Ryobi | P20100 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P20100 Owner Manual

RYOBI P20100 Owner Manual
RYOBI
Cordless String Trimmer
Item No. P20010
Model No. 107491001
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050 • www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P20010
FIGURE A
1
2
21
5
23
3
4
7
8
6
4
9
10
11
8
22
16
13
25
20
15
18
19
24
2
12
14
3
17
2
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P20010
The model number will be found on a label attached to the upper boom. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your STRING
TRIMMER or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST – FIGURE A
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
1
661864007
Screw (M4 x 18 mm, Torx. Hd.)................................8
13
2
313563001
Motor Housing Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 20-21 and 24)...................................1
14
15
313564001
Guard Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 16-19)....................1
QTY
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
***
Spool w/Line Assembly...........................................1
***
Spool Cap................................................................1
3
313569001
Lower Housing Assembly (Inc. Key No. 25).............1
16
941606001
Adjustable Cut Label................................................1
4
570815001
Motor Rubber Plate..................................................2
17
941528003
Autofeed String Head Label.....................................1
5
313462001
Lower Tube Assembly (Inc. Key No. 23)..................1
18
638845006
Line Cut-Off Blade...................................................1
6
790009004
Wire Connector........................................................2
19
660208055
Screw (M4 x 12 mm)................................................5
7
742199001
Motor .......................................................................1
20
941705023
Left Side Motor Label..............................................1
8
562079003
Rubber Plate (Motor Plate).......................................2
21
941705022
Right Side Motor Label............................................1
9
522926001
Motor Mounting Plate..............................................1
22
679034001
Compression Spring................................................1
10
660502002
Screw (M5 x 10.5 mm).............................................2
23
940020025
Lower Boom Lithium Label .....................................1
11
524851002
Spool Base w/Fan....................................................1
24
941705021
“R” Badge Label......................................................1
12
310920001
Slider Assembly.......................................................1
25
941705024
Front Motor Label....................................................1
Not Shown
995000306
Operator's Manual
11-1-19
(Rev:05)
*** Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally at The Home Depot
3
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P20010
FIGURE B
2
3
1
4
5
2
15
1
7
6
12
8
10
15
11
16
9
14
13
4
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P20010
The model number will be found on a label attached to the upper boom. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your STRING
TRIMMER or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST – FIGURE B
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
661817001
Screw (M4 x 18 mm, Torx Socket Hd.)..................13
2
313562001
Handle Housing Assembly w/Label
(Inc. Key No. 15).......................................................1
3
313290001
Switch, Contact Plate Assembly
and Wire Harness.....................................................1
4
351183001
Switch Trigger and Lock-Out Assembly..................1
5
679406001
Lock-Out Compression Spring................................1
6
679973002
Trigger Compression Spring....................................1
7
523001001
Strain Relief Plate.....................................................1
8
313461001
Upper Tube Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 10-12)...........1
9
661848001
Screw (M5 x 10 mm)................................................2
10
941588208
Data Label................................................................1
11
940657185
Warning Icon Label..................................................1
12
940006271
Warning Label (Upper End)......................................1
13
660643008
Screw (1/4-20 x 40 mm, Hex Cap Hd.)....................1
14
518949001
Wing Nut (1/4-20).....................................................1
15
940705308
Logo Label (Upper End)...........................................2
16
308991003
Auxiliary Handle Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 13-14)...............................................1
QTY
*** Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally at The Home Depot
5
RYOBI CORDLESS STRING TRIMMERS –­­ ITEM NUMBER P20010
BLACK
BOOM
ASSEMBLY
BLACK
RED LEAD
TO RED DOT •
WHITE
BOOM
ASSEMBLY
WIRE
CONNECTOR
BLACK
RED
WHITE
MOTOR
BLACK
RED
WIRE
CONNECTOR
-
SWITCH
+
CONTACT PLATE
WIRING DIAGRAM
6
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising