Ryobi | DP103L | Owner Manual | RYOBI DP103L Owner Manual

RYOBI DP103L Owner Manual
RYOBI
10 in. Drill Press
Model No. DP103L
Repair Sheet
ONE WORLD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622
Phone 1-800-525-2579
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI 10 in. DRILL PRESS − DP103L
1
89
45
2
14
16
20
33
96
24
97
98
23
22
12
9
10
12
26
90
107
6
18
25
13
11
4
57 15
7
8
4
5
103
95
46
32
17
108
3
104
19
106
86
15
105
27
21
60
99
34
35
40
36
42
43
38
7
8
39
15
9
11
12
13
110
50
29
28
85
84
31
54
9
20
69
63
109
70
64
68
65
71
66
93
67
68
30
81
112
49
51
58
9
101
61
55
83
100
48
54
88
32
111
80
52
53
12
10
15
56
78
79
60
41
62 59
91
47
32
37
82
44
87
108
25
92
102
74
72
75
94
73
74
76
77
113
2
RYOBI 10 in. DRILL PRESS − DP103L
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your DRILL PRESS or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
33 089140314033
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Screw
(M8 x 25 mm, Hex Hd.)......... 2
1
089140314001
Hex Nut (1 in. x 20)................ 1
2
089140314002
Driven Pulley ........................ 1
3
089140314003
Transmission Shaft................ 1
34
089140314034
Connect Plate ....................... 1
4
089140314004
Ball Bearing (6203RZ)........... 2
35
089140314035
Motor Rod............................. 1
5
089140314005
Spacer Ring........................... 1
36
089140314036
Compression Spring............. 1
6
089140314006
Spring Washer....................... 1
7
089140314007
Screw (M6 x 12 mm)............. 2
37 089140314037
Screw (M8 x 16 mm,
Flange Hex Hd.)..................... 4
8 089140314712
Laser Cover Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 111-112)......... 2
38
089140314038
Lock Nut (M8)........................ 2
39
089140314039
Spring Pin (4 x 18)................. 1
9
089140314009
Set Screw (M6 x 10 mm)....... 4
40
089140314040
Washer Φ(6.3 x Φ19 x 4t)............ 4
10
089140314010
Laser Lamp........................... 2
41
089140314041
Head...................................... 1
11
089140314011
Lamp Bracket........................ 2
42
089140314042
Knob Screw........................... 1
12
089140314012
Hex Nut (M6)......................... 4
43
089140314043
Chuck Key Holder................. 1
13
089140314013
Hex Screw (M6 x 25 mm)...... 2
44
089140314044
Gear Shaft Assembly............ 1
14
089140314014
Belt Cover Handle................. 1
45
089140314045
V Belt (K-30).......................... 1
15 089140314015
Screw
(M5 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)......... 7
46
089140314900
Logo Label............................ 1
47
089140314047
Switch Box............................ 1
16 089140314713
Upper Belt Cover Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos 105 & 110)....... 1
48
089140314048
Switch Box Cover................. 1
49
089140314049
Switch Key............................ 1
17
089140314017
Drive Pulley........................... 1
50
089140314050
Switch................................... 2
18
089140314018
Cord Clamp........................... 3
51
089140314051
Circuit Board Assembly......... 1
19
089140314019
Washer.................................. 4
52
089140314052
Set Screw (M8 x 14 mm)....... 1
20 089140314020
Screw
(M4 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)......... 6
53
089140314053
Ground Label......................... 1
54
089140314054
Screw (M4.2 x 12 mm).......... 4
55 089140314055
External Tooth
Lock Washer......................... 2
21
089140314021
Grommet............................... 2
22
089140314022
Hex Nut (M4)......................... 4
23 089140314023
External Tooth
Lock Washer......................... 4
24
089140314024
Lower Cover.......................... 1
25 089140314025
Screw
(M6 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)......... 5
26
089140314109
Handle Head......................... 3
27
089140314027
Handle Bar............................ 3
28
089140314028
LED Cover............................. 1
29
089140314029
LED Lamp.............................. 1
30
089140314030
LED Shade............................ 1
31
089140314031
LED Holder............................ 1
32
089140314032
Set Screw (M8 x 8 mm)......... 4
3
56
089140314056
Cord Clamp........................... 1
57
089140314057
Sleeve.................................... 3
58
089140314058
Screw (M5 x 6 mm)............... 2
59 089140314059
Torsion Spring and
Cap Assembly....................... 1
60
089140314060
Hex Nut (M8)......................... 5
61
089140314061
Screw (M4.2 x 25 mm).......... 2
62
089140314062
Hex Nut (3/8-24).................... 2
63
089140314110
Pointer................................... 1
64
089140314064
Set bolt.................................. 1
65
089140314065
Hex Nut (M10)....................... 2
RYOBI 10 in. DRILL PRESS − DP103L
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your DRILL PRESS or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
66
089140314066
Big Washer ........................... 1
95
089140314095
Screw (M4 x 6 mm)............... 2
67
089140314067
Retaining Ring....................... 1
96
089140314096
Washer φ(M4) ......................... 2
68
089140314068
Ball Bearing (6201RZ)........... 2
97
089140314097
Capacitor............................... 1
69
089140314069
Rubber Washer..................... 1
98
089140314098
Capacitor Cover.................... 1
70
089140314070
Quill....................................... 1
99
089140314099
Washer.................................. 4
71
089140314071
Shaft...................................... 1
100
089140314100
Power Cord........................... 1
72
089140314072
Depth Adjustment Bracket.... 1
101
089140314101
Pillar....................................... 1
73
089140314073
Washer (φM6).......................... 1
102
089140314102
Hex Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).......... 3
74
089140314074
Hex Nut (M6)......................... 2
75 089140314075
Cap Screw
(M6 x 20, Hex Soc. Hd.)........ 1
103 089140314704
Motor Assembly (Inc. Key
Nos. 86-87 & 95-98).............. 1
QTY
104
QTY
089140314104
Washer.................................. 1
105 089140314701
Transmission Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 3-6)................. 1
106 089140314702
Drive Pulley Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 17 & 32).......... 1
107 089140314703
Feed Handle Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 26-27)............. 1
108 089140314705
Laser Assembly (Inc. Key
Nos. 7-13).............................. 2
109 089140314706
Spindle Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 67-71.............. 1
110 089140314707
Rack Ring Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 9 and 78)........ 1
111 089140314708
Table & Table Bracket
Assembly (Inc. Key No. 83)... 1
76
089140314076
Chuck.................................... 1
77
089140314077
Chuck Key............................. 1
78
089140314078
Rack Ring.............................. 1
79
089140314079
Hex Key (M3 x 57 mm).......... 1
80
089140314080
Hex Key (M4 x 64 mm).......... 1
81
089140314107
Table Lock Handle................. 1
82
089140314901
Laser Danger Label............... 1
83
089140314083
Inner Gear.............................. 1
84
089140314084
Worm Gear............................ 1
85
089140314085
Crank Handle........................ 1
86
089140314902
Warning Label....................... 1
87
089140314903
Data Label............................. 1
88
089140314904
Depth Scale Label................. 1
89
089140314905
Speed Chart Label................ 1
112 089140314709
Pillar Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 93 & 101)........ 1
90 089140314909
Aperture Warning Label
(Right).................................... 1
113 089140314710
Chuck and Key Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 76-77)............. 1
91 089140314906
Aperture Warning Label
(Left)...................................... 1
Not Shown:
92
089140314092
Rack...................................... 1
93
089140314093
Column Table........................ 1
94
089140314094
Base...................................... 1
990000846
8-31-18
(Rev:03)
4
Operator’s Manual
RYOBI 10 in. DRILL PRESS − DP103L
WHITE
LASER
WHITE
LASER
RED
RED
WHITE
CONNECTOR
RED
BLACK
WHITE
CAPACITOR
BLACK
BLACK
WHITE
YELLOW
YELLOW
WHITE
MOTOR CORD
GREEN
GROUND
CIRCUIT BOARD
ASSEMBLY
RED
WHITE
BLACK
BLACK
MOTOR
LED SWITCH
WHITE
GREEN
GROUND
BLACK
BLACK
POWER CORD
WIRING DIAGRAM
5
MAIN SWITCH
LED
LIGHT
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising