Ryobi | A18MS01G | Owner Manual | RYOBI A18MS01G Owner Manual

RYOBI A18MS01G Owner Manual
RYOBI
MITER STAND
MODEL NO. A18MS01G
REPAIR SHEET
RYOBI MITER STAND – MODEL NUMBER A18MS01G
17
19
19
46
33
34
49
13
29
19
12
11
31
12
30
43
20
44
37
42
36
38
39
37
45
21
36
23
24
41
40
22
35
25
26
10
9
27
4
5
3
28
7
50
32
19
8
6
2
1
1
2
17
16
13
33
19
14
18
48
47
15
RYOBI MITER STAND – MODEL NUMBER A18MS01G
The model number will be found on a label attached to the frame assembly. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your MITER STAND or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
0000220201
2
0000220301-57
3
411072006
4
410132044
5
0000220302-82
6
413052002
7
0000220901
8
0000220902
9
0000220801
10 089041017001
11 0000220303-82
12 089041017002
13 0000220205
14 089041017003
15 0000220304-82
16 0000220305
17 0000220204
18 410032015
19 089041017902
20 0000220306
21 410452004
22 0000220206
23 410102008
24 0000220207
25 0000220208
26 0000220209
27 410542004
28 089041017701
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
Foot End Cap....................................................4
Leg.....................................................................4
Lock Nut (M8) ...................................................4
Screw (M6 x 18 mm, Pan Hd.)..........................2
Leg Support Bracket.........................................2
E-Ring (E6).........................................................4
Spring................................................................4
Locking Pin........................................................4
Carriage Bolt (M8 x 60 mm)..............................4
Extension Adjustment Knob
(M8 x 25 mm).....................................................2
Work Support Mounting Bracket.......................2
Length/Height Adjustment Knob
(M8 x 15 mm).....................................................4
Square Tube End Cap (Outside)........................4
Work Stop Adjustment Knob.............................2
Work Stop..........................................................2
Work Support ...................................................2
Work Support End Cap.....................................4
Carriage Bolt (M6 x 60 mm)..............................2
Logo Label.........................................................5
Extension Rail....................................................2
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)..............................2
Extension Rail End Cap (Inside)........................2
Screw (M5 x 12 mm, Flat Hd.)...........................4
Extension Rail Locator Bracket.........................2
Miter Saw Stand Upper Handle........................1
Miter Saw Stand Lower Handle........................1
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Truss Hd.) ......................2
Work Frame Assembly......................................1
PART
NUMBER
29 089041017702
30 089041017712
31 0000220216
32 089041017007
33 411072001
34 089041017006
35 089041017008
36 0000220211
37 414012034
38 410132035
39 411012004
40 0000220309
41 0000220213
42 0000220214
43 0000220803
44 0000220804
45 0000220217
46 411012706
47 412022706
48 412012704
49 410032716
50 089041017901
QTY
Saw Mounting Bracket Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 30-34 and 36-49).......................2
Locking Lever w/End Cap.................................1
Right Cam.........................................................1
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)..............................2
Lock Nut (M6) (Two Sets of 3)...........................6
Saw Mounting Bracket......................................1
Hex Nut (D5)........................................................2
Saw Mounting Bracket End Cap
(Two Sets of 2)...................................................4
Pin (D5 x 45 mm) (Two Sets of 2)......................4
Screw (M6 x 30 mm, Pan Hd.)..........................1
Hex Nut (M6).....................................................1
Rear Clamping Jaw Protector (Two Sets)..........2
Rear Clamping Jaw (Two Sets)..........................2
Front Clamping Jaw (Two Sets).........................2
Screw A (Pan Hd., Special) (Two Sets of 2).......4
Screw B (Pan Hd., Special) (Two Sets)..............2
Left Cam (Two Sets)..........................................2
Hex Nut (5/16 in.) ...........................................4
Lock Washer (5/16 in.).......................................4
Washer (5/16 x OD16 x 2t) ...............................4
Carriage Bolt (5/16-18 x 2 in.)...........................4
Warning Label...................................................2
Not Shown:
983000710
(Rev:05)
8-7-19
3
DESCRIPTION
Operator’s Manual (9000225330501)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising