ESAB | Warrior™ 350i | Spare Parts List | ESAB Warrior™ 350i User manual

ESAB Warrior™ 350i User manual
Warrior™ 350i MV CC/CV,
Warrior™ 400i MV CC/CV
Spare parts list
0463 400 001 GB 20190814
Valid for: Warrior™ 350i MV CC/CV serial no. 635-xxx-xxxx
Warrior™ 400i MV CC/CV serial no. 505-xxx-xxxx
Ordering no.
Product
0465 885 880
Warrior 400i MV CC/CV, 220-460 V
0465 885 881
Welding power source Warrior™ 350i MV CC/CV, 208-460 V
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial number,
denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only by a
trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SPARE PARTS .........................................................................................
4
Housing module .....................................................................................
4
Power module .........................................................................................
6
User interface .........................................................................................
10
Mains module..........................................................................................
10
IPS module ..............................................................................................
10
Control module .......................................................................................
12
Secondary connection ...........................................................................
12
Primary inverter ......................................................................................
14
Secondary rectifier .................................................................................
14
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0463 400 001
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
SPARE PARTS
Housing module
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
A1
1
0465 375 880 Side panel, left
A2
1
0465 375 881 Side panel, right
A3
2
0465 293 002 Handle corner part
Right
A4
2
0465 293 001 Handle corner part
Left
A5
1
0465 196 002 Top panel, MV
A6
4
0465 415 001 Feet
A7
1
0465 331 001 Rubber mat
A9
4
A10 4
A11
1
Washer BRB
12×6.4×1.5
Screw IN6
M6×30
0194 069 003 Rubber inlet
D 37 mm
A12 18
Screw MRT
M16×16 black
A14 3
Screw RX-PT
8 -16×20
A15 4
Screw RTS
ST3.5, 5×9,5
A16 2
Screw REMFORM
TORX
5×16
A17 2
Screw MRT
M3×8
0463 400 001
Component
designation
-4-
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
0463 400 001
-5-
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
Power module
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
Transformer 9:1
Component
designation
B1
1
0465 302 881 Transformer, complete
B2
1
0465 311 881 Inductor, complete
15L1
B3
1
0440 003 884 PCBA Power board MV
15AP1
B4
1
0465 287 880 Secondary rectifier
harness
B5
1
0465 344 001 Fan
B6
8
0455 569 006 Ferrite ring core
B7
1
0465 487 004 Air duct MV
B8
1
0465 367 880 Louver front IP,
Assembly
B9
1
0458 063 001 Current sensor
B11
1
0465 332 001 Fan louver bracket
15EV1
Core torodial
amorphous
15L2 to 15L9
500 A
15CS1
B12 22
Screw MRT
M5×8, DIN7985
B13 7
Screw MRT
M4×8, DIN7985
B14 5
Screw MRT
M5×12, DiN7985
B15 4
Screw M6S
M6×12
B16 9
Screw MRT COMBI
M6×16
B17 2
Screw M6S
M8×20
B18 7
Screw Remform TORX M5×16
B20 4
Screw RTS
ST4, 8×16
B21 1
Nut
M8-8-A2K
B22 2
Nut
M5-8-A2K
B23 8
Washer BRB Steel
D10/5, 3×1
B24 4
Washer BRB
12×6, 4×1.5
B25 3
Washer BRB
16/8, 4×1.5
B26 4
Cup spring
12, 5×6, 2T=0.7
B27 1
Locking washer AZ
D10/5.3
B29 6
Spacer
28.6 mm
B30 6
Spacer screw
M4×15
B33 1
0463 400 001
15T1
0465 450 002 Auxiliary board
insulation
-6-
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
0463 400 001
-7-
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
Component
designation
B34 1
0465 496 001 Thermal protection
insulation
B35 3
0194 069 003 Rubber inlet
D 28 mm
B36 1
0194 399 120 Fuse
600 V, 5 A S3
B37 1
0465 588 001 Current sensor
distance
B38 1
0440 141 880 PCBA auxiliary supply
2AP2
B39 1
0440 131 880 PCBA boost converter
power
17AP1
0463 400 001
-8-
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
0463 400 001
-9-
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
User interface
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
C1
1
0440 008 880 PCBA display board
C2
1
0465 326 880 Cable with three
potientiometers
C3
1
0465 327 880 Encoder
C4
1
0321 475 893 Knob
C5
3
C6
3
0321 475 881 Knob
D15, 5-4
C7
1
0465 413 003 Front decal MV
350i
0465 413 002 Front decal MV
400i
1AP1
1G1
D36-1/4”
Spacer screw
M4×12
C8
3
Nut M6M
M4
C9
2
Locking washer
10.5×18
Washer
M4
C11 3
Component
designation
Mains module
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
Component
designation
D1
1
0440 018 880 PCBA mains filter
2AP1
D2
1
0465 878 001 Main switch MV
2QF1
D3
1
0465 878 002 Main switch knob MV
D4
1
0469 950 880 Cable inlet
D5
1
Nut M6M
M6
D6
1
Washer lock
6.4×11 S
D8
5
Spacer screw
M4×15
D9
5
Screw MRT
M4×8 DIN7985
D10 2
Washer
Cable MSG KB6.5
D12 1
0440 136 880 PCBA boost converter
control
17AP2
D13 1
0440 192 880 PCBA capacitor board
15AP2
D14 1
0468 516 898 Main cable assembly
3m
IPS module
Item Qty Ordering no.
E1
1
E2
1
0463 400 001
Denomination
Notes
0465 323 003 Auxiliary transformer
Screw M6S
2T1
M8×65
- 10 -
Component
designation
Kontroll
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
0463 400 001
- 11 -
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
Control module
Item Qty Ordering no.
F1
1
Denomination
Notes
0487 969 880 PC board control 400 V 400i
Component
designation
20AP1
0487 969 885 PC board control 350 V 350i
F2
1
0465 329 880 Flat cable w connector
20-pol
7001
F3
1
0465 349 880 Flat cable w connector
12-pol
7002
F4
1
0467 911 888 Capacitor
20C1
F5
1
Screw MRT
M4×8 DIN7985
F6
1
Washer lock AZ
4.3×8 ST
F7
1
Nut M6M
M4
Secondary connection
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
G1
1
0193 586 102 Automatic fuse
G2
1
0455 376 001 Protection cap
G3
1
0465 501 001 Protection cap
G4
2
0160 362 881 OKC machine contact
G5
1
0465 309 001 Rail, inductor to OKC
G6
1
0465 307 001 Rail, sec diodes to
OKC
G7
1
0463 082 880 Capacitor, complete
G8
1
0538 500 204 Sleeve contact
G9
2
Notes
10 A
15FU1
50 mm²
XS1, XS2
XS3
Washer BRB
10.5×22
G10 4
Cup spring
20/10.2 T=1.1
G11 2
Flat pin connector
M10 6.3×0.8
G12 2
Screw M6S
M10×20
G13 1
Screw M6S
M8×16
G14 2
Cup spring
16×8.2 T=0.9
G15 2
Washer BRB
16/8, 4×1.5
G15. 2
1
Washer lock AZ
D15/8.4
G15. 1
2
Nut M6MF-8
M8
G18 1
0465 606 880 VRD kit
G19 1
0465 882 880 Boost inductor
assembly
0463 400 001
Component
designation
17L1
- 12 -
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
0463 400 001
- 13 -
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
Primary inverter
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
H1
1
0464 503 880 IGBT module set
H2
1
0467 864 006 Thermostat
H3
1
0464 504 880 Rectifier set
H4
8
H5
2
Notes
Component
designation
Includes 2 IGBT
15PM1,
modules, 1 thermal
15PM2
protection insulation, 1 Kontroll
thermal compound and
8 screws M6×20
15ST2
Includes 1 rectifier
bridge, 1 thermal
compound and 2
screws M5×12
15BR1
Kontroll
Screw MRT COMBI
M6×20
Kontroll
Screw MRT COMBI
M5×12
Kontroll
Secondary rectifier
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
Component
designation
J1
1
0464 505 880 Diode set
J2
1
0467 864 006 Thermostat
J3
1
0465 308 001 Rail, sec diodes
J4
2
Washer lock
D10/5.3
Kontroll
J5
1
Nut M6MF-8
M5
Kontroll
J6
1
Screw MRT
DIN7985 M5×8
Kontroll
J7
8
Screw MRT
DIN7985 M4×8
Kontroll
J8
8
Cup spring
D8/4×0.4
Kontroll
Item Qty Ordering no.
Includes 4 diodes, 1
15PM3 to
thermal compound, 8
15PM6
screws M4×8 and 8 cup Kontroll
springs D8/4×0.4
15ST3
Denomination
K1
1
0465 913 880 Boost inverter kit
K2
1
0467 864 008 Thermostat
K3
4
0463 400 001
Notes
Includes 1 IGBT
module, 1 thermal
compound and 4
screws (M6×16)
Component
designation
17PM1
15ST4
Screw MRT combi
- 14 -
M6×16
© ESAB AB 2019
SPARE PARTS
0463 400 001
- 15 -
© ESAB AB 2019
For contact information visit esab.com
ESAB AB, Lindholmsallén 9, Box 8004, 402 77 Gothenburg, Sweden, Phone +46 (0) 31 50 90 00
http://manuals.esab.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising