Ryobi | P2090 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P2090 Owner Manual

RYOBI P2090 Owner Manual
RYOBI
Cordless String Trimmer
Item No. P2009
Model No. 107291001
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050 • www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P2009
FIGURE A
1
2
3
22
16
20
13
5
19
18
4
1
21
17
15
10
6
7
9
12
8
11
14
2
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P2009
The model number will be found on a label attached to the upper boom. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your STRING
TRIMMER or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE A)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
205004001 Rear Handle Assembly................................................1
2
T662028001 Screw (M4 x 16 mm)..................................................10
3
311291004 Motor Assembly...........................................................1
4
311291005 Electric Controller and Switch Assembly....................1
5
205007001 Trigger Assembly.........................................................1
6
205003001
Upper Boom Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 7-9).................1
7
940006271 Warning Label (Fr/Sp)..................................................1
8
940028036 Data Label...................................................................1
9
940657185 Warning Icon Label......................................................1
10
523409001 Front Handle................................................................1
11
205006001 Handle Bracket Assembly (Inc. Key No. 12)................1
12
313559001 Knob Assembly (M6)....................................................1
13
532076005 Lock-Off Trigger...........................................................1
14
660502002 Screw w/Washer (M5 x 11 mm, Pan Hd.)....................2
15
760952002 Variable Speed Switch.................................................1
16
534208001 Battery Foot.................................................................1
17
698420001 Torsion Spring..............................................................1
18
698399001 Torsion Spring..............................................................1
19
661861001 Screw (M4 x 8 mm)......................................................4
20
532076007 Motor Plate..................................................................1
21
679065001 Compression Spring....................................................1
22
660203001 Screw (M3 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.).......................................2
NOT SHOWN
998000054 Operator’s Manual
11-1-19
(Rev:09)
* Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally at The Home Depot
3
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P2009
The model number will be found on a label attached to the upper boom. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your STRING
TRIMMER or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE B
3
15
1
16
14
6
7
17
2
4
5
18
19
21
8
13
10
9
12
11
* Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally at The Home Depot
4
20
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P2009
The model number will be found on a label attached to the upper boom. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your STRING
TRIMMER or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE B)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
205002001 Lower Boom Assembly (Inc. Key No. 2)......................1
2
940020025 Logo Label (Shaft).......................................................1
3
660738002 Screw (1/4-20 x 3/4 in., Hex Washer Hd.)..................1
4
660641001 Screw (10-24 x 5/8 in., Hex Washer Hd.)....................1
5
518367001Spacer.........................................................................1
6
660642001 Screw (1/4-20 x 3/4 in., Hex Washer Hd.)...................1
7
308210009 Gear Head Assembly...................................................1
8
678011001 Flanged Washer...........................................................1
9
205005001 Grass Deflector Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 3, 10-11 & 21).......................................1
10
660208055 Screw (M4 x 12 mm)....................................................2
11
637849001 Line Cut-Off Blade.......................................................1
12
313318001 Trimmer Head Assembly (.080)
(Inc. Key Nos. 13-19)...................................................1
13
530366001 Lower Housing.............................................................1
14
678749001Spring..........................................................................1
15
530001004 Upper Housing............................................................1
16
662568002 Hex Flange Nut (M8, Left Hand)..................................1
17
529803001 String Guide.................................................................1
18
530670001 Spool Assembly...........................................................1
19
530455002 Bump Knob (Green).....................................................1
20
312283001 Crank Handle...............................................................1
21
941020005 Logo Label (Guard)......................................................1
* Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally at The Home Depot
5
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P2009
Electric Controller
& Switch Assembly
MOTOR
BLACK
RED
BLUE
SWITCH
GREEN BLUE
YELLOW
RED
WHITE
CONTACT PLATE
BLACK
RED
SWITCH
WIRING DIAGRAM
6
BLACK
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising