ESAB | POB A22 POB | Spare Parts List | ESAB POB A22 POB 用户手册

ESAB POB A22 POB 用户手册
A22 POB
Tubeplate welding tools
Simplified service manual
334 771--001
9611
LIST OF CONTENTS
SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TECHNICAL DESCRIPTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OPERATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SELECTION TABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCESSORY SET FOR INTERNAL WELDING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCESSORY SET FOR EXTERNAL FILLET WELDING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCESSORY SET FOR WELDING TITANIUM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WORKING RANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DIMENSION DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPARE PARTS LIST A22 POB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Rights reserved to alter specifications without notice
Page
4
5
6
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
21
WORKING RANGE
dra1b012
cra1d1ea
-- 15 --
DIMENSION DRAWING
dra1b011
cra1d1ea
-- 16 --
DIAGRAM
cra1e001
cra1d1ea
-- 17 --
CONNECTION DIAGRAM
PRO--TIG 250/ PRO--WELDER 250
Item no.
Ordering no.
Designation
A
Programming unit
B
Remote control start /stop
C
Shielding gas
D
Front connection
E
Cooling water
F
Return water
G
Rear connection
H
Cooling unit
I
Emergency stop
1
333 076-- 880
Extension cable, programming unit
2
333 562-- 880
Extension cable, return cable
3
333 562-- 880
Extension cable, current cable
4
333 558-- 880
Extension set, water hoses
5
333 077-- 880
Extension cable, remote control
6
441 265-- 880
Extension cable, POB
7
333 077-- 881
Extension cable, emergency stop
9
333 557-- 880
Extension set, shielding gas
cra1d1ea
-- 18 --
CONNECTION DIAGRAM
LTD 200 T + PRMB
Item no.
Ordering no.
Designation
B
Remote control start/stop
C
Shielding gas
D
Front connection
E
Cooling water
F
Return water
H
Cooling unit
2
333 562-- 880
Extension cable, return cable
3
333 562-- 880
Extension cable, current cable
4
333 558-- 880
Extension set, water hoses
5
333 077-880
Extension cable, remote control
6
441 265-- 880
Extension cable, POB
7
333 077-881
Extension cable, emergency stop
9
333 557-- 880
Extension set, shielding gas
cra1d1ea
-- 19 --
-- 20 --
Spare parts list
A22 POB
Edition 9611
Spare parts are to be ordered through the nearest ESAB agency as per the list on
the back of the cover. Kindly indicate type of unit, serial number, denominations and
ordering numbers according to the spare parts list.
C = component designation in the circuit diagram
A22POB
-- 21 --
Item
Qty
01
1
02
1
03
9
04
1
333 874--002
Column
05
3
333 874--001
Column
06
1
333 895--880
Motor gear
07
1
441 065--001
Protection plate
08
6
9
1
333 873--001
Gear wheel
10
1
2122 043--44
Screw
11
1
334 305--001
Rack gearing
12
1
2121 080--31
Screw
13
1
441 035--880
Rear panel
14
8
Screw
M4x12
15
4
Screw
M5x1 0
16
1
442 875--880
Motor support
17
1
193 393--101
Push--button
18
7
334 397--034
Spacer tube
D3.2/6x5
19
1
441 060--001
Stress--relieving hose
L = 250 mm
20
1
332 863--881
Connection cable
L=8m
21
1
Belleville washer
D 8/4.2x0.4
23
1
24
1
Washer
D12/3.2x1
25
5
Screw
M4x16
26
1
Washer
D 10/4.3x0.8
27
1
28
2
Screw
M3x12
29
3
Screw
M4x10
30
3
Washer
D8/4.3x0.8
31
1
32
6
33
1
34
6
35
1
441 038--001
Cable mount
36
1
441 039--001
Clamp
37
1
441 095--880
Control cable
38
1
441 040-- 880
Clamp
40
2
193 353--815
Ball bearing
41
1
333 878--880
Housing
42
1
333 876--001
Locking ring
43
1
333 875--001
Locking nut
44
1
333 871--001
Spacertube
45
2
441 041--001
Sleeve
46
1
441 042--001
Cover
A22POB
Orderingno.
Denomination
Notes
333 893-- 880
Tube welding tool
A22 POB
333 885--880
Motor mount
333 886--001
lnsulation
Screw
Screw
333 887--880
333 888--880
441 037--001
M3x6
M5x8
M3x16
Link
Electrode holder
Guard plate
Screw
481 349--880
M3x10
M4x8
PC--board
Screw
M3x10
SKF 61815
-- 22 --
C
A22POB
-- 23 --
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
47
1
441 043--001
Plate
48
1
441 048--001
Gear collar
49
9
50
4
51
1
333 892--001
Handle
52
1
333 894--001
Lifting eye bolt
53
4
54
4
55
1
333 898--001
lnsulation
56
4
334 210--001
Bushing
57
4
334 211--003
Cap
58
1
333 879--001
Support tube
59
1
333 880--001
Support plate
60
1
441 063--001
Gas cup sealing
190 304--101
Shrink hose PVC
61
62
Notes
Screw
M3x6
Screw
M6x20
Washer
12/6.4x1.5
Screw
M6x16
Grease
63
1
365 310--045
Gas cup
64
1
365 310--046
Gas cup
65
1
365 310--038
Wire nozzle
66
1
365 310--039
Wire nozzle
67
1
157 121--017
Gas lens
68
1
157 121--018
Gas lens
69
1
441 036--001
Connection plate
70
1
365 310--029
Clamping sleeve
71
1
365 310--030
Clamping sleeve
72
1
0409 536--02
Clamp
73
1
157 121--033
Gas cup
74
1
157 121--034
Gas cup
75
1
334 396--001
Screened cable
L = 500 mm
76
4
Screw
M3x5
77
1
151 574--002
Tungsten electrode
78
1
151 574--003
Tungsten electrode
79
1
84
1
333 945--001
Grease Barrierta
85
1
334 601--001
Sealing
86
1
441 047--001
Cam
87
1
193 550--005
Micro switch
88
2
Screw
89
2
Washer
90
1
441 046--001
Plate
91
1
441 045--001
Bracket
92
2
94
1
A22POB
Screw
Screw
334 715--001
M3x4
M2x12
M2.5x5
Sealing screw
-- 24 --
C
A22POB
-- 25 --
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
110
1
365 803--001
Quick --coupling
111
1
157 123--048
Nipple
112
1
2129 114--05
Connection nut
113
1
2521 035--03
Hose nipple
333 893-- 881
Tube welding tool
01
1
333 885--880
Motor mount
02
1
333 886--001
lnsulation
03
9
04
1
333 874--002
Column
05
3
333 874--001
Column
06
1
333 895--880
Motor gear
07
1
441 065--001
Protection plate
08
6
9
1
333 873--001
Gear wheel
10
1
2122 043--44
Screw
11
1
334 305--001
Rack gearing
12
1
13
1
14
8
Screw
M4x12
15
4
Screw
M5x1 0
16
1
442 875--880
Motor support
17
1
193 393--101
Push--button
18
7
334 397--034
Spacer tube
D3.2/6x5
19
1
441 060--001
Stress--relieving hose
L = 250 mm
20
1
332 863--881
Connection cable
L=8m
21
1
Belleville washer
D 8/4.2x0.4
23
1
24
1
Washer
D12/3.2x1
25
6
Screw
M4x16
26
1
Washer
D 10/4.3x0.8
27
1
28
2
Screw
M3x12
29
3
Screw
M4x10
30
4
Washer
D8/4.3x0.8
31
1
32
6
33
1
34
6
35
1
441 038--001
Cable mount
36
1
441 039--001
Clamp
37
1
441 095--880
Control cable
38
1
441 040-- 880
Clamp
40
2
193 353--815
Ball bearing
41
1
333 878--880
Housing
42
1
333 876--001
Locking ring
Item
A22POB
Screw
Screw
Screw
441 035--880
333 887--880
333 888--880
441 037--001
A22 POB
M3x10
M3x6
M5x8
M3x16
Rear panel
Link
Electrode holder
Guard plate
Screw
481 349--880
Notes
M4x8
PC--board
Screw
M3x10
SKF 61815
-- 26 --
C
A22POB
-- 27 --
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
43
1
333 875--001
Locking nut
44
1
333 871--001
Spacertube
45
2
441 041--001
Sleeve
46
1
441 042--001
Cover
47
1
441 043--001
Plate
48
1
441 048--001
Gear collar
49
9
50
4
51
1
333 892--001
Handle
52
1
333 894--001
Lifting eye bolt
53
5
Washer
12/6.4x1.5
54
4
Screw
M6x16
55
1
333 898--001
lnsulation
56
4
334 210--001
Bushing
57
4
334 211--003
Cap
58
1
333 879--001
Support tube
59
1
333 880--001
Support plate
60
1
441 063--001
Gas cup sealing
190 304--101
Shrink hose PVC
61
62
Notes
Screw
M3x6
Screw
M6x20
Grease
63
1
365 310--045
Gas cup
64
1
365 310--046
Gas cup
65
1
365 310--038
Wire nozzle
66
1
365 310--039
Wire nozzle
67
1
157 121--017
Gas lens
68
1
157 121--018
Gas lens
69
1
441 036--001
Connection plate
70
1
365 310--029
Clamping sleeve
71
1
365 310--030
Clamping sleeve
72
1
0409 536--02
Clamp
73
1
157 121--033
Gas cup
74
1
157 121--034
Gas cup
75
1
334 396--001
Screened cable
L = 1000 mm
76
4
Screw
M3x5
77
1
151 574--002
Tungsten electrode
78
1
151 574--003
Tungsten electrode
79
1
84
1
333 945--001
Grease Barrierta
85
1
334 601--001
Sealing
86
1
441 047--001
Cam
87
1
193 550--005
Micro switch
88
2
Screw
89
1
Washer
90
1
441 046--001
Plate
91
1
441 045--001
Bracket
92
2
A22POB
Screw
Screw
M3x4
M12x12
M2.5x5
-- 28 --
C
A22POB
-- 29 --
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
94
1
334 715--001
Sealing screw
97
1
441 018--880
Feed unit, angular gear
98
1
441 031--001
Shaft
Notes
99
1
441 032--001
Friction washer
100
1
441 033--001
Hub
101
1
102
1
103
25
104
1
105
2
106
1
333 866--880
Support
107
1
441 064--880
Wire nozzle
60˚
108
1
441 034--001
Wire guide
L = 212 mm
109
3
Screw
M4x20
110
1
365 803--001
Quick --coupling
111
1
157 123--048
Nipple
112
1
2129 114--05
Connection nut
113
1
2521 035--03
Hose nipple
333 893-- 882
Tube welding tool
Nut
333 423--001
332 273--001
M6
Locking nut
Belleville washer
D 12.5/6.2x0.5
Wire reel
SD 100/60
Screw
M3x12
01
1
333 885--880
Motor mount
02
1
333 886--001
lnsulation
03
9
04
1
333 874--002
Column
05
3
333 874--001
Column
06
1
333 895--880
Motor gear
07
1
441 065--001
Protection plate
08
6
9
1
333 873--001
Gear wheel
10
1
2122 043--44
Screw
334 305--001
Rack gearing
Screw
Screw
A22 POB
M3x10
M3x6
M5x8
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
8
15
4
16
1
442 875--880
Motor support
17
1
193 393--101
Push--button
18
7
334 397--034
Spacer tube
D3.2/6x5
19
1
441 060--001
Stress--relieving hose
L = 250 mm
20
1
332 863--881
Connection cable
L=8m
21
1
Belleville washer
D 8/4.2x0.4
23
1
24
1
Washer
D12/3.2x1
25
5
Screw
M4x16
26
1
Washer
D 10/4.3x0.8
28
2
Screw
M3x12
A22POB
Screw
441 035--880
333 887--880
M3x16
Rear panel
Screw
M4x12
Screw
M5x1 0
Link
-- 30 --
C
A22POB
-- 31 --
Item
Qty
Denomination
Notes
29
30
3
Screw
M4x10
3
Washer
D8/4.3x0.8
31
1
32
6
33
1
34
6
35
1
441 038--001
Cable mount
36
1
441 039--001
Clamp
37
1
441 095--880
Control cable
38
1
441 040-- 880
Clamp
40
2
193 353--815
Ball bearing
41
1
333 878--880
Housing
42
1
333 876--001
Locking ring
43
1
333 875--001
Locking nut
45
2
441 041--001
Sleeve
46
1
441 042--001
Cover
47
1
441 043--001
Plate
48
1
441 048--001
Gear collar
49
9
Screw
M3x6
50
4
Screw
M6x20
51
1
333 892--001
Handle
52
1
333 894--001
Lifting eye bolt
53
4
Washer
12/6.4x1.5
54
4
Screw
M6x16
55
1
333 898--001
lnsulation
56
4
334 210--001
Bushing
57
4
334 211--003
Cap
58
1
333 879--001
Support tube
59
1
333 880--001
Support plate
60
1
441 063--001
Gas cup sealing
190 304--101
Shrink hose PVC
61
Orderingno.
441 037--001
Guard plate
Screw
481 349--880
Screw
62
M4x8
PC--board
M3x10
SKF 61815
Grease
63
1
365 310--045
Gas cup
64
1
365 310--046
Gas cup
65
1
365 310--038
Wire nozzle
66
1
365 310--039
Wire nozzle
67
1
157 121--017
Gas lens
68
1
157 121--018
Gas lens
69
1
441 036--001
Connection plate
70
1
365 310--029
Clamping sleeve
71
1
365 310--030
Clamping sleeve
72
1
0409 536--02
Clamp
73
1
157 121--033
Gas cup
74
1
157 121--034
Gas cup
75
1
334 396--001
Screened cable
L = 500 mm
76
4
Screw
M3x5
A22POB
-- 32 --
C
A22POB
-- 33 --
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
77
1
151 574--002
Tungsten electrode
78
1
151 574--003
Tungsten electrode
79
1
84
1
333 945--001
Grease Barrierta
85
1
334 601--001
Sealing
86
1
441 047--001
Cam
87
1
193 550--005
Micro switch
88
2
Screw
M12x12
89
1
Washer
4.5/2.2x0.5
90
1
441 046--001
Plate
91
1
441 045--001
Bracket
92
2
94
1
334 715--001
Sealing screw
110
1
365 803--001
Quick --coupling
Screw
Screw
111
1
157 123--048
Nipple
112
1
2129 114--05
Connection nut
113
1
2521 035--03
Hose nipple
A22POB
Notes
M3x4
M2.5x5
-- 34 --
C
A22POB
-- 35 --
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
441 018-- 880
Wire feed unit
441 026--001
Tapered gearwheel
Notes
01
2
02
5
03
1
441 062--880
Motor gear
04
2
190 509--285
Screw
M4x6
05
2
193 577--102
Flange bearing
6/8x8
06
1
441 021--880
Body
08
1
441 024--001
Shaft
09
1
441 023--001
Shaft
10
1
441 022--001
Clamp
11
3
190 240--101
Bearing
12
2
333 170--001
Gear wheel
13
2
441 028--001
Feed roller
14
1
2111 010--52
Cyl. roller
15
2
441 025--001
Sleeve
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
193 611--335
Spring
21
2
2111 010--50
Cyl. roller
22
1
441 027--001
Guiding device
23
1
441 049--001
Nipple
24
1
441 059--001
Guiding nut
25
2
441 030--001
Spacer
A22POB
Screw
Washer
441 029--001
M3x10
6/8x6
D3x25
12/6,4x1,5
Spacer tube
Washer
D8/4,3x0,8
Screw
M4x40
D3x20
M5x15
-- 36 --
C
A22POB
-- 37 --
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
Notes
333 897-- 880
Accessory set for external
fillet welding
01
1
333 890--880
Electrode holder
02
3
333 882--001
Finger
03
3
04
1
333 881--001
Finger mount
08
3
2157 027--07
Retaining ring
D5
10
1
441 064--881
Wire nozzle
60˚/R36
11
1
441 064--882
Wire nozzie
45˚/R46
A22POB
Screw
M5x12
-- 38 --
C
Item
Qty
Orderingno.
Denomination
Notes
441 000-- 880
Accessory set for titanium
welding
01
1
333 881--001
Finger mount
02
1
441 004--001
Gas ring
03
3
Screw
M3x35
04
6
Screw
M3x60
05
5
441 002--001
Sealing ring
D100/25x2
06
1
443 840--001
Cover
07
2
441 006--001
Support ring
D90/95x1.3
08
1
443 839--001
Gas cup
D95
09
1
441 005--001
Gas distribution ring
125x125x25
10
3
443 836--880
Finger
11
3
2111 029--33
Roll pin
12
1
367 675--001
Nipple
13
3
2157 027--07
Retaining ring
D5
14
3
Screw
M5x12
18
1
154 438--001
Allen key
2.5 mm
22
1
190 270--101
Hose
23
2
193 761--002
Hose clamp
26
1
443 834--001
Support plate
27
1
443 835--001
Cover plate
A22POB
D3x10
-- 39 --
C
ESAB subsidiaries and representative offices
Europe
AUSTRIA
ESAB Ges.m.b.H
Vienna--Liesing
Tel: +43 1 888 25 11
Fax: +43 1 888 25 11 85
BELGIUM
S.A. ESAB N.V.
Brussels
Tel: +32 2 745 11 00
Fax: +32 2 726 80 05
THE CZECH REPUBLIC
ESAB VAMBERK s.r.o.
Prague
Tel: +420 2 819 40 885
Fax: +420 2 819 40 120
DENMARK
Aktieselskabet ESAB
Copenhagen--Valby
Tel: +45 36 30 01 11
Fax: +45 36 30 40 03
FINLAND
ESAB Oy
Helsinki
Tel: +358 9 547 761
Fax: +358 9 547 77 71
FRANCE
ESAB France S.A.
Cergy Pontoise
Tel: +33 1 30 75 55 00
Fax: +33 1 30 75 55 24
GERMANY
ESAB GmbH
Solingen
Tel: +49 212 298 0
Fax: +49 212 298 204
GREAT BRITAIN
ESAB Group (UK) Ltd
Waltham Cross
Tel: +44 1992 76 85 15
Fax: +44 1992 71 58 03
ESAB Automation Ltd
Andover
Tel: +44 1264 33 22 33
Fax: +44 1264 33 20 74
HUNGARY
ESAB Kft
Budapest
Tel: +36 1 20 44 182
Fax: +36 1 20 44 186
ITALY
ESAB Saldatura S.p.A.
Mesero (Mi)
Tel: +39 02 97 96 81
Fax: +39 02 97 28 91 81
THE NETHERLANDS
ESAB Nederland B.V.
Utrecht
Tel: +31 30 248 59 22
Fax: +31 30 248 52 60
NORWAY
AS ESAB
Larvik
Tel: +47 33 12 10 00
Fax: +47 33 11 52 03
POLAND
ESAB Sp.z.o.o
Warszaw
Tel: +48 22 813 99 63
Fax: +48 22 813 98 81
PORTUGAL
ESAB Lda
Lisbon
Tel: +351 1 837 1527
Fax: +351 1 859 1277
SLOVAKIA
ESAB Slovakia s.r.o.
Bratislava
Tel: +421 7 44 88 24 26
Fax: +421 7 44 88 87 41
SPAIN
ESAB Ibérica S.A.
Alcobendas (Madrid)
Tel: +34 91 623 11 00
Fax: +34 91 661 51 83
SWEDEN
ESAB Sverige AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 95 00
Fax: +46 31 50 92 22
ESAB International AB
Gothenburg
Tel: +46 31 50 90 00
Fax: +46 31 50 93 60
SWITZERLAND
ESAB AG
Dietikon
Tel: +41 1 741 25 25
Fax: +41 1 740 30 55
North and South America
ARGENTINA
CONARCO
Buenos Aires
Tel: +54 11 4 753 4039
Fax: +54 11 4 753 6313
BRAZIL
ESAB S.A.
Contagem--MG
Tel: +55 31 333 43 33
Fax: +55 31 361 31 51
CANADA
ESAB Group Canada Inc.
Missisauga, Ontario
Tel: +1 905 670 02 20
Fax: +1 905 670 48 79
MEXICO
ESAB Mexico S.A.
Monterrey
Tel: +52 8 350 5959
Fax: +52 8 350 7554
USA
ESAB Welding & Cutting Products
Florence, SC
Tel: +1 843 669 44 11
Fax: +1 843 664 44 58
Asia/Pacific
AUSTRALIA
ESAB Australia Pty Ltd
Ermington
Tel: +61 2 9647 1232
Fax: +61 2 9748 1685
CHINA
Shanghai ESAB A/P
Shanghai
Tel: +86 21 6539 7124
Fax: +86 21 6543 6622
INDIA
ESAB India Ltd
Calcutta
Tel: +91 33 478 45 17
Fax: +91 33 468 18 80
INDONESIA
P.T. Esabindo Pratama
Jakarta
Tel: +62 21 460 01 88
Fax: +62 21 461 29 29
ROMANIA
ESAB Representative Office
Bucharest
Tel/Fax: +40 1 322 36 74
RUSSIA-- CIS
ESAB Representative Office
Moscow
Tel: +7 095 937 98 20
Fax: +7 095 937 95 80
ESAB Representative Office
St Petersburg
Tel: +7 812 325 43 62
Fax: +7 812 325 66 85
Distributors
For addresses and phone
numbers to our distrubutors in
other countries, please visit our
home page
www.esab.com
MALAYSIA
ESAB (Malaysia) Snd Bhd
Selangor
Tel: +60 3 703 36 15
Fax: +60 3 703 35 52
SINGAPORE
ESAB Singapore Pte Ltd
Singapore
Tel: +65 861 43 22
Fax: +65 861 31 95
ESAB Asia/Pacific Pte Ltd
Singapore
Tel: +65 861 74 42
Fax: +65 863 08 39
SOUTH KOREA
ESAB SeAH Corporation
Kyung--Nam
Tel: +82 551 2 89 81 11
Fax: +82 551 289 88 63
THAILAND
ESAB (Thailand) Ltd
Samutprakarn
Tel: +66 2 393 60 62
Fax: +66 2 748 71 11
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
ESAB Middle East
Dubai
Tel: +971 4 338 88 29
Fax: +971 4 338 87 29
Representative offices
BULGARIA
ESAB Representative Office
Sofia
Tel/Fax: +359 2 974 42 88
EGYPT
ESAB Egypt
Dokki--Cairo
Tel: +20 2 390 96 69
Fax: +20 2 393 32 13
ESAB Welding Equipment AB
SE-- 695 81 LAXÅ
SWEDEN
Phone +46 584 81 000
Fax +46 584 123 08
www.esab.com
000930
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising