Ryobi | P770 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P770 Owner Manual

RYOBI P770 Owner Manual
RYOBI
18 Volt Wet/Dry Vac
Model Number P770
Repair Sheet
ONE WORLD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 • Phone 1-800-525-2579
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI WET/DRY VAC – MODEL NUMBER P770
2
29
2
30
37
31
4
32
36
38
33
28
38
28
1
33
27
26
25
25
24
35
22
19
15 14
13
34
21
19
20
18
3
12
25
11
16
20
12
23
14 15
10 9
8
7
6
5
2
6
7
13
25
17
3
RYOBI WET/DRY VAC – MODEL NUMBER P770
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
WET/DRY VAC or when ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
QTY
1
204867001
Upper Cap Assembly.........................................1
22
591732001
Filter Support......................................................1
2
204868001
Motor Housing Assembly...................................1
23
660031020
Screw (M3.5 x 10 mm)........................................5
3
204869001
Accessory Holder Assembly...............................1
24
591740001
Floater.................................................................1
4
206715001
Motor and Fan Assembly...................................1
25
661075002
Screw (M5 x 16 mm, T10 Torx Pan Hd.)...........22
5
312912001
Wheel Assembly.................................................1
26
591719001
Lower Cap..........................................................1
6
661164001
Screw (M5 x 25mm, T25 Torx Pan Hd.)..............8
27
903421001
Foam Filter..........................................................2
7
591725001
Vacuum Handle..................................................2
28
532746001
Extension Wand..................................................2
8
340715001
Tank....................................................................1
29
760271024
Switch.................................................................1
9
564485001
O-Ring................................................................1
30
280616001
Circuit Board Assembly......................................1
10
591743001
Inlet Water Fender..............................................1
31
300001079
Contact Holder...................................................1
11
313051001
Hose...................................................................1
32
532050001
Universal Battery Foot........................................1
12
312648001
Wheel Support Plate...........................................2
33
660024044
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, T20 Torx Pan Hd.)...........14
13
308451062
Wheel..................................................................2
34
903491001
Floater Support Gasket......................................1
14
680335030
Washer (ID10 x OD20.5 x 1.2t)...........................2
35
660031029
Screw (M3.5 x 16 mm, T10 Torx Pan Hd.)..........3
15
662224001
Cap Nut (M10)....................................................2
36
941121898
Data Label..........................................................1
16
532747001
Crevice Tool........................................................1
37
941120331
Warning Label.....................................................1
17
532750001
Wide Nozzle........................................................1
38
941655024
Logo Label..........................................................2
18
564345001
Gasket................................................................1
19
591727001
Latch...................................................................4
20
591728001
Latch Pivot..........................................................4
21
313052002
Filter Assembly...................................................1
NOT SHOWN:
995000304
10-4-18
(Rev:02)
3
Operator's Manual
RYOBI WET/DRY VAC – MODEL NUMBER P770
SWITCH
WHITE
RED
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
MOTOR
CONTACT PLATE
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising