ESAB | Mig 5000i AristoMig 500 | Spare Parts List | ESAB Mig 5000i AristoMig 500 User manual

ESAB Mig 5000i AristoMig 500 User manual
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
Spare parts list
Edition 090520
Valid for serial no. 304−xxx−xxx, 445−xxx−xxx, 524−xxx−xxx, 620−xxx−xxx, 640−xxx−xxxx
The AristoMig power source is renamed:
New name
Old name
Mig 5000i
AristoMig 500
Ordering no. Product
0459 230 884 Mig 5000i
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial
number, denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only
by a trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0459 293 990
−1−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
Item
Qty
BA1
4
BA2
2
−
2
BA3
4
BA4
1
0458 399 002
Rubber mat
BA5
1
0458 390 005
Cover
BA6
4
0458 310 001
Gasket
BA7
1
0468 516 887
Mains cable
BA8
1
0469 950 880
Cable clamp
Ordering no.
Denomination
Screw
0459 307 881
Notes
High−tensile steel, included in item BA2
Handle set
Nut
M8, included in item BA2
Handle corner
Included in item BA2
Seal
−
3
Screw
RXPT 8−16x20
BA10
1
0192 526 002
Sealing strip
To be ordered per metre
BA13
1
0458 385 001
Bottom plate
BA14
4
0458 683 001
Foot
−
4
BA16
1
0458 396 001
Front frame
BA17
5
0469 381 001
Fast lock nut
BA19
0458 398 001
Filter
BA20
0458 383 001
Front grille
0458 509 001
Lower beam
Bracket
Screw
M6x20
Rear plate low
Rear panel, short
Screw
M6x16
Side cover low
Side panel, short, right
Screw
M6x16
Front profile low
Front panel, short
Screw
M6x16
Washer
Ø 11/6.4x2.1
Side cover low
Side panel, short, left
BA22
1
−
2
BA23
1
Screw
0459 121 880
−
BA24
1
0458 387 001
1
0458 390 002
−
BA25
−
−
BA26
ba37sba1
1
0458 388 001
M6x19
−2−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
ba37sba1
−3−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
bh23sab1
−4−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
AB1
1
0458 623 001
Connection plate
AB2
1
0366 285 001
Cap
AB3
2
0160 362 881
Cable connector
AB4
2
0466 325 001
Gasket
AB5
1
0458 681 883
Cable
AB6
1
0456 686 880
Clamp
AB7
−
1
3
0368 544 003
Socket
Screw
AB8
1
457 799 001
Screen plate
AB9
1
0467 911 883
Capacitor
AB10
−
AB11
1
4
4
0458 969 001
Insulation
Screw
Nut
bh23sab1
0194 142 412
Denomination
Notes
C
OKC
XS1, XS2
Connectors included
XP1, XS3
12 pole
RXPT 6−19x8
XS3
C3
MRX M4x12
M4 domed, plastic
−5−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
BC1a
BC1b
BC1c
−
−
BC2
BC3
BC4
BC5
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
0458 312 001
0487 201 888
0458 313 001
BC6
BC7
BC8
−
BC9
BC10
BC11
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
0458 314 001
0394 516 038
0486 855 884
BC13
BC14
BC15
BC16
BC17
1
1
1
1
1
0459 285 001
0459 284 001
0456 806 001
0458 709 002
0458 629 885
Fuse
Fuse holder
Cover plate
Cover 2−hole
Cable set
BC18
1
0458 679 881
Operating contact CAN doub.
BC18a
BC19
BC20
BC21
BC22
BC23
BC24
BC25
BC26
BC27
−
−
−
−
BC28
BC29
−
BC30
BC31
−
BC32
−
−
BC33
BC34
BC35
−
BC36
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
6
1
3
7
1
1
1
2
1
0486 388 880
0366 285 001
0459 314 880
0192 230 105
0192 038 102
0459 147 882
0194 069 003
0458 074 001
0191 548 009
0458 624 003
Circuit board
Dust cap
Terminal resistor
Blind plug
Flat pin connector
Cable set coarse
Rubber inlet
Inlet
Flat pin connector
Connection rail
Washer
Screw
Screw
Nut
Connection rail
Power module
Screw
Printed circuit board
Mains module
Screw
Front panel
Washer
Nut
Lamp
Indicating lamp
Switch
Screw
Knob
ba38sbc1
0458 881 001
0458 681 884
0193 052 980
0458 629 884
0466 884 003
0459 125 001
0486 892 882
0458 802 003
0369 733 005
0369 733 010
0458 601 001
0366 296 003
Denomination
Notes
Top box
Circuit board
Bottom box
Screw
Screw
Protection cap
Cable double burndy
Screw
Cable set common
C
Configured
20AP1
M5x8
RXPT 8−16x12
Dust protection
Spacer screw
Printed circuit board
Screw
Connector
Connection
Socket
Included in item BC18
XP2, XS30
Connectors included: XP6, XS7, XS8, XS15,
XS20, XS21, XS22, XS23, XS24, XS25,
XS27, XS28
<−−−−−
M5x30
Relay board, Replacing 0486 855 880
M5x8
Included in item BC5
20AP2
XP6
Included in item BC5
4 AT
Connectors included: XS10, XS11, XS16,
XS17, XS18, XS26, XS29, XS31
Items BC3, BC18a, BC18b, BC18c, BC18d
and BC18e included
Connection board
<−−−−−
AP1, C4
AP1
Termination resistor
5.3 mm
Grommet
Ø 6.3x0.8
Ø 22/10.5x2
M10x16
M8x16
M8
See page 10
M6x16
See page 8
M6x16
Ø 4.3X8
M4
Orange LED
White
D1
HL1
2QF1
FXS ST3.5x9.5
−6−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
ba38sbc1
−7−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
BD1
1
0458 392 001
Circuit board shelf
BD2
1
0193 350 101
Grommet strip
L = 30 mm. To be ordered per metre
BD3
1
0394 516 033
Distance screw
Spacer screw M5x12
−
2
Washer
Ø 10/5.3
−
2
Screw
M5x8
−
2
0394 516 044
Distance screw
Spacer screw M5x60
BD4
3
0192 790 104
Spacer
12.7 mm
BD5
2
0194 019 005
Spacer
6.4
BD6
1
0193 502 105
Contactor
400 V
BD7
1
0193 298 101
Bar for contactor
−
2
BD8
1
−
2
BD9
1
0458 878 001
Sign
BD10
1
0193 655 012
Terminal block
Delivered as 12 pole, to be cut to 6 pole
−
2
Screw
RXS B8x19
BD11
1
0459 124 001
Transformer
BD12
1
0320 378 011
Mans select block
Terminal block
Delivered as 12 pole, to be cut to 3 pole
−
2
Screw
M4x25
BD13
1
0468 882 004
Sign
BD14
1
0264 300 404
Washer
KB6.5
BD15
1
Washer
Ø 16/8.4x1.5
BD16
2
Washer lock AZ
Ø 11/6.4x2.1
BD17
2
Screw
M6x16
BD18
1
0458 611 882
Cable set mains module
Connectors included
BD19
−
−
−
1
1
1
1
0458 608 001
0567 900 151
−
Control transformer MIG
Fuse 8 A slow
Fuse 2 A slow
Screw
ba37sbd1
0458 607 001
0219 501 309
Denomination
Notes
Screw
M5x8
Control transformer
With fuses 2FU2, 2FU3 and 2FU6
Screw
M6x16
C
2KM1
2TC1
2XT2
2TC3
2XT1
2XS1, 2XS2,
2XT2
2TC2
2FU4
2FU5
M8x110
−8−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
ba37sbd1
−9−
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
AE1
--AE2
AE3
1
1
1
9
1
0459 075 880
AE4
AE5
AE6
---AE7
AE8
AE9
-AE10
AE11
AE12
AE13
AE14
AE15
AE16
AE17
AE18
AE19
AE20
-AE21
AE22
AE23
AE24
-AE25
AE26
AE27
AE28
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
0458 067 002
0459 081 002
0459 081 004
AE29
AE30
AE31
AE32
AE33
AE34
AE35
AE36
AE37
AE38
AE39
AE41
AE42
AE43
-AE44
AE45
-AE46
AE47
AE48
AE49
3
13
16
8
4
2
8
1
24
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
0458 991 001
0458 074 001
0458 064 882
0459 081 001
0459 081 003
0455 569 001
0040 953 611
0459 051 880
0191 548 009
0486 979 880
0467 212 002
0192 041 129
0459 029 002
0459 082 001
0194 069 002
0459 079 001
0458 075 882
0458 076 001
0192 903 508
0320 901 003
0458 058 001
0459 271 001
0192 041 119
0190 209 120
0458 064 883
0219 504 302
0458 991 003
0459 109 001
0194 143 327
0486 983 880
0194 143 368
0458 064 884
0486 975 882
0192 790 106
0458 055 001
0459 128 001
0459 127 001
0459 078 002
0459 077 002
0459 236 001
0459 077 004
0193 350 101
Denomination
Inductor
Screw
Screw
Inlet
Cable set 500
Rail
Rail
Rail
Screw
Screw
Nut
Rail
Rail rear
Ferrit ring core
Cable tie
Current sensor
Flat pin
Filter board
Spacer screw
Grommet
Primary inductor
Mounting plate
Rubber inlet
Semiconductor module
Intermediate plate
Transformer module
Screw
Fan attachment
Capacitor
Insulating nut
Support plate
Screw
Air guide
Grommet
Hose
Cable set gate
Spacer screw
Nut
Spring washer
Washer
Spacer screw
Insulation
Screw
Circuit board
Screw
Cable set driver board
Circuit board
Spacer
Spacer
Fan
Screw
Fan
Fan plate
Screw
Rail
Insulation
Rail
Grommet strip
Notes
C
15L3
M6SF--TT, M6x14
M5x10
Grommet
Connectors included: 5XP7, 15XP8, 15XS4,
15XS9
<----------
M8x25
M8x16
M8
15L1, 15L2, 15L4, 15L5
Heat resistant
<---------15AP3
6.3x0.8
15AP4
3L1
Grommet
See page 12
15TM1,15TM1
M6SF--TT M6x14
1000 ìF, 450 V
M12
M6SF--TT, M5x10
Ø 15.9/14, L= 45mm, to be ordered per metre
Connectors included: 15XS3, 15XS5, 15XS6,
15XS7, 15XS8, 15XS11
M5x27
M5
Ø 10/5.2x0.5
Ø 16/5x1
M5x10
M5x12 See * below
Note: Read the service manual
M6x16 See * below
<----------
15AP1
15AP2
15EV2
MRX--TT M4x8
15EV1
M6SF--TT M6x19
L=95mm
* Special screw with built--in washer and spring washer function
ba38sae1
-- 10 --
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
ba38sae1
-- 11 --
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
−
1
0458 073 881
Semiconductor module
Complete. Items AF1 − AF8
AF1
2
0194 143 329
Screw
M5x16 See * below
AF2
24
0194 143 370
Screw
M6x20 See * below
AF3
1
0301 011 007
Heat sink
AF4
1
0456 113 888
Thermal switch
AF5
1
Rectifier bridge
See item AF51
15BR1
AF6
4
Diode module
See item AF52
15D1, 15D2.
15D3, 15D3
AF7
2
IGBT module
Type GAL, see item AF50
15Q2, 15Q4
AF8
2
IGBT module
Type GAR, see item AF50
15Q1, 15Q3
−
1
Thermal compound
For fitting of items AF4, AF5, AF6, AF7 and AF8
0192 058 101
C
15ST2
* Special screw with built−in washer and spring washer function.
SPARE PARTS SETS
Item
Ordering no.
AF50
0458 920 880
IGBT modules set
Includes: item AF7 IGBT type GAL and item AF8 IGBT type GAR, one of each.
Thermal compound, roller and mounting instruction
AF51
0458 920 881
Rectifier set
Includes: item AF5 rectifier bridge 15BR1, thermal compound, roller and
mounting instruction
AF52
0458 920 882
Diode module set
Includes: diode module item AF6, thermal compound, roller and mounting
instruction. Note: there is only one diode module in the set.
−
0458 910 002
Roller handle
For the roller in the spare parts sets above
bh27saf1
Denomination
Notes
− 12 −
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
bh27saf1
− 13 −
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
Accessories
Cart
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0458 530 880
Guide pin
0458 731 880
Autotransformer TUA2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 145 880
Remote control adapter RA12 12 pole . . . . 0459 491 910
For analogue remote controls to CAN based
equipment.
Remote control unit MTA1 CAN . . . . . . . . . . 0459 491 880
GMAW: wire feed speed and voltage
SMAW: current and arc force
GTAW: current, pulse and background current
Remote control unit M1 10Prog CAN . . . . . . 0459 491 882
Choice of on of 10 programs
GMAW: voltage deviation
GTAW and SMAW: current deviation
Remote control unit AT1 CAN . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 491 883
SMAW and GTAW: current
ba38a11a
− 14 −
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
Mig 5000i, AristoMig 500, 460 V version
Remote control unit AT1 CF CAN . . . . . . . . . 0459 491 884
SMAW and GTAW:
rough and fine setting of current.
Remote control cable 12 pole − 4 pole
16.4 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 554 880
32.9 ftt . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
0459 554 881
49.4 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 554 882
82.2 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 554 883
0.8 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
0459 554 884
Connection set
5.6 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 528 880
16.4 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 528 890
32.9 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 528 881
49.4 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 528 882
82.0 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 528 883
115 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 528 884
Return cable 16.4 ft 2/0 AWG . . . . . . . . . . . . 0700 006 897
MMC kit for power source Mig . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0459 579 880
ba38a11a
− 15 −
R0459 293 990/E090520/P16
paut
− 16 −
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising