Billy Goat | DL2900VMM | manual | Billy Goat DL2900VMM Debris Loaders Manual

Billy Goat DL2900VMM Debris Loaders Manual
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
DL2900V, DL2900VMM, DL3700V Owner’s Manual
N
O
T
DL Truck Loader Vacuum Owner’s Manual
DL2900V, DL2900VMM, DL3700V
Beginning Serial #: 100515001
NOT FOR SALE IN CALIFORNIA
Original Instructions
IMPORTANT- READ CAREFULLY BEFORE USE AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE
Part No. 792504
1
792504_C_HI
Table of Contents
3
Instruction Labels/Safety
4
O
N
Specifications/Accessories
5-6
C
TI
Packing Checklist
6-8
Assembly
U
Operation
O
D
Maintenance
R
Troubleshooting
EP
Service Kits
10-13
14
15-16
17-24
N
O
T
FO
R
R
Illustrated Parts and Part Lists
9-10
Part No. 792504
2
792504_C_HI
Specifications
DL2900V
DL2900VMM
DL3700V
29 HP (21.6kW)
29 HP (21.6kW)
37 HP (27.6kW)
Engine: Model
5424770004J1
5424770004J1
61E3770030J1
Engine: Type
Briggs and Stratton Vanguard
Briggs and Stratton Vanguard
Briggs and Stratton Vanguard
Engine: Fuel Capacity
6 gal. (22 L)
6 gal. (22 L)
6 gal. (22 L)
Engine: Oil Capacity
2.4 qt. (2.3 L)
2.4 qt. (2.3 L)
2.4 qt. (2.3 L)
Total Unit Weight
475 lb. (215.5 kg)
475 lb. (215.5 kg)
475 lb. (215.5 kg)
Max. Operating Slope
25°
25°
25°
Overall Length
60” (1.52m)
60” (1.52m)
Overall Width
32.25” (0.82m)
32.25” (0.82m)
Overall Height
74 7/8” (1.90m)
54” (1.37m)
C
TI
O
N
Engine: HP
60” (1.52m)
32.25” (0.82m)
EP
R
O
Note: Battery is not included! Your DL requires a 12V battery
(40AH, 240CCA min., U1 series group) for proper fit and
function.
D
U
74 7/8” (1.90m)
R
Accessories
Hose Replacement Kit
FO
R
Standard on DL units. 10’ (3.0m) long, clear
polyurethane hose
Trailer DL
8” x 5’ (203mm x 1.5m) flexible hose
increases exhaust distance. 8” x 5’
(203mm x1.5m) flexible steel hose
increases exhaust distance.
Heavy duty spring axle trailer designed
for towing your DL. Allows unit to be
mounted for pickup from rear.
8” Flexible Hose P/N 791107
8” Flexible Steel Hose P/N 791106
P/N 791152
N
O
T
12” Hose P/N 791034 (DL2900V,DL2900VMM)
14” Hose P/N 792208 (DL3700V)
Exhaust Hose Kit
Part No. 792504
3
792504_C_HI
Instruction Labels
C
TI
O
N
The labels shown below were installed on your BILLY GOAT® DL Vacuum. If any labels are damaged or
missing, replace them before operating this equipment. For your convenience in ordering replacement labels,
part numbers are included in the Illustrated Parts List. The correct position for each label may be determined
by referring to the Figure and Item numbers shown.
Fig 2.
WARNING SECURE
P/N 790232
Fig. 3
DANGER FLYING DEBRIS
P/N 810736
Fig. 5
WARNING LINER DL
P/N 100330
Fig. 6
WARNING ENGINE OVERHEAT
P/N 811215
Fig. 7
DL INSTRUCT/WARN
P/N 790142
R
EP
R
Fig. 4
EXPLOSIVE FUEL
O
D
U
Fig. 1
DANGER KEEP HANDS
AND FEET AWAY
P/N 440424
FO
R
Fig. 8
SECURE NOZZLE
P/N 790301
Safety
O
T
PROPOSITION 65 STATEMENT
WARNING
N
This product can expose you to chemicals including gasoline engine exhaust, which is known to the State of
California to cause cancer, and carbon monoxide, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Read these safety rules and follow them closely. Failure to obey these rules could result in loss of control of the
unit, severe personal injury or death to you, or bystanders, or damage to property or equipment.
Part No. 792504
4
792504_C_HI
Packing Checklist
Your Billy Goat is shipped from the factory in one carton and is completely assembled except for the
exhaust elbow, nozzle, handle loop for nozzle, hose booms, hose bands, hose coupler, hose clamps
and related hardware.
N
READ all safety instructions before assembling unit.
TAKE CAUTION when removing the unit from the box.
Parts Bag and Literature Assembly
Includes:
U
D
O
R
Boxing Parts Checklist
I.D.
E
D
F
Item
DL2900V
P/N
I
DL2900VMM
P/N
DL3700V
P/N
Exhaust Elbow
791114-S
791140
791114-S
B
Hose Boom Assembly
791113
791113
791113
Boom Chain
791117
791117
791117
-Clamp T-bolt Overcenter 12” Hose (DL2900V)
-Clamp T-bolt Overcenter 14” Hose (DL3700V)
791065
791065
792219
-Band hose boom 12” (DL2900V & DL2900VMM)
-Band hose boom 14.50” (DL3700V)
790153
790153
792403
F
Hose 12” X 10” (DL2900V & DL2900VMM)
Hose 14”x 10’ DL (DL3700V)
791034
791034
792208
G
-Hose clamps 12”
-Hose clamps 14”
790150
790150
792224
H
-Nozzle intake 12” (DL2900V)
-Nozzle intake 14” (DL3700V)
790149-S
790149-S
792605
I
Handle Nozzle
791116
791116
791116
Parts Bag & Literature Assy
792020
792020
792021
O
T
E
FO
D
R
A
C
Part No. 792504
C
EP
NOTE: BATTERY IS NOT INCLUDED.
REQUIRES 12 V BATTERY, 40 AH, 240 CCA
MIN. U1 SERIES GROUP BATTERY FOR
PROPER FIT.
N
B
P/N
400972
792504
100294
R
Item
Warranty Card
Owner’s Manual
General Safety and Warnings
Manual
C
TI
A
O
PUT OIL IN ENGINE BEFORE STARTING
5
G
H
792504_C_HI
Packing Checklist Continued
Fig. 9
R
Assembly
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
Parts Bag Hardware Includes:
NOTE: Items in ( ) can be referenced in the Parts Illustration and Parts List on pages 17-24.
FO
1. SECURELY ATTACH unit to the bed of a truck or to a trailer, so that the exhaust discharges into an
enclosed container. NOTE: This unit must be securely mounted to the bed of a truck or to a trailer before
operating.
O
T
2. ATTACH the hose boom (item 2) to hose (item 3) by sliding the boom through the rings on the top of the
housing.
N
3. ATTACH hose (item 3) to housing intake, using hose clamp (item 25) making sure to place the safety switch under the clamp. Then place the clamp (item 25) over and around the end of the hose to be
attached to the housing. Slide the hose onto the housing intake and place the shut off switch under the
clamp. Make sure the shut off switch is pressed in or the vacuum will not start, and clamp the hose to the
intake. (See page 8 for illustration)
4. ASSEMBLE nozzle handle (item 6), to nozzle intake (item 9), using screw (item 7), eye bolt (item 8),
washers (item 10) and lock nuts (item 11).
5. ATTACH assembled nozzle to hose using hose clamp (item 25). Before tightening hose clamp, position
nozzle handle upward when hose is stretched to prevent twisting. Load on hose assembly during operation.
Part No. 792504
6
792504_C_HI
Assembly Continued
NOTE: Items in ( ) can be referenced in the Parts Illustration and Parts List on pages 17-24.
6. ASSEMBLE hose band (item 2) around hose and secure chain between the flanges of the hose band using
capscrew and lock nut (not pictured in Parts Drawing 1). Attach the chain (item 12) to the boom and the screw
on the hose band. (See “ADJUSTING HOSE BOOM” on page 11).
N
7. SECURELY ATTACH exhaust elbow (item 31) capturing both flanges inside the clamp, then firmly tighten
the clamp, securing the elbow to the housing (see “MOUNTING” below).
C
TI
O
8. INSTALL a standard 12 volt lawn and garden battery “U1” series (not included) with at least 240 cold cranking amps anWd a 40 amp hour rating by using battery bracket (item 60), hold down rods (item 59), washers
and lock nuts (Not pictured in Parts Drawing 4).
U
9. ATTACH the red battery cable to the + terminal and the black battery cable to – terminal on the battery.
O
R
EP
General: Unit must be securely mounted to a
trailer, truck bed, or other similar surface before
use. Do not use this unit in a freestanding position. Unit is not stable until it has been secured
in place.
Secure unit by bolting through the base of the
unit and through the mounting surface using
3/8" dia. bolts, with washers and locking nuts
(see Fig. 10).
D
Mounting Main Unit
R
Mounting: Fig. 11 illustrates the mounting position to the trailer (Billy Goat Part No. 791152)
available from your Billy Goat dealer. The unit
is only mounted one way.
N
O
T
FO
R
Fig. 10
Part No. 792504
Fig. 11
7
792504_C_HI
Assembly Continued
Mounting Exhaust Elbow (See Fig. 12)
N
Note: this process requires two people, one to
support the exhaust elbow and one to attach
plates and hardware.
O
1. Remove the hardware from the clamps (items
30 and 40).
C
TI
2. Apply good quality grease to the top and
bottom of the toothed plate of the exhaust elbow
(item 31). Also grease top surface of housing and
bottom of clamp plates where the gear will rotate.
U
3. Place the exhaust elbow on the chute with the
teeth of the flange against the worm gear and the
exhaust holes, aligning.
O
D
4. Place the two bottom plates (item 35) on the
opposite edges beside the elbow teeth aligning
the holes.
Fig. 12
R
5. Place the top plates (item 34) on top of the
lower plates aligning the holes.
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
6. Secure the assembly with a plate half on top of
the elbow flange and a plate half on bottom of the
housing flange using 6, 1” carriage bolts and 6
lock nuts (removed hardware in step 1).
Part No. 792504
8
792504_C_HI
Operation
Vacuuming Operation
O
N
Important
With the machine off and spark plug disconnected
check the condition of the replaceable liner before
every use and replace if necessary.
C
TI
Exhaust Direction and Distance
Exhaust direction and distance are controlled by
the rotation of the exhaust elbow. Typically debris is
aimed to discharge to the rear of the container. The
direction of discharge is adjusted by turning the crank
on the exhaust elbow clamp and rotating the elbow to
the desired direction.
Fig. 13
EP
R
Intake Operation
With the fully assembled machine running, move
the nozzle in sweeping motions over debris. Always
allow air to flow into the nozzle along with the debris.
Do not completely block the nozzle when vacuuming,
it will reduce performance, and increase clogging
(See Fig. 13). For removal of heavier debris, or debris
that is stuck to the ground, rock nozzle forward to
concentrate suction power around the debris (See
Fig. 14).
O
D
U
Note: Elbow is heavy. Use caution when adjusting.
Never stand directly under the elbow while adjusting
direction of exhaust. Never direct exhaust into an
area where bystanders may cross the path of the
debris.
R
R
Fig. 14
Adjusting Hose Boom
O
T
FO
Properly adjusting the boom prevents most hose
clogs from occurring and maximizes vacuum
performance by keeping the hose straight and
perpendicular to the housing (see Fig. 15). Raise
or lower one of the attachment links to a different
area on the chain to make height adjustments.
A Hose
B Hose Band (stretch hose out before clamping).
B
N
A
Fig. 15
Part No. 792504
9
792504_C_HI
Operation Continued
O
Note: The clogged debris may be sharp. Always wear durable gloves when removing clogs.
N
Unclogging a Clogged Hose
With engine running and unit secured to a trailer, truck bed, or other similar surface, fully
stretch hose in a straight line to dislodge the clog. If the clog will not clear, turn unit off, and
allow engine to come to a complete stop. Remove hose and manually clear the hose clog.
C
TI
Unclogging a Clogged Housing or Exhaust Elbow
1. Turn engine off and wait for impeller to come to a complete stop.
2. Disconnect spark plug wires and battery cables.
3. Remove the hose from the housing and determine where the clog is located.
U
4. If possible, clear the clog through the intake opening. It may require removal of the intake
adaptor (item 6) to allow access to clear the housing.
D
5. If clog is in the elbow, carefully remove the elbow. Remove elbow by removing the bolts
and nuts on the elbow clamp so that the plates can be removed.
Note: Elbow is very heavy. Do not stand directly under elbow during removal!
R
O
Danger: The clog may contain sharp materials. Clear the clog wearing durable gloves!
Reconnect spark plug wire.
EP
Hose Care
To increase hose life, periodically rotate hose and reposition nozzle and coupler on front
plate of unit. This ensures that the hose will not wear on only one side, further increasing its
life.
FO
Maintenance
R
R
Keep hose as straight as possible and avoid sharp bends during operation for best pick-up
and to avoid clogs. Never drag hose. Always remove and store hose before transporting
unit. Store hose straight and flat to maintain flexibility for next use.
N
O
T
Interlock System
With hose coupler installed (as shown in Fig. 16) the
switch is open and engine is not grounded out, allowing engine to run. Hose must be installed and switch
lever must engage switch for engine to start.
Fig. 16
Part No. 792504
10
792504_C_HI
Maintenance Continued
Impeller Removal
1. Wait for engine to cool and disconnect spark plug wires from the both
sides of the engine.
N
2. Disconnect the negative battery cable (black) (item 89) from the battery.
3. Remove the hose from the unit.
C
TI
5. Remove the intake housing assembly (item 11) using 9/16” socket and
socket wrench to remove (12) locknuts (item 55). Be careful to place intake
assembly to the side without putting excess strain on
safety switch wire harness.
O
4. Unattach the hose from boom assembly.
Fig. 17
6. Remove impeller bolt and lock washer by using an impact wrench (see Fig. 17).
U
7. Once bolt is removed impeller should slide out freely.
8. When impeller is free of the engine shaft, align impeller with the opening and pull it straight out of the housing.
D
9. Using a new impeller bolt, washer, and lock washer, install new impeller in reverse order.
12. Reinstall spark plug wires.
EP
Battery Care (For Electric-Starting Models)
R
11. Repeat steps 2 through 5 in reverse order.
O
10. Tighten impeller bolt. Torque impeller bolt to [175-180 Ft. Lbs. (237-244 N.m)].
Proper care can extend the life of a battery. Follow these recommendations to ensure your battery’s best performance and long life:
R
• Do not allow the battery charge to get too low. If the machine is not used, charge the battery every 4 – 6 weeks
with a 2 amp battery charger. Operate the engine for at least 45 minutes to maintain proper battery charge.
• Store an unused battery in a dry area that does not freeze.
R
• Do not charge an already charged battery. In theory, you cannot overcharge our battery with a trickle
charger; however, when a battery is fully charged and the charger is still on, it generates heat that
could be harmful to the battery. A fully charged battery will read 12V-13.2V with a voltmeter.
FO
• Do not continue to crank your engine when the battery charge is low.
Charging the Battery
O
T
Operate the engine for at least 45 minutes to maintain proper battery charge. If the battery loses its charge, you will
need to use a trickle charger to recharge it. Caution: The charger should have an output of 12 volts at no more than
2 amps. Using a charger with higher amps will cause significant damage to the battery.
• At 1 amp, the battery may need charging for as long as 48 hours.
N
• At 2 amps, the battery may need charging for as long as 24 hours.
Part No. 792504
11
792504_C_HI
Maintenance Continued
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
Wiring Diagram
Part No. 792504
12
792504_C_HI
Maintenance Continued
Periodic Maintenance
•
•
Clean air filter
•
R
Check replaceable liner
Check and clean engine of debris
R
Clean hose
FO
Inspect for loose, worn or
damaged parts
Check for excessive vibration
Clean truck loader
•
•
•
•
•
•
O
T
Check condition of fuel lines
N
Check all hardware for tightness
Part No. 792504
Every
300
Hrs
N
U
D
O
Inspect battery for corrosion or
leaks
Check battery terminal for
corrosion
Check/adjust valve clearance
EP
Battery
Replace spark plug
•
R
Spark Plug
Every
250
Hrs
•**
Replace air filter
Check/Adjust spark plug
Every 100
Hrs or 6
Months
C
TI
Change engine oil
Check air filter
Air Filter
Every 20 Every 50
Hr or First Hrs or 3
Month
Months
•
Check engine oil
Engine Oil
Each
Use
O
Maintenance Operation
•*
•
•
•
•
•
* Or as needed.
** Or more often when used in dusty conditions.
13
792504_C_HI
Troubleshooting
Problem
Possible Cause
Solution
• Withdraw nozzle from debris pile.
• Unclog hose or exhaust (See page 12)
Engine will not start.
(Starter does not turn).
• Battery is low or dead.
• Battery cable is disconnected or battery terminal is corrroded.
• Harness wire is bad or disconnected
from interlock switch.
• Hose not installed, allowing interlock
wire to ground.
• Charge batter or replace if the battery
does not hold charge.
• Clean battery terminal and cable then
reconnect.
• Install hose coupler securely to the unit
and check whether interlock sitch is engaged by lever.
• Check harness wire connection.
Enging will not start.
(Starter turns).
• Throttle and/or stop switch in off position.
• Out of gasoline. Bad or old gasoline.
Spark plug wire disconnected. Dirty air
cleaner.
• Check stop switches, throttle, and gasoline.
• Connect spark lug wire.
• Clean or replace air cleaner.
• Or contact qualified service personelle.
Engine is locked and will
not pull over.
• Debris locked against impeller.
• Engine problem.
D
U
C
TI
O
N
Will not vacuum or has poor • Nozzle buried in debris.
vacuum performance
• Clogged hose or exhaust.
• Excessive quantity of debris.
R
O
• See page 12: “Unclogging a clogged
housing or exhaust elbow.”
• Contact an engine servicing dealer for
engine problems.
Drain oil and refill to correct level.
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
Engine will not stay running. Oil reservoir overfilled.
Part No. 792504
14
792504_C_HI
Service Kits
Some parts on your BILLY GOAT® DL Vacuum can be serviced through at-home maintenance with a service
kit. You can purchase a service kit by contacting BILLY GOAT® customer service. Below is a list of service kits
available for the BILLY GOAT® DL Vacuums and items that each service kit includes.
D
Engine Base Service Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
EP
R
Description
BASE ENGINE WA DL35
LABEL WARNING SECURE
LABEL PRODUCT DECAL DL
O
-Available for all DL models under P/N 792604
Part No.
792106
790232
100164
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
C
TI
Description
HOUSING WA DL29/37
LABEL DL PIRANHA
LABEL PRODUCT DECAL DL
LABEL DL INSTRUCTION/WARN
LABEL WARNING ENGINE OVERHEAT
U
Part No.
792108
100283
791099
790142
811215
O
-Available for all DL models under P/N 792600
N
Housing Service Kit
Muffler Assembly Service Kit
Quantity
1
R
Description
MUFFLER ASSY DL35
FO
Part No.
792226
R
-Available for all DL models under P/N 792607
Flapper Intake Service Kit
O
T
-Available for DL2900V & DL2900VMM models under P/N 791103-S
-Available for DL3700V under P/N 792603
Description
FLAPPER WA 14” INTAKE DL35
LABEL WARNING OPEI
Quantity
1
1
N
Part No.
792105
400424
Part No. 792504
15
792504_C_HI
Service Kits
Impeller Service Kit (P/N 792606)
Description
IMPELLER WA 20.00” X 1.4375” LOADER DL29
PIRANHA BLADE WA DL35
SCREWCAP 5/8”-18 X 3.00” ZP GR8
Quantity
1
1
1
9201200
8171010
100347
KEY 3/8” SQ. X 4.50”
WASHER LOCK 5/8 S/T MED
LIT GENERAL 3/4”-16 IMPELLER KIT
1
1
1
U
C
TI
O
Part No.
792251
792104
792222
N
-Available for DL2900V & DL2900VMM models under P/N 792606
-Not available for DL3700V
Impeller Assembly Service Kit
O
D
-Not available for DL2900V or DL2900VMM models
-Available for DL3700V under P/N 792601
Description
IMPELLER WA 20.00” x 1.4375” LOADER DL35
PIRANHA BLADE WA DL35
SCREWCAP 5/8”-18 X 3.00” ZP GR8
Quantity
1
1
1
9201200
KEY 3/8” SQ. X 4.50”
1
8171010
WASHER LOCK 5/8 S/T MED
1
100347
LIT GENERAL 3/4”-16 IMPELLER KIT
1
R
R
EP
R
Part No.
792102
792104
792222
Nozzle Intake Service Kit
FO
-Available for DL2900V & DL2900VMM models under P/N 790149-S
-Available for DL3700V under P/N 792605
Description
NOZZLE INTAKE FORMED 14”
LABEL WARNING ENGINE OVERHEAT
LABEL WARNING NOZZLE
Quantity
1
1
1
N
O
T
Part No.
792402
811215
790301
Part No. 792504
16
792504_C_HI
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
Parts Drawing 1
Part No. 792504
17
792504_C_HI
Parts List 1
DL3700V
Part No.
Part No.
Part No.
1
HOOK, SNAP SAFETY 5/16” ZP
791027
791027
2
BAND HOSE BOOM 12” FORMED 790153
790153
BAND HOSE BOOM 14.50”
FORMED
3
791027
Quantity
2
792403
1
-
-
1
HOSE INTAKE 12”X 10’
791034
791034
HOSE 14” INTAKE x 10’
-
-
792208
1
-
1
GRIP 1-1/4” ID x 9.5” LONG
440146
440146
440146
2
5
PLUG TUBE INSERT 1.25” O.D.
791056
791056
791056
2
6
HANDLE NOZZLE DEBRIS
LOADER
791054
791054
791054
1
7
SCREWCAP 3/8”-16 X 2” HCS ZP
8041054
8041054
8041054
1
8
BOLT EYE G-2 3/8” x 2”
791081
791081
791081
1
10
WASHER 3/8 FC 7/16 X 1 X 5/64
8171004
8171004
8171004
6
11
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 HEX
8160003
8160003
8160003
2
12
CHAIN 73 LINKS DL
791057
791057
791057
1
25
-CLAMP HOSE 12”
790150
790150
-
-
792224
1
791116
791116
1
U
D
-
O
CLAMP, DIXON HS248
C
TI
4
1
HANDLE NOZZLE/GRIP ASSY
791116
42
NUT-HEX-NYLK, FLG .375”-16 ZP
8165003
8165003
8165003
1
67
LABEL WARNING NOZZLE
790301
790301
790301
1
68
LABEL WARNING ENGINE
OVERHEAT
811215
811215
811215
1
69
NOZZLE INTAKE 12” SERVICE
790197-S
76
SCREWCAP 3/8”-16 X 3” HCS ZP
EP
R
37
NOZZLE 14” INTAKE SERVICE
790197-S
-
-
8041058
792605
1
8041058
1
N
O
T
FO
R
R
8041058
N
Description
DL2900VMM
O
Item No.
DL29000V
Part No. 792504
18
792504_C_HI
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
Parts Drawing 2
Part No. 792504
19
792504_C_HI
Parts List 2
DL2900VMM
Item No.
Description
Part No.
Part No.
13
FLAPPER WA 12” SERVICE
791103-S
791103-S
Part No.
-
Quantity
1
-
792603
1
14
LEVER HOSE SWITCH
791068
791068
791068
1
16
NUT 3/8-16 SER. HEX WSHR
FLNG
791079
791079
791079
12
17
BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16-18 X 3
1/2” ZP
8024050
8024050
8024050
O
-
18
SPACER 3/8” X 2 1/2”
900503
900503
19
NUT-HEX-NYLK, FLG .3125”-18
ZP
8165002
8165002
20
-INTAKE HOUSING WA 12” DL29 792107
C
TI
FLAPPER INTAKE 14” W/LABELS
DL3700V
N
DL29000V
-
-
SCREWCAP 5/8”-18 X 3.00” ZP
GR8
792222
792222
22
WASHER LOCK 5/8 S/T MED
8171010
8171010
23
IMPELLER WA 20.00” X 1.4375”
LOADER DL29
792251
792251
IMPELLER WA 20.00” x 1.4375”
LOADER DL35
-
8165002
1
-
1
792103
1
792222
1
O
-
8171010
1
-
1
792102
R
791065
EP
CLAMP T-BOLT OVERCENTER
12” HOSE
1
D
21
24
900503
U
INTAKE HOUSING WA 14”
LOADER DL35 (DL3700V)
792107
1
791065
1
-
1
-
-
792219
1
26
SCREWCAP 7/16”-14 X 2” GR.5
W/PATCH LOCK
790307
790307
790307
2
27
WASHER LOCK 7/16” TWISTED
TOOTH
850132
850132
850132
2
28
PIRANHA BLADE WA DL35
792104
792104
792104
1
70
LABEL WARNING OPEI
400424
400424
400424
1
71
CLAMP ROUTING FUEL LINE
791070
791070
791070
1
72
HARNESS, WIRING DL
791096
791096
791096
1
73
STRAIN RELIEF HEYCO 1244
500282
500282
500282
1
74
KEY 3/8” SQ. X 4.50”
9201200
9201200
9201200
1
75
SWITCH, SAFETY INTERLOCK
791095
791095
791095
1
77
PIN SAFETY
800365
800365
800365
1
IMPELLER WA DL29 SERVICE
792606
792606
-
-
O
T
FO
R
R
CLAMP T-BOLT OVERCENTER
14” HOSE
IMPELLER WA 20.00” DL35/
DL37
792601
1
1
N
96
Part No. 792504
20
792504_C_HI
O
T
R
FO
R
EP
792504_C_HI
21
Part No. 792504
U
D
O
R
C
TI
O
N
Note: Items 19, 42, 44, 47, 48, 49, and 78
are located in the interior of Item 45.
N
Parts Drawing 3
Parts List 3
DL29000V
DL2900VMM
DL3700V
Item No.
Description
Part No.
Part No.
Part No.
Quantity
29
BOOM HOSE HANGER
791113
791113
791113
1
30
BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16-18 X 3/4” ZP
8024039
8024039
8024039
6
31
ELBOW 8” DL SERVICE
791114
791140
400424
400424
400424
33
LABEL DANGER FLYING DEBRIS
810736
810736
810736
34
PLATE CLAMP HALF DL
791047
791047
791047
O
N
-
LABEL WARNING OPEI
35
PLATE CLAMP SPLIT DL
791049
791049
791049
2
36
HOURMETER, INDUCTIVE PANEL
MOUNT
373305
373305
373305
1
38
LYNCH PIN 3/16” x 1 9/16”
520004
520004
520004
1
39
LANYARD PLASTIC 10”
360243
360243
360243
1
40
NUT-HEX-NYLK, FLG .3125”-18 ZP
8165002
8165002
8165002
6
41
GEAR WORM EXHAUST ROTATE
791109
791109
791109
1
42
NUT-HEX-NYLK, FLG .375”-16 ZP
8165003
8165003
8165003
4
43
SHAFT GEAR WORM
791038
791038
791038
1
44
PLATE FLANGE HOUSING LOADER
791020
791020
791020
1
45
HOUSING WA DL29/37
792108
792108
792108
1
47
LINER REPLACEABLE LOADER
791018
791018
791018
1
48
WASHER 5/16 SAE Z/P
8172008
8172008
8172008
10
49
SCREW BUTTON HEAD 5/16 X 0.75
791078
791078
791078
10
78
BLT-RDHDSSQNK, .375”-16 X 1.000
G5 ZP
8024058
8024058
8024058
2
79
WIRE, ASSY HOUR METER DL29/37
792256
792256
792256
1
80
GROMMET 1” HOLE
520087
520087
520087
1
81
LABEL DL INSTRUCTION/WARN
790142
790142
790142
1
82
PIN ROLL 3/16 x 0.875 ZP
8195162
8195162
8195162
1
BOOM LOOP HOSE HANGER
791053
791053
791053
1
1
2
C
TI
U
D
R
EP
R
R
1
1
N
O
T
FO
83
-
1
32
O
ELBOW EXHAUST WA DL 12” RADIUS
791114
Part No. 792504
22
792504_C_HI
N
O
T
FO
R
R
EP
R
O
D
U
C
TI
O
N
Parts Drawing 4
Part No. 792504
23
792504_C_HI
Parts List 4
DL29000V
DL2900VMM
DL3700V
Description
Part No.
Part No.
Part No.
Quantity
15
GUARD MUFFLER DL35
792226-2
792226-2
792226-2
1
19
NUT-HEX-NYLK, FLG .3125”-18 ZP
8165002
8165002
8165002
10
45
HOUSING WA DL29/37
792108
792108
792108
1
46
SER. HEX WSHR FLNG SCR 0.375 - 16 x 0.75
791080
791080
791080
8
50
MUFFLER ASSY DL29/37
792253
792253
792253
51
RAKE HOLDER, LOWER DL
792244
792244
792244
52
TANK, CARB/EPA SIX GALLON 2.500” NECK
791157
791157
53
CAP, CARB/EPA 3.500”
791158
791158
54
ENGINE 29HP HORZ. SHAFT B&S
792246
792246
-
-
O
1
1
C
TI
ENGINE 37HP EFI HORZ. SHAFT B&S
791157
1
791158
1
-
1
792247
1
792226-3
1
MANIFOLD DL35
792226-3
792226-3
56
MUFFLER DL29/37
792252
792252
792252
1
57
WASHER 5/16 FLAT ZP
8171003
8171003
8171003
4
58
SIDE, ENGINE BASE RH
792106
792106
792106
1
59
ROD BATTERY HOLD DOWN
790231
790231
790231
2
60
BRACKET BATTERY DL
790230
790230
790230
1
61
SCREWCAP 5/16”-18 X 2 1/4” GR 5 HCS ZP
8041033
8041033
8041033
4
62
BUSHING, SNAP 1.81” ID
382292
382292
382292
8
63
CLAMP, TANK FUEL
791043
791043
791043
2
64
RAKE HOLDER, UPPER DL
792243
792243
792243
1
65
BOLT CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 1 3/4” ZP
8024025
8024025
8024025
2
66
NUT-HEX-NYLK, FLG .250”-20 ZP
8165001
8165001
8165001
2
84
BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16-18 X 3/4” ZP
8024039
8024039
8024039
2
85
CABLE BATTERY BLACK 20”
812341
812341
812341
1
86
CABLE BATTERY RED 36”
812282
812282
812282
1
87
FUEL LINE 1/4” ID X 6”
792406
792406
792406
4
88
1/4” X 1/4” X 1/4” BARB TEE FITTING
792255
792255
792255
1
FUEL FILTER BRIGGS
844793
844793
844793
1
CLAMP, FUEL LINE 0.50”
791164
791164
791164
8
PLUG OIL DRAIN DL35
792234
792234
792234
1
CLAMP MUFFLER DL35
792226-4
792226-4
792226-4
1
93
O2 SENSOR PORT PLUG DL29
792254
792254
792254
1
94
GSKT CRUSHABLE CPR 12MM X 18MM X
2MM THK
792245
792245
792245
1
95
SCREW MUFFLER DL35
792226-5
792226-5
792226-5
4
97
DL 29/35/37 MUFFLER ASSY SERVICE
792607
792607
792607
1
91
Part No. 792504
D
O
R
EP
R
R
N
O
T
92
FO
90
U
55
89
24
N
Item No.
792504_C_HI
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising