ESAB | PRB 33-90 | Spare Parts List | ESAB PRB 33-90 User manual

ESAB PRB 33-90 User manual
A21 PRB 17- 49
A21 PRB 33- 90
A21 PRB 60- 170
101103105107109111102021110025108024042106023061104022041100020040060001
Bruksanvisning
Brugsanvisning
Bruksanvisning
Käyttöohjeet
Instruction manual
Betriebsanweisung
0443 808 101
060209
Manuel d’instructions
Gebruiksaanwijzing
Instrucciones de uso
Istruzioni per l’uso
Manual de instruções
Ïäçãßåò ÷ñÞóåùò
Valid for serial no. 538--xxx--xxxx
SVENSKA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3
DANSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
NORSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
SUOMI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
DEUTSCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
FRANÇAIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
NEDERLANDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
ESPAÑOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
ITALIANO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
PORTUGUÊS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
ÅËËÇÍÉÊÁ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
Rätt till ändring av specifikationer utan avisering förbehålles.
Ret til ændring af specifikationer uden varsel forbeholdes.
Rett til å endre spesifikasjoner uten varsel forbeholdes.
Oikeudet muutoksiin pidätetään.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
Änderungen vorbehalten.
Sous réserve de modifications sans avis préalable.
Recht op wijzigingen zonder voorafgaande mededeling voorbehouden.
Reservado el derecho de cambiar las especificaciones sin previo aviso.
Ci riserviamo il diritto di variare le specifiche senza preavviso.
Reservamo--nos o direito de alterar as especificações sem aviso prévio.
Äéáôçñåßôáé ôï äéêáßùìá ôñïðïðïßçóçò ðñïäéáãñáöþí ×ùñßò ðñïåéäïðïßçóç.
-- 2 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Edition 060209
Reservdelsförteckning Reservedelsfortegnelse Reservedelsliste
Varaosaluettelo Spare parts list Ersatzteilliste Liste de pièces détachées
Reserveonderdelenlijst Lista de repuestos Elenco ricambi Lista de peças
sobressalentes Ðßíáêáò áíôáëëáêôéêþí ìåñþí
ÐÉíáÊÁÓ áíôáëëáêôéêÙí ìåñÙí
ÐÉíáÊÁÓ áíôáëëáêôéêÙí ìåñÙí
Valid for serial no. 538--xxx--xxxx
Ordering numbers for
0443 750 882 PRB 17--49, Water cooled
0443 750 883 PRB 17--49, Air cooled
0443 760 882 PRB 33--90, Water cooled
0443 760 883 PRB 33--90, Air cooled
0443 770 882 PRB 60--170, Water cooled
0443 770 883 PRB 60--170, Air cooled
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency as per the list on the back of the
cover. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial number, denominations and ordering numbers according to
the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only
by a trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
dsa8r11a
-- 173 --
A21 PRB 17- 49
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0443750882
Tube welding tool, 17-- 49
Water cooled
1
1
0443546880
Rotary drive unit
See on page 178
2
1
0443545880
Gripper
See on page 179
3
1
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
See on page 192
4
1
0444388880
Mounting plate complete
See on page 196
5
1
0443755880
Hose bundle complete
See on page 202
6
1
0443804001
Holder
8
1
0443807880
Wear parts
See on page 206
20
3
0192238299
Screw
M4x30
21
4
0192238289
Screw
M4x10
24
4
0192238224
Screw
M3x10
26
2
0192238228
Screw
M3x16
90
0443880881
Wire conduit
See on page 207
91
0443815880
Wire setting parts
See on page 208
f443750s
-- 174 --
A21 PRB 17- 49
f443750s
Edition 060209
-- 175 --
A21 PRB 17- 49
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0443750883
Tube welding tool, 17-- 49
Air cooled
1
1
0443546880
Rotary drive unit
See on page 178
2
1
0443545880
Gripper
See on page 179
3
1
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
See on page 192
4
1
0444388880
Mounting plate complete
See on page 196
0444389880
Current-- gas cable complete
See on page 205
5
6
1
0443855001
Holder
8
1
0443807880
Wear parts
15
1
0443783001
Spacer
20
3
0192238299
Screw
M4x30
21
4
0192238289
Screw
M4x10
24
4
0192238224
Screw
M3x10
25
2
0190684222
Screw
M3x8
26
2
0192238228
Screw
M3x16
f443750s
See on page 206
-- 176 --
A21 PRB 17- 49
f443750s
Edition 060209
-- 177 --
A21 PRB 17- 49
Item
no.
Qty
Edition 060209
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443546880
Rotary drive unit
17-- 49
0441839142
Pin
D5 x 12
Screw IN6
M4 x 10, DIN 912
1
4
2
9
3
1
0443543001
Fork
4
1
0443531001
Cover plate
5
2
0443464001
Cylindric gear wheel
6
2
0443464003
Cylindric gear wheel
7
1
0443567001
Gear collar
8
1
0443651001
Brake disc
9
2
10
2
f443546s
Notes
0441839127
Screw
M3 x 4, DIN 963
Pin
D3 x 20
-- 178 --
A21 PRB 17- 49
Edition 060209
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443545880
Gripper
1
1
0443533001
Base plate
2
1
0443532001
Upper plate
3
1
0443534001
Distance left
4
1
0443535001
Distance right
5
1
0443536001
Guiding
6
16
7
1
0443537001
Locking lever
8
1
0443538001
Link
Notes
17-- 49
Screw
M4 x 6, DIN 963
9
2
0443539001
Branch
10
2
0192327015
Cylindric roller
D 6 x 12
11
4
0441839122
Pin
D 3 x 10
12
1
0441729331
Draw spring
13
1
0443458001
Guiding pin
14
1
0443542002
Tensioning nut right
15
1
0443542001
Tensioning nut left
16
1
0443456001
Guiding ring
17
1
0443454002
Tensioning shaft
18
1
0211102924
Pin
19
1
0443457001
Knob
20
1
0212204502
Screw
M6 x 8
21
1
0443540001
Shoes
17 -- 28 mm
22
1
0443541001
Shoes
28 -- 49 mm
23
6
0212108823
Screw
M3 x 8
f443545s
D 2,5 x 10
-- 179 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0443760882
Tube welding tool , 33-- 90
Water cooled
1
1
0443548880
Rotary drive unit
See on page 184
2
1
0443547880
Gripper
See on page 185
3
1
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
See on page 192
4
1
0444388881
Mounting plate complete
See on page 198
5
1
0443755880
Hose bundle complete
See on page 202
6
1
0443804001
Holder
8
1
0443807880
Wear parts
See on page 206
20
3
0192238299
Screw
m4x30
21
4
0192238289
Screw
m4x10
24
4
0192238224
Screw
m3x10
26
2
0192238230
Screw
mx20
90
0443880881
Wire conduit
See on page 207
91
0443815880
Wire setting parts
See on page 208
f443760s
-- 180 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
f443760s
Edition 060209
-- 181 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
Item
no.
Denomination
Notes
0443760883
Tube welding tool , 33-- 90
Air cooled
1
0443548880
Rotary drive unit
See on page 184
2
0443547880
Gripper
See on page 185
3
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
See on page 192
4
0444388881
Mounting plate complete
See on page 198
6
0443855001
Hose holder
See on page 202
8
0443807880
Wear parts
See on page 206
9
0444389880
Current--gas cable complete
See on page 205
20
0192238299
Screw
m4x30
21
0192238289
Screw
m4x10
24
0192238224
Screw
m3x10
25
0190684222
Screw
m3x8
26
0192238230
Screw
m3x20
f443760s
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
-- 182 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
f443760s
Edition 060209
-- 183 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
Item
no.
Qty
Edition 060209
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443548880
Rotary drive unit
33--90
0441839142
Pin
D5 x 12
Screw IN6
M4 x 10, DIN 912
1
4
2
9
3
1
0443461001
Fork
4
1
0443462001
Cover plate
5
2
0443464002
Cylindric gear wheel
6
2
0443464001
Cylindric gear wheel
7
1
0443463001
Gear collar
8
1
0443651001
Brake disc
9
2
10
2
f443548s
Notes
0441839127
Screw
M3 x 4, DIN 963
Pin
D3 x 20
-- 184 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
Edition 060209
Item
no.
Qty
0443547880
Gripper
1
1
0443450001
Base plate
2
1
0443449001
Upper plate
3
1
0443452001
Distance left
4
1
0443451001
Distance right
5
1
0443453001
Guiding
6
16
7
1
0443459001
Locking lever
8
1
0443460001
Link
9
2
0443448001
Branch
10
2
0192327015
Cylindric roller
D 6 x 12
11
4
0441839122
Pin
D 3 x 10
12
1
0441729331
Draw spring
13
1
0443458001
Guiding spring
14
1
0443455002
Tensioning nut right
15
1
0443455001
Tensioning nut left
16
1
0443456001
Guiding
17
1
0443454001
Tensioning shaft
18
1
0211102924
Pin
19
1
0443457001
Knob
20
1
0212204502
Screw
M6 x 8
21
1
0443446001
Shoes
33 -- 60 mm
22
1
0443447001
Shoes
60 -- 90 mm
23
6
0212108823
Screw
M3 x 8
f443547p
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
33-- 90
Screw
M4 x 6, DIN 963
D 2,5 x 10
-- 185 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0443770882
Tube welding tool, 60-- 170
Water Cooled
1
1
0443493880
Rotary drive unit
See on page 190
2
1
0443490880
Gripper
See on page 191
3
1
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
See on page 192
4
1
0444388882
Mounting plate complete
See on page 200
5
1
0443755880
Hose bundle complete
See on page 202
6
1
0443804001
Holder
8
1
0443807880
Wear parts
See on page 206
20
3
0192238299
Screw
m4x30
21
4
0192238289
Screw
m4x10
24
4
0192238224
Screw
m3x10
26
2
0192238230
Screw
m3x20
90
0443880881
Wire conduit
See on page 207
91
0443815880
Wire setting parts
See on page 208
f443770s
-- 186 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
f443770s
Edition 060209
-- 187 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0443770883
Tube welding tool, 60-- 170
Air Cooled
1
1
0443493880
Rotary drive unit
See on page 190
2
1
0443490880
Gripper
See on page 191
3
1
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
See on page 192
4
1
444388882
Mounting plate complete
See on page 200
6
1
0443855001
Holder
8
1
0443807880
Wear parts
See on page 206
9
1
0444389880
Current-- gas cable complete
See on page 205
15
1
0443783001
Spacer
20
3
0192238299
Screw
m4x30
21
4
0192238289
Screw
m4x10
24
4
0192238224
Screw
m3x10
25
2
0190684222
Screw
m3x8
26
2
0192238230
Screw
m3x20
90
0443880881
Wire conduit
See on page 207
91
0443815880
Wire setting parts
See on page 208
f443770s
-- 188 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
f443770s
Edition 060209
-- 189 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Edition 060209
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443493880
Rotary drive unit
60-- 170
0441839142
Pin
D5 x 12
Screw
M4 x 12 DIN 912
1
6
2
11
3
1
0443474001
Fork
4
1
0443475001
Cover plate
5
2
0443464004
Cylindric gear wheel
6
4
0443464001
Cylindric gear wheel
7
1
0443491001
Gear collar
8
1
0443651001
Brake disc
9
2
10
2
f443493s
Notes
0441839127
Screw
M3 x 4, DIN 963
Pin
D3 x 20
-- 190 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Edition 060209
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443490880
Gripper
Notes
60-- 170
1
1
0443479001
Base plate
2
1
0443480001
Upper plate
3
1
0443478001
Distance left
4
1
0443476001
Distance right
5
1
0443477001
Guiding
6
24
7
1
0443482001
Locking lever
8
1
0443483001
Link
9
2
0443481001
Branch
10
2
0192327015
Cylindric roller
D 6 x 12
11
4
0441839122
Pin
D 3 x 10
12
1
0441729331
Draw spring
13
1
0443458001
Guiding spring
14
1
0443455002
Tensioning nut right
15
1
0443455001
Tensioning nut left
16
1
0443456001
Guiding
17
1
0443454003
Tensioning shaft
18
1
0211102924
Pin
19
1
0443457001
Knob
20
1
0212204502
Screw
M6 x 8
21
1
0443484001
Shoes
60 -- 112 mm
22
1
0443485001
Shoes
112 -- 170 mm
23
6
0212108836
Screw
M4 x 8
f443490s
Screw
M4 x 6, DIN 963
D 2,5 x 10
-- 191 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0444387880
Drive unit with disconnection
1
1
0443753880
Disconnection
2
1
0443544880
Drive unit
3
4
0192238289
Screw
f444387s
Edition 060209
in6 steel 8.8 m4x10
-- 192 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443753880
Disconnection
1
1
0443468001
Connection house
2
1
0443465001
Cylindrical gear wheel
3
1
0443467001
Connection rubber block
4
1
0443466001
Conic gear wheel
5
3
0190684292
Screw
6
1
0443469001
Disconnection shaft
7
2
0215702706
Locking washer
8
2
0193564192
Washer
9
1
0443470001
Disconnection spring
10
1
0443471001
Disconnection plate
11
2
0334397032
Spacer tube
12
2
0192238222
Screw
f443753s
Edition 060209
Notes
m4x14
m3x8
-- 193 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443544880
Drive unit
1
1
0193307103
Cable fitting
2
4
0193189224
Screw
3
1
0443472001
Motor housing
4
1
0486348880
Circuit board
5
1
0192915001
Capacitor
6
1
0443569001
Motor, gear, puls generator
7
3
8
1
0443466002
Tapered gear wheel
9
1
0190509320
Screw
10
1
0215201219
O--ring
0212108878
11
1
0443655001
Cover
1
0264101101
Cable lug
12
1
0264101101
Cable lug
0262612713
Cable
0192869001
Connector
16
1
17
1
0191193105
Tape
18
1
0192528005
Band
f443544s
Notes
M3 x 10, DIN 7985
Screw
12
15
Edition 060209
M2 x 8, DIN 963
M5 x 5
D6/3,2X1,2
-- 194 --
sida
-- 195 --
Edition 060209
A21 PRB 17- 49
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0444388880
Mounting plate complete
1
1
0443648001
Mounting plate
2
1
0443995001
Washer
79--90
3
4
Screw
M3 x 8
4
1
0154221002
Spring
5
1
0443800001
Boom bearing
6
1
0443801001
Column
7
1
0443802001
Adjusting screw
8
1
0443 803001
Hose support
10
1
0443 805001
End plate
11
1
0154557001
Pin
12
1
0211101050
Pin
D3 x 20
13
5
Screw
M3 x 12, DIN 963
14
5
Screw
M3 x 10
15
3
Spacing sleeve
M3 x 50
16
5
Washer
D8/3,2 x 1
17
1
0443780880
Insulation plate
18
2
0443784001
Bushing
19
1
20
2
23
1
0443882001
End plate
24
1
0443646880
Electrode holder arm
26
1
0443812880
Spacer screw
f444388A
0443793001
0190452132
Washer
Screw
M4 x 16, DIN 912
-- 196 --
Edition 060209
A21 PRB 17- 49
f444388A
-- 197 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0444388881
Mounting plate complete
1
1
0443794001
Mounting plate
2
1
0443794001
Washer
79--90
3
4
Screw
M3 x 8
4
1
0154221002
Spring
5
1
0443800001
Boom bearing
6
1
0443801001
Column
7
1
0443802001
Adjusting screw
8
1
0443 803001
Hose support
10
2
0443 805001
End plate
11
1
0154557001
Pin
12
1
0211101050
Pin
D3 x 20
13
5
Screw
M3 x 12, DIN 963
14
5
Screw
M3 x 10
15
3
Spacing sleeve
M3 x 50
16
5
Washer
D8/3,2 x 1
17
1
0443780880
Insulation plate
18
2
0443784001
Bushing
19
1
20
2
24
1
0443775880
Electrode holder arm
26
1
0443812880
Spacer screw
f444388B
0443793001
0190452132
Washer
Screw
M4 x 16, DIN 912
-- 198 --
A21 PRB 33- 90
f444388B
Edition 060209
-- 199 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0444388882
Mounting plate complete
1
1
0443492001
Mounting plate
2
1
0443996001
Washer
79--90
3
4
Screw
M4 x 8
4
1
0154221003
Spring
5
1
0443487001
Boom bearing
6
1
0443486001
Column
7
1
0443488001
Adjusting screw
8
1
0443 803001
Hose support
10
4
0443 805001
End plate
11
1
0154838001
Pin
D3 x 20
12
1
0211101067
Pin
D4x35
13
8
Screw
M3 x 12, DIN 963
14
8
Screw
M3 x 10
15
6
Spacing sleeve
M3 x 50
16
8
Washer
D8/3,2 x 1
17
1
0443780880
Insulation plate
18
2
0443784001
Bushing
20
3
24
1
0443489880
Electrode holder arm
26
1
0443812880
Spacer screw
f444388C
0443793001
Screw
M4 x 25
-- 200 --
A21 PRB 60- 170
f444388C
Edition 060209
-- 201 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
1
Qty
1
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443755880
Hose bundle complete
0443993880
Electrode holder complete
E443993880
Electrode holder complete
3
1
0332902005
Hose gas
4
1
0332902002
Hose blue
5
1
0332902003
Hose red
7
1
0457368001
Cable protection
8
3
0368978004
Hose clamp
9
3
0365803010
Nipple male
10
1
0262613602
Cable
11
1
0160360881
Cable connection
12
2
0588000448
Counter balancing sleeve
15
1
0443768001
Grommet bushing
20
1
0443992880
Transition block
21
3
0190680201
Sealing o--ring
22
2
0192238230
Screw
f443755s
Edition 060209
Notes
Exchange part
4,5 m
OKC 50
M3 x 20
-- 202 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443993880
Electrode holder complete
1
1
0443758880
Electrode holder
2
4
0443816001
Clamp
3
4
4
1
0443757880
Multi connector
5
1
0443990880
Connections block
f443993s
Edition 060209
Screw
Notes
M2,5 x 8, DIN 7985
-- 203 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0443757880
Multi connector
1
4
0443773001
Current nipple
2
2
0190398171
Litz
3
1
0443774001
Hose
f443757s
-- 204 --
Edition 060209
Notes
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
Current-- gas cable complete
1
0334372880
Current--gas cable
2
1
0252105109
Pipe nipple
4
1
0317082880
Cable joint
5
2
0193761002
Hose clamp
6
1
0365803001
Quick coupling
0190315102
Hose
0443854880
Electrode holder
7
11
f444389s
1
Notes
0444389880
1
Edition 060209
d11/5,5
-- 205 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
Notes
0443807880
Wear parts
1
0332811001
Clamping sleeve
1,6
2
0332811003
Clamping sleeve
2,4
3
0443785001
Electrode nozzle
1,6
4
0443785002
Electrode nozzle
2,4
5
0151574002
Tungsten electrode
1,6
6
0151574003
Tungsten electrode
2,4
7
0443787001
Sealing washer
8
0443786001
Gas lens
9
0332801880
Torch cover
10
0365310049
Torch cover
11
0365310050
Torch cover medium
12
0443788001
Gas cup
13
0333420880
Journal
14
0443813001
Ball pressure screw
f443807s
-- 206 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
0443880881
Wire conduit
Notes
1
1
0443879002
Wire nozzle
2
1
0368744001
Hose
L = 1,6m
3
1
0192086007
Hose
L = 60mm
4
1
0334704001
Bending counterbalance
5
1
0334213881
Fast connection
f443880s
-- 207 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Item
no.
Qty
Ordering no.
Edition 060209
Denomination
0443815880
Wire setting parts
Notes
1
1
0443789001
Wire attachment
2
1
0443790001
Wire rock
3
1
0443791001
Wire knob
44 mm
1
0443791002
Wire knob
62 mm
1
0443791003
Wire knob
72 mm
4
1
0443792001
Spring
5
1
0192238219
Screw IN6
M3 x 5, DIN 912
6
1
0212204343
Screw
M5 x 6
7
2
0190509321
Screw
M5 x 6
8
1
0332792001
Joural
f443815s
-- 208 --
A21 PRB 17- 49, A21 PRB 33- 90, A21 PRB 60- 170
Tillbehör Tilbehør Tilbehør Lisävarusteet Accessories Zubehör
Accessoires Accessoires Accesorios Accessori Acessórios Aîåóïõáñ
ÁÎÅÓÏÕÁÑ
Conversion kit WATER -- AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 857 880
Conversion kit AIR -- WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 858 880
PRB 17--49 wire conduit for welding in confined spaces . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 880 880
Angular support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 875 880
Wheel for precise wire adjustment (62 mm) PRB 17--49 , 33--90 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 791 002
Conversion kit for PRB 17--49 welding of tube diameters 8--17 mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0444 002 880
Conversion kit for PRB 33--90 welding of tube diameters 20--33 mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 908 880
Conversion kit for PRB 60--170 welding of tube diameters 44--60 mm. . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 909 880
Driving unit 134:1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 544 880
Wire holder complete with gas lens Ø24 mm with adjustable wire nozzle for
PRB 33--170 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 923 880
Plate for angular support together with conversion kit for smaller diameters . . . . . . 0444 226 880
Wire nozzle straight for PRB 17--170 complete adjustable holder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 988 880
Adapter box (PAL 1) Mechtig 315 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0456 926 880
Adapter box (PAL 2) Protig 315 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0457 217 880
Conversion kit PRB - PRC
AVC unit
PRB 17--49 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 936 880
AVC unit
PRB 33--90 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 936 881
AVC unit
PRB 60--170 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 936 882
Weaving unit PRB 17--49 , 33--90 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 937 880
Weaving unit PRB 60--170 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0443 938 880
dsa8a11a
-- 209 --
ESAB subsidiaries and representative offices
Europe
AUSTRIA
ESAB Ges.m.b.H
Vienna--Liesing
Tel: +43 1 888 25 11
Fax: +43 1 888 25 11 85
BELGIUM
S.A. ESAB N.V.
Brussels
Tel: +32 2 745 11 00
Fax: +32 2 745 11 28
THE CZECH REPUBLIC
ESAB VAMBERK s.r.o.
Prague
Tel: +420 2 819 40 885
Fax: +420 2 819 40 120
DENMARK
Aktieselskabet ESAB
Copenhagen--Valby
Tel: +45 36 30 01 11
Fax: +45 36 30 40 03
FINLAND
ESAB Oy
Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 547 761
Fax: +358 9 547 77 71
FRANCE
ESAB France S.A.
Cergy Pontoise
Tel: +33 1 30 75 55 00
Fax: +33 1 30 75 55 24
GERMANY
ESAB GmbH
Solingen
Tel: +49 212 298 0
Fax: +49 212 298 218
GREAT BRITAIN
ESAB Group (UK) Ltd
Waltham Cross
Tel: +44 1992 76 85 15
Fax: +44 1992 71 58 03
ESAB Automation Ltd
Andover
Tel: +44 1264 33 22 33
Fax: +44 1264 33 20 74
HUNGARY
ESAB Kft
Budapest
Tel: +36 1 20 44 182
Fax: +36 1 20 44 186
ITALY
ESAB Saldatura S.p.A.
Mesero (Mi)
Tel: +39 02 97 96 81
Fax: +39 02 97 28 91 81
THE NETHERLANDS
ESAB Nederland B.V.
Utrecht
Tel: +31 30 2485 377
Fax: +31 30 2485 260
NORWAY
AS ESAB
Larvik
Tel: +47 33 12 10 00
Fax: +47 33 11 52 03
POLAND
ESAB Sp.zo.o.
Katowice
Tel: +48 32 351 11 00
Fax: +48 32 351 11 20
PORTUGAL
ESAB Lda
Lisbon
Tel: +351 8 310 960
Fax: +351 1 859 1277
SLOVAKIA
ESAB Slovakia s.r.o.
Bratislava
Tel: +421 7 44 88 24 26
Fax: +421 7 44 88 87 41
SPAIN
ESAB Ibérica S.A.
Alcalá de Henares (MADRID)
Tel: +34 91 878 3600
Fax: +34 91 802 3461
SWEDEN
ESAB Sverige AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 95 00
Fax: +46 31 50 92 22
ESAB international AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 90 00
Fax: +46 31 50 93 60
SWITZERLAND
ESAB AG
Dietikon
Tel: +41 1 741 25 25
Fax: +41 1 740 30 55
North and South America
ARGENTINA
CONARCO
Buenos Aires
Tel: +54 11 4 753 4039
Fax: +54 11 4 753 6313
Asia/Pacific
CHINA
Shanghai ESAB A/P
Shanghai
Tel: +86 21 5308 9922
Fax: +86 21 6566 6622
INDIA
ESAB India Ltd
Calcutta
Tel: +91 33 478 45 17
Fax: +91 33 468 18 80
INDONESIA
P.T. ESABindo Pratama
Jakarta
Tel: +62 21 460 0188
Fax: +62 21 461 2929
JAPAN
ESAB Japan
Tokyo
Tel: +81 3 5296 7371
Fax: +81 3 5296 8080
MALAYSIA
ESAB (Malaysia) Snd Bhd
Selangor
Tel: +60 3 8027 9869
Fax: +60 3 8027 4754
SINGAPORE
ESAB Asia/Pacific Pte Ltd
Singapore
Tel: +65 6861 43 22
Fax: +65 6861 31 95
Representative offices
BULGARIA
ESAB Representative Office
Sofia
Tel/Fax: +359 2 974 42 88
EGYPT
ESAB Egypt
Dokki--Cairo
Tel: +20 2 390 96 69
Fax: +20 2 393 32 13
ROMANIA
ESAB Representative Office
Bucharest
Tel/Fax: +40 1 322 36 74
RUSSIA
LLC ESAB
Moscow
Tel: +7 095 543 9281
Fax: +7 095 543 9280
LLC ESAB
St Petersburg
Tel: +7 812 336 7080
Fax: +7 812 336 7060
Distributors
For addresses and phone
numbers to our distributors in
other countries, please visit our
home page
www.esab.com
SOUTH KOREA
ESAB SeAH Corporation
Kyungnam
Tel: +82 55 269 8170
Fax: +82 55 289 8864
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
ESAB Middle East FZE
Dubai
Tel: +971 4 887 21 11
Fax: +971 4 887 22 63
BRAZIL
ESAB S.A.
Contagem--MG
Tel: +55 31 2191 4333
Fax: +55 31 2191 4440
CANADA
ESAB Group Canada Inc.
Missisauga, Ontario
Tel: +1 905 670 02 20
Fax: +1 905 670 48 79
MEXICO
ESAB Mexico S.A.
Monterrey
Tel: +52 8 350 5959
Fax: +52 8 350 7554
USA
ESAB Welding & Cutting Products
Florence, SC
Tel: +1 843 669 44 11
Fax: +1 843 664 57 48
ESAB AB
SE-- 695 81 LAXÅ
SWEDEN
Phone +46 584 81 000
www.esab.com
0511118
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising