Ryobi | RY40250 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY40250 Owner Manual

RYOBI RY40250 Owner Manual
RYOBI
Trimmer Attachment
Item No. RY15523A/RY15523AVNM
Model No. 313351003/313284101
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288
Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050
RY15523A/RY15523AVNM TRIMMER ATTACHMENT
1
2
24
4
23
22
3
21
25
20
19
17
18
16
5
6
7
15
14
11
12
13
8
9
10
2
RY15523A/RY15523AVNM TRIMMER ATTACHMENT
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number of your STRING
TRIMMER when requesting service or ordering repair parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1
2
518019004
314383001
315833001
940749005
941851149
941588053
941588477
660738002
940705021
313285005
638016003
662148001
660642001
660641001
678011001
308210009
518367001
638125001
532048001
530366001
530455002
530670001
529803001
678749001
662568002
530001004
313318001
Not Shown:
990000799
10-2-19
(Rev:09)
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
QTY
Hanger Cap.......................................................................................................................................................1
Straight Shaft Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 3-5, RY15523A)..................................................................................1
Straight Shaft Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 3-5, RY15523AVNM)..........................................................................1
Warning Icon Label...........................................................................................................................................1
Ryobi EXPAND-IT Label....................................................................................................................................1
Data Label (RY15523A).....................................................................................................................................1
Data Label (RY15523AVNM)..............................................................................................................................1
Screw (1/4-20 x 1-1/4 in., Hex Washer Hd.).....................................................................................................1
Logo Label........................................................................................................................................................1
Grass Deflector Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 6-7 & 9-10)......................................................................................1
Line Cut-off Blade.............................................................................................................................................1
Screw................................................................................................................................................................2
Screw (1/4-20 x 1-1/4 in., Hex Washer Hd.)....................................................................................................1
Screw (10-24 x 5/8 in., Hex Washer Hd.)..........................................................................................................1
Flanged Washer................................................................................................................................................1
Gear Head.........................................................................................................................................................1
Spacer...............................................................................................................................................................1
Grass Deflector Clamp......................................................................................................................................1
Crank Handle....................................................................................................................................................1
Lower Housing..................................................................................................................................................1
Bump Knob (Green)...........................................................................................................................................1
Spool Assembly.................................................................................................................................................1
String Guide.......................................................................................................................................................1
Spring................................................................................................................................................................1
Hex Flange Nut (M8, Left Hand)........................................................................................................................1
Upper Housing..................................................................................................................................................1
Stringhead Reel Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 18-24).............................................................................................1
Operator’s Manual
3
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising