Ryobi | BG612G | Owner Manual | RYOBI BG612G Owner Manual

RYOBI BG612G Owner Manual
RYOBI
BENCH GRINDER
MODEL NO. BG612
REPAIR SHEET
RYOBI BENCH GRINDER – MODEL NUMBER BG612
43
17
11
45
43
19
43
30
44
43
17
18
21
45
42
19
31
32
1
4
3
2
36
34
14
39
4
14
9
29
38
6
43
21
37
9
44
40
16
27
14
6
5
41
14
37
35
12
14
33
15
28
28
25
20
12
16
10
8
10
8
28
7
23
1
22
2
24
4
14
41
13
4
26
RYOBI BENCH GRINDER – MODEL NUMBER BG612
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
BENCH GRINDER or when ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE A)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
089150114014
089055007018
602801
602904
603601
089150114013
089055007042
**
089055007007
089150114001
600306
089150114005
089150114012
089150114011
089150112002
089055007032
089055007006
**
089150114009
089150114008
089150114017
089150114002
089055007002
605001
606001
Screw (M5 x 42 mm).................................................... 6
Left Wheel Cover......................................................... 1
Hex Nut (Left Hand M12)............................................. 1
Wheel Flange............................................................... 4
Wheel (#36, 150 x 20 x 12.7 mm)................................ 1
Screw (M5 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)..................................... 6
Spacer (Use With Optional Wire Wheel Only).............. 1
Optional Wire Wheel
Screw (M5 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.)....................................... 2
Screw (M5 x 8 mm, Philips Hd.).................................. 4
Washer (D5)................................................................. 2
Eye Shield.................................................................... 1
Carriage Bolt (M6 x 14 mm)......................................... 2
Wheel Guard (Left)....................................................... 1
Flange Hex Nut (M5).................................................... 6
Work Rest (Left)........................................................... 1
Knob............................................................................ 2
Batteries (AAA)............................................................. 2
Magnified Eye Shield................................................... 1
Bolt (M5 x 55 mm, Hex Hd.)........................................ 2
Capacitor..................................................................... 1
Spark Deflector............................................................ 2
Right Wheel Cover....................................................... 1
Hex Nut (M12).............................................................. 1
Wheel (#60, 150 x 20 x 12.7 mm)................................ 1
QTY
KEY
NO.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
PART
NUMBER
089150114018
089055007005
602201
089055007029
602301
089150112702
089150114900
601901
089150114016
602601
089055007028
089150114019
089150112003
089150112004
089055007026
602101
602003
089150114003
089150114004
089150114006
089055009702
Not Shown:
990000664
5-25-16
(Rev:05)
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Wheel Guard (Right).................................................... 1
Work Rest (Right)......................................................... 1
Cord Clamp................................................................. 1
Rubber Foot................................................................. 4
Power Cord.................................................................. 1
Motor Assembly.......................................................... 1
Data Label................................................................... 1
Grommet...................................................................... 1
Bottom Cover Base..................................................... 1
Lock Washer (D4)........................................................ 1
Screw (M6 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)..................................... 2
Screw (M4 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.)....................................... 1
Flange Hex Nut (M4).................................................... 3
Base............................................................................. 1
Switch Plate................................................................. 1
Switch.......................................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.)....................................... 3
Carriage Bolt (M5 x 55 mm,)........................................ 2
Locking Knob.............................................................. 4
Cushion....................................................................... 2
Led Light Assembly w/Cover...................................... 2
Operator’s Manual
WARNING: Improper repair of a double insulated tool can result in damage to the double insulation system possibly causing electrical shock or electrocution.
Any repairs requiring disassembly of your tool requires safety testing and should only be performed by a Ryobi Authorized Service Center. For the service
center nearest you call 1-800-525-2579.
** Maybe be purchased at your nearest catalog order or retail store.
3
RYOBI BENCH GRINDER – MODEL NUMBER BG612
MOTOR
GROUND WIRE
BLACK
WHITE
WHITE
BLACK
POWER CORD
SWITCH
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
CAPACITOR
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising