Ryobi | P601 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P601 Owner Manual

RYOBI P601 Owner Manual
RYOBI
18 VOLT PALM ROUTER
MODEL NO. P601
REPAIR SHEET
ONE WORLD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
1428 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625 • Phone 1-800-525-2579
États-Unis, Téléphone 1-800-525-2579 • USA, Teléfono 1-800-525-2579
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI 18 VOLT, PALM ROUTER – MODEL NUMBER P601
36
30
1
35
27
1
29
4
2
5
26
6
3
16
7
8
28
18
9
34
31
25
22
13
20
10
33
14
17
15
21
19
11
23
25
12
32
2
24
RYOBI 18 VOLT, PALM ROUTER – MODEL NUMBER P601
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
18 Volt, Palm Router or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
204414001
QTY
Motor Housing Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 25 and 28-29).............................. 1
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
21
670974003
Lock Nut (M5)..................................................... 1
22
204415001
Removable Base Assembly
(Inc. Key No. 25)................................................. 1
QTY
2
206595001
Switch and Circuit Board Assembly................... 1
3
206594001
Motor and Output Shaft Assembly.................... 1
23
519234001
Subbase (Square)............................................... 1
4
340028001
Zero Reset Ring................................................. 1
24
6621202
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)........................... 4
5
570334001
Rubber Plug....................................................... 1
25
940304497
Logo Label......................................................... 2
6
519238002
Micro Depth Adjustment Knob........................... 1
26
660208005
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.)........................... 7
7
622048002
Height Adjustment Rod...................................... 1
27
531979001
LED Plug............................................................ 1
8
671826001
E-Ring................................................................ 2
28
941001386
Depth Scale Label.............................................. 1
9
312705001
Spindle Lock Button........................................... 1
29
941121770
Data Label.......................................................... 1
10
692272002
Compression Spring (Detent)............................. 1
30
560055013
Foam Rubber..................................................... 4
11
637722001
Cover Plate......................................................... 1
31
690604002
Wrench............................................................... 1
12
660203027
Screw (M3 x 8 mm, Pan Hd. S.T.)...................... 2
32
204358001
Optional Edge Guide Assembly......................... 1
13
690045003
Collet (1/4 in.)..................................................... 1
33
519233001
Optional Subbase (Round)................................. 1
14
690043002
Collet Nut........................................................... 1
34
671277002
Optional Flush Cutting Bit w/Bearing................. 1
15
692271001
Torsion Spring.................................................... 1
35
941120275
Warning Label (English)...................................... 1
16
621061004
Shaft Lock Pin ................................................... 1
36
941120276
Warning Label (Sp. and Fr.)................................ 1
17
613135001
Motor Release Lever.......................................... 1
18
204416001
Quick Release Lever and Latch Assembly......... 1
19
634001006
Plate................................................................... 1
20
670060001
Washer (OD10 x ID5.1 x 1t)................................ 1
Not Shown:
991000958
7-6-17
(Rev:02)
3
Operator’s Manual (961152644)
RYOBI 18 VOLT, PALM ROUTER – MODEL NUMBER P601
SWITCH
LED
BLACK
RED
WHITE
BLACK
BLUE
MOTOR
CIRCUIT
BOARD
ASSEMBLY
CONTACT
PLATE HOLDER
RED
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising