Ryobi | P4361 | Owner Manual | RYOBI P4361 Owner Manual

RYOBI P4361 Owner Manual
RYOBI
18 VOLT POLE SAW
MODEL NO. P4360
MANUFACTURING NO. 107369001
REPAIR SHEET
Techtronic Industries Power Equipment
1428 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625
Phone 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI 18 VOLT POLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER P4360
2
40
21
41
1
28
29
4
6
18
5
3
14
13
30
8
33
20
25
15
9
25
45
9
27
44
26
16
43
36
34
49
22
10
23
24 17 19
39 42
37 38
12
22
31
46
28
31
11
17
35
32
11
47
48
2
7
3
RYOBI 18 VOLT POLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER P4360
The model number will be found on a label attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your 18 VOLT POLE SAW or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
1
760253019 Switch Assembly....................................... 1
2
532644001 18v Battery Foot........................................ 1
3
313216001 Handle Assembly (Inc. Key No. 28)........... 1
4
660960002 Screw (M3 x 8 mm)................................... 1
5
634052001 Strap Hanger............................................. 1
6
679022001 Compression Spring................................. 1
7
310980003 Lower Pole Assembly
(Inc. Key No.1)........................................... 1
8
310980002 Middle Pole Assembly............................... 1
9
570115001 Rubber Pad............................................... 2
10
310975001 Motor Assembly (Inc. Key No. 27)............. 1
11
300790003 Oil Tank And Cap Assembly...................... 1
12
313214001 Clamp Assembly....................................... 1
13
660469001 Screw (M5 x 24 mm, Pan Hd.).................. 2
14
678536001 Hex Nut (M5)............................................. 2
15
310980001 Top Pole Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 29-30 & 33)........................ 1
16
312524001 Oil Pump................................................... 1
17
660005006 Screw (M3 x 10 mm)................................. 4
18
313215001 Rear Trigger & Lock Button Assembly...... 1
19
570820001 Seal Gasket............................................... 1
20
661189003 Screw (M4 x 18 mm T15 Torx Hd.)............ 8
21
308319004 Harness Assembly.................................... 1
22
313213001 Housing Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 31-32).. 1
23
311071001 Output Shaft Assembly............................. 1
24
551057001 Chain Cover.............................................. 1
25
639255001Wrench...................................................... 1
26
661868001 Bolt w/Washer (M6 x 29 mm,
Hex Soc. Hd.)............................................ 1
27
661861001 Screw w/Washer (M4 x 8 mm).................. 2
28
941002198 Logo Label................................................ 2
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
29
941015018 Warning Label (English)............................. 1
30
941015019 Warning Label (French/Spanish)............... 1
31
941002197 Logo Label................................................ 2
32
941016004 Data Label................................................. 1
33
941015017 Warning Icon Label................................... 1
34
531003001 Pump Clamp............................................. 1
35
310987002Chain......................................................... 1
36
312660001
Guide Bar.................................................. 1
37
660936002 Adjustment Bolt (M5 x 46.5 mm).............. 1
38
678356003 Adjustment Guide Bar............................... 1
39
634030001 Guide Bar Plate......................................... 1
40
660024020 Screw (M4 x 18 mm,
T20 Torx Pan Hd.).................................... 10
41
660526001 Screw (M4 x 11 mm,
T20 Torx Pan Hd.)...................................... 2
42
678353001 Retaining Ring (4 mm)............................... 1
43
560219006 Contact Plate Stopper.............................. 2
44
690733001 “D” Washer (OD25 x ID7.5 x 1t)................ 1
45
610323001Sprocket.................................................... 1
46
670608002 Retaining Ring........................................... 1
47
580699010Scabbard................................................... 1
48
310982003 Bar & Chain Assembly
(Inc. Key Nos. 35-36)................................. 1
49
310984001 Rear Handle Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 1-7,
12-14,18, 28, & 40-41).............................. 1
Not Shown:
901215013 Bar/Chain Oil
995000261 Operator’s Manual
6-27-17
(Rev:01)
3
RYOBI 18 VOLT POLE SAW – MODEL NUMBER P4360
RED
SWITCH
CONTACT
PLATE
BLACK
BLACK
RED
MOTOR
WIRING DIAGRAM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising