Ryobi | P881 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P881 Owner Manual

RYOBI P881 Owner Manual
RYOBI
18 VOLT IMPACT DRIVER
MODEL NUMBER P234
REPAIR SHEET
RYOBI 18 VOLT IMPACT DRIVER − MODEL NUMBER P234
2
1
22
21
19 20
18
4
16
13
5
11
6
7
8
9
10
12
17
15
29
14
24
1
23
26
25
26
28
27
2
3
RYOBI 18 VOLT IMPACT DRIVER − MODEL NUMBER P234
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
IMPACT DRIVER or when ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
QTY
1201802002Housing Assembly...............................................1
18901043001Plate....................................................................1
2940488304Data Label...........................................................1
19660212045
3940114155Logo Label...........................................................1
20670030004Spring Washer.....................................................2
4660208052
Screw (M4 x 16 mm)...........................................6
21640766001Inner Case...........................................................1
5660206042
Screw (M3.5 x 16 mm)........................................2
22230081003Motor and Pinion Assembly................................1
6660436006
Screw (M4 x 25 mm)...........................................4
23519079002Forward/Reverse Selector...................................1
7690258001Retaining Ring.....................................................1
24270001508Switch Assembly.................................................1
8
690266001
Washer (OD15.4 mm x ID12.4 mm x 1t)..............1
25300823005Magnet................................................................1
9690261001Spring..................................................................1
26560444002Foam Rubber.......................................................2
10690260003Sleeve..................................................................1
27630206007Bit Clip.................................................................1
11300639008Gear Case and Sleeve Bearing Assembly...........1
12940221063Warning Label.....................................................1
28120090003Bit and Bit Adaptor..............................................1
13690268001Steel Ball.............................................................2
29690249001Washer (OD29 mm x ID19 mm x 2t)....................1
NOT SHOWN:
14690257016Bit Holder............................................................1
15300640015Cam Shaft and Hammer Assembly.....................1
16690256001Retaining Ring.....................................................1
17610275001Internal Gear........................................................1
610275005Internal Gear (Optional).......................................1
Screw (M4 x 7 mm).............................................2
988000616Operator's Manual...............................................1
2-18-13
(REV:02)
3
RYOBI 18 VOLT IMPACT DRIVER − MODEL NUMBER P234
BLACK
MOTOR
RED
SWITCH
BLACK
RED
CONTACT
PLATE
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising