041006
SCREWCAP 1/4"-20 X 1" ZP
159
8041031
SCREWCAP 5/16" X 1 3/4" ZP
160
8171004
WASHER 3/8 FLAT
161
8172007
WASHER 1/4" SAE ZP
164
400886
ROD END BALL JOINT 3/8" NF
165
8041052
SCREWCAP 3/8"-16 X 1 1/2" ZP
1
166
8160003
NUT LOCK 3/8"-16
2
167
8041056
SCREWCAP 3/8"-16 X 2 1/2" ZP
1
170
8041004
SCREWCAP 1/4"-20 X 3/4" HCS ZP
1
171
8172019
WASHER FENDER 1/4" ZP
2
173
840071
NUT ACORN 1/4"-20
2
2
2
4
5
O
D
U
2
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
PART NO.
C
TI
ITEM NO.
N
PARTS BAG PARTS LIST
Part No 840244
8
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
OPERATION
N
OPERATOR CONTROLS
C
TI
3
O
The operator’s position is at the rear of the machine between the handlebars. The operator should STAND in a position to
allow both handlebars to be grasped firmly, which allows sufficient leverage to steer the machine. Operator’s controls are
shown below.
4
U
1
R
O
D
2
Operator Control Locations
STARTING
Nozzle Door Adjuster
Bag Latch
Pull Starter
4
EP
1
2
3
Throttle Control
R
CHECK engine oil level before operating machine.
DO NOT START the equipment without the debris bag in place.
R
1. Place equipment on a level, firm surface that is free of rocks or other
debris.
2. Place throttle in CHOKE position.
FO
3. Secure the unit with left hand at the handle then pull starter rope
with right hand to start engine. NOTE: Pull starter cord slowly until
resistance is felt. Then pull cord rapidly to avoid kickback.
Fig. 8
4. Move throttle control back to RUN position and allow engine to reach
correct operating speed.
SHUT DOWN
N
O
T
1. Pull the throttle control all the way back to the STOP position.
Secure unit at the handle
with left hand during start.
Pull rope starter with right
hand.
Fig. 9
Part No 840244
9
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
VACUUM NOZZLE HEIGHT ADJUST
C
TI
O
N
For maximum pickup: Adjust nozzle height as close to debris as possible, but
without blocking airflow into the nozzle. NOTE: Never bury nozzle into debris.
The vacuum nozzle is raised and lowered by turning the crank handle
clockwise and counter-clockwise. (See Fig. 10)
Fig. 10
VACUUM NOZZLE DOOR ADJUSTMENT
The vacuum nozzle door adjusts for the maximum performance under various applications.
With the handle fully back the nozzle is fully opened. This is ideal for turf application. (See Fig. 11)

For hard surface applications, set the handle midway. (See Fig. 12)

Close nozzle for use with the Optional Hose Kit (P/N 840116). This adjustment is ideal to use with the Hose Kit.
(See Fig. 13)
EP
R
O
D
U

Fig. 11
Fig. 12
R
VACUUMING OPERATION
Fig. 13
R
This machine is designed for vacuuming leaves, grass clippings, and other types of organic litter.
Debris mixed with cans, bottles, and small amounts of sand can be vacuumed; however, it is not this machine's primary
purpose. Vacuuming cans, bottles, and sand will affect the longevity of your machine. In dusty conditions it maybe
necessary to purchase Felt Bag Kit (P/N 840022).
FO
Do not operate if excessive vibration occurs. If excessive vibration occurs, shut engine off immediately and check for
damaged or worn impeller, loose impeller bolt, loose impeller key, loose engine or lodged foreign objects. Note: See parts
list for proper impeller bolt torque specifications. (See Trouble Shooting section on page 22).
CLEARING A CLOGGED NOZZLE
DISCONNECT spark plug wire before servicing unit.
Shut engine off and wait for impeller to stop completely.
2.
Disconnect spark plug wire.
3.
Wearing durable gloves, remove clog. Caution: clog may contain sharp materials.
4.
Reconnect spark plug wire.
N
O
T
1.
Part No 840244
10
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
DEBRIS BAG
Debris bags are normal replaceable wear items.
N
Bag liners are available for use in various conditions where debris will be vacuumed. (See Bag Liner Accessories on page
1).
O
DO NOT place bag on or near hot surface, such as engine.
*****TIPS*****
.
Frequently empty debris to prevent bag overloading with more weight than you can lift.
C
TI
Be sure engine has come to a complete stop before removing or emptying bag!
U
Many vacuums are used where dust is mixed with trash. Your unit can intermittently vacuum in dusty areas. However, following
these rules will help maintain your machine's ability to vacuum in dusty conditions:
• Run machine at idle to quarter throttle.
• Machine or pressure-wash debris bag if normal cleaning does not fully clean bag. Bag should be thoroughly dry before use.
D
Having one or more spare bags (P/N 840189) is a good way to reduce down time while dirty bags are being cleaned.
O
Felt Bag (P/N 840194) accessory is great when used in dusty conditions .
R
MAINTENANCE
PERIODIC MAINTENANCE
Maintenance Operation
Every Use
Clean debris bag
R
Inspect for loose parts
Daily or Every
5 Hours
Every 25 Hours

R
Inspect for worn or damaged parts
Check for excessive vibration
EP
Periodic maintenance should be performed at the following intervals:




FO
Lubricate throttle control cable and linkage.
NOTE: Use white lithium grease or equivalent
COMMON REPLACEMENT PARTS
Bag; P/N 840189 Original Equipment Replacement Bag.
O
T

N
 Skid; P/N 840041 Nozzle Wear Guard Skid.
Part No 840244
11
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
IMPELLER REMOVAL
N
READ all safety instructions before servicing unit.
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug.
2. Drain fuel and oil from the engine.
C
TI
3. Remove engine, impeller and mounting plate by removing bolts around outside of housing.
O
DISCONNECT spark plug wire before servicing unit.
4. Leaving engine fastened to plate, remove impeller bolt and lock washer and slide impeller off crankshaft. (A puller
may be required). CAUTION: Do not drop impeller.
5. If impeller does not slide off crankshaft, place two crowbars between impeller and housing on opposite sides. Pry
impeller away from engine until it loosens. Using a penetrating oil can help loosen a stuck impeller.
D
7. To reinstall impeller, use a new impeller bolt and lock washer.
U
6. If the impeller cannot be loosened, obtain a 3/8-24 x 2 3/4” longer bolt of the same diameter and thread type as the
impeller bolt. Invert engine and impeller and support engine above ground to prevent recoil damage. Thread longer
bolt by hand into the crankshaft until bolt bottoms. Using a suitable gear or wheel puller against the bolt head and the
impeller back-plate (near the blades), remove impeller from shaft.
8. Tighten impeller bolt. Torque impeller bolt to 33-38 Ft. Lbs. (45-51 N.m).
O
9. Reinstall engine, impeller, and mounting plate onto housing in reverse order of removal.
10. Before connecting spark plug wire, slowly pull engine starting rope to insure that impeller rotates freely.
R
11. Reconnect spark plug wire.
EP
WIRING DIAGRAM
BAG
SWITCH
R
BLACK
N
O
T
FO
R
WHITE
BLACK
GROUND
WHITE
FROM ENGINE
KILL SWITCH
Part No 840244
Bag Switch Circuit Schematic Diagram
12
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
Abnormal vibration.
Loose or out of balance impeller.
Loose engine.
Check impeller and replace if required.
Check engine.
Engine will not start.
Throttle in off position.
Engine not in full choke position.
Check throttle control (see page 9).
Check throttle, choke position (see page 9).
Out of gasoline or bad, old gasoline.
Spark Plug wire disconnected.
Gas valve off.
Dirty air cleaner.
Safety Interlock disengaged on bag
plate.
Check gasoline.
Connect spark plug wire.
Turn on gas valve.
Clean or replace air cleaner. Contact a
qualified service person.
Latch the bag properly or check the bag rod
to see if it's bent.
Impeller plugged or clogged.
Remove debris (see page 10).
C
TI
O
Nozzle height set too high or too low.
Hose kit cap missing.
Clogged nozzle or exhaust.
Excessive quantity of debris.
Solution
Clean debris bag and filter. Shake bag clean
or wash.
Adjust nozzle height (see page 10).
Check for hose kit cap.
Unclog nozzle or exhaust (see page 10)
Allow air to feed with debris.
U
Possible Cause
Dirty or full debris bag or filter.
R
O
D
Problem
Will not vacuum or has poor
vacuum performance.
N
TROUBLESHOOTING
EP
Engine is locked, will not pull
over.
Contact an engine servicing dealer for
engine problems.
N
O
T
FO
R
R
Engine problem.
Part No 840244
13
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
MV PUSH NOZZLE PARTS DRAWING
Part No 840244
Nozzle Assembly
14
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
FO
O
T
N
Part No 840244
O
MV650H
QTY.
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
8
1
2
1
3
3
2
1
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
DESCRIPTION
YOKE 1/2 - 20
PIN YOKE 1/2"
SCREWCAP BUTTON HEAD 3/8"-16 X 1 1/4" PL
WASHER 3/8" SAE ZP
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 LT WT THIN ZP
SCREWCAP 5/16 -18 x 3 1/2
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 5/16-18 UNC
WASHER FLAT FENDER 5/16
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 1/2-13 UNC THIN
WASHER 1/4" FC ZP
LABEL WARNING OPEI
BOLTCARRIAGE 5\16-18X3 1\2
ROLL PIN 1/4 X 1 LONG
WASHER 1/2" SAE ZP
NOZZLE MV VAC ASSEMBLY
CAP 5 IN HOSE VAC
HANDLE LOWER MV VAC
WHEEL 14" ASSEMBLY WITH BEARING AND TIRE
AXLE FRONT WA MV VAC
HGT ADJ WA W/LABEL MV VAC
SCREWCAP 1/4 - 20 x 0.75 HWH
LINK HGT ADJ MV VAC
BRACKET NOZZLE WEAR GUARD MV VAC
ROD CONNECT HGT ADJ
BUSHING 0.5" ID 0.625 OD X X 0.250
ROD HANDLE CRANK ASSEMBLY
HANDLE CRANK 0.5 ID X 3.72 LONG
BUSHING 3/8" ID 1/2" OD X 3/8" LONG
WASHER LOCK 1/4" TWISTED TOOTH
NUT PAL 0.5" ID X 0.75 OD
NOZZLE COVER MV VAC
LABEL MV BADGING
SCREW PLASTIC
LABEL HGT ADJ MV VAC
SCREW PLASTITE 1/4"-10 X 3/4 HWH ZP
BRACKET NOZZLE COVER REINFORMENT MV
BOLT CARRIAGE 1/4-20X0.75
NUT FLANGE 1/4-20
MV WHEEL BEARING
EXTRUSION SEAL DOOR
R
PART
NUMBER
350127
350128
840243
8172009
8161042
8041038
8160002
8172020
8161044
8171002
400424
8024050
520156
8172011
840118
840019
840024
840101
840104
840155
8041004
840034
840041
840029
840073
840119
840057
840078
840158
840207
840135
840259
840035
840054
840082
840088
8024021
900455
840017
840271
R
ITEM NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
208
214
N
MV PUSH NOZZLE PARTS LIST
15
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
MV PUSH ENGINE PARTS DRAWING
Engine Assembly
Part No 840244
16
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
O
MV650H
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
6
1
3
6
1
1
1
6
R
O
D
U
C
TI
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE HONDA 6.5 VERTICAL GSV190
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY PUSH MV VAC
PLATE TOP PUSH VAC
HOUSING PLASTIC VAC
WASHER 1.5 OD X .453 ID X .25 THK
SQ KEY 2.125 X .187
BRACKET COVER TOP PLATE VAC
SCREW 1/4"-20 X 5/8" HWH
WASHER 1/4" SAE ZP
WASHER FENDER 1/4 ZP
SCREWCAP 1/4 - 20 x 0.75 HWH
SCREWCAP 3/8-24X2 3/4" W/PATCH LOCK
SCREWCAP 3/8"-16X2 1/2" TAPTITE
WASHER SPLIT LOCK 1/4"
WASHER LOCK 3/8" ST MED
SPACER 1.50OD X .875ID X .5 THK
TERMINAL 18-14 BLUE T-TAP
SCREWCAP 1/4-20X5/8 GR. 5
EP
PART
NUMBER
840069
840137
840111-S
840205
440153
9201087
840220
890359
8172007
8172019
8041004
790167
900564
8177010
8177012
840083
840215
840213
N
O
T
FO
R
R
ITEM
NO.
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
67
80
81
N
MV PUSH ENGINE PARTS LIST
Part No 840244
17
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
MV PUSH HOOD PARTS DRAWING
Part No 840244
Hood Assembly
18
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
FO
O
T
N
Part No 840244
O
C
TI
MV650H
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7
12
12
4
8
4
1
1
7
3
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
7
2
2
1
1
5
1
8
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
EP
R
O
D
U
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL THROTTLE
HOOD ASSY W/ LABEL MV VAC
BRACKET BAG CHANNEL RH W/SEAL MV VAC
SEAL BAG MV VAC
TUBE HANDLE BRACE RH MV VAC
TUBE HANDLE BRACE LH MV VAC
BRACKET BAG CHANNEL LH
BRACKET NOZZLE DOOR ADJ W/LABEL MV VAC
BAG ASSEMBLY MV VAC
BAR LIFT NOZZLE DOOR W/ GRIP MV VAC
ROD LIFT NOZZLE DOOR SP VAC
PLATE BAG LATCH MV VAC
GRIP LEVER LIFT
SWITCH INTERLOCK VAC
HARNESS WIRE ASSY MV VAC
BOLT CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 1.75
WASHER 1/4" FC ZP
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 1/4-20 UNC
SCREW HEX HEAD #10-24 X 1"
WASHER #10 SAE ZP
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 10-24 UNC
TY WRAP
PIN SCREW 1/4-28
WASHER 5/16 FLATWASHER Z/P
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 5/16-18 UNC
SPRING LEVER GZ
FIBRE WASHER
SCREWCAP 5/16"-18 X 2 ZP
SCREWCAP 1/4-20X1" ZP
SCREWCAP 5/16-18 X 1.75 ZP
WASHER 3/8" FC
WASHER 1/4" SAE ZP
LABEL SAFETY PROTECT READ MANUAL
ROD END BALL JOINT 3/8 NF
SCREW CAP 3/8-16X1 1/2 ZP
NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 3/8-16 UNC
SCREWCAP 3/8"-16X2 1/2" ZP
SEAL BAG FRONT HOOD 20.5 LONG
NUT REG 3/8-24 NF
SCREWCAP 1/4"-20X3/4" HCS ZP
WASHER FENDER 1/4 ZP
SCREW MACH FLAT HD PHIL #10-24
NUT ACORN 1/4-20
LABEL DANGER FLYING DEBRIS
LABEL NOZZLE DOOR MV VAC
BOLT CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 3/4"
BRACKET HOOD FRONT STRAIGHTENER
PLUG SNAP RIVET 0.166 DIA
PLUG SNAP RIVET 0.232 DIA
ROD BAG WA MV VAC
LATCH RUBBER ASSEMBLY MV VAC
PAL NUT 0.312
BAG DEBRIS MV VAC
PLATE MV THROTTLE CONTROL
CABLE THROTTLE CONTROL 52"
LABEL THROTTLE
SCREW PLASTITE 1/4"-10 X 3/4" HWH ZP
NUT LOCK LT #10-24 HEX
R
PART
NUMBER
440013
840141
840153
840196
840037
840038
840274
840152
840195
840138
840061
840062
840191
840058
840276
8024025
8171002
8160001
520018
8172005
8164005
900407
610347
8171003
8160002
610429
610348
8041032
8041006
8041031
8171004
8172007
100346
400886
8041052
8160003
8041056
840197
8149003
8041004
8172019
830514
840071
810736
840080
8024021
840214
840113
840114
840040
840139
360203
840189
840267
840268
501314
840082
8164005
R
ITEM
NO.
57
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
158
159
160
161
162
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
178
180
188
189
190
191
192
193
209
210
211
212
213
N
MV PUSH HOOD PARTS LIST
19
840244_C_HI
MV PUSH Owner’s Manual
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
MV PUSH REAR AXLE PARTS DRAWING
R
R
Rear Axle Assembly
FO
MV PUSH REAR AXLE PARTS LIST
N
O
T
ITEM
PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
200
8172011 WASHER FLAT 1/2" SAE
201
8024046 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16-18X2 1/2
202
8171002 WASHER 1/4" FC ZP
203
8160002 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 5/16-18 UNC
204
8161044 NYLON INSERT LOCKNUT 1/2-13 UNC THIN
205
840091 SHAFT REAR AXLE PUSH VAC
206
840090 BRACKET REAR AXLE MOUNT PUSH MV VAC
207
840101 WHEEL 14" ASSEMBLY WITH BEARING AND TIRE
208
840017 MV WHEEL BEARING
Part No 840244
20
MV650H
QTY.
2
4
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
840244_C_HI
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising