Ryobi | RTS11 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RTS11 Owner Manual

RYOBI RTS11 Owner Manual
RYOBI
10 in. TABLE SAW
MODEL NUMBER RTS11
REPAIR SHEET
ONE WORLD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 • Phone 1-800-525-2579
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
FIGURE A
79
82
81
83
78
1
80
73
84
86
2
77
55
76
56
75
74
60
57
55
58
67
4
8
3
71
63
62
7
85
69
72
61
6
70
65
59
55
68
66
5
9
64
14
49
26
56
52
48 24
50
53
SEE FIGURE E
87
6
54
52
39
51
46
19
25
22
29
29
45
44
30
43
29
42
41
88
40
2
33
34
35
36
29
38
11
32
31
37
16
19
38
SEE FIGURE C
12
15
24
23 21
28
27
30
SEE FIGURE D
21
18
47
10
20
18
17
13
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE A
KEY
NO.
QTY
QTY
25 089240015112 Screw (M6 x 8 mm, Special Hex. Soc. Hd.)......1
1 089240015704 Throat Plate Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 2 and 6-8)..................................1
2 089240015100
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
26 089037007012 Pull Rod............................................................1
Screw (M4 x 70 mm, Button Soc. Hd.).............2
27 089240015045 Mounting Bracket.............................................1
3 089015001001 Set Screw (M8 x 30 mm, Soc. Hd.)..................2
28 089240015035 Middle Bracket..................................................1
4 089240015703 Table Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 5 and 13).........1
29 080015001603 Lock Nut (1/4 in.)..............................................6
5 089240015206 Rip Scale Label.................................................1
30 080015001449 Spacer..............................................................2
6 089240015089 Lock Nut (M4)...................................................3
31 089240015034 Carriage Bolt (1/4 in. x 45 mm) ........................1
7 089240015095 Compression Spring.........................................2
32 089240015056 Work Plate.........................................................1
8 089240015094 Latch.................................................................1
33 089037007102 Washer (OD20 x ID6.5 x 1.6t)...........................1
9 080015001505 Combination Blade Wrench..............................1
34 080015001455 Hex Nut (1/4-20)...............................................1
10 080015001506 Open End Wrench.............................................1
35 089037011048 Washer (OD20 x ID6.5 x 2.5t)...........................1
11 089240015174 Miter Gauge Assembly.....................................1
36 089240015054 Screw w/Washer (M4 x 8 mm, Round Hd.)......1
12 089037007006 Push Stick.........................................................1
37 089240015055 Bevel Indicator..................................................1
13 089240015106 Wing Nut (5/16-18)............................................1
38 080015001437
14 089240015041 Rod...................................................................1
39 089110101012 Lock Nut (M5)...................................................1
15 089110101022 Eccentric Shaft.................................................1
40 089037007034 Hex Nut (3/8-16)...............................................2
16 089110101020 Adjustment Plate..............................................1
41 089037007033 Block.................................................................1
17 089110101021 Screw w/Washer
(M6 x 15 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.)............................2
42 089037011047 Washer (OD13 x ID6.5 x 0.5t)...........................1
18 089110101024 Screw w/Washer
(M6 x 12 mm, Hex. Soc. Hd.)...........................4
44 080015001458 Spring Pin (D8 x 90 mm)...................................1
Screw (1/4-20 x 3-1/4 in., Hex Hd.)..................2
43 089037007029 C-Ring...............................................................1
45 080015001436 Screw (M6 x 18 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)..............3
19 089110101023 Pivot Bracket Plate...........................................2
46 089037007016 Motor Bracket...................................................1
20 080015001443 Block.................................................................1
47 089240015047 Support Board..................................................1
21 080015001445 Spring Pin (D4 x 13 mm)...................................2
48 089240015048 Bracket (Guard Fabric)......................................1
22 089240015042 Upper Bracket..................................................1
49 089240015049 Screw (M4 x 10 mm).........................................1
23 089037007011 Screw w/Washer (M5 x 20 mm, Hex Hd.).........1
50 089240015028 Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Round Hd.).....................1
24 080015001446 Screw (1/4-20 x 3/4 in., Hex Flange Hd.)..........4
51 089240015050 Guard Fabric.....................................................1
3
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE A
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
52 089240015052 Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Round Hd.).....................2
74 089037007023Riving Knife Base..............................................1
53 089240015108 Washer (OD8 x ID4 x 1t)...................................1
75 089240015076 Riving Knife.......................................................1
54 089240015053 Linkage B..........................................................1
76 089037011030 Bracket.............................................................1
55 089110101101 Lock Nut (M6)...................................................3
77 089037007096 Compression Spring.........................................1
56 089110101033 Washer (OD16 x ID1/4 x 1t)..............................2
78 089037007709 Lever Assembly................................................1
57 089037007101 Screw (M5 x 10 mm, Button Hd.).....................2
79 089240015144 Blade Guard Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 80-85)........................................1
58 089037007100 Washer (D5)......................................................2
80 089037007912 Outer Guard Warning Label..............................1
59 089037007099 Washer (OD12 x ID5 x 1.5t)..............................2
81 089037007908 Warning Label (Upper Barrier)..........................1
60 089240015072 Screw w/Washer (M5 x 25 mm)........................2
82 089037007911 Inner Guard Warning Label...............................1
61 089240015073 Bracket.............................................................1
83 089110113913 No Hands Warning Label..................................2
62 089037007098 Support Plate....................................................1
84 089037007909 Blade Guard Warning Label (Right End)...........1
63 089037007097 Lever Support...................................................1
85 089037007910 Blade Guard Warning Label (Left End).............1
64 089037007015 Carriage Bolt (M6 x 15.5 mm)...........................1
86 089110102005 Hex Key Wrench (M5 x 75 mm)........................1
65 089037007019 Lever.................................................................1
87 089240015187 Motor Assembly................................................1
66 089037007017 Screw (M4 x 0.7 mm)........................................3
88 089240015155 Rip Fence Assembly.........................................1
67 089037007018 Screw (M6 x 15 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.).................1
Not Shown:
68 089240015207 Blade (10 in., 24 Tooth).....................................1
089240015199 Optional Dado Throat Plate Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 2 and 6-8)
69 089110102100 Outer Blade Washer .........................................1
70 080015001410 Blade Nut (5/8-18)............................................1
089240015906 Styrofoam Removal Warning Label
71 089037007020 Clamp Lock.......................................................1
995000347 Operator's Manual (089240015802)
72 089037007021 Clamp...............................................................1
8-31-18
(Rev:04)
73 089037007022 Screw w/Washer
(M6 x 20 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.).............................2
4
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
5
4
6
7
4
4
5
4
6
11
3
12
1
10
7
9
2
11
8
3
12
42
46
50
51
53
52
53
13
45
41
40
39
54
55
15
14
16
17
37
36
43
35
34
48
49
18
19
38
36
47
37
20
21
22
33
FIGURE B
5
24
25
32
31
30 26
29
44
23
28
27
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE B
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
089240015001
Frame........................................................... 1
28
089240015009
Screw (1/4 x 55 mm)..................................... 1
2
089240015002
Screw (M6 x 40 mm, Flat Hd.)...................... 3
29
089240015010
Hand Grip..................................................... 1
3
089240015117
Wing Screw (M6).......................................... 4
30
080015001479
Washer (OD13 x ID1/4 in. x 1.5t).................. 1
4
089240015004
Screw (M5 x 15 mm, Round Hd.)................. 4
31
089240015011
Hand Wheel Assembly................................. 1
5
089240015114
Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in., Hex Hd.).................... 2
32
089110102180
Lock Nut (1/4-20).......................................... 1
6
089240015115
Washer (D4).................................................. 2
33
089240015901
Bevel Scale Label......................................... 1
7
080015001496
External Tooth Lock Washer (M4)................. 2
34
089240015902
Front Panel Warning Label........................... 1
8
089240015003
Screw (M5 x 30 mm, Round Hd.)................. 4
35
089240015018
Switch........................................................... 1
9
089240015092
Dust Cover.................................................... 1
36
089240015019
Screw (M5 x 12 mm, Truss Hd.)................... 2
10
089240015093
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Truss Hd.)................... 3
37
089110101012
Lock Nut (M5)............................................... 4
11
089240015091
Holder........................................................... 2
38
089240015021
Switch Box................................................... 1
12
089240015090
Screw (M5 x 12 mm, Truss Hd.)................... 2
39
089240015110
Ground Wire Cover....................................... 1
13
089110101069
Cord Clamp.................................................. 1
40
089240015111
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Rd. Hd.)...................... 1
14
089240015028
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Round Hd.) ................ 3
41
089240015109
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, Round Hd.)................. 1
15
089240015027
Reinforcement Plate..................................... 1
42
089110101067
Screw (#8-16 x 19.05 mm)........................... 3
16
089240015015
Front Panel Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 18 and 33-34)........................ 1
43
089240015029
Power Cord Assembly (Inc. Key No. 44)...... 1
44
089037007902
Power Cord Warning Label.......................... 1
45
089110101081
Wire Clamp................................................... 1
46
089110101011
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Truss Hd.)................... 1
47
089240015701
Dust Chute Assembly (Inc. Key No. 50)....... 1
48
089240015202
Dust Chute Door........................................... 1
49
089240015084
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Truss Hd.) .................. 1
50
089240015905
Data Label.................................................... 1
51
089240015188
Screw (M4 x 5 mm, Truss Hd.)..................... 1
52
089240015089
Lock Nut (M4)............................................... 1
53
089240015116
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Truss Hd.)................... 2
54
089240015088
Screw (M6 x 30 mm, Truss Soc. Hd.)........... 1
55
089240015087
Screw (M6 x 20 mm, Truss Soc. Hd.)........... 1
17
080015001473
Screw (M4 x 7 mm, Flat Hd.)........................ 6
18
089240015903
Bevel Lock Lever Label................................ 1
19
089240015200
Plastic Washer (OD25 x ID6.5 x 2t).............. 1
20
089240015201
Washer (OD25 x ID6.5 x 1.6t)....................... 1
21
080015001455
Hex Nut (1/4-20)........................................... 1
22
089240015025
Bevel Lock Lever.......................................... 1
23
089110101033
Washer (OD16 x ID1/4 in. x 1t)..................... 1
24
080015001634
Compression Spring..................................... 1
25
089037007108
Cap............................................................... 1
26
089240015007
Hand Wheel Cap.......................................... 1
27
089240015008
Hand Grip Cap............................................. 1
6
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
7
1
8
6
2
3
4
5
9
10
2
11
21
12
17
20
18
18
13
14
13
19
15
19
16
FIGURE C
7
14
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE C
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1089110101101 Lock Nut (M6)...................................................1
2089110101102 Washer (OD16 x ID6.5 x 1.5t)...........................3
3089240015164 Rear Clamp.......................................................1
4089110101104 Compression Spring.........................................1
5080015001479 Washer (OD13 x ID1/4 x 1.5t)...........................1
6089240015089 Lock Nut (M4)...................................................1
7089240015173 Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Flat Hd.)..........................1
8089240015172 Push Stick Holder.............................................1
9089240015162 Rip Fence..........................................................1
10089110101107 Screw (M6 x 15 mm, Truss Soc. Hd.)...............2
11 089110101120 Fence Block......................................................1..
12089240015159 Rod...................................................................1
13089110101108 Washer (OD25 x ID16 x 1.5t)............................2
14 089110101115 Crank Gasket....................................................2
15 089240015158 Fence Lever......................................................1
16 089110101114 Crank Shaft.......................................................1
17 089240015167 Fence Bracket...................................................1
18089240015169 Glide Block.......................................................2
19089240015170 Screw (8-32 x 8.5 mm, Flat Hd.).......................2
20 089240015168 Indicator............................................................1
21 089240015197 Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Truss Hd.)........................1
8
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE D
FIGURE D
KEY
NO.
9
8
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 089240015177 Miter Gauge Rod.......................................... 1
2 080015001563 Pointer.......................................................... 1
3 080015001662 Screw (3/16-24 x 1/4 in., Round. Hd.).......... 1
4 089037007078 Screw (M4 x 14.8 mm, Hex Hd.)................... 1
7
5 089040002706 Miter Gauge.................................................. 1
6 080015001475 Nylon Washer (OD16 x ID6.5 x 2t)................ 1
6
7 080015001560 Washer (OD16 x ID6.5 x 2t).......................... 1
8 089040002005 Miter Gauge Knob........................................ 1
5
1
9 089040002006 Miter Gauge Cap.......................................... 1
3
4
2
9
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
FIGURE E
20
21
19
18
15
14
13
7
11
8
17
12
3
16
17
14
10
1
9
2
8
7
6
1
4
5
NOTE: The assembly shown represents an important part of the double insulated system. To avoid the possibility of alteration or damage to the system,
service should be performed by your nearest Ryobi Authorized Service Center. Contact your nearest Ryobi Authorized Service Center for service.
10
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE E
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 089240015141 Screw w/Washer
(M5 x 60 mm, Round. Hd.)............................... 2
2 089110101081 Wire Clamp...................................................... 1
3 089037011050 Screw w/Washer
(M5 x 35 mm, Round. Hd.).............................. 1
4 089240015143
Motor Cord...................................................... 1
5 089037007048 Wire Connector................................................ 1
6 089240015140 Strain Relief...................................................... 1
7 080015001641 Brush Assembly............................................... 2
8 089037007050 Brush Holder.................................................... 2
9 089240015028 Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Round Hd.).................... 3
10 089240015120 Motor End Cap................................................ 1
11 089240015121 Motor Housing................................................. 1
12 080015001424 Wavy Washer (M6 x 16 mm)............................ 1
13 089037011028 Field Assembly................................................. 1
14 089290001182 Screw w/Washer (M5 x 65 mm, Truss Hd.)...... 2
15 089037011708 Armature Assembly w/Bearings...................... 1
16 089110101220 Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in, Truss Hd.)...................... 1
17 080015001496 External Tooth Lock Washer (M4).................... 2
18 089240015702 Gear Box Assembly w/Bearing........................ 1
19 089037007705 Arbor Assembly............................................... 1
20 089240015139 Gear Box Cover............................................... 1
21 089110101012 Lock Nut (M5).................................................. 1
11
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
6
8
4
5
3
2
9
7
1
4
2
2
1
3
2
1
1
FIGURE F
12
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
The model number will be found on a label attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
10 in. TABLE SAW or when ordering parts.
PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE F
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 080009019087 End Cap........................................................... 4
2 089240015180 Stand Leg.........................................................4
3 089240015181 Screw (M8 x 65 mm, Hex Hd.)..........................2
4 000999130010 Lock Nut (M8)...................................................2
5 089240015185 Inside Support Bracket.....................................1
6 089240015183 Rear Stand Hinge.............................................1
7 089240015186 Front Stand Hinge.............................................1
8 089240015184 Outside Support Bracket..................................1
9 089240015118 Carriage Bolt (M6 x 40 mm)..............................4
Not Shown:
089240015178 Complete Stand Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 1-9)
13
RYOBI 10 in. TABLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER RTS11
BRUSH
MOTOR
RED LEAD
RED
LEAD
WIRE
CONNECTOR
SWITCH
GREEN
LEAD
BRUSH
BLACK
LEAD
WHITE LEAD
WHITE
LEAD
POWER
CORD
BLACK
LEAD
WHITE
LEAD
MOTOR
CORD
BLACK
LEAD
GREEN
LEAD
WIRING DIAGRAM
14
GREEN
LEAD
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising