ESAB | Origo™ Arc 150i | Spare Parts List | ESAB Origo™ Arc 150i User manual

ESAB Origo™ Arc 150i User manual
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
Spare parts list
Edition 060831
Valid for serial no. 316--xxx--xxxx, 328--xxx--xxxx, 341--xxx--xxxx, 402--xxx--xxxx, 405--xxx--xxxx,
620--xxx--xxxx
The OrigoArc 150 and OrigoArc 200 power sources are renamed:
New name
Old name
Origot Arc 150i
OrigoArc 150
Origot Arc 200i
OrigoArc 200
Ordering no. Product
0459 200 880 Origot Arc 150i, A32 for 230 V mains voltage
0459 200 886 Origot Arc 150, A32 for 230 V mains voltage, Australian version
0459 200 890 Origot Arc 150, A32 for 230 V mains voltage, North American version
0459 200 888 Origot Arc 200, A32 for 230 V mains voltage
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial
number, denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only
by a trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0459 261 990
-- 1 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
AA1
1
0459 119 001
AA2
2
AA3
1
AA4
4
Screw
M5x12
AA5
1
Screw
M5x16 Included in item AB51, see page 4.
bt26saa1
Denomination
C
Handle
Screw
0459 173 001
Notes
M8x50
Cover
-- 2 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
bt26saa1
-- 3 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
150
AB1
1
AB2
1
Qty
200
Ordering no.
0193 317 001
AB3
AB4
1
Denomination
Notes
Switch
Included in item AB50
Cord set
Included in item AB50
Screw
Included in item AB51
C
2QF1
0459 174 001
Rear panel
1
0459 430 001
Rear panel
0193 995 502
Potentiometer
3 pole socket 20XS6 and wires included.
Included in item AB51
AB5
1
1
AB6
1
1
Front panel
Included in item AB51
AB7
1
1
Control panel
Included in item AB51
AB8
1
1
0193 603 104
Knob
Included in item AB51
AB9
5
5
0366 588 001
Nut
AB11
2
2
0366 306 883
Connector OKC 25
Included in item AB51
AB12
2
2
Screw
M5x12 Torx. Included in item AB51
AB14
1
1
0459 194 003
Busbar, positive
AB15
1
1
0459 194 002
Busbar, negative
AB16
1
0366 295 003
Switch
Included in item AB52
AB17
1
0366 296 003
Knob
Included in item AB52
AB18
1
Cord set
Included in item AB52
AB19
1
Spacer
included in item AC1
AB20
1
0487 023 880
EMC board
Suppression board
AB21
1
0192 790 111
Spacer
20RP1
1D1, 1D2, 1XS1
29XS1, 29XS2
2QF1
2AP2
SPARE PARTS SETS
Item
Qty
150
AB50
1
0459 183 880
Mains module
Includes items: AB1 switch, AB2 mains cable with plug, cable
clamp and two ferrite rings 2L1.
1
0459 183 882
Mains module
Australian version, includes items: AB1 switch, AB2 mains cable
with plug for Australia, cable clamp and two ferrite rings 2L1.
1
0459 183 883
Mains module
North American version, includes items: AB1 switch, AB2 mains
cable with plug, cable clamp and two ferrite rings 2L1.
1
0459 386 880
Front complete, MMA
Includes items: AA5, AB3, AB5, AB6, AB7, AB8, AB11, AB12
0459 386 882
Front complete, MMA
Includes items: AA5, AB3, AB5, AB6, AB7, AB8, AB11, AB12
0459 386 883
Front complete, MMA
North American version, includes items: AA5, AB3, AB5, AB6,
AB7, AB8, AB11, AB12
0459 183 881
Mains module
Includes items: AB16 switch, AB17 knob, AB18 mains cable,
cable clamp and one ferrite ring 2L1.
AB51
Qty
200
1
1
AB52
bh25sab1
1
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
-- 4 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
bh25sab1
-- 5 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
150
AC1
1
Qty
200
AC3
Notes
C
Power supply board
2AP1
0487 045 882
Power supply board
2AP1
0459 280 880
Cable set
Including wires 1501, 1502 and their
sockets
15XS1, 15XS2,
15XS7, 15XS8
1
0459 280 888
Cable set
Including wires 1501, 1502, 1505, 1506 and
their sockets
15XS1, 15XS2,
15XS7, 15XS8
1
0459 280 889
Cable set
Wires 201, 202, 205, 206 and their sockets
2XS1
1
1
0193 700 702
Cable set
20XS3, 20XS4
1
1
0459 280 881
Cable set
20XS1, 20XS2,
20XS5
0487 005 880
Control board
20AP1
0487 005 890
Control board
20AP1
0468 940 004
Thermal switch
Socket connector 15XS5 included
15ST2
0468 940 005
Thermal switch
Socket connector 15XS5 included
15ST2
Diode module
See item AC50
15D1
1
1
1
AC4
Denomination
0487 045 880
1
AC2
Ordering no.
1
1
AC5
1
1
AC6
1
1
0459 177 001
Inductor
AC7
1
1
0459 355 880
Transformer
0487 060 880
Secondary board
0459 273 001
Earth bracket
0194 158 001
Capacitor
1000 uF 400 V DC
15C1
0194 158 002
Capacitor
2000 uF 400 V DC
15C1
0467 801 002
Fan
24 V DC; With cables and socket 15XS3
15EV1
0458 065 002
Fan
24 V DC; With cables and socket 15XS3
15EV1
15AP1
AC8
AC9
1
AC10
1
1
1
AC11
1
AC11
1
15L1
Includes: main transformer, socket 15XS4,
socket 15XS6, thermal switch 15ST1
15TM1
15AP2
AC12
1
1
Circuit board
See item AC51
AC13
1
1
Semiconductor module
See item AC51
AC14
1
1
0468 030 880
Shunt
AC15
1
1
0459 194 001
Busbar
15RS1
SPARE PARTS SETS
Item
Qty
150
AC50
1
Qty
200
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0459 385 880
Diode module kit
Includes: item AC5 diode module, screws (type A and B), thermal
compound and roller.
0459 385 881
Diode module kit
Includes: item AC5 diode module, screws (type A and B), thermal
compound and roller.
0459 384 880
Power board kit
Includes: item AC12 power board, item AC13 semiconductor
module, screws (type A and B), thermal compound and roller.
0459 384 881
Power board kit
Includes: item AC12 power board, item AC13 semiconductor
module, screws (type A and B), thermal compound and roller.
--
0458 910 002
Roller handle
For the roller in the spare parts sets above
--
0192 058 101
Thermal compound
1
AC51
1
1
bt27sac1
-- 6 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Origo Arc 150i, Origo Arc 200i, OrigoArc 150, OrigoArc 200
bt27sac1
-- 7 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
p
-- 8 --
R0459 262 990/E060831/P8
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising