ESAB | Mig C280 PRO | Spare Parts List | ESAB Mig C280 PRO User manual

ESAB Mig C280 PRO User manual
Origo™
Mig C280 PRO, Mig C340 PRO
Spare parts list
0349 300 531 GB 20170620
Valid for: serial no. 627-, 119-xxx-xxxx
Ordering no.
Product
0349 302 889
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO
400-415 V, 3-50 Hz
0349 302 844
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO
230/400-415/415/500V, 3-50 Hz; 230/440-460V, 3-60 Hz
0349 302 890
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO 4WD
400-415 V, 3-50 Hz
0349 302 612
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO 4 WD
230/400-415/415/500V, 3-50 Hz; 230/440-460V, 3-60 Hz
0349 302 452
Origo™ Mig C340 PRO
400-415 V, 3-50 Hz
0349 302 483
Origo™ Mig C340 PRO
400-415 V, 3-50 Hz
0349 302 484
Origo™ Mig C340 PRO 4 WD
400-415 V, 3-50 Hz
0349 302 485
Origo™ Mig C340 PRO 4 WD
230/400-415/415/500V, 3-50 Hz; 230/440-460V, 3-60 Hz
0349 312 510
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO
400-415 V, 3-50 Hz, with digital instrument
0319 312 540
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO
230/400-415/415/500V, 3-50 Hz; 230/440-460V, 3-60 Hz,
with digital instrument
0349 312 520
Origo™ Mig C280 PRO 4 WD
230/400-415/415/500V, 3-50 Hz; 230/440-460V, 3-60 Hz
0349312 530
Origo™ MigC280 PRO 4 WD
230/400-415/500V 3~50Hz
0349 312 550
Origo™ MigC340 PRO
230/400-415/500V 3~50Hz
0349 312 560
Origo™ Mig C340 PRO
230/400-415/500V 3~50Hz
0349 310 830
Origo™ Mig C340PRO 4 WD
230/400-415/500V 3~50Hz
0349 312 570
Origo™ MigC340 PRO 4 WD
230/400-415/500V 3~50Hz
Spare parts may be ordered through your nearest ESAB dealer, see the back cover of this document. When ordering,
please state product type, serial number, denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list. This
facilitates dispatch and ensures correct delivery.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only by a trained
electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
For accessories to the product, see the instruction manual.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SPARE PARTS .........................................................................................
4
WEAR PARTS...........................................................................................
24
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0349 300 531
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
C280
Qty
C340
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
C
101 1
1
0349 302 450
Rubber mat
102 1
1
0349 302 401
Cover
103 1
1
0349 302 449
Rubber mat
104 1
1
0349 302 375
Side panel with text
105 1
1
0349 302 453
Shelf
106 1
1
107 1
1
0349 302 318
Clamp
108 1
1
0349 480 311
Shaft
109 2
2
0349 481 044
Washer
Ø 21 mm (0.827 in.)
110 2
2
0455 457 001
Wheel
Ø 200 mm (7.874 in.)
111
2
2
0192 859 126
Locking washer
Ø 200 mm (7.874 in.)
112 2
2
0455 467 001
Link wheel
Ø 100 mm (3.937 in.)
113 1
1
0349 302 305
Switch
valid up to serial no.:
C280: 627-809-7344
C340: 627-808-9628
1
1
0349 313 201
Switch
114 1
1
0193 945 001
Switch
10 step
SA1
115 -
1
0193 942 001
Switch
4 step
SA2
116 -
1
0369 733 002
Signal lamp
Orange
HL2
1
-
0369 733 005
Signal lamp
Orange
V7
117 1
1
0369 733 007
Signal lamp
118 1
1
0349 302 378
OKC plate
119 1
1
0349 303 759
Side panel
120 -
1
0455 890 881
Feeder mechanism
1
-
0455 890 882
Feeder mechanism
-
1
0459 000 883
Feeder mechanism
(4WD)
1
-
0459 000 884
Feeder mechanism
(4WD)
121 1
1
0349 311 632
Knob
0349 300 531
Right
Holder
-4-
QF1
QF1
HL1
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
0349 300 531
-5-
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
Item
Qty
C280
Qty
C340
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
201
1
1
0349 302 325
Upper front panel
202
-
1
0349 302 324
Lower front plate with
text
1
-
0349 302 884
Lower front plate with
text
204
1
1
0349 302 326
Grill
205
1
1
0349 302 282
Left corner
206
1
1
0349 302 327
Handle
207
1
1
0349 302 283
Right corner
208
1
1
0349 310 964
Handle
209
1
1
0349 311 034
Cover right
210
1
1
0349 311 035
Bracket right
211
1
1
0349 311 033
Base tight
Valid for serial no.:
xxx-909-xxxx to
xxx-953-xxxx
212
2
2
0349 311 039
Reduction insert
from xxx-0xx-xxxx
213
1
1
0349 311 037
Cover left
214
1
1
0349 311 038
Bracket left
215
1
1
0349 311 036
Base left
0349 300 531
-6-
Valid for serial no.:
xxx-5xx-xxxx to
xxx-908-xxxx
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
0349 300 531
-7-
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
C280
Qty
C340
Ordering no.
Denomination
301 1
1
0455 172 001
Glass
302 1
1
0455 174 001
Seal
303 1
-
0349 302 330
Panel
304 1
1
0459 118 002
Protection frame
305 1
1
0349 302 287
Plate
306
Circuit-board
Notes
C
Included in digital
instrument (A)
AP2
1
1
0349 313 036
Valid up to serial no:
xxx-136-xxxx
1
1
0349 312 631
Valid from serial no:
xxx-137-xxxx
307 3
3
0455 226 004
Spacer
308 1
1
0349 303 074
Potentiometer
309 1
1
0321 475 882
Knob
310 1
3
0321 475 881
Knob
311 1
-
0349 303 232
Potentiometer
RP2
312 -
2
0349 303 103
Switch
S1,
S2
313 -
1
0349 303 075
Potentiometer
RP2
314 -
1
0349 302 332
Panel
-
1
-
0349 302 322
MMC module
Contains items
301-305, 307-314
-
-
1
0349 302 331
MMC module
Contains items
301-305, 307-314
0349 300 531
-8-
RP1
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
Mig C280 PRO
Mig C340 PRO
0349 300 531
-9-
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
C280
Qty
C340
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
C
401 1
1
0349 302 321
Rear panel
402 1
1
0349 490 192
Bushing
403 2
2
Blind plug
Ø 13 mm (0.512 in.)
404 2
2
Blind plug
Ø 30 mm (1.181 in.)
405 1
1
0469 950 880
Cable inlet
406 1
1
0349 483 510
Fan
407 1
1
0321 173 001
Securing chain
0349 300 531
- 10 -
EV1
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
0349 300 531
- 11 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item Qty C280 Qty C280 Qty C340 Qty C340 Ordering no. Denomination Notes C
400–415 230–500 400–415 230–500
V
V
V
V
501 1
1
1
1
0349 302 366 Intermediate
plate
502 1
1
1
1
0349 303 841 Terminal
503 1
-
1
-
0349 491 160 Plate
-
1
-
1
0349 491 163 Plate
504 1
1
1
1
0349 302 367 Cover
506 1
1
1
1
0146 967 881 Brake hub
507 1
1
1
1
0469 524 001 Support
508 1
1
-
-
0486 364 880 EMC filter
AP3
509 -
-
1
1
0487 162 880 Circuit board
AP1
1
1
-
-
0487 288 881 Circuit board
AP1
510 1
1
1
1
0469 378 880 Terminal
Insulation KIT
XT3
511 1
1
1
1
0349 302 338 Intermediate
plate
512 1
1
1
1
Transformer
TC2
513 -
-
1
-
0455 635 001 Transformer
TC1
-
-
-
1
0455 636 001 Transformer
TC1
1
-
-
-
0455 637 001 Transformer
TC1
-
1
-
-
0455 638 001 Transformer
TC1
514 1
1
1
1
0193 298 101 Bracket
515 -
-
1
-
0193 297 103 Contactor
KM1
-
1
-
1
0193 502 101 Contactor
KM1
1
-
-
-
0193 922 001 Contactor
KM1
516 -
-
1
1
0162 781 002 Terminal
517 1
1
1
1
0456 185 002 Cover
518 1
1
1
1
0349 483 648 Gas valve
0349 300 531
- 12 -
3/4
XT2
1/4
YV1
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
0349 300 531
- 13 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item Qty C280 Qty C340 Ordering no. Denomination
601
Notes
C
-
1
0349 302 344 Transformer
601a -
1
0349 483 724 Thermal switch
602
-
1
0455 328 880 Inductor
L1
603
-
1
0349 302 349 Resistor
R1
604
-
1
0349 492 823 Rail
605
-
1
0349 492 824 Rail
606
2
2
0160 362 881 Current terminal
607
1
1
0349 302 348 Plate
608
1
1
0349 302 352 Capacitor
609
TM1
Mounted on middle
ST2
column of transformer
XS1,
XS2
C1
Diode bridge
V1-V6
-
1
0349 302 346
Valid up to serial no:
xxx-041-xxxx
-
1
0349 311 925
Valid from serial no:
xxx-042-xxxx
610
1
1
0349 302 317 Bottom plate
611
1
1
0349 302 354 Bracket
612
1
-
0349 302 393 Transformer
612a 1
-
0349 483 720 Thermal switch
613
1
-
0349 302 600 Inductor
L1
614
1
-
0349 486 126 Resistor
R1
615
1
-
0349 302 382 Diode bridge
V1-V6
0349 300 531
- 14 -
TM1
Mounted on middle
ST2
column of transformer
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
Mig C280 PRO
Mig C340 PRO
0349 300 531
- 15 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item Qty C340 Ordering no. Denomination
Notes
-
1
0455 890 888 Wire feed
mechanism
700
1
0367 529 001 Pressure arm
701
2
0455 906 001 Spacer sleeve
702
1
0455 907 001 Pressure roller
703
1
Nut
704
1
Holder
705
1
Shaft
706
1
0455 896 001 Spring
708
1
0466 489 001 Drive unit
709
1
0215 701 007 Locking washer
Included in item 708
710
1
0191 496 114 Key
Included in item 708
711
1
0466 074 001 Inlet nozzle
712
1
0367 528 001 Pin bolt
713
1
0368 749 880 Pressure transducer
714
2
0368 750 001 Insulating sleeve
C
SGA D8
M1
715a 1
0455 894 001 Insert tube
Plastic, must be used together
with item 716a. For welding with
Al wire
715b 1
0455 889 001 Insert tube
Steel, must be used together with
item 716b.
716a 1
0455 885 001 Outlet nozzle
Must be used together with item
715a. For welding with Al wire
716b 1
0455 886 001 Outlet nozzle
Must be used together with item
715b
717
1
0455 882 001 Current sleeve
718
1
0455 883 001 Spacer sleeve
719
1
Washer
Ø 16/8.4×1.5
720
1
Screw
M8×20
721
1
0455 881 001 Protection plate
722
1
0215 201 202 O-ring
723
1
Screw
M5×12
724
1
0349 308 502 Screw
M4×10
727
1
0367 556 001 Feed roller
Ø 0.6–0.8 mm (0.023–0.031 in.)
Fe, Ss, cored wire
1
0367 556 002 Feed roller
Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039 in.)
Fe, Ss, cored wire
1
0367 556 006 Feed roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.)
cored wire
1
0367 556 004 Feed roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.)
Al wire
0349 300 531
- 16 -
Ø 16/8.2×0.9
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
Item Qty C340 Ordering no. Denomination
729
1
0455 893 001 Shaft
730
1
0455 884 001 Gear housing
731
3
0349 300 531
Screw
Notes
C
M6×16
- 17 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item Qty Ordering no. Denomination
-
1
0455 890 881 Wire feed unit
800
1
0469 833 880 Pressure arm
801
1
0367 907 013 Gear adapter
802
1
0369 728 001 Pressure roller
1
0466 262 001 Pressure roller
Notes
C
Complete, contains items 801-805
Knurled
803
1
Locking washer
SGA D8
804
1
Holder
805
1
Shaft
806
1
0455 896 001 Spring
808
1
0455 597 001 Drive unit with
tachometer
809
1
0215 701 007 Locking washer
Included in item 808
810
1
0191 496 114 Key
Included in item 808
811
1
0466 074 001 Inlet nozzle
812
1
0367 528 001 Pin bolt
813
1
0368 749 880 Pressure transducer
814
2
0368 750 001 Insulating sleeve
M1,
G1
815a 1
0455 894 001 Insert tube
Plastic, must be used together with
item 816a. For welding with Al wire.
815b 1
0455 889 001 Insert tube
Steel, must be used together with item
816b.
816a 1
0455 885 001 Outlet nozzle
Must be used together with item 815a.
For welding with Al wire.
816b 1
0455 886 001 Outlet nozzle
Must be used together with item 815b.
817
1
0455 882 001 Current sleeve
818
1
0455 883 001 Spacer sleeve
819
1
Washer
Ø 16/8.4×1.5
820
1
Screw
M8×20
821
1
0455 881 001 Protection plate
822
1
0215 201 202 O-ring
823
1
Screw
M5×12
824
1
Screw
M4×12
825
2
Screw
M3×16
826
1
0349 300 531
Ø 16/8.2×0.9
0193 104 002 Washer
- 18 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
Item Qty Ordering no. Denomination
Notes
827
C
1
0369 557 001 Feed roller
Ø 0.6–0.8 mm (0.023–0.031 in.) Fe,
Ss and cored wire
1
0369 557 002 Feed roller
Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039 in.) Fe,
Ss and cored wire
1
0369 557 003 Feed roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Fe,
Ss and cored wire
1
0369 557 004 Feed roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) &
Ø 1.4–1.6 mm (0.055–0.063 in.) cored
wire, knurled
1
0369 557 006 Feed roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Al
wire
828
1
0369 716 001 Gear adapter
829
1
0455 893 001 Shaft
830
1
0455 884 001 Gear housing
831
3
0349 300 531
Screw
M6×16
- 19 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
C = Component designation in the circuit diagram
Item Qty Qty Ordering no. Denomination
C280 C340
Notes
C
-
1
0459 000 883 Wire feed mechanism
1
-
0459 000 884 Wire feed mechanism
901 -
1
0455 597 001 Drive unit
M1
1
-
0466 489 001 Drive unit
M1
1
1
0193 498 104 Connector
1
1
0193 260 063 Connector
903 1
1
0191 496 114 Key
Included in item 901
904 1
1
0215 701 007 Locking washer
Included in item 901
905 1
1
Screw
M6×40
906 2
2
Washer
Ø 12/6,4×1,5
907 1
1
908 1
1
909 1
1
910 4
4
911 1
1
0455 046 003 Gear housing
912 1
1
0455 045 001 Insulating sleeve
913 1
1
0469 837 880 Outlet nozzle
1
1
Outlet nozzle
914 1
1
915 1
1
Screw
M8×25
916 1
1
Washer
Ø 16/8,4×1,5
917 1
1
Spring washer
Ø 16/8,2×0,9
918 1
1
Nut
M8
919 2
2
0368 750 001 Insulating sleeve
921 1
1
0455 047 001 Front flange
922 1
1
0469 838 001 Cover
923 3
3
Screw
924 1
1
925 1
1
Washer
926 1
1
Screw
927 2
2
0349 300 531
0455 048 001 Insulating tube
Nut
M6
0467 911 880 Capacitor
C3
Screw
M6×12
Ø 2.0 mm (0.079 in.) steel for
0.6–1.6 mm wire
(0.024–0.063 in.)
Ø 2.0 mm (0.079 in.) plastic
for 0.8–1.6 mm
(0.031–0.063 in.) Al wire
0455 044 001 Current connection
M6×12
0455 052 001 Drive gear
Ø 16/5×1M4×12
0458 721 001 Locking nut
- 20 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
0349 300 531
- 21 -
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
Item Qty Qty Ordering no. Denomination
C280 C340
Notes
928 4
4
0459 052 002 Feed/pressure roller
Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039
in.) Fe, Ss, Al, cored wire
4
4
0459 052 003 Feed/pressure roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047
in.) Fe, Ss, Al, cored wire
4
4
0458 825 001 Feed/pressure roller
Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047
in.) V-groove, knurled
4
4
0458 825 002 Feed/pressure roller
Ø 1.2–1.4 mm (0.047–0.055
in.) V-groove, knurled
4
4
0458 824 001 Feed/pressure roller
Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039
in.) Al wire, U-groove
4
4
0458 824 003 Feed/pressure roller
Ø 1.2–1.6 mm (0.047–0.063
in.) Al wire, U-groove
929 4
4
0455 053 880 Gear adapter
930 2
2
0458 722 001 Feed roll axle
931 3
3
0458 689 001 Nozzle screw
932 1
1
0455 049 001 Inlet nozzle
Ø 3.0 mm (0.118 in.) plastic
for 0.6–1.6 mm (0.024–0.063
in.) Fe, Ss, Al, cored wire
1
1
0332 318 001 Inlet nozzle
Ø 2.4 mm (0.094 in.) steel
933 1
1
0455 072 002 Intermediate nozzle
1
1
0456 615 001 Intermediate nozzle
934 4
4
0153 043 002 Insulating washer
935 1
1
0459 001 880 Pressure arm complete
936 1
1
0458 997 001 Shaft
937 1
1
0458 993 001 Torsion spring
938 2
2
0458 999 001 Shaft
0349 300 531
- 22 -
C
Al
© ESAB AB 2017
SPARE PARTS
0349 300 531
- 23 -
© ESAB AB 2017
WEAR PARTS
WEAR PARTS
(W. F. Mechanism 0455 890 888)
Item Denomination Ordering no.
A
Pressure roller 0455 907 001
B
Feed roller
Notes
0367 556 001 Ø 0.6–0.8 mm (0.024–0.031 in.) Fe, Ss, cored wire.
0367 556 002 Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039 in.) Fe, Ss, cored wire.
0367 556 006 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) cored wire.
0367 556 004 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Al wire.
C
Inlet nozzle
0466 074 001
D
Insert tube
0455 894 001 Plastic, must be used together with item
0455 885 001, for welding with Al wire.
0455 889 001 Steel, must be used together with item 0455 886 001.
E
Outlet nozzle
0455 885 001 Must be used together with item 0455 894 001, for
welding with Al wire.
0455 886 001 Must be used together with item 0455 889 001.
The rollers are marked with wire dimension in mm, some are also marked with inch.
Welding with aluminium wires.
In order to weld with aluminium wires, proper rollers, nozzles and liners for aluminium wires
MUST be used. It is recommended to use 3 m long welding gun for aluminium wires,
equipped with appropriate wear parts.
0349 300 531
- 24 -
© ESAB AB 2017
WEAR PARTS
(W. F. Mechanism 0455 890 881)
Item Denomination Ordering no.
A
Notes
Pressure roller 0369 728 001
0466 262 001 Knurled
B
Feed roller
0369 557 001 Ø 0.6–0.8 mm (0.024–0.031 in.) Fe, Ss, cored wire.
0369 557 002 Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039 in.) Fe, Ss, cored wire.
0369 557 003 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Fe, Ss, cored wire.
0369 557 004 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) cored wire, knurled.
0369 557 006 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Al wire.
C
Inlet nozzle
0466 074 001
D
Insert tube
0455 894 001 Plastic, must be used together with item
0455 885 001, for welding with Al wire.
0455 889 001 Steel, must be used together with item 0455 886 001.
E
Outlet nozzle
0455 885 001 Must be used together with item 0455 894 001, for
welding with Al wire.
0455 886 001 Must be used together with item 0455 889 001.
The rollers are marked with wire dimension in mm, some are also marked with inch.
Welding with aluminium wires.
In order to weld with aluminium wires, proper rollers, nozzles and liners for aluminium wires
MUST be used. It is recommended to use 3 m long welding gun for aluminium wires,
equipped with appropriate wear parts.
0349 300 531
- 25 -
© ESAB AB 2017
WEAR PARTS
(W. F. Mechanisms 0459 000 883 & 0459 000 884)
Item Denomination Ordering no.
A
Notes
Feed /
0459 052 002 Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039 in.) Fe, Ss & cored wire;
Pressure roller
V-groove
0459 052 003 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Fe, Ss & cored wire;
V-groove
0458 825 001 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) V-groove, knurled.
0458 825 002 Ø 1.2–1.4 mm (0.047–0.055 in.) V-groove, knurled
0458 824 001 Ø 0.8–1.0 mm (0.031–0.039 in.) Al wire, U-groove.
0458 824 002 Ø 1.0–1.2 mm (0.039–0.047 in.) Al wire, U-groove.
0458 824 003 Ø 1.2–1.6 mm (0.047–0.063 in.) Al wire, U-groove.
B
Gear adapter
0455 053 880
C
Drive gear
0455 052 001
D
Inlet nozzle
0455 049 001 Ø 3.0 mm (0.118 in.) plastic for 0.6–1.6 mm
(0.024–0.063 in.) Fe, Ss, AL, cored wire.
0466 074 001 Ø 2.4 mm (0.094 in.) steel.
E
F
Intermediate
nozzle
0455 894 001 Al wire.
Outlet nozzle
0455 885 001 Ø 2.0 mm (0.079 in.) steel for 0.6–1.6 mm
(0.024–0.063 in.) wire.
0332 318 001
0455 885 001 Ø 2.0 mm (0.079 in.) plastic for 0.8–1.6 mm
(0.031–0.063 in.) Al wire.
The rollers are marked with wire dimension in mm, some are also marked with inch.
Welding with aluminium wires.
In order to weld with aluminium wires, proper rollers, nozzles and liners for aluminium wires
MUST be used. It is recommended to use 3 m long welding gun for aluminium wires,
equipped with appropriate wear parts.
0349 300 531
- 26 -
© ESAB AB 2017
WEAR PARTS
0349 300 531
- 27 -
© ESAB AB 2017
ESAB subsidiaries and representative offices
Europe
AUSTRIA
ESAB Ges.m.b.H
Vienna-Liesing
Tel: +43 1 888 25 11
Fax: +43 1 888 25 11 85
BELGIUM
S.A. ESAB N.V.
Heist-op-den-Berg
Tel: +32 15 25 79 30
Fax: +32 15 25 79 44
BULGARIA
ESAB Kft Representative Office
Sofia
Tel: +359 2 974 42 88
Fax: +359 2 974 42 88
THE CZECH REPUBLIC
ESAB VAMBERK s.r.o.
Vamberk
Tel: +420 2 819 40 885
Fax: +420 2 819 40 120
DENMARK
Aktieselskabet ESAB
Herlev
Tel: +45 36 30 01 11
Fax: +45 36 30 40 03
FINLAND
ESAB Oy
Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 547 761
Fax: +358 9 547 77 71
GREAT BRITAIN
ESAB Group (UK) Ltd
Waltham Cross
Tel: +44 1992 76 85 15
Fax: +44 1992 71 58 03
THE NETHERLANDS
ESAB Nederland B.V.
Amersfoort
Tel: +31 33 422 35 55
Fax: +31 33 422 35 44
NORWAY
AS ESAB
Larvik
Tel: +47 33 12 10 00
Fax: +47 33 11 52 03
POLAND
ESAB Sp.zo.o.
Katowice
Tel: +48 32 351 11 00
Fax: +48 32 351 11 20
PORTUGAL
ESAB Lda
Lisbon
Tel: +351 8 310 960
Fax: +351 1 859 1277
ROMANIA
ESAB Romania Trading SRL
Bucharest
Tel: +40 316 900 600
Fax: +40 316 900 601
RUSSIA
LLC ESAB
Moscow
Tel: +7 (495) 663 20 08
Fax: +7 (495) 663 20 09
SLOVAKIA
ESAB Slovakia s.r.o.
Bratislava
Tel: +421 7 44 88 24 26
Fax: +421 7 44 88 87 41
North and South America
ARGENTINA
CONARCO
Buenos Aires
Tel: +54 11 4 753 4039
Fax: +54 11 4 753 6313
BRAZIL
ESAB S.A.
Contagem-MG
Tel: +55 31 2191 4333
Fax: +55 31 2191 4440
MEXICO
ESAB Mexico S.A.
Monterrey
Tel: +52 8 350 5959
Fax: +52 8 350 7554
SOUTH AFRICA
ESAB Africa Welding & Cutting
Ltd
Durbanvill 7570 - Cape Town
Tel: +27 (0)21 975 8924
USA
ESAB Welding & Cutting
Products
Florence, SC
Tel: +1 843 669 4411
Fax: +1 843 664 5748
Asia/Pacific
AUSTRALIA
ESAB South Pacific
Archerfield BC QLD 4108
Tel: +61 1300 372 228
Fax: +61 7 3711 2328
CHINA
Shanghai ESAB A/P
Shanghai
Tel: +86 21 2326 3000
Fax: +86 21 6566 6622
FRANCE
ESAB France S.A.
Cergy Pontoise
Tel: +33 1 30 75 55 00
Fax: +33 1 30 75 55 24
SWEDEN
ESAB Sverige AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 95 00
Fax: +46 31 50 92 22
GERMANY
ESAB Welding & Cutting GmbH
Langenfeld
Tel: +49 2173 3945-0
Fax: +49 2173 3945-218
ESAB International AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 90 00
Fax: +46 31 50 93 60
INDONESIA
P.T. ESABindo Pratama
Jakarta
Tel: +62 21 460 0188
Fax: +62 21 461 2929
SWITZERLAND
ESAB Europe GmbH
Baar
Tel: +41 1 741 25 25
Fax: +41 1 740 30 55
JAPAN
ESAB Japan
Tokyo
Tel: +81 45 670 7073
Fax: +81 45 670 7001
UKRAINE
ESAB Ukraine LLC
Kiev
Tel: +38 (044) 501 23 24
Fax: +38 (044) 575 21 88
MALAYSIA
ESAB (Malaysia) Snd Bhd
USJ
Tel: +603 8023 7835
Fax: +603 8023 0225
INDIA
ESAB India Ltd
Calcutta
Tel: +91 33 478 45 17
Fax: +91 33 468 18 80
SINGAPORE
ESAB Asia/Pacific Pte Ltd
Singapore
Tel: +65 6861 43 22
Fax: +65 6861 31 95
www.esab.com
Africa
EGYPT
ESAB Egypt
Dokki-Cairo
Tel: +20 2 390 96 69
Fax: +20 2 393 32 13
ESAB Automation Ltd
Andover
Tel: +44 1264 33 22 33
Fax: +44 1264 33 20 74
ITALY
ESAB Saldatura S.p.A.
Bareggio (Mi)
Tel: +39 02 97 96 8.1
Fax: +39 02 97 96 87 01
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
ESAB Middle East FZE
Dubai
Tel: +971 4 887 21 11
Fax: +971 4 887 22 63
CANADA
ESAB Group Canada Inc.
Missisauga, Ontario
Tel: +1 905 670 0220
Fax: +1 905 670 4879
SPAIN
ESAB Ibérica S.A.
San Fernando de Henares
(MADRID)
Tel: +34 91 878 3600
Fax: +34 91 802 3461
HUNGARY
ESAB Kft
Budapest
Tel: +36 1 20 44 182
Fax: +36 1 20 44 186
SOUTH KOREA
ESAB SeAH Corporation
Kyungnam
Tel: +82 55 269 8170
Fax: +82 55 289 8864
Distributors
For addresses and phone
numbers to our distributors in
other countries, please visit our
home page
www.esab.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising