Ryobi | RYAC160 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RYAC160 Owner Manual

RYOBI RYAC160 Owner Manual
RYOBI
16 in. LAWN MOWER
ITEM NO. RYAC160
MFG NO. 099749005
REPAIR SHEET
Techtronic Industries Power Equipment
1428 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625
Phone 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI LAWN MOWER – ITEM NO. RYAC160
4
1 2
3
5
22
17
16
10
19
20
18
21
6 15
89
6
6
79
6
92
23
86
6
85
6
25
26
11
76
13
87
27 28
29
75
30
33
31
34
42
36
35
72
69
32
71
41
40 43
74
70
47
6
39
6
67
6
38
44
47
45
46
58
50
59
56
63
61
6
52
54
2
90
66
35
38
62
60
38
51
53
72
6
48
55 48 57
56
48
49
73
68
37
6
82
12
10
88
64
78
80
77
14
12
24
9 6
91
11
84
83
6
7 8 1
34
65
81
RYOBI LAWN MOWER – ITEM NO. RYAC160
The model number will be found on a label attached to the deck. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN
MOWER or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
Key Part
No. NumberDescription
Key Part
No. NumberDescription
Qty
Qty
1
099749005001 Screw (M4 x 8 mm)......................................................2
25
099749005025 Dust Proof Motor Cover...............................................2
2
099749005002 Control Box Assembly.................................................1
26
099749005026 Motor ..........................................................................1
3
099749005003 Power Lever.................................................................1
27
099749005028 Screw (M4.2 x 18 mm).................................................7
4
099749005004 Upper Handle Assembly..............................................1
28
099749005029 Spring Pin....................................................................2
5
099749005005 Lower Cover (Control Box Assembly)..........................1
29
099749005030 Latch............................................................................2
6
099749005006 Screw (M4.2 x 15 mm)...............................................47
30
099749005031 Base (Lock Handle)......................................................2
7
099749005007 Bale Handle Cover (Right)...........................................1
31
099749005032 Quick Lock Press ........................................................2
8
099749005008 Bale Handle Holder......................................................1
32
099749005033 Nut (M8).......................................................................2
9
099749005009 Bale Handle Cover (Left)..............................................1
33
099749005034 Front Wheel Cover.......................................................2
10
099749005010 Cord Clamp.................................................................2
34
099749005035 Washer.........................................................................4
11
099749005011 Screw w/Washer (M3 x 16 mm)...................................2
35
099749005036 E-Ring..........................................................................5
12
099749005012 Bolt (M6 x 50 mm).......................................................2
36
099749005037 Front Wheel ................................................................2
13
099749005013 Knob............................................................................2
37
099749005038 Front Wheel Axle..........................................................1
14
099749005014 Lower Handle...............................................................1
38
099749005039 Axle Pressure Plate......................................................4
15
099749005015 Handle.........................................................................1
39
099749005040 Bumper........................................................................1
16
099749005016 Screw (M4 x 8).............................................................2
40
099749005041 Grass Protector (Right)................................................1
17
099749005017 Height Adjustment Handle...........................................1
41
099749005042 Foam............................................................................1
18
099749005018 Screw (M5 x 12)...........................................................2
42
099749005043 Foam............................................................................1
19
099749005019 Height Adjustment Plate..............................................1
43
099749005044 Cord Clamp.................................................................1
20
099749005020 Nut (M5).......................................................................2
44
099749005045 Deck.............................................................................1
21
099749005021 Dust Gasket.................................................................1
45
099749005046 Grass Protector (Left)..................................................1
22
099749005022 Motor Cover.................................................................1
46
099749005047 Front Lift Rod...............................................................1
23
099749005023 Foam............................................................................2
47
099749005048 Cotter Pin.....................................................................4
24
099749005024 Deck Cover..................................................................1
48
099749005049 Lock Pin Seat...............................................................2
3
RYOBI LAWN MOWER – ITEM NO. RYAC160
The model number will be found on a label attached to the deck. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your LAWN
MOWER or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
Key Part
No. NumberDescription
Key Part
No. NumberDescription
Qty
Qty
49
099749005050 Lock Pin.......................................................................2
73
099749005074 Rear Door Axle.............................................................1
50
099749005051 Retention Spring..........................................................1
74
099749005075 Torsion Spring (Rear Door)..........................................1
51
099749005052 Bearing (6902RS).........................................................1
75
099749005076 Rear Discharge Door...................................................1
52
099749005053 Blade Holder................................................................1
76
099749005077 Bag Frame...................................................................1
53
099749005054 Blade............................................................................1
77
099749005078 Bag Cover Plug (Right) ...............................................1
54
099749005055 Bolt (M8 x 20 mm).......................................................1
78
099749005079 Bag Cover....................................................................1
55
099749005056 Cotter Pin.....................................................................1
79
099749005080 Handle.........................................................................1
56
099749005057 Bolt..............................................................................1
80
099749005081 Bag Indicator...............................................................1
57
099749005058 Rear Lift Rod................................................................1
81
099749005082 Bag..............................................................................1
58
099749005059 Washer ........................................................................1
82
099749005083 Bag Cover Plug (Left)...................................................1
59
099749005060 Height Adjustment Bracket..........................................1
83
940657271
Warning Label..............................................................1
60
099749005061 Spring (Height Adjustment) .........................................1
84
940657272
Warning Icon Label......................................................1
61
099749005062 Axle (Height Adjustment) ............................................1
85
940705384
Logo Label...................................................................1
62
099749005063 Height Adjustment Lever.............................................1
86
940851281
Feature Label...............................................................1
63
099749005064 Rear Cover...................................................................1
87
940851282
Feature Label...............................................................1
64
099749005065 Screw (M4.2 x 12 mm) ................................................4
88
940851283
Single Point Adjustment Label....................................1
65
099749005066 Rear Wheel Cover........................................................2
89
941588167
Data Label....................................................................1
66
099749005067 Rear Wheel .................................................................2
90
941641001
Danger Label...............................................................1
67
099749005068 Rear Wheel Axle..........................................................1
91
940851284
Bagger Top Label.........................................................1
68
099749005069 Rear Skirt.....................................................................1
92
940657273
Danger Cord Warning Label........................................1
69
099749005070 Rear Skirt Plate............................................................1
Not Shown:
70
099749005071 Foam............................................................................1
099749005027 Belt
71
099749005072 Mulching Plug..............................................................1
995000158
72
099749005073 E-Ring..........................................................................2
7-11-17
(Rev:01)
4
Operator’s Manual
RYOBI LAWN MOWER – ITEM NO. RYAC160
WHITE
BLACK
CONNECTOR
WHITE
BLACK
WHITE
SWITCH
BROWN
BLACK
POWER CORD
MOTOR
WIRING DIAGRAM
5
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising