Ryobi | RY48ZTR75 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY48ZTR75 Owner Manual

RYOBI RY48ZTR75 Owner Manual
RYOBI
48 Volt Electric Zero Turn Mower
Item Nos. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
Mfg. Nos. 099749015, 099749016
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
995000717
8-12-19 (Rev:02)
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 • Phone 1-800-860-4050
États-Unis, Téléphone 1-800-860-4050 • USA, Teléfono 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
WHEEL ASSEMBLY
FIGURE A
23
23
17
22
11
13 25
17
16
21
5
16
22
21
24
9 10
24
18
3
18
14
7
14
18
18
19
19
15
15
20
12
7
12
6
3
10
9
5
25
2
2
1
13
8
KEY
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Washer (28 x 20.5 x 2t).......................................... 4
Caster Wheel Spacer............................................. 4
Key (6 mm x 6 mm x 30 mm)................................. 2
Caster Wheel......................................................... 2
Drive Shaft Cotter Pin............................................ 2
Flange Nut (M12)................................................... 2
Wheel Hub............................................................. 2
Front Wheel Bearing Cover.................................... 4
Castle Nut (M20).................................................... 2
Lock Spring Washer (20.6 x 30.6 x 4.8t)................ 2
Rear Wheel Assembly............................................ 2
Flange Bolt (M12 x 170 mm, Hex Hd.)................... 2
Wheel Hub Cover................................................... 2
2
4
8
8
1
PART
NUMBER
994842001
996997001
996988001
996996001
997139001
996999001
996987001
994857001
997138001
997134001
996989001
996998001
996029001
1
4
8
11
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
20
6
PART
NUMBER
996993001
996991001
994770001
997142001
996992001
997125001
996990001
996994001
996995001
997130001
997036001
997143001
2
1
2
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Bearing Assembly Spacer..................................... 2
Bearing Assembly Base......................................... 2
Lock Washer (M8).................................................. 2
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).................................................. 2
Roller Bearing (ID 25 mm x OD 52 mm)................. 4
Rubber Seal........................................................... 2
Caster Fork............................................................ 2
Bearing Assembly Cap.......................................... 2
Fender Washer (OD37 x ID8.4 x 6t)....................... 2
Caster Fork Cover.................................................. 2
Fender Washer (OD40 x ID12.5 x 2t)..................... 2
Acorn Nut (M14)..................................................... 8
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
FIGURE B
PLASTIC ASSEMBLY
1
1
5
5
8
4
9
8
11
10
12
2
16
10
6
14
1
2
13
2
15
1
2
1
2
3
7
1
3
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE B
PLASTIC ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
994989001
Screw (M6 x 16 mm, Torx Pan Hd.)................................................22
2
994785001
Clip-On Nut (M6).............................................................................12
3
997064001
Right Trim Cover...............................................................................1
4
997075001
Charger Port Door Spring.................................................................1
5
997076001
Storage Box Spring..........................................................................2
6
997061001
Center Trim Cover.............................................................................1
7
997066001
Front Access Panel...........................................................................1
8
997070001
Storage Box Hinge Pin.....................................................................2
9
997067001
Charger Port Door.............................................................................1
10
997068001
Storage Box Lid................................................................................2
11
997065001
Center Access Panel........................................................................1
12
997069001
Charger Port Door Hinge Pin............................................................1
13
997063001
Left Trim Cover.................................................................................1
14
997062001
Rear Trim Cover................................................................................1
15
997087001
Main Relay Guard.............................................................................1
16
996297001
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.)..........................................................2
QTY
4
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
FIGURE C
CONTROL ARM ASSEMBLY
1
12
1
9
4 7
3
2
12
10
3 7
4
3
5
7 4
4
3 7
11
8
4 7
6
4 7
3
6
5
8
11
3
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE C
CONTROL ARM ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997045001
Control Arm Handle..........................................................................2
2
997144001
Control Arm Assembly, Left..............................................................1
3
996046001
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................8
4
994771001
Washer (M8)......................................................................................8
5
997145001
Control Arm Assembly, Right............................................................1
6
994867001
Flange Nut (M8)................................................................................4
7
994770001
Lock Washer (M8).............................................................................8
8
997072001
Control Arm Damper.........................................................................2
9
997043001
T Slot Insert, Left..............................................................................1
10
997044001
T Slot Insert, Right............................................................................1
11
997135001
Bolt (M8 x 35 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................4
12
997146001
Bolt w/Washer (M8 x 25 mm, Hex Hd.)............................................4
QTY
6
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE D
REAR CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY
4
1
4
2
3
5
2
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
996983001
Rear Cross Member, Frame..............................................................1
2
997089001
Bolt (M8 x 70 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................2
3
997051001
Tow Hitch..........................................................................................1
4
994867001
Flange Nut (M8)................................................................................2
5
997136001
Bolt (M8 x 55 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................2
7
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER or when ordering replacement parts.
BRAKE ASSEMBLY
FIGURE E
2
13
17
16
14
12
8
7
9
7
9
3
4
9
1
9
7
15
4
11
6
5
18
19
5
10
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART
NUMBER
994770001
997010001
997089001
997012001
994928001
994930001
996013001
997006001
994771001
994929001
997011001
997004001
997005001
997009001
997003001
997007001
997008001
994837001
997131001
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Lock Washer (M8).............................................................................2
Parking Brake Rubber Pad...............................................................1
Bolt (M8 x 70 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................2
Brake Cable......................................................................................2
Bushing, Brake Pedal.......................................................................2
Cotter Pin (16 mm)............................................................................1
Cotter Pin..........................................................................................3
Parking Brake Latch.........................................................................1
Washer (M8)......................................................................................5
Pedal Axle Pin...................................................................................1
Brake Pedal Spring...........................................................................1
Brake Pedal Lever.............................................................................1
Parking Brake Pedal.........................................................................1
Brake Pedal Rubber Pad..................................................................1
Brake Latch Hook.............................................................................1
Clevis Pin (M8 x 60 mm)...................................................................1
Parking Brake Torsion Spring...........................................................1
Brake Switch.....................................................................................1
Bolt (M8 x 40 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................1
8
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
DECK ASSEMBLY
FIGURE F
2
2
17
17
8
8
2
14
2
5
5
23
18
4
4
2
22
19
10
11
7
15
9
3
9
7
2
2
19
6
2
13
6
21
16
3
22
1
13
12
20
12
20
9
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE F
DECK ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997020001
2
996251001
Deck, 42 in............................................................. 1
13
682282001
Blade (21 in.).......................................................... 2
Flange Lock Nut (M6 x 1)..................................... 16
14
994867001
Flange Nut (M8)..................................................... 2
3
996205001
M10 x 70 Shoulder Bolt (16 OD 47.5 mm)............. 2
15
996250001
Screw (M6 x 40 mm, Torx Hd.).............................. 1
4
996201001
Threaded Stud (M6 x 35 mm)................................ 4
16
994791001
Carriage Bolt (M6 x 16 mm)................................... 3
5
997026001
Deck Motor............................................................ 2
17
997084001
Deck Motor Cover, Top.......................................... 2
6
997027001
Blade Adapter........................................................ 2
18
996050001
Carriage Bolt (M8 x 20 mm)................................... 2
7
996192001
Lock Nut (M10 X 1.5 mm, Hex Hd.)....................... 2
19
996355001
Spring Washer....................................................... 2
8
997083001
Deck Motor Cover, Bottom.................................... 2
20
996261001
Lock Nut (M10 x 1.25)............................................ 2
9
996057001
Flange Bolt (M6 x 25 mm, Hex Hd.)....................... 4
21
997074001
Deck Baffle (42 in.)................................................. 1
10
996039001
Deck Bagger Chute Mounting Shaft...................... 1
22
996265001
Front Deck Roller Wheel (127 Dia.)........................ 2
11
996034001
Flat Washer (M6, 18 mm OD)................................. 1
23
997127001
Discharge Chute Mounting Bracket....................... 1
12
997028001
Blade Retainer Washer.......................................... 2
QTY
10
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE G
DISCHARGE AND MULCH COVER ASSEMBLY
10
2
6
8
3
7
5
1
4
9
9
7
8
2
3
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997085001
2
996211001
Mulch Plug, ZTR.................................................... 1
6
994980001
Torsion Spring (19 x 62 x 3.02).............................. 1
Bagger Kit Latch Spring........................................ 2
7
996217001
Washer (ID5.3 x OD15 x 1t)................................... 2
3
996212001
Anchor, Bungie, Riding Mower.............................. 2
8
996213001
Anchor Screw, Bungie, Riding Mower................... 2
4
996292001
Push-On Retainer Clip........................................... 1
9
996203001
Rubber Strap, Mulching Cover.............................. 2
5
997060001
Side Discharge Chute, 42 in. Deck........................ 1
10
994981001
Hinge Pin (7.85 x 175.85)....................................... 1
QTY
11
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE H
DRIVE TRAIN ASSEMBLY
5
2
3
6
4
2
6
3
4
1
7
1
9
8
10
9
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997088001
2
10
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
Flange Bolt (M8 x 110 mm, Hex Hd.)..................... 4
6
994998001
Lock Spring Washer (10.9 x 16.1 x 2.6t)................ 6
994867001
Flange Nut (M8)..................................................... 4
7
997158001
Gearbox, Left......................................................... 1
3
994996001
Washer (M10 x 20)................................................. 6
8
997159001
Gearbox, Right....................................................... 1
4
996323001
Bolt (M10 x 45 mm, Hex Hd.)................................ 6
9
997157001
Drive Motor, ZTR.................................................... 2
5
997000001
Tie Rod................................................................... 3
10
997160001
Screw (M8 x 30 mm, Soc Hd.)............................... 8
QTY
12
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
DECK LIFTING ASSEMBLY
FIGURE I
23
12
25
1
6
6
30
18
10
25
29
28
6
22
9
20
6
28
7
19
19
25
10
12
16
2
6
23
5
3
8
21
14
11
13
7
6
27 24
25
26
1
6
30
4
15
17
19
15
31
21
11
29
4
16
9
6
28
13
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE I
DECK LIFTING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997013001
Deck Lift Axle Mount............................................. 2
17
997022001
Deck Lift Lever....................................................... 1
2
997023001
Deck Lift Lever Torsion Spring............................... 1
18
997025001
Deck Lift Spring..................................................... 2
3
994770001
Lock Washer (M8).................................................. 3
19
994891001
Washer (M13)......................................................... 3
4
997093001
Deck Lift Linkage Spacer....................................... 2
20
997016001
Deck Lift Linkage and Axle Assembly................... 1
5
996046001
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).................................................. 3
21
994833001
E-Clip, 12 mm Shaft Dia........................................ 2
6
994996001
Washer (M10 x 20)............................................... 10
22
994972001
Decklift Handle....................................................... 1
7
994892001
Cotter Pin............................................................... 2
23
997014001
Deck Lift Axle Bushing,Top.................................... 2
8
994771001
Washer (M8)........................................................... 3
24
996999001
Flange Nut (M12)................................................... 1
QTY
QTY
9
997018001
Deck Lift Linkage................................................... 2
25
996263001
Nut (M10 x 1.5)...................................................... 8
10
997126001
Hanger Stud, ZTR.................................................. 2
26
997021001
J Hook, Front Deck Hanger................................... 1
11
994763001
Washer (17 x 30 x 3t)............................................. 2
27
997097001
Front Deck Hanger Pivot Axle................................ 1
12
997015001
Deck Lift Axle Bushing, Bottom............................. 2
28
996233001
Cotter Pin............................................................... 4
13
997128001
Cut Height Memory Plug....................................... 1
29
997106001
Hex Head (M10 x 30 mm)...................................... 4
14
997024001
Detent Plate........................................................... 1
30
994998001
Lock Spring Washer (10.9 x 16.1 x 2.6t)................ 4
15
997017001
J Hook, Deck Hanger............................................. 2
31
997140001
Hinge Cotter Pin.................................................... 1
16
997019001
Deck Lift Linkage Bushing..................................... 2
14
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE J
FLOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY
2
5
2
5
5
1
3
4
4
2
2
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997002001
Foot Rest Plate...................................................... 1
2
994989001
Screw (M6 x 1 x 16, Torx Hd.).............................. 13
3
997001001
Floor Plate.............................................................. 1
4
994957001
Light Assembly, Riding Mower.............................. 2
5
997081001
Anti Slip Decal Package......................................... 1
15
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
FIGURE K
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
2
9
13
4
3 14
5
8
10
7
12
1
11
6
16
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
994970001
PTO........................................................................ 1
2
994989001
Screw (M6 x 1.00 x 16, Torx Hd.)........................... 4
3
994966001
Light Switch Button............................................... 1
4
997080001
Button Switch, Drive Speed................................... 1
5
996288001
Warning Tag........................................................... 1
6
997071001
Control Panel Face Plate....................................... 1
7
997078001
Fuel Gauge, ZTR.................................................... 1
8
996361001
Spring Washer 2.................................................... 3
9
994963001
USB Module........................................................... 1
10
996362001
Spring Washer 3.................................................... 1
11
997082001
PTO Gasket........................................................... 1
12
996049001
Key, Riding Mower................................................. 1
13
997079001
Button Switch, Blade Speed.................................. 1
14
994964001
Key Module............................................................ 1
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE L
SEAT AND SEAT SPRINGS
5
3
1
3
7
4
6
2
17
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
994867001
Flange Nut (M8)..................................................... 2
2
997073001
Seat Spring, ZTR................................................... 2
3
994849001
Shoulder Bolt (M8 x 20 x 4)................................... 2
4
994770001
Lock Washer (M8).................................................. 2
5
997054001
Seat, ZTR............................................................... 1
6
994771001
Washer (M8)........................................................... 2
7
996046001
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).................................................. 2
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE M
CHARGER PORT ASSEMBLY
1
KEY
NO.
3
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
996515001
Charger Receptacle 3 Pin With Thermistor........... 1
2
996514001
American Standand Charger................................. 1
3
994989001
Screw (M6 x 16, Torx Hd.)...................................... 4
QTY
2
18
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE N
BATTERY AND BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLY
(RY48ZTR75 ONLY)
18
16
3
15
10
9
5
2
7
11
6
1
19
13
15
12
1
14
1
8
1
19
1
1
17
4
19
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
996346001
Hex Nut (M8)........................................................ 12
2
997102001
Battery Cable 2, ZTR............................................. 1
3
997133001
Screw (M5 x 25 mm).............................................. 1
4
997049001
Battery Tray Slider.................................................. 2
5
997092001
Battery Shield, ZTR................................................ 4
6
996269001
LPC12-75 Battery.................................................. 4
7
996363001
Battery Limiter 2.................................................... 2
8
994923001
Battery Tray, Riding Mower.................................... 1
9
997050001
Battery Tie Down................................................... 1
10
994771001
Washer (M8)........................................................... 1
11
996272001
Battery Cable 1...................................................... 3
12
994827001
Washer (24 x 8)...................................................... 2
13
996046001
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).................................................. 2
14
996351001
Battery Holder Bracket.......................................... 2
15
994770001
Lock Washer (M8).................................................. 3
16
996213001
Anchor Screw, Bungie, Riding Mower................... 1
17
996038001
Metal Bushing, Battery Tray................................... 2
18
997096001
Hex Bolt (M8 x 240 mm)........................................ 1
19
996350001
Threaded Rod (M8 x 100 mm)............................... 4
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE O
BATTERY AND BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLY
(RY48ZTR100 ONLY)
7
16
3
15
10
9
5
2
6
11
13
15
12
1
14
8
15 10
17
4
20
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997142001
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).................................................. 2
2
997102001
Battery Cable 2, ZTR............................................. 1
3
997133001
Screw (M5 x 25 mm).............................................. 1
4
997049001
Battery Tray Slider.................................................. 2
5
997092001
Battery Shield, ZTR................................................ 4
6
996239001
LPC12-100 Battery................................................ 4
7
997096001
Hex Bolt (M8 x 240 mm)........................................ 1
8
994923001
Battery Tray, Riding Mower.................................... 1
9
997050001
Battery Tie Down................................................... 1
10
994771001
Washer (M8)........................................................... 3
11
996272001
Battery Cable 1...................................................... 3
12
994827001
Washer (24 x 8)...................................................... 2
13
996046001
Bolt (M8 x 25 mm).................................................. 2
14
996351001
Battery Holder Bracket.......................................... 1
15
994770001
Lock Washer (M8).................................................. 5
16
996213001
Anchor Screw, Bungie, Riding Mower................... 1
17
996038001
Metal Bushing, Battery Tray................................... 2
QTY
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
FIGURE P
14
17
15
16
5
11
2
7
4
1
4
18
13
2
5
6
20
12
9
21
8
10
3
19
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
FIGURE P
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
997137001
Hex Flange Bolt (M5 x 12 mm) ......................................................10
2
996565001
Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Hex Hd.).............................................................4
3
997094001
Screw (M3 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)..........................................................2
4
996286001
Lock Spring Washer (5 mm)..............................................................4
5
996295001
Washer (5.3 x 12 x 1t).......................................................................4
6
997077001
DC to DC Converter, ZTR.................................................................1
7
997057001
Drive Motor Controller, Slave, ZTR...................................................1
8
997056001
Drive Motor Controller, Master, ZTR.................................................1
9
997058001
Deck Motor Controller, Master, ZTR.................................................1
10
996035001
Flat Washer (M3)...............................................................................2
11
997055001
Controller Mounting Plate.................................................................1
12
997059001
Deck Motor Controller, Slave, ZTR...................................................1
13
994993001
Main Relay........................................................................................1
14
997091001
Battery Output Cable........................................................................1
15
997103001
Charging Controller, ZTR..................................................................1
16
997090001
Main Wiring Harness.........................................................................1
17
997147001
Fuse, 125 Amp..................................................................................1
18
997098001
Screw (M6 x 16 mm, Soc. Hd.).......................................................14
19
997148001
Screw (M6 x 20 mm, Soc. Hd.).........................................................2
20
997149001
Beeper, ZTR......................................................................................1
QTY
22
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE Q
LABELS
9
8
12
13
1
3
6
5
11
4
10
2
12
7
14
23
NOTE: LABEL (1 AND 5)
LOCATED UNDER SEAT
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
The model number will be found on a label under the seat. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN MOWER
or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE Q
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
LABELS
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
1
099749015036
099749015046
DATA LABEL (RY48ZTR75)..................................... 1
DATA LABEL (RY48ZTR100)................................... 1
2
099749015045
3
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
8
099749015062
RYOBI LABEL, LEFT............................................... 1
DECK LIFT LABEL.................................................. 1
9
099749015063
099749016002
SUBBRAND LABEL, LEFT (RY48ZTR75)................ 1
SUBBRAND LABEL, LEFT (RY48ZTR100).............. 1
099749015047
099749015048
CHARGING PORT LABEL, ENGLISH..................... 1
CHARGING PORT LABEL, SPANISH..................... 1
10
099749015064
099749015065
FLOOR DANGER LABEL, ENGLISH ...................... 1
FLOOR DANGER LABEL, SPANISH ...................... 1
4
099749015039
099749016001
SUBBRAND LABEL, RIGHT (RY48ZTR75)............. 1
SUBBRAND LABEL, RIGHT (RY48ZTR100)........... 1
11
099749015068
099749015069
INSTRUCTION LABEL, ENGLISH........................... 1
INSTRUCTION LABEL, SPANISH........................... 1
5
099749015049
099749015050
RPL LABEL, ENGLISH............................................ 1
RPL LABEL, SPANISH............................................ 1
12
940851219
940851226
NO HANDS CPSC DANGER LABEL, ENGLISH..... 2
NO HANDS CPSC DANGER LABEL, SPANISH..... 2
6
099749015060
RYOBI LABEL, FRONT........................................... 1
13
940851207
DECK DANGER LABEL, ENGLISH......................... 1
7
099749015061
RYOBI LOGO, RIGHT............................................. 1
14
940851208
940851228
DISCHARGE DANGER LABEL, ENGLISH.............. 1
DISCHARGE DANGER LABEL, SPANISH.............. 1
24
48 V ELECTRIC ZERO TURN MOWER − MODEL NOS. RY48ZTR75, RY48ZTR100
BB
AA
H
S
R
E
X
J
L
PTO
Q
Y
P
Y
D
DRIVE
KEY
USB
K
I
O
40
N
G
40
PTO
F
M
20
BLADE
H
LIG
TS
T
U
W
DD
DD
V
CC
C
C
B
B
A
Z
Z
WIRING DIAGRAM
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Brake Switch
Headlights
Accelerator
Ground
Battery Gauge
Switch w/Key
Relay
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
Battery Connector
12 Volt Power Converter
Blade PTO
Blade Speed
USB
Drive Speed
Headlight Switch
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
Seat Switch
2 Amp Fuse
Beeper
125 Amp Fuse
Charger Lockout Circuit
Master Deck Motor Controller
Slave Deck Motor Controller
25
V
W
X
Y
Z
AA
BB
Master Drive Motor Controller CC
Main Wiring Harness
DD
Battery Output Cable
Deck Motor
Drive Motor
Charger Port
Temperature Sensor
Slave Drive Motor Controller
Neutral Switch
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising