ESAB | A6 GMD | Wear parts | ESAB A6 GMD User manual

ESAB A6 GMD User manual
A6 GMD
112101103105107109111102021110025108024042106023061104022041100020040060001
Fogföljningsutrustning
Fugestyringsudstyr
Fugefølgingsutstyr
Railonseurantalaite
Joint tracking equipment
Nahtverfolgungsausrüstung
Equipement pour suivi de joint
Lasnaadvolguitrusting
Equipo de seguimiento de costuras
Dispositivo di guida lungo il lembo
Equipamento de acompanhamento de juntas
Åîïðëéóìüò ðáñáêïëïýèçóçò ñáöÞò
óõãêüëëçóò
System ¶ledzenia spoiny
Bruksanvisning
Brugsanvisning
Bruksanvisning
Käyttöohjeet
Instruction manual
Betriebsanweisung
Manuel d’instructions
0443 403 001 2006--03--24
Gebruiksaanwijzing
Instrucciones de uso
Istruzioni per l’uso
Manual de instruções
Ïäçãßåò ÷ñÞóåùò
Instrukcja obs³ugi
Valid for serial no. 452--xxx--xxxx
SVENSKA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4
DANSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
NORSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
SUOMI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
DEUTSCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
FRANÇAIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
NEDERLANDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
ESPAÑOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
ITALIANO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
PORTUGUÊS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
ÅËËÇÍÉÊÁ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
POLSKI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196
Rätt till ändring av specifikationer utan avisering förbehålles.
Ret til ændring af specifikationer uden varsel forbeholdes.
Rett til å endre spesifikasjoner uten varsel forbeholdes.
Oikeudet muutoksiin pidätetään.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
Änderungen vorbehalten.
Sous réserve de modifications sans avis préalable.
Recht op wijzigingen zonder voorafgaande mededeling voorbehouden.
Reservado el derecho de cambiar las especificaciones sin previo aviso.
Ci riserviamo il diritto di variare le specifiche senza preavviso.
Reservamo--nos o direito de alterar as especificações sem aviso prévio.
Äéáôçñåßôáé ôï äéêáßùìá ôñïðïðïßçóçò ðñïäéáãñáöþí ×ùñßò ðñïåéäïðïßçóç.
Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do wprowadzenia zmian.
-- 2 --
- 3-
Måttskiss Målskitse Målskisse Mittapiirustus Dimension drawing Massbild Cotes d’encombrement Maatschets Croquis acotado Dimensioni
Esboço com dimensões Ó÷åäéÜãñáììá ìåãåèþí Rysunek wymiarowany
Ó×ÅÄÉÁÑÁÌÌÁ ÌÅÃÅÈÙÍ
dimdoc
-- 212 --
dimdoc
-- 213 --
dimdoc
-- 214 --
dimdoc
-- 215 --
sida
-- 216 --
Reservdelsförteckning Reservedelsfortegnelse Reservedelsliste
Varaosaluettelo Spare parts list Ersatzteilliste Liste de pièces détachées
Reserveonderdelenlijst Lista de repuestos Elenco ricambi Lista de peças
sobressalentes Ðßíáêáò áíôáëëáêôéêþí ìåñþí Spis czê¶ci zapasowych
SPiS CZʦCI ZAPASOWYCH
A6 GMD
ÐÉíáÊÁÓ áíôáëëáêôéêÙí ìåñÙí
Edition 2004--09--07
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0417142880
Joint Tracking equipment
Including control box
0417142881
Joint Tracking equipment
Excluding control box
sparefram
-- 217 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
A6 GMD (Including control box)
0417142880
Joint Tracking equipment
1
1
0416688880
Sensor
2
1
0416749888
Control cable
3
1
0416739880
Slide arrangement
4
1
0416065880
Control box
5
1
0416066880
Joint tracking unit
6
1
0161337011
Box
500x400x300
0417142881
Joint Tracking equipment
A6GMD (Excluding control box)
1
1
0416688880
Sensor
2
1
0416749888
Control cable
3
1
0416739880
Slide arrangement
5
1
0416066880
Joint tracking unit
6
1
0161337073
Box
f417142s
l=5m
l=5m
390x285x300
-- 218 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0416688880
Sensor
1
4
0212108029
Screw
2
1
0156106880
Transducer unit
3
1
0415836880
Diffusor
4
1
0415739001
Insulation
5
1
0417258880
Sleeve
6
1
0416671001
Guide arm
7
1
0415328001
Yoke
8
1
0211101049
Pin
d3x18
M3x12
70x40 t=0,125
d18
9
2
0193860109
Pressure pin reinforced
M8x16
10
2
0212204509
Screw stop
m8x12
11
1
0417958880
Ring
12
1
0193051366
Stop screw
13
1
0415329001
Guide arm attachment
14
4
0212204545
Screw stop
15
2
0146586001
Guide finger probe
17
1
0161337060
Box
235x155x105
1
0688000301
Allen key
In6
20
1
0190432801
Box spanner
In 2,5 M5
21
1
0415332002
Seal
22
1
0418090001
Pressure spring
1
0688000302
Allen key
1
0412013001
Protection bellow
24
f416688s
m6x12
m5x6
In6
-- 219 --
3mm
4mm
Item
no.
Qty
9
5
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0416749888
Control cable
L=5m
0191812103
Cable
0,22x2x3
6--pole
11
1
0538501211
Sleeve plug ms 3106
12
1
0538502303
Rubber sleeve
13
1
0368541002
Pin plug burndy
8--pole
14
7
0323945001
Connector pin
0,32--0,52
f416749s
-- 220 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0416739880
Slide arrangement
2
2
0190684362
Screw
F6S, M6x8
4
1
0192238374
Screw
IN6 M6x30
6
3
0193570120
Locking lever, adjustable
8
1
0193570109
Locking lever, adjustable
10
2
0433851001
Mini slide
11
2
0192238366
Screw
13
2
0193570150
Locking lever, adjustable
16
1
0161337051
Box
18
1
0417096880
Mounting bracket
19
1
0417097001
Clamp (slide cross)
20
1
0417098880
Bracket
21
1
0417099880
Plate
22
1
0417097002
Clamp (slide cross)
24
2
0190684366
Screw (countersunk)
f416739s
In6 M6x12
290x165x250
F6S, M6x12
-- 221 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0416065880
Control box
1
1
0415200001
Pushbutton
18x24
2
2
0415200020
Contact block
1no+1nc
3
1
0415200027
Cap (orange)
18x24
4
1
0191953101
Cable (black)
1x0,25mm2
5
2
0415200005
Indicating lamp
18x24.
6
3
0415200047
Bulb
14V 80mA
7
3
0415200058
Splash water shield
11
1
0192722004
Switch (5--positions)
1--pole
12
1
0415302001
Manipulator
JV 4
13
1
0332556001
Guard (rc units)
16
1
0416064001
Apparatus box
17
1
0193307104
Cable clamp
stp--b 13
19
0191812104
Apparatus cable
0,22x2x6
20
1
0368541005
Pin plug burndy
23--pole
21
1
0191510104
Knob
22
1
0415200024
Cap (green)
18x24
23
1
0415200026
Cap (red)
18x24
24
1
0161337051
Box
290x165x250
f416065s
-- 222 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0416066880
Joint tracking unit
1
1
0417630880
Rear panel complete
2
1
0332908880
Box for peg
3
8
0212110718
Screw rxs
4
1
0416060001
Front panel
5
2
0417615101
Locking pin
6
2
0481859880
PC--board regulator
8
1
0333181881
Feed unit
10
1
0192526002
Sealing strip
f416066s
Notes
b8x13
ss 1774--04
-- 223 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0417630880
Rear panel complete
1
1
0417649001
Rear panel
2
1
0193701001
Fuse holder (knob)
5x20
3
1
0567900107
Fuse
10 A
4
1
0193701002
Fuse holder
5x20
5
1
0267101301
Sleeve
pr 15,2
6
2
0212602206
Nut
pr15,2
7
8
0193147124
Insulating washer
nyl.6.6
8
1
0212910106
Plug
pr15,2
9
24
0212108823
Allen screw
M3x8
10
24
0212601103
Nut
M6 M3
11
3
0323941001
Sleeve socket
4--pole
12
2
0323941002
Sleeve socket
8--pole
13
1
0368544005
Burndy socket
23--pole
14
10
0212108082
Screw
M2.5x6
15
8
0333551001
Spacer sleeve
M2,5x8
16
1
0481866880
Pc--board
17
6
0212108083
Screw
M2.5x8
18
5
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
19
1
0193317001
Switch
20
1
0193317005
Toggle switch
f417630s
-- 224 --
7/3,2x0,5
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0417310880
Motor cable
16 m, *)
1
16
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310881
Motor cable
19 m, *)
2
19
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310882
Motor cable
22 m, *)
3
22
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310883
Motor cable
25 m, *)
4
25
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310884
Motor cable
28 m, *)
5
28
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
*) Additional system components
f417310s
-- 225 --
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0417310885
Motor cable
32 m, *)
6
32
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310886
Motor cable
35 m, *)
7
35
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310887
Motor cable
2 m, *)
8
2
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310888
Motor cable
5 m, *)
9
5
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
0417310889
Motor cable
10 m, *)
10
10
0262613401
Cable
2x1.5 mm2
11
1
0192784002
Sleeve plug
2--polig
12
2
0192784101
Pin
mate--n--lok
13
1
0368541001
Pin plug burndy
4 pol.
14
2
0323945004
Connector pin
0,52--1,50
*) Additional system components
f417310s
-- 226 --
ESAB subsidiaries and representative offices
Europe
AUSTRIA
ESAB Ges.m.b.H
Vienna--Liesing
Tel: +43 1 888 25 11
Fax: +43 1 888 25 11 85
BELGIUM
S.A. ESAB N.V.
Brussels
Tel: +32 2 745 11 00
Fax: +32 2 745 11 28
THE CZECH REPUBLIC
ESAB VAMBERK s.r.o.
Prague
Tel: +420 2 819 40 885
Fax: +420 2 819 40 120
DENMARK
Aktieselskabet ESAB
Copenhagen--Valby
Tel: +45 36 30 01 11
Fax: +45 36 30 40 03
FINLAND
ESAB Oy
Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 547 761
Fax: +358 9 547 77 71
FRANCE
ESAB France S.A.
Cergy Pontoise
Tel: +33 1 30 75 55 00
Fax: +33 1 30 75 55 24
GERMANY
ESAB GmbH
Solingen
Tel: +49 212 298 0
Fax: +49 212 298 218
GREAT BRITAIN
ESAB Group (UK) Ltd
Waltham Cross
Tel: +44 1992 76 85 15
Fax: +44 1992 71 58 03
ESAB Automation Ltd
Andover
Tel: +44 1264 33 22 33
Fax: +44 1264 33 20 74
HUNGARY
ESAB Kft
Budapest
Tel: +36 1 20 44 182
Fax: +36 1 20 44 186
ITALY
ESAB Saldatura S.p.A.
Mesero (Mi)
Tel: +39 02 97 96 81
Fax: +39 02 97 28 91 81
THE NETHERLANDS
ESAB Nederland B.V.
Utrecht
Tel: +31 30 2485 377
Fax: +31 30 2485 260
NORWAY
AS ESAB
Larvik
Tel: +47 33 12 10 00
Fax: +47 33 11 52 03
POLAND
ESAB Sp.zo.o.
Katowice
Tel: +48 32 351 11 00
Fax: +48 32 351 11 20
PORTUGAL
ESAB Lda
Lisbon
Tel: +351 8 310 960
Fax: +351 1 859 1277
SLOVAKIA
ESAB Slovakia s.r.o.
Bratislava
Tel: +421 7 44 88 24 26
Fax: +421 7 44 88 87 41
SPAIN
ESAB Ibérica S.A.
Alcalá de Henares (MADRID)
Tel: +34 91 878 3600
Fax: +34 91 802 3461
SWEDEN
ESAB Sverige AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 95 00
Fax: +46 31 50 92 22
ESAB International AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 90 00
Fax: +46 31 50 93 60
SWITZERLAND
ESAB AG
Dietikon
Tel: +41 1 741 25 25
Fax: +41 1 740 30 55
North and South America
ARGENTINA
CONARCO
Buenos Aires
Tel: +54 11 4 753 4039
Fax: +54 11 4 753 6313
Asia/Pacific
CHINA
Shanghai ESAB A/P
Shanghai
Tel: +86 21 5308 9922
Fax: +86 21 6566 6622
INDIA
ESAB India Ltd
Calcutta
Tel: +91 33 478 45 17
Fax: +91 33 468 18 80
INDONESIA
P.T. ESABindo Pratama
Jakarta
Tel: +62 21 460 0188
Fax: +62 21 461 2929
JAPAN
ESAB Japan
Tokyo
Tel: +81 3 5296 7371
Fax: +81 3 5296 8080
MALAYSIA
ESAB (Malaysia) Snd Bhd
Shah Alam Selangor
Tel: +60 3 5511 3615
Fax: +60 3 5512 3552
SINGAPORE
ESAB Asia/Pacific Pte Ltd
Singapore
Tel: +65 6861 43 22
Fax: +65 6861 31 95
Representative offices
BULGARIA
ESAB Representative Office
Sofia
Tel/Fax: +359 2 974 42 88
EGYPT
ESAB Egypt
Dokki--Cairo
Tel: +20 2 390 96 69
Fax: +20 2 393 32 13
ROMANIA
ESAB Representative Office
Bucharest
Tel/Fax: +40 1 322 36 74
RUSSIA-- CIS
ESAB Representative Office
Moscow
Tel: +7 095 937 98 20
Fax: +7 095 937 95 80
ESAB Representative Office
St Petersburg
Tel: +7 812 325 43 62
Fax: +7 812 325 66 85
Distributors
For addresses and phone
numbers to our distributors in
other countries, please visit our
home page
www.esab.com
SOUTH KOREA
ESAB SeAH Corporation
Kyungnam
Tel: +82 55 269 8170
Fax: +82 55 289 8864
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
ESAB Middle East FZE
Dubai
Tel: +971 4 887 21 11
Fax: +971 4 887 22 63
BRAZIL
ESAB S.A.
Contagem--MG
Tel: +55 31 2191 4333
Fax: +55 31 2191 4440
CANADA
ESAB Group Canada Inc.
Missisauga, Ontario
Tel: +1 905 670 02 20
Fax: +1 905 670 48 79
MEXICO
ESAB Mexico S.A.
Monterrey
Tel: +52 8 350 5959
Fax: +52 8 350 7554
USA
ESAB Welding & Cutting Products
Florence, SC
Tel: +1 843 669 44 11
Fax: +1 843 664 57 48
ESAB AB
SE-- 695 81 LAXÅ
SWEDEN
Phone +46 584 81 000
www.esab.com
041227
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising