Ryobi | CSB144LZK | Owner Manual | RYOBI CSB144LZK Owner Manual

RYOBI CSB144LZK Owner Manual
RYOBI 7-1/4 in.
CIRCULAR SAW
MODEL NO. CSB143LZK
REPAIR SHEET
RYOBI 7-1/4 in. CIRCULAR SAW – MODEL NUMBER CSB143LZK
29
30
31
3
37
38
32
1
2
29
39
36
4
54
1
33
6
34
12
8
40 15
9
9
59
49
21
23
22
17
7
55
19
41
58 16
14
5
18
57
13
11
62
56
50
10
48
24
25
47
26
27 60
28
51
20
52
61
35
46
42
43
45
44
53
WARNING: Improper repair of a double insulated tool can result in damages to the double insulation system possibly causing electrical shock
or electrocution. Any repairs requiring disassembly of your tool requires safety testing and should only be performed by a Ryobi Authorized
Service Center. For the service center nearest you call 1-800-525-2579.
2
RYOBI 7-1/4 in. CIRCULAR SAW – MODEL NUMBER CSB143LZK
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
CIRCULAR SAW or when ordering parts.
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
660208052
524937002
562998001
290075001
660259008
524935002
681304001
230452001
660101002
941120012
525084001
634292001
693411002
670974003
202001006
16
17
18
19
20
21
561984001
660193005
680413005
305403001
680980003
305401001
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
661349001
680672006
524934002
693438001
611791001
680775001
660988001
202145001
280226001
760476004
790021001
551060003
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
QTY
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.)....................... 7
End Cover...................................................... 1
Rubber Bumper............................................. 2
Brush Assembly............................................. 2
Screw (M4.5 x 35 mm)................................... 3
Motor Housing............................................... 1
Ball Bearing (608-2RS).................................. 1
Motor Assembly (Inc. Key No. 7)................... 1
Screw (4.2 x 2.54 x 50, Type B Pan Hd.)....... 2
Warning Label................................................ 1
Volute............................................................. 1
Spindle Lock.................................................. 1
Compression Spring...................................... 1
Lock Nut (M5)................................................ 1
Upper Blade Guard Assembly
(Inc. Key No. 10, 18, 56-57 and 59)............... 1
Bumper.......................................................... 1
Shoulder Screw (M5 x 20 mm)...................... 1
Bushing.......................................................... 1
Output Shaft and Gear Assembly.................. 1
Roll Pin........................................................... 1
Lower Blade Guard Support Assembly
(Inc. Key No. 19)............................................ 1
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.)....................... 4
Torsion Spring................................................ 1
Lower Blade Guard........................................ 1
Retaining Ring............................................... 1
Inner Flange Bushing..................................... 1
Outer Blade Washer....................................... 1
Blade Screw (5/16-18 x 9/16 in.)................... 1
Handle Assembly........................................... 1
Circuit Board w/Micro Switch Assembly....... 1
Switch............................................................ 1
Closed End Wire Connector.......................... 1
Bend Relief.................................................... 1
3
PART
NUMBER
730372030
690119009
660206042
351101001
693240001
291129001
513075002
512963002
612031001
634295001
634293001
693616001
305407002
301124018
660106007
660112006
301124020
680771002
660104010
634389001
941121021
941120008
941006007
941006008
941002019
681717001
680776001
680783014
941001058
Not Shown:
200673002
990000076
5-2-13
(Rev:05)
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Power Cord.................................................... 1
Rip Guide....................................................... 1
Screw (M3.5 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.).................... 3
Laser Cover................................................... 1
Compression Spring...................................... 1
Laser Assembly............................................. 1
Hex Nut (M3).................................................. 1
Nylon Screw (M3 x 6 mm, Special)................ 1
Depth Lock Nut (1/4-20)................................ 1
E-Ring............................................................ 1
Depth Lock Lever.......................................... 1
Carriage Bolt (1/4-20 x 5/8 in., Special)......... 1
Base Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 47-53)........... 1
Edge Guide Knob Assembly.......................... 1
Hex Nut (8-32)................................................ 1
Screw (8-32 x 11/32 in., Pan Hd.).................. 1
Bevel Lock Knob............................................ 1
Washer (OD5/8 x ID7/16 x 1/16t)................... 1
Carriage Bolt (1/4-20 x 5/8 in.)...................... 1
Blade Wrench................................................ 1
Data Label...................................................... 1
Warning Label................................................ 1
Laser Label (ENG/FR).................................... 1
Laser Label (SP)............................................. 1
Logo Label..................................................... 1
Ball Bearing (6000-2RS)................................ 1
Spring Washer............................................... 1
Blade (7-1/4 in.)............................................. 1
Laser Label.................................................... 1
Dust Nozzle Kit (Optional).............................. 1
Operator’s Manual
RYOBI 7-1/4 in. CIRCULAR SAW – MODEL NUMBER CSB143LZK
BLACK
CIRCUIT BOARD
ASSEMBLY
BLACK
MICRO
SWITCH
BLACK
LASER
ASSEMBLY
SWITCH
BRUSH
ASSEMBLY
RED
BLACK
POWER CORD
RED
MOTOR
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
WIRE NUT
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising