Ryobi | RY25AXB | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY25AXB Owner Manual

RYOBI RY25AXB Owner Manual
RYOBI
JET FAN BLOWER
MODEL NO. RY25AXB
MFG. No. 090159001
REPAIR SHEET
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288
Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050
RYOBI JET FAN BLOWER − MODEL RY25AXB
23
22
16
26
25
29
21
24
SEE FIGURE B
28
30
27
20 31
32
29
14
34
39
35
21
36
5
31
18
17
33
32
19
5
12
5
11
37
14
13
38
15
7
5
7
9
6
5
5
8
4
7
3
5
3
5
2
3
1
FIGURE A
2
7
10
RYOBI JET FAN BLOWER − MODEL RY25AXB
The model number will be found on a label attached to the housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your BLOWER or
when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE A)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
580262001
Blower End Nozzle................................................. 1
2
529733001
Reducer Nozzle...................................................... 1
3
660621001
Screw
(10-14 x 13 mm, T25 Torx Truss Hd. T.F.).............. 3
22
760961002
Stop Switch........................................................... 1
23
291388003
Wiring Harness...................................................... 1
529734001
Reducer Cone........................................................ 1
24
690694002
Throttle Spring....................................................... 1
5
660629005
Screw
(10-14 x 19 mm., T25 Torx Truss Hd. T.F.)........... 11
25
531197002
Throttle Trigger....................................................... 1
26
307318002
Throttle Cable........................................................ 1
529729001
Axial Stator (Stage 3)............................................. 1
27
312345001
Intake Housing (Inc. Key Nos. 16 and 30)............. 1
7
660563001
Screw (M4 x 1.41 mm x 18 mm,
T20 Torx Pan Hd. T.F)............................................ 9
28
564079001
Isolator Pad (Rear Handle)..................................... 1
4
6
KEY
NO.
QTY
8
637311001
Washer (OD18 x ID12.15 x 1.5t)............................ 3
PART
NUMBER
21
312344001
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Handle Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 19 and 32-37)................................. 1
29
529778002
Bushing (Rear Isolator)........................................... 2
30
941788001
Primer Bulb Icon Label.......................................... 1
31
529778001
Bushing (Front Isolator).......................................... 2
32
660629002
Screw
(10-14 x 18 mm, T25 Torx Pan Hd. T.F.)................. 2
9
637049002
Wave Spring........................................................... 1
10
529732001
Axial Fan (Stage 3)................................................. 1
11
529728001
Axial Stator (Stage 2)............................................. 1
12
529731001
Axial Fan (Stage 2)................................................. 1
33
531196001
Throttle Actuator (Cruise Control).......................... 1
13
529727001
Axial Stator (Stage 1)............................................. 1
34
632423001
Wave Washer......................................................... 1
14
940705365
Jet Fan Label......................................................... 2
35
631049004
Washer (22.5OD x 16ID x 0.5t).............................. 1
15
940705352
Logo Label (Full Crank, 2 cycle)............................ 1
36
632472004
Detent Spring......................................................... 1
16
940657226
Warning Icon Label................................................ 1
37
527985002
Cruise Control Lever.............................................. 1
17
529730001
Axial Fan (Stage 1)................................................. 1
18
660344001
Screw w/Washers
(M5 x 20 mm, T20 Torx Pan Hd.)........................... 4
38
660466003
Shoulder Screw
(M5 x 40 mm, T25 Torx Truss Hd. T.F.)................... 1
19
940647138
Cruise Lever Position Label................................... 1
20
564078001
Isolator Pad (Front Handle).................................... 1
39
531368001
Intake Guard.......................................................... 1
Not Shown
991000913
8-21-18
(Rev:04)
3
Operator’s Manual (961175015)
RYOBI JET FAN BLOWER − MODEL RY25AXB
39
40
38
20
21
36
35
32
*24
22
31
25
23
37
34
**29
33
27
21
30
19
28
**18
**26
1
2
17
5
**6
16
4
7
8
14
15
9
11
13
12
3
10
FIGURE B
4
RYOBI JET FAN BLOWER − MODEL RY25AXB
The model number will be found on a label attached to the housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your BLOWER or
when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE B)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
1
590462001 Spacer.................................................................... 2
2
690969001 Washer (ID4.2 x OD10 x 1t) .................................. 2
3
290178032 Ignition Module...................................................... 1
4
660968001 Screw (M4 x 19 mm, T20 Torx Pan Hd. S.T.)......... 2
5
642368001 Cylinder.................................................................. 1
6
900709007 ** Gasket.................................................................... 1
7
307192004 Crankcase and Crankshaft Assembly.................... 1
8
307201004 Rotor...................................................................... 1
9
690689001 Flange Nut (M8, Flywheel)..................................... 1
10
310816015 Fuel Cap Assembly................................................ 1
11
940864004 Fuel Mixture Label................................................. 1
12
660970002 Shoulder Screw
(M4 x 14 mm, T25 Torx Truss Hd. S.T.).................. 3
13
940654088 Combustion Warning Label................................... 1
14
312346001 Fuel Tank w/Cap Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 10-11, 13 and 15)........................... 1
15
310976001 Fuel Filter............................................................... 1
16
662169001 Cap Screw (M5 x 65 mm, T25 Torx Soc. Hd.)....... 2
17
300748049 Muffler Assembly................................................... 1
18
639243004 ** Muffler Gasket....................................................... 1
19
312347001 Rear Housing and Starter Assembly
(Inc. Key No. 20).................................................... 1
20
940627042 Logo Label (Rear)................................................... 1
21
660563001 Screw (M4 x 18 mm, T20 Torx Pan Hd. S.T.)......... 3
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
22
660351001 Cap Screw w/Washer
(M5 x 16 mm, T25 Torx Soc. Hd.).......................... 2
23
308004003 Starter Cup............................................................ 1
24
870174002 * Spark Plug (L7RTC)............................................... 1
25
660342001 Screw (M5 x 22 mm, T25 Torx Soc. Hd.)............... 2
26
903279002 ** Gasket (Heat Dam)................................................. 1
27
528275002 Heat Dam............................................................... 1
28
T662210002 Screw w/Washers
(M5 x 30 mm, T25 Torx Pan Hd.)........................... 2
29
900711015 ** Gasket (Carburetor)............................................... 1
30
308054121 Carburetor Assembly............................................. 1
31
591442002 Choke Lever........................................................... 1
32
527989001 Air Box Base.......................................................... 1
33
590946001 Choke Plate........................................................... 1
34
660345001 Screw (M4 x 12 mm, T20 Torx Pan Hd.)................ 1
35
308478013 Airbox Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 31-34)................. 1
36
660347003 Cap Screw (M5 x 45, T25 Torx Soc. Hd.).............. 2
37
560873001 Air Filter.................................................................. 1
38
312348001 Air Box Cover (Inc. Key Nos. 39-40)...................... 1
39
940647111 Choke Label........................................................... 1
40
940851181 Starting Instructions Label..................................... 1
Not Shown
120900244
* Standard Hardware Item – May Be Purchased Locally
** Non-Reuseable Parts = Keys 6, 18, 26 and 29
5
High Altitude Kit
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising