ESAB | Warrior™ YardFeed 200 | Spare Parts List | ESAB Warrior™ YardFeed 200 User manual

ESAB Warrior™ YardFeed 200 User manual
Warrior™ YardFeed 200,
Warrior™ YardFeed 200w
Spare parts list
0463 390 001 GB 20180927
Valid for: serial no. 427-, 528-, 802-xxx-xxxx
Ordering number
Product
Serial no.
0459 906 898
Warrior™ YardFeed 200
427-xxx-xxxx
0459 906 900
Warrior™ YardFeed 200
528-xxx-xxxx, 802-xxx-xxxx
0459 906 899
Warrior™ YardFeed 200w
427-xxx-xxxx
0459 906 901
Warrior™ YardFeed 200w
528-xxx-xxxx, 802-xxx-xxxx
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial number,
denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only by a
trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SPARE PARTS .........................................................................................
4
Housing ...................................................................................................
4
Connections............................................................................................
6
Wire feed mechanism.............................................................................
8
MMC module ...........................................................................................
12
WEAR PARTS...........................................................................................
14
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0463 390 001
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
SPARE PARTS
Housing
C = Component designation in circuit diagram
Qty
Item 0459 906 898 0459 906 900 Ordering no. Denomination Notes
0459 906 899 0459 906 901
C
HA1
1
1
Side panel
See item HA50.
HA2
1
1
Cotter
See item HA50.
HA3
1
1
Side panel
See item HA50.
HA4
2
2
Spring lock
See item HA50.
HA6
1
1
0459 771 002 Frame
HA7
8
8
0153 043 002 Insulating
washer
HA8
2
2
0469 223 001 Slide bar
HA11
1
1
0459 858 883 MMC Module
HA13
1
1
Sticker
HA14
1
0445 698 001 CAM switch
HA15
1
0445 698 002 Knob
HA17
1
HA18
1
HA19
1
HA20
1
HA21
1
1
3 position
13S2
Wire feed
mechanism
See "Wire feed
mechanism".
Insulation cover See item HA52.
1
1
HA23
See item HA51.
0155 716 880 Protective gas
meter
1
HA22
See "MMC
Module".
0147 866 008 Switch
Solid/cored wire
0459 889 880 Brake hub
Complete, item
HA22 included
0558 012 146 Brake hub
0469 474 011 Brake hub nut
1
The package
contains 2 nuts.
0459 961 880 Panel
protection
YardFeed
SPARE PARTS SETS
Item Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
HA50
1
0460 086 881 Side panel complete
The set contains items HA1, HA2, HA3,
HA4.
HA51
1
0460 088 881 Front panel stickers
The set contains 2 versions.
HA52
1
0465 865 880 Insulation cover Warrior The set contains HA19 and sticker.
YF kit
HA53
1
0445 761 880 CAM switch kit
Warrior™ YardFeed
200
0463 390 001
-4-
The set contains items HA13, HA14,
HA15 and CAM switch mounting
instruction
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
0463 390 001
-5-
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
Connections
C = Component designation in circuit diagram
Qty
Item
0459 906...
0459 906...
...898 ...899 ...900 ...901
200 200w 200 200w
Ordering no. Denomination Notes
C
HB1
2
2
0365 803 017 Quick
Connection
Female, Blue
HB2
2
2
0365 803 016 Quick
Connection
Female, Red
HB3
1
1
0457 290 033 Hose
L=0.5 m, Blue
HB4
1
1
0349 487 059 Hose
L=0.46 m, Red
HB5
4
4
Clamp
HB6
1
1
Plate Water
Connection
HB7
1
1
1
1
0487 162 887 Circuit board
HB8
4
4
4
4
0192 927 104 Spacer
HB9
1
1
1
1
0193 323 111 Eye bolt
HB10
1
1
1
1
Nut
M5
HB11
1
1
1
1
Screw
M10×20
HB12
2
2
2
2
Cup spring
Ø20/10.2×1.1
HB13
1
1
1
1
Washer
M12
HB14
1
1
1
1
0467 911 881 Capacitor
HB15
1
1
1
1
0459 755 002 Bus bar
HB16
1
1
1
1
Nut
Included in item
HB19
HB17
1
1
1
1
Washer
Included in item
HB19
HB18
1
1
1
1
Spacer ring
Included in item
HB19
HB19
1
1
1
1
0160 609 881 Welding
current
terminal
HB27
2
2
2
2
0456 496 001 Hose, Red
HB28
2
2
0192 713 001 Hose nipple
HB29
1
1
0194 029 101 Reduction
valve
HB30
3
3
3
3
Hose clamp
HB31
1
1
1
1
0193 054 007 Solenoid valve With quick
connection
13YV1
HB32
1
1
1
1
0538 500 203 Panel plug
13XP1
HB33
1
1
1
1
0459 713 001 Bracket
0463 390 001
-6-
13AP1
TCBS-8R
13C4
L = 0.33 m, to be
ordered per metre
Ø 11.3/10.8
19 pole
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
Qty
Item
0459 906...
0459 906...
...898 ...899 ...900 ...901
200 200w 200 200w
Ordering no. Denomination Notes
HB34
1
1
0445 013 880 Gas flow meter
HB35
1
1
0459 941 880 Heating kit
YardFeed 200
0463 390 001
-7-
C
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
Wire feed mechanism
(W) = Wear part, see the Wear parts chapter
C = Component designation in circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
C
1
0459 000 900 Wire feed
mechanism
Includes items HH1–HH21 and
HH23–HH41, Type MEM 30
HH1
1
0465 827 001 Drive unit
With pulse transducer
HH3
1
0191 496 114 Key
Included in item HH1
HH4
1
0215 701 007 Locking washer
Included in item HH1
HH5
1
0455 046 003 Gear housing
HH6
1
Screw
M6×40
HH7
2
Washer
Ø 12/6.4×1.5
HH8
1
HH9
1
HH10
1
HH11
1
Flat pin
6.3×0.8 M6
HH12
4
Screw
M6×12
HH13
1
0455 045 001 Insulating sleeve
HH14
1
0455 044 001 Current connection
HH15
1
Screw
M8×25
HH16
1
Washer
Ø 16/8.4×1.5
HH17
1
Belleville washer
Ø 16/8.2×0.9
HH18
1
Nut
M6
HH19
2
0368 750 001 Insulating sleeve
-
0458 710 890 Cable set
1
0459 224 881 Cable set
-
0455 047 001 Front flange
1
0458 918 880 Front flange with
PC-board
HH20
0455 048 001 Insulating tube
Nut
M6
0467 911 880 Capacitor
(W)
0.1 μF 250V with cable lugs
Current relay
1
HH22
4
0153 043 002 Insulating washer
HH23
1
0469 838 001 Cover
HH24
3
Screw
HH25
1
HH26
1
Washer
Ø 16/5×1
HH27
1
Screw
M4×12
(W)
13C5
For cable set
HH21
0463 390 001
13M1
Outlet nozzle
M6×12
Drive gear
-8-
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
0463 390 001
-9-
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
Item
Qty
HH28
2
HH29
4
Ordering no.
Denomination
Axle feed roll
HH30
Notes
C
See item HH102.
(W)
Gear adapter
(W)
Feed/pressure
roller
(W)
Feed/pressure
roller
HH31
2
Locking nut
See item HH102.
HH32
3
HH33
1
HH34
1
HH35
1
HH36
1
HH37
1
Pressure arm
See item HH100.
HH38
1
Locking washer
See item HH100.
HH39
1
Torsion spring
See item HH100.
HH40
1
Shaft
See item HH100.
HH41
2
0458 999 001 Shaft
0458 689 001 Screw for nozzle
Pin bolt
(W)
See item HH101.
Inlet nozzle
Pressure device
(W)
See item HH101.
Intermediate nozzle
Spare parts set
Item
Ordering no.
Denomination
HH100 0459 227 880 Pressure arm set
Notes
Includes items HH37, HH38, HH39, HH40
HH101 0459 228 880 Pressure device set Includes items HH33, HH35 and one screw
M3×12
HH102 0458 722 880 Axle and nut
0463 390 001
Includes items HH28, HH31
- 10 -
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
0463 390 001
- 11 -
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
MMC module
C = Component designation in circuit diagram
Item
Qty Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
C
HC1
1
HC2
2
Spacing nut
M3×35
HC3
2
Screw
MRT M3×8
HC4
4
Hexagon nut
M4
HC5
4
0394 516 019 Distance screw
HC6
1
0487 990 880 PCBA Display board
V/A
HC7
1
0440 092 882 PCBA WFS meter
HC8
1
0349 490 192 Grommet
HC9
5
0458 544 001 Insulation nut
HC10
1
0458 381 001 Seal
HC11
1
0459 939 001 Spacer
HC12
1
Panel plate
See item HC50
HC13
1
Sticker MMC Warrior
YardFeed
See item HC50
HC14
1
0147 866 009 Cover rubber
HC15
1
0147 866 008 Switch
HC16
1
0194 424 116 Potentiometer
HC17
1
0321 475 889 Knob
D28 - 6 mm
HC18
1
0321 475 889 Knob
D28 - 6 mm
Item
Ordering no.
HC50
0465 866 880 Panel plate and
sticker
0463 390 001
0459 930 003 Cover
M4×12
Denomination
Notes
Includes items HC12 and HC13
- 12 -
© ESAB AB 2018
SPARE PARTS
0463 390 001
- 13 -
© ESAB AB 2018
WEAR PARTS
WEAR PARTS
Item
Ordering
number
HI 1 0455 072 002
Denomination
Wire type
Wire dimensions
Intermediate nozzle Fe, Ss & cored Ø 2.0 mm steel for 0.6-1.6 mm
(0.079 in. steel for .023-1/16 in.)
0456 615 001
Intermediate nozzle Al
Ø 2.0 mm plastic for 0.8-1.6 mm
(0.079 in. plastic for .030-1/16
in.)
HI 2 0469 837 880
Outlet nozzle
Fe, Ss & cored Ø 2.0 mm steel for 0.6-1.6 mm
(0.079 in. steel for .023-1/16 in.)
0469 837 881
Outlet nozzle
Al
Ø 2.0 mm plastic for 0.8-1.6 mm
(0079 in. plastic for .030-1/16
in.)
HI 3 0191 496 114
Key
HI 4 0215 701 007
Locking washer
HI 5a 0459 440 001
Motor gear euro,
drive gear
0463 390 001
- 14 -
© ESAB AB 2018
WEAR PARTS
Item
Ordering
number
Denomination
Wire
type
Wire dimen- Groove
sions mm (in.) type
Roller
markings
HI 5b 0459 052 001 Feed/pressure rollers Fe, Ss Ø 0.6 & 0.8
& cored (.023 & .030)
V
0.6 S2 &
0.8 S2
0459 052 002 Feed/pressure rollers Fe, Ss Ø 0.8 & 1.0
& cored (.030 & .040)
V
0.8 S2 &
1.0 S2
0459 052 003 Feed/pressure rollers Fe, Ss Ø 0.9/1.0 & 1.2
& cored (.035-.040 &
0.045)
V
1.0 S2 &
1.2 S2
0459 052 013 Feed/pressure rollers Fe, Ss Ø 1.4 & 1.6
& cored (.055 & 1/16)
V
1.4 S2 &
1.6 S2
0458 825 001 Feed/pressure rollers Cored
Ø 0.9/1.0 & 1.2
V1.0 R2 &
(.035-.040 &
knurled 1.2 R2
0.045
0458 825 010 Feed/pressure rollers Cored
Ø 1.2 & 1.2
(0.045 &
0.045)
V1.2 R2 &
knurled 1.2 R2
0458 825 002 Feed/pressure rollers Cored
Ø 1.2 & 1.4
(0.045 & .055)
V1.2 R2 &
knurled 1.4 R2
0458 825 003 Feed/pressure rollers Cored
Ø 1.6 (1/16)
V1.6 R2 &
knurled 2.0 R2
0458 824 001 Feed/pressure rollers Al
Ø 0.8 & 0.9/1.0
(.030 &
.035-.040)
U
0.8 A2 &
1.0 A2
0458 824 002 Feed/pressure rollers Al
Ø 1.0 & 1.2
(.040 & 0.045)
U
1.0 A2 &
1.2 A2
0458 824 003 Feed/pressure rollers Al
Ø 1.2 & 1.6
(0.045 & 1/16)
U
1.2 A2 &
1.6 A2
Only use pressure and feed rollers marked A2 , R2 or S2 .
The rollers are marked with wire dimension in mm, some are also marked with inches.
0463 390 001
- 15 -
© ESAB AB 2018
WEAR PARTS
0463 390 001
- 16 -
© ESAB AB 2018
WEAR PARTS
Item Ordering number Denomination
Notes
HI 6
Washer
Ø 16/5×1
HI 7
Screw
M4×12
HI 8
Screw
M6×12
HI 9
Washer
Ø 16/8.4×1.5
HI 10 0469 838 001
Cover
HI 11 0458 722 880
Axle and Nut
HI 12 0459 441 880
Gear adapter
HI 13 0455 049 001
Inlet nozzle
Ø 3 mm for 0.6-1.6 mm (.118 in for .023-1/16 in.)
Fe, Ss, Al and cored wire)
0460 007 001
Inlet nozzle
Long-life for Fe, Ss and cored wire
HI 14 0458 999 001
Shaft
Welding with aluminium wire
In order to weld with aluminium wire, U-shaped rollers, nozzles and liners for aluminium wire
must be used. It is recommended to use 3 m long welding torch for aluminium wire,
equipped with appropriate wear parts.
0463 390 001
- 17 -
© ESAB AB 2018
WEAR PARTS
0463 390 001
- 18 -
© ESAB AB 2018
WEAR PARTS
0463 390 001
- 19 -
© ESAB AB 2018
For contact information visit esab.com
ESAB AB, Lindholmsallén 9, Box 8004, 402 77 Gothenburg, Sweden, Phone +46 (0) 31 50 90 00
http://manuals.esab.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising