Ryobi | JS651L1 | Owner Manual | RYOBI JS651L1 Owner Manual

RYOBI JS651L1 Owner Manual
RYOBI
JIG SAW
MODEL NOS. JS651L/JS651L1
REPAIR SHEET
RYOBI JIG SAW – MODEL NUMBERS JS651L/JS651L1
10
14
11
13
15
9
12
8 7
35
6
18
3
1
16
45
38
46
20
44
5
4
37
36
39
41
40
17
22
4
2
24
23
33
35
43
12
26
42
19
29
25
27
28
4
4
20
34
35
36
4
11
31
30
Figure A
21
31
4
32
2
RYOBI JIG SAW – MODEL NUMBERS JS651L/JS651L1
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
JIG SAW or when ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
730372033 Power Cord.............................................................1
693240001 Compression Spring...............................................1
551060001 Bend Relief.............................................................1
660208052 Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.)..............................14
5950101 Cord Clamp............................................................1
940114178 Logo Label..............................................................1
550424001 Detent Button.........................................................1
680909001 Compression Spring...............................................1
523838001 Orbital Knob...........................................................1
940533094 Gauge Label...........................................................1
202046001 Cover Assembly......................................................1
202047001 Housing Assembly (JS651L)...................................1
202047002 Housing Assembly (JS651L1).................................1
523836001 Speed Dial..............................................................1
280202003 Circuit Board Assembly..........................................1
760476001 Switch Assembly....................................................1
634174001 Blade Guard............................................................1
631252001 Spring Plate............................................................1
630845001 Guide Plate.............................................................1
680141013 Ball Bearing (608ZZ)...............................................1
6620315 Screw (M3 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)................................4
940488350 Data Label (JS651L)...............................................1
941121062 Data Label (JS651L1).............................................1
673058001Pin...........................................................................1
693114003 Torsion Spring.........................................................1
305061001 Blade Guide Assembly...........................................1
305287001 Edge Guide Knob...................................................1
692668001 Base Angle Nut.......................................................1
692670001 Compression Spring...............................................1
692667001 Spherical Pin...........................................................1
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
29
641933001 Saw Base................................................................1
30
521927001 Base Plate...............................................................1
31
660211006 Screw (M3 x 6 mm).................................................4
32
661276001 Screw (M5 x 20 mm)...............................................1
33
305493003 Bearing Plate..........................................................1
34
305467001 Motor Assembly (Incl. Key No. 19) (JS651L)..........1
202338001 Motor Assembly (Incl. Key No. 19) (JS651L1)........1
35
790009001 Wire Connector.......................................................4
36
290069044 Brush Assembly (JS651L).......................................2
291118002 Brush Assembly (JS651L1).....................................2
37
550339001 Rubber Plug............................................................1
38
524110001 Retaining Block.......................................................1
39
630844001Washer....................................................................1
40
301627001 Drive Plate..............................................................1
41
671008001 Counterbalance (JS651L).......................................1
611716002 Counterbalance (JS651L1).....................................1
42
300924003 Output Gear Assembly (JS651L)............................1
305491001 Output Gear Assembly (JS651L1)..........................1
43
305104002 Bushing w/Needle Bearing.....................................1
44
673054001 Orbital Pin...............................................................1
45
611841001Bushing...................................................................1
46
304944014 Saw Bar Assembly..................................................1
NOT SHOWN
631097001 Edge Guide.............................................................1
681215001 Hex Key (M4)..........................................................1
690227053 Metal Cutting Blade................................................1
902651002 Tool Bag..................................................................1
690227051 Wood Cutting Blade...............................................2
988000799 Operator’s Manual..................................................1
11-16-16
(REV:06)
WARNING: Improper repair of a double insulated tool can result in damage to the double insulation system possibly causing electrical shock or
electrocution. Any repairs requiring disassembly of your tool requires safety testing and should only be performed by a Ryobi Authorized Service
Center. For the service center nearest you call 1-800-525-2579.
3
RYOBI JIG SAW – MODEL NUMBERS JS651L/JS651L1
BLACK
SWITCH
CIRCUIT
BOARD
WHITE
POWER CORD
BLACK
RED
BLUE
BLUE
BRUSH HOLDER
RED
LED LIGHT
RED
BLACK
MOTOR
RED
BRUSH HOLDER
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising