Ryobi | P2080 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P2080 Owner Manual

RYOBI P2080 Owner Manual
RYOBI STRING TRIMMER/EDGER
MODEL P2008
MFG NO. 107268001
REPAIR SHEET
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288
Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050
RYOBI P2008 STRING TRIMMER/EDGER
43
30
42
18
40
15
15
15
35
1
41
21
34
20
15
9
15
33
31
13
12
10
1
5
16
17
29
21
12
8
15
10
44
25
33
26
2
32
9
3
35
28
27
34
38
4
6
37
45
39
22
23
7
36
24
11
14
2
19
RYOBI P2008 STRING TRIMMER/EDGER
The model number will be found on a label attached to the upper boom. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your STRING
TRIMMER/EDGER or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
1
742199001
2
***
3
311746001
4
351109001
5
522923001
6
522926001
7
522984001
8
351119001
9
351113001
10
562079003
11
570112001
12
570815001
13
790009004
14
660208055
15
661817001
16
660502002
17
679034001
18
679406001
19
680196006
20
351183001
21
940705308
22
679933001
23
678587002
24
522929001
25
522983001
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Motor............................................................................ 1
Spool Cap (Item No. AC14HCA)................................... 1
Upper Tube and Wire Assembly
(Inc. Key No. 39)........................................................... 1
Pivot Assembly............................................................. 1
Plastic Ring................................................................... 1
Motor Mounting Plate................................................... 1
Handle Bracket............................................................. 1
Front Handle (Inc. Key No. 44)..................................... 1
Handle Housing Assembly (Inc. Key No. 21)................ 1
Rubber Plate (Motor Plate)........................................... 2
Rubber Plate (Handle Bracket)..................................... 1
Rubber Plate (Motor).................................................... 2
Wire Connector............................................................. 2
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)...................................... 3
Screw (M4 x 14 mm, T14 Torx Pan Hd.)..................... 23
Screw w/Washer (M5 x 11 mm).................................... 2
Compression Spring (Internal Tooth)............................ 1
Compression Spring (Trigger)....................................... 1
Hex Nut (M6)................................................................. 1
Switch Trigger and Lock-off Trigger............................. 1
Logo Label.................................................................... 2
E-Ring........................................................................... 1
Washer (OD16 x ID8.2 x 1.2t)....................................... 1
Roller............................................................................. 1
Knob Bolt (M6 x 1 in.)................................................... 1
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
26
351182001
27
310920001
28
524851002
29
***
30
311747001
31
660004019
32
351122001
33
351112001
34
351110001
35
351106001
36
940851102
37
940851103
38
940705309
39
941588104
40
940705310
41
940851101
42
941773001
43
940657185
44
940851105
45
311895001
Not Shown:
311181001
991000677
8-3-18
(Rev:04)
DESCRIPTION
Auxiliary Handle Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 7-8, 11, 19, 25 and 44).......................... 1
Slider Assembly............................................................ 1
Spool Base w/Fan........................................................ 1
Spool w/Line Assembly (Item No. AC14RL3)............... 1
Lower Tube Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 40-41 and 43).... 1
Screw (M3 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)...................................... 1
Guard Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 36-37)........................ 1
Motor Housing Assembly (Inc. Key No. 38).................. 1
Lower Housing Assembly............................................. 1
Adjustment Pedal Assembly......................................... 1
Auto Feed No Bump Label (Guard).............................. 1
Adjustable Cutting Width Label.................................... 1
Motor Housing Label.................................................... 1
Data Label.................................................................... 1
Ryobi 18 V Lithium Label.............................................. 1
Warning Translation Label............................................ 1
Step For Edging Label.................................................. 1
Warning Icon Label....................................................... 1
Auto Feed No Bump Label (Handle)............................. 1
Switch and Contact Plate Assembly............................ 1
Flail Blade Cap Accessory (Item No. ACFHRL2)
Operator’s Manual
*** Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally at The Home Depot
3
QTY
RYOBI P2008 STRING TRIMMER/EDGER
RED
POWER HANDLE
ASSEMBLY
BLACK
RED
BLACK
-
SWITCH
CONTACT PLATE
RED
BOOM
ASSEMBLY
WIRE
CONNECTOR
BLACK
BLACK LEAD
TO RED DOT •
BLACK
MOTOR
RED
RED
WIRE
CONNECTOR
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
+
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising