ESAB | RoboFeed 3004HW ABB IRB 1600ID | Integrator manual | ESAB RoboFeed 3004HW ABB IRB 1600ID 用户手册

ESAB RoboFeed 3004HW ABB IRB 1600ID 用户手册
ABB IRB 1600ID
RoboFeed 3004HW
2
8
1
7
9
4
4
5
6
3
BC_0110
Assembly instruction
0463 342 074
GB 20140922
1
103
101
102
10 Nm
105
104
106
10 Nm
107
108
18 Nm
18 Nm
107
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
101
2
0465 086 001
102
4
103
4
104
4
105
1
106
2
Screw
M8x14
107
4
Spring washer
M8
108
2
Screw
M8x12
Insulating distance
Insulating distance
Screw
M6x20
M6x25
Flange locking nut
0465 255 880
M6
IRB 1600ID Feeder bracket
–2–
© ESAB 2014
2
201
3 Nm
4 Nm
204
202
203
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
201
1
0465 042 001
Plastic cover lid
202
1
0465 043 001
Plastic cover black
203
3
Screw black
M5x10
204
2
Screw Ground-cutter
M5x12
–3–
© ESAB 2014
3
301
18 Nm
303
302
10 Nm
10 Nm
302
18 Nm
303
304
303
302
301
18 Nm
306
308
10 Nm
305
307
–4–
© ESAB 2014
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
301
1
0465 269 001
302
4
Screw
M10x25
303
4
Washer
M10
304
2
Locking nut
M10
305
1
0465 109 001 Angled bracket for hose holder
306
1
0461 154 881
307
2
Screw
M8x16
308
2
Locking nut
M8
Control unit bracket
Hose holder and middle jaw
–5–
© ESAB 2014
4
7
401
402
10 Nm
702
703
403
704
701
401
18 Nm
404
10 Nm
404
706
405
705
18 Nm
707
5
501
503
502
505
10 Nm
6
504
18 Nm
505
20 Nm
603
606
608
609
601
10 Nm
10 Nm
602
605
–6–
607
610
© ESAB 2014
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
401
2
0461 154 881
Hose holder and middle jaw
402
2
0565 091 001
Angle bracket for cable hose
403
4
Locking nut
M8
404
8
Screw
M8x16
405
4
Spring washer
M8
501
1
0461 154 882 Hose frame and ball joint
502
1
0465 486 001
503
2
Locking nut
M8
504
2
Screw
M8x16
505
2
Screw
M8x20
506
2
Spring washer
M8
601
1
602
2
Screw
M8x20
603
2
Locking nut
M8
604
1
605
4
Screw
M6x16
606
4
Locking nut
M6
607
1
608
2
Screw
M10x25
609
2
Washer
M10
610
2
Locking nut
M10
701
1
0465 481 001
Cable clamp bracket
702
1
0417 699 015
Clamp rubber
703
1
Screw
M6x16
704
1
Washer
M6
705
1
Locking nut
M6
706
2
Screw
M8x16
707
2
Spring washer
M8
0461 154 881
0465 114 001
0465 109 001
Denomination
Notes
Support bracket 1600ID
Hose holder and middle jaw
Rotary flange
Angled bracker for hose holder
–7–
© ESAB 2014
8
A
B
8-pol
12-pol
Item
FeedControl version
A
801
B
802
803
–
–
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1
Ordering no.
0463 273 880
0463 273 883
0463 273 882
0463 273 881
Denomination
Cable and hose kit, 8‐pol connector
Cable and hose kit, 8‐pol connector
Cable and hose kit, 12‐pol connector
Cable and hose kit, 12‐pol connector
Screw
Screw
Notes
3.6 m
5m
3.6 m
5m
M5×10
M10×25
4 Nm
802
803
18 Nm
801
–8–
© ESAB 2014
9
A
B
–9–
© ESAB 2014
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising