Ryobi | HPL52K | Owner Manual | RYOBI HPL52K Owner Manual

RYOBI HPL52K Owner Manual
RYOBI
Hand Planer
Model No. HPL52
Repair Sheet
RYOBI HAND PLANER – MODEL NUMBER HPL52
16
35
17
9
18
35
19
14
15
9
15
48
25
24
11
16
22
45
9
9
55
10
9
55
56
4
53
54
50
25
28
3
30
29
31
5
40
42
36
27
2
51
56 23
26
6
4
3
52
21
12
7
20
49
13
8
44
38
9
43
9
13
37
32
39
41
33
1
34
47
46
9
2
RYOBI HAND PLANER – MODEL NUMBER HPL52
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model ­number in all correspondence regarding your
HAND PLANER or when ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
039821001002 Front Shoe.........................................................1
039821001003 Compression Spring.........................................1
039821001004 Steel Ball (Ø3.5).................................................2
039821001005 Compression Spring.........................................2
039821001006Dial....................................................................1
039821001007 Dial Seat............................................................1
039821001008 Knob Base.........................................................1
039821001009 Washer (M4)......................................................2
039821001010 Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.)........................22
039821001011 Knob Cover.......................................................1
039821001012 Knife Guard (Cutter Guard)...............................1
039821001013 Torsion Spring...................................................1
039821001014 Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Flange Hd.)......................5
039821001015 Motor Cover......................................................1
039821001101 Brush Holder Assembly....................................2
039821001102 Housing Assembly............................................1
039821001001Switch...............................................................1
039821001021 Cord Clamp.......................................................1
039821001022 Bend Relief........................................................1
039821001103 Armature Assembly...........................................1
039821001025 Screw (M4 x 55 mm, Pan Hd.)..........................2
039821001104 Field Assembly..................................................1
039821001026 Wind Guide Ring (Baffle)...................................1
039821001027 Dust Guide........................................................1
039821001105 Blade Carrier w/Bearing Assembly...................1
039821001029 Dust Exhaust Direction Lever............................1
039821001030 Air Deflector......................................................1
039821001032Pin.....................................................................1
039821001033 Positioning Plate...............................................2
039821001034 Torsion Spring...................................................1
039821001035 Bottom Block....................................................1
KEY
NO.
QTY
PART
NUMBERDESCRIPTION
QTY
32
039821001036 Base (Rear Shoe)..............................................1
33
039821001037 Screw (M4 x 10 mm).........................................4
34
039821001038 Belt Cover.........................................................1
35
039821001018 Brush Assembly................................................2
36
039821001039 Ball Bearing (6200-2RS)....................................1
37
039821001040 Driven Pulley.....................................................1
38
039821001041 Lock Nut (M6)....................................................1
39
039821001042 Drive Belt (7.5 mm, Wedge Shaped).................1
40
039821001043 Drive Pulley.......................................................1
41
039821001044 Wrench Holder..................................................1
42
039821001045 Ball Bearing (608-2RS)......................................1
43
039821001046 Cutter Blade Wrench.........................................1
44
039821001047 Power Cord.......................................................1
45
039821001106 Edge Guide Assembly
(Incl. Key Nos. 51-54)........................................1
46
039821001107 Dust Bag Assembly...........................................1
47
940114178 Logo Label........................................................1
48
941121373 Data Label.........................................................1
49
940930022 Kick Stand Label...............................................1
50
941001138 Depth Adjustment Knob Label..........................1
51
039821001048 Knob Bolt..........................................................1
52
039821001051 Carriage Bolt (M5 x 12 mm)..............................1
53
039821001052 Washer (M5)......................................................1
54
039821001053 Knob Nut...........................................................1
55
039821001056 Screw (M5 x 8 mm)...........................................4
56
039821001057Blade.................................................................2
NOT SHOWN:
039821001906 Tool Bag
991000197 Operator’s Manual (961152364)
5-19-16
(Rev:02)
WARNING: Improper repair of a double insulated tool can result in damage to the double insulation system possibly causing electrical shock of
electrocution. Any repairs requiring disassembly of your tool requires safety testing and should only be performed by a Ryobi authorized
Service Center. For the service center nearest you call 1-800-525-2579.
3
RYOBI HAND PLANER – MODEL NUMBER HPL52
SWICTH
WHITE
POWER
CORD
BRUSH
ASSEMBLIES
BLACK
RED
RED
MOTOR
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising