Ryobi | P460 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P460 Owner Manual

RYOBI P460 Owner Manual
RYOBI
18 Volt Rotary Tool
Model Number P460
Repair Sheet
One World Technologies, Inc.
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622
Phone 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI ROTARY TOOL − MODEL NO. P460
1
2
6
3
4
7
5
8
9
15
14
10
13
17
11 12
14
16
8
18
20
20
21
2
19
15
22
23
RYOBI ROTARY TOOL − MODEL NO. P460
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
ROTARY TOOL or when ordering repair parts.
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
536179001
536286001
696813001
696814001
941001704
940114178
941120381
204912003
9
10
11
536072001
204912004
662308001
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
635626001
206826001
562821002
562822001
536108001
660438002
941120407
536073001
660024018
941122063
564836001
204912005
Not Shown
314435001
995000623
9-10-18
(Rev:01)
PARTS LIST
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Accessories Holder............................................1
Speed Control Dial.............................................1
Hex Nut (M7)......................................................1
Washer (ID7 x OD12 x 0.5t)................................1
On/Off and Speed Control Label........................1
Logo Label.........................................................1
Warning Label....................................................1
Housing Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 5-7 and 21)..................................1
Switch Actuator..................................................1
Flexible Shaft Assembly (Inc. Key No. 18).........1
Screw w/Washer
(M3 x 5 mm, T10 Torx Pan Hd.)..........................2
Motor Mount......................................................1
Motor Assembly (Inc. Key No. 14)......................1
Foam Rubber (Motor Case)................................2
Rubber Cushion (Motor Case)............................2
Door Cover.........................................................1
Screw (M3 x 8 mm, T10 Torx Pan Hd.)..............2
Flex Shaft Warning Label (Hang Tag).................1
Pen Clip..............................................................1
Screw (M4 x 16 mm, T20 Torx Pan Hd.)............8
Data Label..........................................................1
Rubber Foot.......................................................4
Circuit Board Assembly......................................1
Rotary Tool Head Accessories (33 Pieces)
Operator's Manual (961152941)
3
RYOBI ROTARY TOOL − MODEL NO. P460
SPEED
CONTROL SWITCH
CONTACT PLATE
RED
MOTOR
WHITE
BROWN
BLACK
ON/OFF SWITCH
WHITE
BLUE
RED
CIRCUIT
BOARD ASSEMBLY
BLACK
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising