ESAB | MEI 10 | Spare Parts List | ESAB MEI 10 User manual

ESAB MEI 10 User manual
MEI 10
112101103105107109111102021110025108024042106023061104022041100020040060001
Bruksanvisning
Brugsanvisning
Bruksanvisning
Käyttöohjeet
Instruction manual
Betriebsanweisung
Manuel d’instructions
Gebruiksaanwijzing
0444 215 001 000811
Instrucciones de uso
Istruzioni per l’uso
Manual de instruções
Ïäçãßåò ÷ñÞóåùò
Instrukcja obs³ugi
Návod k pou¾ívání
Kezelési utasítások
Valid for serial no. 022--xxx--xxxx
SVENSKA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3
DANSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
9
NORSK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
SUOMI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
DEUTSCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
FRANÇAIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
NEDERLANDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
ESPAÑOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
ITALIANO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
PORTUGUÊS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
ÅËËÇÍÉÊÁ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
69
POLSKI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
ÈESKY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
MAGYAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
Rätt till ändring av specifikationer utan avisering förbehålles.
Ret til ændring af specifikationer uden varsel forbeholdes.
Rett til å endre spesifikasjoner uten varsel forbeholdes.
Oikeudet muutoksiin pidätetään.
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice.
Änderungen vorbehalten.
Sous réserve de modifications sans avis préalable.
Recht op wijzigingen zonder voorafgaande mededeling voorbehouden.
Reservado el derecho de cambiar las especificaciones sin previo aviso.
Ci riserviamo il diritto di variare le specifiche senza preavviso.
Reservamo--nos o direito de alterar as especificações sem aviso prévio.
Äéáôçñåßôáé ôï äéêáßùìá ôñïðïðïßçóçò ðñïäéáãñáöþí ×ùñßò ðñïåéäïðïßçóç.
Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do wprowadzenia zmian.
Výrobce si vyhrazuje právo na zmìnu údajû bez pøedcházejiciho upozomìni.
Fenntartjuk az elözetes bejelentés nélküli változtatás jogát.
-- 2 --
Måttskiss Målskitse Målskisse Mittapiirustus Dimension drawing Massbild Cotes d’encombrement Maatschets Croquis acotado Dimensioni
Esboço com dimensões Ó÷åäéÜãñáììá ìåãåèþí Rysunek wymiarowany
Ó×ÅÄÉÁÑÁÌÌÁ ÌÅÃÅÈÙÍ
PRB 17--49/ PRC 17-- 49
PRB 33--90/ PRC 33-- 90
R = D/2+65
if D > 80
R = 104
if D < 80
dqa9m11a
-- 93 --
PRB 60--170/ PRC 60-- 170
PRB 17--49/ PRB 33-- 90/ PRB 60-- 170/ PRC 17-- 49/ PRC 33-- 90/ PRC 60-- 170
dqa9m11a
-- 94 --
Schema Skema Skjema Johdotuskaavio Diagram Schaltplan Schéma
Schema Esquema Schema Esquema Ó÷Þìá óýíäåóçò Schema
Schemat Kapcsolási rajz
Ó×ÇÌÁ ÓÕÍÄÅÓÇÓ
dqa9e11a
-- 95 --
document
-- 96 --
MEI 10
Edition 000811
Reservdelsförteckning Reservedelsfortegnelse Reservedelsliste
Varaosaluettelo Spare parts list Ersatzteilliste Liste de pièces détachées
Reserveonderdelenlijst Lista de repuestos Elenco ricambi Lista de peças
sobressalentes Ðßíáêáò áíôáëëáêôéêþí ìåñþí Seznam náhradních dílù
Spis czê¶ci zapasowych Tartalékalkatrészlista
ÐÉíáÊÁÓ áíôáëëáêôéêÙí ìåñÙí
SPiS CZʦCI ZAPASOWYCH
Valid for serial no. 022--xxx--xxxx
Ordering numbers for MEI 10
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0444 211 880
Conversion kit
PRB 17--49, PRC 17--49 with AVC
0444 212 880
Conversion kit
PRB 33--90, PRC 33--90 with AVC, PRC 33--90 with AVC and weaving
0444 213 880
Conversion kit
PRB 60--170, PRC 60--170 with AVC, PRC 60--170 with AVC and weaving
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency as per the list on the back of the
cover. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial number, denominations and ordering numbers according to
the spare parts list.
Maintenance and repair work should be performed by an experienced person, and electrical work only
by a trained electrician. Use only recommended spare parts.
dqa9s11a
-- 97 --
MEI 10
Edition 000811
Item
no.
Qty
101
1
0444 180 880 Wire feeder
102
1
0444 209 880 Spool holder
103
1
0444 194 880 Insulation
104
1
0444 195 001 Insulation
105
1
0444 214 001 Distance
106
4
0192 238 291 Allen screw
M4x12
107
2
0212 108 827 Screw
MFS 3x16
108
2
0444 192 001 Spool
109
--
0368 744 001 Wire liner
L=85 mm
110
1
0443 879 002 Wire nozzle 0.8
A21
Ordering no.
0444 211 880
dqa9s11a
Denomination
Conversion kit
Notes
PRB 17-- 49, PRC 17-- 49 with AVC
-- 98 --
MEI 10
Item
no.
Edition 000811
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0444 212 880 Conversion kit
Notes
PRB 33-- 90, PRC 33-- 90 with AVC,
PRC 33-- 90 with AVC and weaving
201
1
0444 180 880 Wire feeder
202
1
0444 208 880 Spool holder
203
1
0444 196 880 Insulation
204
1
0444 197 001 Insulation
205
1
0444 214 001 Distance
206
4
0192 238 291 Allen screw
M4x12
207
2
0212 108 827 Screw
MFS 3x16
208
2
0444 192 001 Spool
209
--
0368 744 001 Wire liner
L= 145 mm
210
1
0443 879 002 Wire nozzle 0.8
A21
dqa9s11a
-- 99 --
MEI 10
Item
no.
Edition 000811
Qty
Ordering no.
Denomination
0444 213 880 Conversion kit
Notes
PRB 60-- 170, PRC 60-- 170 with AVC
PRC 60-- 170 with AVC and weaving
301
1
0444 180 880 Wire feeder
302
1
0444 208 880 Spool holder
303
1
0444 198 880 Insulation
304
1
0444 199 001 Insulation
305
1
0444 214 001 Distance
306
4
0192 238 291 Allen screw
M4x12
307
2
0212 108 827 Screw
MFS 3x16
308
2
0444 192 001 Spool
309
--
0368 744 001 Wire liner
L= 195 mm
310
1
0443 879 002 Wire nozzle 0.8
A21
dqa9s11a
-- 100 --
MEI 10
dqa9s11a
Edition 000811
-- 101 --
MEI 10
Edition 000811
Item
no.
Qty
401
1
0444 178 001 Motor housing
402
1
0444 207 880 Motor unit with bushing
403
2
0444 198 880 Screw
404
1
0193 564 147 Distance washer
405
2
0193 564 147 Distance washer
406
1
0441 028 001 Feed roller
407
1
0444 200 001 End shield
408
1
0444 201 001 Clamp
409
1
0441 839 122 Pin
D3x10
410
1
0441 839 143 Pin
D5x14
411
1
0192 238 291 Allen screw
M4x12
412
2
0443 657 230 Ball bearing
413
1
0442 139 001 Collar screw
414
1
0193 611 330
415
2
0215 100 010 Washer
D8/4.3x0.8
416
1
0212 204 345 Stop screw
M5x10
417
1
0444 202 001 Wire nozzle
418
1
0444 202 002 Wire nozzle
419
1
0444 179 001 Cover
420
2
0192 238 222 Screw
421
1
0486 842 880 Printed circuit board
422
2
0394 516 005 Distance screw
423
1
0444 181 001 Cable clam
424
1
0192 238 293 Allen screw
425
1
0444 182 001 Hose holder
426
2
0192 238 228 Screw
427
1
0444 204 880 Wirefeeder cable
Ordering no.
Denomination
Notes
0444 180 880 Wire feeder
dqa9s11a
M2X4
Pressure spring
M3x8
M4x16
M3x16
-- 102 --
MEI 10
dqa9s11a
Edition 000811
-- 103 --
MEI 10
Edition 000811
Item
no.
Qty
501
1
0444 184 001 Bobbin holder
502
1
0444 186 001 Bobbin boom
503
1
0333 642 006 Tight--fitting screw
504
1
0212 601 106 Nut
505
1
0192 062 101 Pressure screw
506
1
0212 601 107 Nut
507
1
0444 188 001 Shaft
508
1
0444 190 001 Washer
509
1
0441 032 001 Friction washer
510
1
0444 191 001 Hub
511
11
0219 504 401 Washer
512
1
0190 735 316 Nut (LOC--KING)
513
1
0444 193 001 Locking nut
Ordering no.
Denomination
0444 209 880 Bobbin holder
dqa9s11a
Notes
for PRB/PRC 17-- 49
M5
M6
D8/4.2x0.3
-- 104 --
MEI 10
Edition 000811
Item
no.
Qty
601
1
0444 183 001 Bobbin holder
602
1
0444 187 001 Positioning plate
603
1
0444 185 001 Bobbin boom
604
1
0333 642 006 Tight--fitting screw
605
1
0212 601 106 Nut
606
1
0192 062 101 Pressure screw
607
1
0212 601 107 Nut
608
1
0192 238 287 Shaft
609
1
0215 100 010 Washer
610
1
0444 188 001 Shaft
Ordering no.
Denomination
0444 208 880 Bobbin holder
611
1
0444 190 000 Washer
612
1
0441 032 001 Friction washer
613
1
0444 191 001 Hub
614
11
0219 504 401 Washer
615
1
0190 735 316 Nut (LOC--KING)
616
1
0444 193 001 Locking nut
dqa9s11a
Notes
for PRB/PRC 33-- 90, 60-- 170
M6
M6
D8/4 3x0.8
D8/4.2x0.3
-- 105 --
ESAB subsidiaries, representative offices and agents
Europe
AUSTRIA
ESAB Ges.m.b.H
Vienna--Liesing
Tel: +43 1 888 25 11
Fax: +43 1 888 25 11 85
BELGIUM
S.A. ESAB N.V.
Brussels
Tel: +32 2 745 11 00
Fax: +32 2 726 80 05
THE CZECH REPUBLIC
ESAB VAMBERK s.r.o.
Vamberk
Tel: +420 2 819 40 885
Fax: +420 2 819 40 120
DENMARK
Aktieselskabet ESAB
Copenhagen--Valby
Tel: +45 36 30 01 11
Fax: +45 36 30 40 03
FINLAND
ESAB Oy
Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 547 761
Fax: +358 9 547 77 71
FRANCE
ESAB France S.A.
Cergy Pontoise
Tel: +33 1 30 75 55 00
Fax: +33 1 30 75 55 24
GERMANY
ESAB GmbH
Solingen
Tel: +49 212 298 0
Fax: +49 212 298 204
GREAT BRITAIN
ESAB Group (UK) Ltd
Waltham Cross
Tel: +44 1992 76 85 15
Fax: +44 1992 71 58 03
ESAB Automation Ltd
Andover
Tel: +44 1264 33 22 33
Fax: +44 1264 33 20 74
HUNGARY
ESAB Kft
Budapest
Tel: +36 1 20 44 182
Fax: +36 1 20 44 186
ITALY
ESAB Saldatura S.p.A.
Mesero (Mi)
Tel: +39 2 97 96 81
Fax: +39 2 97 28 91 81
THE NETHERLANDS
ESAB Nederland B.V.
Utrecht
Tel: +31 30 248 59 22
Fax: +31 30 248 52 60
NORWAY
AS ESAB
Larvik
Tel: +47 33 12 10 00
Fax: +47 33 11 52 03
POLAND
ESAB Sp.z.o.o
Warszaw
Tel: +48 22 813 99 63
Fax: +48 22 813 98 81
PORTUGAL
ESAB Lda
Lisbon
Tel: +351 1 837 1527
Fax: +351 1 859 1277
SLOVAKIA
ESAB Slovakia s.r.o.
Bratislava
Tel: +421 7 44 88 24 26
Fax: +421 7 44 88 87 41
SPAIN
ESAB Ibérica S.A.
Alcobendas (Madrid)
Tel: +34 91 661 55 80
Fax: +34 91 661 51 83
SWEDEN
ESAB Sverige AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 95 00
Fax: +46 31 50 92 22
ESAB International AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 90 00
Fax: +46 31 50 93 60
SWITZERLAND
ESAB AG
Dietikon
Tel: +41 1 741 25 25
Fax: +41 1 740 30 55
North and South America
ARGENTINA
CONARCO
Buenos Aires
Tel: +54 11 4 753 4039
Fax: +54 11 4 753 6313
BRAZIL
ESAB S.A.
Contagem--MG
Tel: +55 31 333 43 33
Fax: +55 31 361 31 51
CANADA
ESAB Group Canada Inc.
Missisauga, Ontario
Tel: +1 905 670 02 20
Fax: +1 905 670 48 79
MEXICO
ESAB Mexico S.A.
Monterrey
Tel: +52 8 350 5959
Fax: +52 8 350 7554
USA
ESAB Welding & Cutting Products
Florence, SC
Tel: +1 843 669 44 11
Fax: +1 843 664 44 58
Asia/Pacific
AUSTRALIA
ESAB Australia Pty Ltd
Ermington
Tel: +61 2 9647 1232
Fax: +61 2 9748 1685
INDIA
ESAB India Ltd
Calcutta
Tel: +91 33 478 45 17
Fax: +91 33 468 18 80
INDONESIA
P.T. Esabindo Pratama
Jakarta
Tel: +62 21 460 01 88
Fax: +62 21 461 29 29
MALAYSIA
ESAB (Malaysia) Snd Bhd
Selangor
Tel: +60 3 703 36 15
Fax: +60 3 703 35 52
SINGAPORE
ESAB Singapore Pte Ltd
Singapore
Tel: +65 861 43 22
Fax: +65 861 31 95
SOUTH KOREA
ESAB SeAH Corporation
Kyung--Nam
Tel: +82 551 2 89 81 11
Fax: +82 551 289 88 63
THAILAND
ESAB (Thailand) Ltd
Samutprakarn
Tel: +66 2 393 60 62
Fax: +66 2 748 71 11
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
ESAB Middle East
Dubai
Tel: +971 4 338 88 29
Fax: +971 4 338 87 29
Representative offices
ALGERIA
ESAB Algeria
Alger
Tel: +213 2 67 24 93
Fax: +213 2 68 32 90
IRAN
Kavosh Azmoon
Teheran
Tel: +98 21 884 39 14
Fax: +98 21 884 13 46
ROMANIA
ESAB Representative Office
Bucharest
Tel/Fax: +40 1 211 75 02
RUSSIA-- CIS
ESAB Representative Office
Moscow
Tel: +7 095 93 79 820
Fax: +7 095 93 79 580
ESAB Representative Office
St Petersburg
Tel: +7 812 325 6688
Fax: +7 812 325 6685
Agents
For addresses and phone
numbers to our agents, please
contact ESAB International AB,
Sweden
EUROPE
Cyprus, Greece, Malta, Turkey
AFRICA
Angola, Cameron, Ethiopia,
Gabon, Ghana, Kenya, Liberia,
Morocco, Mocambique, Nigeria,
Senegal, South Africa, Tanzania,
Togo, Tunisia, Zambia, Zimbabwe
ASIA
Bahrain, Hongkong, Israel,
Japan, Jordania, Korea, Kuwait,
Lebanon, New Guinea, Oman,
Pakistan, The Philippines,
Quatar, Saudi Arabia,
Sri Lanka, Syria, Taiwan,
Turkey, Vietnam, Yemen
LATIN AMERICA
Bolivia, Chile,
Colombia, Costa Rica, Curacao,
Equador, El Salvador,
Guatemala, Honduras, Jamaica,
Paraguay, Peru, Trinidad,
Uruguay, Venezuela
BULGARIA
INTESA
Sofia
Tel: +359 2 980 17 15
Fax: +359 2 980 08 42
CHINA
Shanghai ESAB A/P
Shanghai
Tel: +86 21 6539 7124
Fax: +86 21 6543 6622
EGYPT
ESAB Egypt
Dokki--Cairo
Tel: +20 2 390 96 69
Fax: +20 2 393 32 13
ESAB Welding Equipment AB
SE-- 695 81 LAXÅ
SWEDEN
Phone +46 584 81 000
Fax +46 584 123 08
www.esab.com
990922
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising