ESAB | RoboFeed 3004HW KUKA KR 16 arc HW | Integrator manual | ESAB RoboFeed 3004HW KUKA KR 16 arc HW 用户手册

ESAB RoboFeed 3004HW KUKA KR 16 arc HW 用户手册
KUKA KR 16 arc HW
KUKA KR 16 L8-3 arc HW
RoboFeed 3004HW
8
7
2
1
9
5
4
6
3
Assembly instruction
0463 366 001
GB 20140709
1
104
101
105
10 Nm
102
103
40 Nm
10 Nm
107
106
Item
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
Qty
2
3
3
4
4
4
1
Ordering no.
Denomination
0465 086 001 Insulating distance
Screw
Cup spring
Hexagon screw
Screw
Flange locking nut
Notes
Insulating distance
M10×16
20×10.2 T=1.1
M6×25
M6×20
M6
0465 536 880 KUKA KR16 Feeder bracket
‐2–
©ESAB 2014
2
201
3 Nm
4 Nm
204
202
203
Item
201
202
203
204
Qty
1
1
3
2
Ordering no.
Denomination
0465 042 001 Plastic cover lid
0465 043 001 Plastic cover black
Screw black
Screw Ground‐cutter
Notes
M5x10
M5x12
‐3–
©ESAB 2014
3
301
40 Nm
303
302
10 Nm
10 Nm
302
303
40 Nm
301
‐4–
©ESAB 2014
Item
301
302
303
Qty
1
4
4
Ordering no.
Denomination
0465 269 001 Control unit brkt
Screw
Washer
Notes
M10x25
M10
‐5–
©ESAB 2014
7
703
18 Nm
704
702
10 Nm
705
706
701
4
401
5
501
506
505
10 Nm
402
508
507
502
10 Nm
10 Nm
504
503
40 Nm
510
511
6
513
512
40 Nm
603
601
605
40 Nm
606
604
509
607
10 Nm
602
‐6–
©ESAB 2014
Item
401
402
Qty
2
4
Ordering no.
Denomination
0461 154 881 Hose holder and middle jaw
Screw
Notes
M8x12
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
0461 154 881 Hose holder and middle jaw
0465 109 001 Angled bracket for hose holder
Cup spring
Locking nut
Screw
Screw
Locking nut
0465 114 001 Rotary flange
0465 542 001 L bracket
Screw
Washer
Screw
Locking nut
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
0461 154 881 Hose holder and middle jaw
0465 109 001 Angled bracket for hose holder
Locking nut
Screw
Screw
Washer
Locking nut
M8
M8x16
M10x25
M10x25
M10
701
702
703
704
705
706
1
1
1
1
1
1
0465 540 001 Flat bracket
0417 699 015 Clamp rubber
Screw
Screw
Cup spring
Locking nut
M6x16
M8x12
16x8.2 T=0.9
M6x16
12.5×6.2 T=0.7
M6
M6x16
M8x20
M8
M12x25
22x10.5 T=2
M10x25
M10x25
‐7–
©ESAB 2014
8
A
B
8-pol
12-pol
Item
FeedControl version
A
801
B
802
803
–
–
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1
Ordering no.
0463 273 880
0463 273 883
0463 273 882
0463 273 881
Denomination
Cable and hose kit, 8‐pol connector
Cable and hose kit, 8‐pol connector
Cable and hose kit, 12‐pol connector
Cable and hose kit, 12‐pol connector
Screw
Screw
Notes
3.6 m
5m
3.6 m
5m
M5×10
M10×25
4 Nm
802
18 Nm
803
801
‐8–
©ESAB 2014
9
A
B
‐9–
©ESAB 2014
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising