Ryobi | RY42WB | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY42WB Owner Manual

RYOBI RY42WB Owner Manual
RYOBI
WHEELED BLOWER
MODEL NO. RY42WB
MFG. # 090248002
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
1428 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625 USA
1-800-860-4050 • www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI WHEELED BLOWER – MODEL NO. RY42WB
8
40
18
4
2
3
3
9
5
20
17
16
19
7
39
6
21
14
15
22
10
23
13
24
1
10
25
38
12
26
27
24
11
SEE FIGURE B
12
30
28
32
35
10
30
34
36
33
32 10
12
29
30
30
24
14
30
37
35
31
28
28
FIGURE A
29
2
RYOBI WHEELED BLOWER – MODEL NO. RY42WB
The model number will be found on a label attached to the housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your BLOWER or
when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE A)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
290298006
2
678135001
Lead Wire and Throttle Cable Assembly............... 1
23
940657229
Warning Icon Label (Inlet)...................................... 1
Retaining Ring........................................................ 1
24
662466001
Screw (M5 x 35 mm, T25 Torx Pan Hd.)................ 3
3
590462002
Fiber Washer (OD12.5 x ID6.35 x 2t)..................... 2
25
940705355
Logo Label (Ryobi)................................................. 1
4
518256003
Trigger.................................................................... 1
26
678341001
Washer (OD14 x ID5.1 x 1.4t)................................ 1
5
638132001
Pin.......................................................................... 1
27
660347003
Cap Screw (M5 x 45 mm, T25 Torx Soc. Hd.)....... 1
6
660669001
Screw (8-16 x 1/2 in., Pan Hd.).............................. 1
28
662082001
Lock Nut (3/8-16 in.).............................................. 3
7
519801001
Cable Clip.............................................................. 1
29
330072001
Rear Wheel Assembly............................................ 2
8
940657228
Warning Icon Label (Handle).................................. 1
30
678509001
Lock Nut (M5)........................................................ 7
9
309019003
Upper Handle Assembly........................................ 1
31
330073001
Front Wheel Assembly........................................... 1
10
661527001
Carriage Bolt (M8 x 60 mm)................................... 4
32
678067001
Lock Nut (M8)........................................................ 2
11
638740002
Center Handle........................................................ 1
33
695579001
Support Rod.......................................................... 1
12
310262004
Knob Assembly...................................................... 4
34
637445001
Bracket................................................................... 1
13
940705357
Model/Performance Label..................................... 1
35
660629005
Screw (10-14 x 3/4 in., Tri-Round T.F.)................... 2
14
660917003
Screw (M5 x 16 mm, T25 Torx Pan Hd.)................ 3
36
531134001
Nozzle.................................................................... 2
15
679041001
Bushing.................................................................. 1
37
312075001
Frame Assembly.................................................... 1
16
940851183
E85 Label............................................................... 1
38
940654088
Combustion Label.................................................. 1
17
390027001
Fuel Tank Assembly (Inc. Key No. 18).................... 1
39
903269002
Fuel Line Padding.................................................. 1
18
310816015
Fuel Cap Assembly................................................ 1
40
760961002
Stop Switch (Momentary Contact)........................ 1
19
940851184
Choke Label........................................................... 1
Not Shown
20
940705356
Starting Instructions Label..................................... 1
21
See Fig. B
Power Head Assembly.......................................... 1
22
940657230
Hot Surface Label.................................................. 1
9-27-18
(Rev:02)
QTY
3
991000907
Operator’s Manual
QTY
RYOBI WHEELED BLOWER – MODEL NO. RY42WB
4
1
2
10
6
7
3
20
21
5
11
14
22
8
28
9
19
1
27
23
12
13
15
16
17
18
SEE FIGURE C
26
14
1
24
16
17
25
19
FIGURE B
4
RYOBI WHEELED BLOWER – MODEL NO. RY42WB
The model number will be found on a label attached to the housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your BLOWER or
when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE B)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
660629005
Screw
(10-14 x 19 mm, T25 Torx Truss Hd.)..................... 9
15
661431003
Screw (M6 x 14 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.)...................... 4
16
693001001
Spring Washer (ID6.4 x 1.6t).................................. 4
2
308563027
Engine Cover w/Starter Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 3-11 and 27-28).............................. 1
17
693002001
Washer (OD12.9 x ID6.6 x 1.2t)............................. 4
18
634062001
Engine Mount......................................................... 1
19
660344007
Screw w/Washers
(M5 x 20 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.).................................. 7
3
524587004
Motor Cover........................................................... 1
4
511731004
Starter Grip............................................................ 1
5
638088002
Eyelet..................................................................... 1
20
700150003
Heat Shield Tape.................................................... 1
6
638033001
Container Spring Assembly................................... 1
21
523921003
Inner Volute............................................................ 1
7
900849002
Starter Rope........................................................... 1
22
518265004
Fan......................................................................... 1
8
521519001
Solid Pulley............................................................ 1
23
524586003
Outer Volute........................................................... 1
9
638980001
Starter Cap............................................................ 1
24
531133001
Intake Cover........................................................... 1
10
638088004
Eyelet..................................................................... 1
25
660629002
Screw (10-14 x 18 mm, T25 Torx Pan Hd.)........... 3
11
522600003
Eyelet Support....................................................... 1
26
291424005
Ignition Module...................................................... 1
12
679052003
Fan Disk................................................................. 1
27
650023006
Foil Tape................................................................. 1
13
678018001
Flange Lock Nut (M8, Left Hand Threads)............. 1
28
902735001
Insulation..................................................................
14
660613001
Screw w/Washer
(M5 x 25 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.).......................... 3
5
RYOBI WHEELED BLOWER – MODEL NO. RY42WB
16
17
18
15
13
19
14
21
22
4
6
7
23
12
10
24
5
2
3
8
9
11
1
FIGURE C
6
25
20
RYOBI WHEELED BLOWER – MODEL NO. RY42WB
The model number will be found on a label attached to the housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your BLOWER or
when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST (FIGURE C)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
660510009
Screw..................................................................... 2
2
300780002
Primer Assembly.................................................... 1
3
678343002
Spring Washer (M5)............................................... 2
4
562927009
Gasket.................................................................... 1
5
660347001
Screw (M5 x 50 mm, Soc. Hd.).............................. 2
6
661832001
Screw (M5 x 0.8 in.)............................................... 2
7
523923001
Air Box Base.......................................................... 1
8
671080001
Washer (ID5.8 x OD11.5 x 1.7t)............................. 2
9
308054132
Carburetor.............................................................. 1
10
523924001
Air Box Cover......................................................... 1
11
570373049
Fuel Line................................................................ 1
12
900777005
Air Filter.................................................................. 1
13
660612001
Bolt (1/4-20 x 18 mm)............................................ 2
14
901653007
Gasket.................................................................... 1
15
309330004
Exhaust Assembly................................................. 1
16
678067001
Lock Nut (M8)........................................................ 1
17
631049001
Washer (ID9 x OD17.7 x 1.1t)................................ 1
18
309013004
Flywheel Assembly................................................ 1
19
309842001
Short Block Assembly........................................... 1
20
870170001
Spark Plug (RCJ4).................................................. 1
21
562927003
Gasket.................................................................... 1
22
524583003
Heat Dam............................................................... 1
23
638091011
Spacer.................................................................... 1
24
660345001
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.)............................... 3
25
638980003
Washer (Heat Dam)................................................ 2
7
QTY
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising