ESAB | MEK 4 | Spare Parts List | ESAB MEK 4 User manual

ESAB MEK 4 User manual
MEK 4
Spare parts list
Valid for serial no. 431--xxx--xxxx to 826--xxx--xxxx
Ordering numbers
0469 962 880 MEK 4 Standard, no instrument, no water connection
0469 962 881 MEK 4 With instrument, no water connection
0469 962 882 MEK 4 With water connection, no instrument
0469 962 883 MEK 4 With instrument and water connection
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial
number, denominations and ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only
by a trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
0469 952 990
-- 1 --
Edition 040426
MEK 4
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
101a
1
0455 501 001
Cover
101b
1
0455 959 001
Plate
102
1
0467 176 001
Handle
103
1
0455 174 001
Seal
104
1
0455 172 001
Glass
105
4
0192 230 105
Cover
106
1
0192 230 112
Cover
107
1
0469 959 001
Side cover
108
4
0467 695 001
Rubber foot
109
1
2
0469 831 001
0469 823 001
Hinge
Hook
110
2
0369 561 002
Clamp
111
2
0369 561 001
Lock
112
1
0469 960 001
Side cover
113
1
0192 562 104
Cage nut
M5
114a
114b
-1
0469 779 880
Chassis
Chassis
Replaced by item 114b
New design, fits all versions of MEK 4.
115
1
0146 967 881
Brake hub
116
1
0416 236 001
Plate
117
1
0192 230 104
Cover
cmek0se1
Denomination
Notes
With text
Replaced by 2 hooks from ser. no. 431-- 449-- xxxx
-- 2 --
Edition 040426
MEK 4
114a
cmek0p01
cmek0se1
-- 3 --
Edition 040426
MEK 4
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
0321 475 882
0469 776 001
0147 866 001
0486 212 880
0455 078 001
0193 669 005
0367 149 001
208
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
-1
0365 803 002
0456 496 001
Knob
Cover
Switch
Circuit board
Attachment
Connector
Quick connector
Nut
Quick connector
Hose
209
210
1
1
0193 054 002
0456 496 001
Solenoid valve
Hose
211
1
14
1
0368 543 005
0323 945 004
0190 315 106
Pin socket
Pin
Hose
216
217
1
1
-1
1
1
1
-1
1
12
23
1
1
4
4
0365 803 008
0365 803 009
0365 803 001
0365 803 008
0365 803 009
0365 803 011
0365 803 012
0365 803 013
0368 544 003
0368 544 005
0323 945 003
0323 945 003
0366 285 001
0455 516 001
0193 260 092
0193 260 062
Quick connector
Quick connector
Quick connector
Quick connector
Quick connector
Quick connector
Quick connector
Quick connector
Sleeve socket
Sleeve socket
Sleeve
Sleeve
Cap
Cap
Cover
Connector
L=2x0.65metre, D=16/9.5mm, reinforced PVC.
To be ordered per metre.
Female, red
Female, blue
Male
Female, red. Before ser. no. . . . 649 . . . .
Female, blue. Before ser. no. . . . 649 . . . .
Female, red. From ser. no. . . . 649 . . . .
Female, blue. From ser. no. . . . 649 . . . .
Male. From ser. no. . . . 649 . . . .
12--pole. For ser. no. 431 . . . . . .
23--pole. From ser. no. 514 . . . . . .
For ser. no. 431 . . . . . .
From ser. no. 514 . . . . . .
For ser. no. 431 . . . . . .
From ser. no. 514 . . . . . .
For 3--pole connector
3--pole
218
4
0191 870 616
Potentiometer
10 kΩ
219
220
1
1
0160 609 881
0469 832 880
Welding current connector
Busbar
With insulation
221
222
223
224
225
1
1
1
1
1
0192 915 013
0455 517 001
Capacitor
Screw
Spring washer
Washer
Cover (bottom box)
226
1
0487 166 880
Circuit board
227
1
0455 518 001
Box (top box)
228
229
1
1
3
0455 519 001
0193 260 076
0193 260 150
Cover
Connector
Connector
PME 271 0.1 µF 250 V, without cable lugs
M10x20
⊘ 20/10.2x1.1
⊘ 24/13x2
From ser. no. 826 . . . . . . Length = 317mm
When a cover with another length is replaced
also item 227 must be replaced.
Replacing 0486 205 880, 0486 205 882 and
0486 205 886
From ser. no. 826 . . . . . . Length = 317mm
When a box with another length is replaced also
item 225 must be replaced. With this box items
228, 231 and 232 must be used.
From ser. no. 514 . . . . . .
17--pole
2--pole
1
1
1
0193 260 154
0193 260 157
0193 260 160
Connector
Connector
Connector
6--pole
9--pole
12--pole
3
3
3
0455 661 019
0193 517 342
0194 019 001
Plastic rivet
Screw
Spacer
From ser. no. 514 . . . . . . . to 514 718 . . . .
Plastic From ser. no. 514 718 . . . .
Plastic From ser. no. 514 718 . . . .
212
213a
-213b
213b
-214
215
230
231
232
cmek0se1
Denomination
Notes
C
SA01, SA02
AP02
For display, only model --881 and --883
5--pole
Male, the nut is not included
M10
Female
L=0.33metre, D=9/5mm, reinforced PVC.
To be ordered per metre
XS11
YV01
L=0.22metre, D=9/5mm, reinforced PVC.
To be ordered per metre.
23--pole
-- 4 --
XP01
XS13
XS13
XS07, XS08,
XS09, XS10
RP01, RP02,
RP03, RP04
XP02
C01
AP01
XS01
XS02, XS06,
XS12
XS03
XS05
XS04
Edition 040426
MEK 4
cmek0se1
-- 5 --
Edition 040426
MEK 4
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
Designation
300a
1
0469 833 880
Pressure arm, left
Contains items 301, 302, 303, 304 and 305, one of
each.
Notes
300b
1
0469 833 881
Pressure arm, right
Items 301, 302, 303, 304 and 305, one of each.
The same as 300a, only fitted differently.
301
4
0455 053 880
Geared adapter (W)
302
2
0369 728 001
Pressure roller (W)
2
0466 262 001
Pressure roller (W) (A)
Knurled
303
2
Locking washer
Included in item 300a and 300b
304
2
Holder
Included in item 300a and 300b
305
2
Shaft
Included in item 300a and 300b
306
2
0455 070 001
Sleeve
307
1
0455 050 001
Spring
308a
1
0455 077 001
Drive unit
With tachometer
308b
1
0332 351 012
Drive shaft with pinion
Included in item 308a
309
310
1
1
0215 701 007
0191 496 114
Locking washer
Key
Included in item 308a
Included in item 308a
311
1
0455 049 001
Inlet nozzle (W)
312
1
0455 072 001
Adapter nozzle (W)
1
0456 615 001
Adapter nozzle (W) (A)
313
4
0215 702 706
Locking washer
314
2
0455 071 001
Shaft
315
2
0367 528 001
Pin bolt
316
2
0368 749 880
Pressure transducer
317
1
Screw
M6x40
318
319
1
1
Washer
Insulating tube
⊘ 12/6.4x1.5
320
1
Nut
M6
321
1
0469 837 880
Outlet nozzle (W)
0455 048 001
1
0469 837 881
Outlet nozzle (W) (A)
For aluminium
1
0481 004 880
Printed circuit board
Current relay
323
1
0455 079 001
Plate
324
1
0455 047 001
Front flange
325
1
0455 044 001
Current junction
326
2
0368 750 001
Insulating sleeve
327
1
0469 964 882
Cable set
328
329
1
1
0455 045 001
Insulating sleeve
Screw
M8x25
330
1
Washer
⊘ 16/8.4x1.5
331
1
Spring washer
⊘ 16/8.2x0.9
332
1
Nut
M8
333
1
Screw
M4x12
334
1
Washer
⊘ 16/5x1
335
1
0455 052 001
Drive gear (W)
336a
2
0458 721 001
Nut
Valid from ser.no.826--114--xxxx
336b
2
0455 075 001
Screw
Valid before ser.no.826--114--xxxx
When ordering: items 336a and 338a are delivered.
337
2
0369 557 001
Feed roller (W) (A)
(V)For ⊘ 0.6 -- 0.8 mm Fe, Ss and cored wire
2
2
0369 557 002
0369 557 003
Feed roller (W) (A)
Feed roller (W)
(V)For ⊘ 0.8 -- 1.0 mm Fe, Ss and cored wire
(V)For ⊘ 1.0 -- 1.2 mm Fe, Ss and cored wire
2
0369 557 007
Feed roller (W) (A)
(V)For ⊘ 1.2 -- 1.6 mm Fe, Ss and cored wire
2
0369 557 010
Feed roller (W) (A)
(V)For ⊘ 1.2 mm x 2 Fe, Ss and cored wire
2
0369 557 013
Feed roller (W) (A)
(V)For ⊘ 1.4 --1.6 mm Fe, Ss and cored wire
2
0369 557 004
Feed roller (W) (A)
(K)(V) For ⊘1.0 -- 1.2 / 1.4 -- 1.6 mm cored wire
2
0369 557 006
Feed roller (W) (A)
(U) For ⊘ 1.0 -- 1.2 mm Al wire
2
0369 557 008
Feed roller (W) (A)
(U) For ⊘ 1.6 mm Al wire
2
0369 557 011
Feed roller (W) (A)
(U) For ⊘ 0,8 -- 0,9 mm Al wire
2
0458 722 001
Shaft
Valid from ser.no.826--114--xxxx
cmek0se1
M01, G01
For aluminium
322
338a
C
-- 6 --
Edition 040426
MEK 4
Item
Qty
Ordering no.
338b
2
0455 068 001
Designation
339
6
340
4
0153 043 002
Insulating washer
341
1
0455 046 001
Gear housing
342
1
0469 838 001
Protection plate
Notes
Shaft
Valid before ser.no.826--114--xxxx
When ordering: items 336a and 338a are delivered.
Screw
M6x16
C
(W) = wear part (A) = accessory (K) = knurled rollers (V) = V--groove (U) = U--groove
cmek0se1
-- 7 --
Edition 040426
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising