Ryobi | TS1345L | Owner Manual | RYOBI TS1345L Owner Manual

RYOBI TS1345L Owner Manual
RYOBI
10 in. COMPOUND MITER SAW
MODEL NO. TS1345L
REPAIR SHEET
RYOBI 10 in. COMPOUND MITER SAW – MODEL NUMBER TS1345L
26
43
39
57
35
44
7
45
62
61
42
46
40
41
56
47
39
36
58
37
34
23
54
33
35
24
14
52
53
32
31
22
50
51
49
30
28
8
48
14
18
19
7
29
27
9
20
17
16
14
25
10
6
60
14
38
21
59
11
7
5
4
2
3
2
1
FIGURE A
2
12
15
13
55
RYOBI 10 in. COMPOUND MITER SAW – MODEL NUMBER TS1345L
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your MITER SAW or when ordering repair parts.
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Blade Bolt............................................................ 1
Blade Washer....................................................... 2
Blade.................................................................... 1
Screw (M5 x 20 mm, Pan Hd.)............................. 2
Bearing Cover...................................................... 1
Spindle Assembly................................................ 1
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)............................. 3
Guard Stop Block................................................ 1
Seal...................................................................... 1
Set Screw (M5 x 8 mm)........................................ 2
Dust Cover........................................................... 1
Laser Cap............................................................. 1
Laser Plate........................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Rd. Hd.).............................. 4
Spring................................................................... 1
Laser Hook........................................................... 1
Laser Bracket....................................................... 1
Laser.................................................................... 1
Spring................................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 25 mm)............................................ 1
Dust Bag Assembly.............................................. 1
Power Cord Assembly (Incl. Key No. 23)............. 1
Warning Label...................................................... 1
Bend Relief........................................................... 1
Arm Assembly (Incl. Key Nos. 27-29).................. 1
Brush Cap............................................................ 2
Needle Bearing.................................................... 1
Logo Label (Large)............................................... 1
Warning Label...................................................... 1
Wire Cap.............................................................. 1
Screw (M4 x 10 mm)............................................ 2
089006017064
089006017043
089006017044
089006017107
089006017101
089006017704
089006017015
089006017117
089006017108
089006017047
089006017046
089041013007
089041013008
089006017051
089041013009
089041013010
089041013011
089041013012
089041013013
089041013014
089006017063
089006017048
080006014904
089006017049
089041013702
089006017093
089006017105
089041009904
080006014908
089041013005
089041013006
KEY
NO.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
QTY
3
PART
NUMBER
089006017103
089006017104
089006017102
089041009706
089006017052
089006017062
089006017061
089006017057
089006017060
089006017059
089041009009
089006017070
089006017056
089006017069
089041009007
089006017053
089006017084
089006017094
089006017710
089006017085
089006017086
089006017087
089006017702
089041009708
089041013901
089006017092
080006014902
089006017089
089006017106
089006017090
089006017091
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Spring................................................................... 1
E-Ring.................................................................. 1
Pin........................................................................ 1
D-Handle Assembly............................................. 1
Screw (M5 x 15 mm, Pan Hd.)............................. 1
Cord Clamp.......................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Rd. Hd.).............................. 2
Screw (M5 x 20 mm, Pan Hd.)............................. 4
Battery Compartment.......................................... 1
Screw (M3 x 8 mm, Rd. Hd.)................................ 1
Battery Compartment Cover................................ 1
AAA Battery.......................................................... 2
Laser Switch........................................................ 1
Trigger Spring....................................................... 1
Switch Actuator................................................... 1
Switch.................................................................. 1
Baffle.................................................................... 1
O-Ring.................................................................. 1
Armature Assembly (Incl. Key Nos. 51-52).......... 1
Ball Bearing (6200LLU 2RS C3)........................... 1
Ball Bearing (608LLU).......................................... 1
Screw w/Washer (M5 x 65 mm, Pan Hd.)............ 2
Field Assembly..................................................... 1
Motor Housing Assembly..................................... 1
Data Label............................................................ 1
Brush.................................................................... 2
Warning Label (Motor).......................................... 1
Screw w/Washer (M5 x 40 mm, Pan Hd.)............ 1
Set Screw (M5 x 5 mm)........................................ 2
Set Screw (M5 x 8 mm)........................................ 2
Brush Holder........................................................ 2
RYOBI 10 in. COMPOUND MITER SAW – MODEL NUMBER TS1345L
17
18
49
16
17
53
50
37
51
52
21
48
20
19
10
47
39
46
40
41
43
45
42
44
33
33
36
32
29
38
35
28
34
22
27
30
23
31
2
24
6
1
5
15
4
26
25
3
2
8
2
13
14
12
7
11
9
FIGURE B
4
RYOBI 10 in. COMPOUND MITER SAW – MODEL NUMBER TS1345L
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your MITER SAW or when ordering repair parts.
FIGURE B PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
1
089041009704
2
089100207097
3
089006017008
4
089006017009
5
089006017010
6
089006017011
7
089006017007
8
089006017005
9
089006017006
10
089041009004
11
089041009003
12
089041009002
13
089006017004
14
089041009702
15
080016005704
16
089041009005
17
089006017018
18
089006017029
19
089006017116
20
089006017027
21
089006017026
22
089041013001
23
089100207051
24
089006017074
25
089041013004
26
089006017042
27
089006017081
28
089041009013
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
29
089041009902
30
080006014903
31
089006017012
32
089041009014
33
089006017015
34
089006017040
35
089006017041
36
089006017039
37
089006017017
38
089006017038
39
089006017021
40
089006017020
41
089006017071
42
089006017066
43
089041009015
44
089006017037
45
089006017036
46
089006017035
47
089006017068
48
089006017034
49
089041009016
50
089006017032
51
089006017022
52
089006017031
53
089006017030
NOT SHOWN :
990000892
9-29-15
(Rev:02)
Base Assembly (Incl. Key No. 2)...........................1
No Hands Label....................................................3
Blade Wrench Storage Area..................................1
Blade Wrench........................................................1
Compression Spring.............................................1
Steel Ball...............................................................1
Screw (M8 x 20 mm, Hex. Hd.).............................1
Lever.....................................................................1
Screw w/Washer...................................................2
Throat Plate...........................................................1
End Cap................................................................1
Miter Lock Handle.................................................1
Lock Bushing........................................................1
Work Clamp Assembly..........................................1
Lower Blade Guard Assembly
(Incl. Key No. 2).....................................................1
Fence....................................................................1
Screw w/Washer
(M8 x 30 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.).................................2
Torsion Spring.......................................................1
Pin Housing...........................................................1
O-Ring...................................................................1
Lock Pin................................................................1
Cap (Internal).........................................................1
Blade Label...........................................................1
Torsion Spring (Blade Guard)................................1
Screw (M6 x 12 mm).............................................1
Screw (M6, Special)..............................................1
Hex Nut (M6).........................................................1
Miter Table Assembly (Incl. Key Nos. 29-30)........1
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Bevel Scale Label.................................................1
Laser Aperature Warning Label............................1
Turping Pad (Table)...............................................8
Scale Indicator......................................................1
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)..............................2
Screw (M5, Special)..............................................1
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Cheese Hd.)........................1
Screw (M10 x 10 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.)....................1
Screw (M4 x 8 mm)...............................................5
Set Screw (M8 x 15 mm, Pan Hd.)........................2
Lock Nut (M8)........................................................1
Washer (D8 x D16 x 1.5t)......................................1
Washer (D8.25 x D21.9 x 1.5t)..............................1
Washer (D4 x D8 x 1t............................................1
Bevel Indicator......................................................1
Knuckle.................................................................1
Pivot Pin................................................................1
Washer (D10 x D26 x 2t).......................................1
Arc Washer (D10)..................................................1
Screw (Hex Soc. Hd.)............................................1
Bevel Lock Knob...................................................1
Washer (D8 x D16 x 2t).........................................1
Screw (M5 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)..............................2
Positioning Block..................................................1
Spacer...................................................................1
Operator’s Manual (089041013903)
RYOBI 10 in. COMPOUND MITER SAW – MODEL NUMBER TS1345L
BRUSH
ASSEMBLY
BRUSH
ASSEMBLY
YELLOW LEAD
SLEEVE
BROWN
LEAD
YELLOW
LEAD
YELLOW
LEAD
MOTOR
WHITE
LEAD
POWER CORD
BLACK
LEAD
WIRING DIAGRAM
6
SWITCH
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising