Ryobi | P360 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P360 Owner Manual

RYOBI P360 Owner Manual
RYOBI
P360 CORDLESS STAPLER
REPAIR SHEET
18 GA CORDLESS STAPLER – MODEL NUMBER P360
29
4
5
7
8
9
15
16
17
18
19
30
20
21
22
1
2
10
6
3
14
11
12
13
29
21
23
24
28
25
25
51
50
31
52
45
34
49
53
26
44
54
42
41 40
39
27
37
38
47
35
62
56
55
57
43
36
48
46
32
44
61
58
33
60
47
59
2
18 GA CORDLESS STAPLER – MODEL NUMBER P360
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
RYOBI STAPLER or when ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 661858001 Screw (M3 x 16 mm,
T10 Torx Flat Hd.)..........................1
23 202920001 Crank Case and Gear Assembly...1
45 940114178 Logo Label.....................................1
24 660212005 Screw (M4 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.)........2
46 941007012 Danger Label (Magazine)...............1
2 524473001 Knob..............................................1
25 670030004 Spring Washer
(OD7.2 x ID4.1 x 1t).......................2
47 525814001 No-Mar Pad...................................2
3 202642002 Piston Cylinder (Inc. Key No. 29)...1
4 562962001 O-Ring...........................................1
26 206384001 Motor Assembly............................1
49 941001094 POP Label.....................................1
5 305672001 Valve Holder w/Insert....................1
27 202921001 Magazine Assembly......................1
50 692784001 Compression Spring......................1
6 206151003 Piston and Rod Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 7-14).......................1
28 918003016 Warning Hangtag...........................1
51 524852001 LED Trigger....................................1
29 941007015 Air Strike Label..............................2
7 562959001 O-Ring...........................................1
52 524689001 Mode Selector...............................1
30 562964001 Rubber Bumper.............................1
8 524451001 Piston............................................1
53 634401001 Spring Plate...................................1
31 941120019 Warning Hang Tag.........................1
9 562958001 O-Ring...........................................1
54 270013096 Switch/Circuit Board Assembly.....1
32 670974003 Hex Nut (M5).................................1
10 202641001 Filter...............................................1
33 660180005 Screw (M5 x 32 mm, Soc. Hd.).....1
55 661902001 Screw w/Washer
(M2 x 14 mm, Pan Hd.).................2
11 673298001 Pin.................................................1
34 661749001 Screw w/Washer
(M4 x 19 mm, Soc. Hd.)................2
56 693688001 Compression Spring......................1
12 693291001 Magnet..........................................1
13 524752001 Bumper..........................................1
35 635029001 Depth Adjustment Crank Handle..1
58 941121240 Data Label.....................................1
14 693099003 Connecting Rod............................1
36 T661853001 Screw (M4 x 4 mm, Soc. Hd.).......1
59 660212001 Screw (M4 x 6 mm, Pan Hd.)........1
15 562961001 O-Ring...........................................1
37 305671001 Depth Adjustment Knob................1
60 636181001 Belt Hook.......................................1
16 524475001 Valve Shaft.....................................1
38 661743001 Screw (M2.5 x 18 mm, Hex)..........1
17 562960001 O-Ring...........................................1
39 693475001 Spring............................................1
61 660031011 Screw (M3.5 x 16 mm,
T10 Torx Pan Hd.)..........................9
18 311513001 Drive Cylinder w/Magnet...............1
40 690046001 Washer (OD14.8 x ID10.5 x 0.5t)...1
62 635100001 Plate..............................................1
19 202918001 Driver Assembly............................1
41 524688001 Depth Adjustment Knob Holder....1
Not Shown:
20 562963001 Rubber Sleeve...............................1
42 661742001 Screw (T10 Torx, T.F).....................1
21 661923001 Screw (M4 x 14 mm,
T20 Torx Pan Hd.)..........................4
43 660380008 Screw (M3 x 10 mm,
T10 Torx Pan Hd.)..........................2
202922001 Seal Kit (Inc. Key Nos. 4, 7, 9,
15, 17 and 20)
22 634212001 Gasket...........................................1
44 202919001 Housing Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 45, 49 and 58)........1
3
48 941001071 Worklight Label (LED)....................1
57 524418001 Trigger............................................1
203682001 Staples (Box of 500)
990000748 Operator's Manual
7-13-16
(Rev:04)
18 GA CORDLESS STAPLER – MODEL NUMBER P360
MICRO
SWITCH
RED
RED
BLUE
CIRCUIT
BOARD ASSY
LED
LIGHTS
SWITCH
PADDLE
SWITCH
RED
WHITE
WHITE
BLACK
RED
CONTACT PLATE
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
MOTOR
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising