Ryobi | RY43155 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY43155 Owner Manual

RYOBI RY43155 Owner Manual
RYOBI
13 Amp 16 in. Electric Chain Saw
Item No. RY43155
Mfg. No. 099223001
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288
Anderson, SC 29622
Phone 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI 16 in. ELECTRIC CHAIN SAW − ITEM NO. RY43155
17
18
36
44
14
56
45
43
14
16
34
14
2
13
47
9
55
4
13
11
37
1
7
12
3
8
11
10
6
13
5
13
52
13
49
51
30
53
33
32
16
14
48
47
35
46
50
31
20
15
40
39
38
19
24
25
26
29
27
2
41
54
28
FIGURE A
42
14
22
23
14
13
21
14
RYOBI 16 in. ELECTRIC CHAIN SAW − ITEM NO. RY43155
The model number will be found on a label attached to the housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your CHAIN SAW or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 099223001001 Guide Bar..............................1
20 099223001050 Sprocket................................1
42 099223001042 Clamp (Brake Bar).................1
2 099223001002 Chain.....................................1
21 099223001021 Washer..................................1
43 099223001043 Oil Pump...............................1
3 099223001003 Bar Cover Assembly
(Inc. Key No. 52)....................1
22 099223001022 Compression Spring.............1
44 099223001044 Oil Tube.................................1
23 099223001023 Trigger...................................1
45 099223001045 Oil Outlet...............................1
4 099223001004 Scabbard...............................1
24 099223001024 Lock-Off Button.....................1
46 099223001046 Motor Assembly....................1
5 099223001005 Chain Adjusting
Knob Assembly.....................1
25 099223001025 Compression Spring.............1
47 099223001047 Screw
(M5 x 20 mm, Pan Hd.).........2
6 099223001006 Chain Tensioner Assembly....1
26 099223001026 Switch ..................................1
27 099223001027 Cord Clamp...........................1
48 941851243
Data Label.............................1
28 099223001028 Bend Relief............................1
49 941851244
Danger/Warning Top Label....1
29 099223001029 Power Cord...........................1
50 941851245
Warning Side Label...............1
10 099223001010 E-Clip (Retaining Ring)..........1
30 099223001030 Motor Cover
(Inc. Key Nos. 49-50 & 53)....1
51 941851246
Warning Icons
Label (FR/SP)........................1
11 099223001011 Screw
(M4 x 10 mm, Pan Hd.).........2
31 099223001031 Front Motor Bracket..............1
52 940705432
Ryobi Logo Label
(Bar Cover)............................1
53 941545002
Ryobi Logo Label
(Motor Housing).....................1
7 099223001007 Guide Plate w/Spike Bar.......1
8 099223001008 Chain Sprocket......................1
9 099223001009 Compression Spring.............1
12 099223001012 Seal Ring...............................1
13 099223001013 Screw
(M4 x 16 mm, Pan Hd.).......23
14 099223001014 Screw
(M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.).......10
15 099223001015 Screw
(M3 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.)...........2
16 099223001016 Housing Assemblly
(Inc. Key No. 48)....................1
32 099223001032 Front Handle..........................1
33 099223001033 Front Handle Guard
(Inc. Key No. 51)....................1
34 099223001034 Dust Shield............................1
35 099223001035 Motor Bracket.......................1
36 099223001036 Oil Tube.................................1
37 099223001037 Output Shaft
Gear Assembly......................1
38 099223001038 Brake Bar Plate.....................1
17 099223001017 Oil Tank Assembly.................1
39 099223001039 Brake Bar..............................1
18 099223001018 Oil Tank Cap Assembly.........1
40 099223001040 Compression Spring.............1
19 099223001019 Push Rod...............................1
41 099223001041 Washer..................................1
3
54 099223001051 Flange Nut (M8).....................1
55 099223001048 Screw
(M3 x 12 mm, Pan Hd.).........1
56 099223001049 Screw
(M3 x 8 mm, Pan Hd.)...........2
Not Shown:
995000890
5-24-19
(Rev:01)
Operator’s Manual
RYOBI 16 in. ELECTRIC CHAIN SAW − ITEM NO. RY43155
WHITE
BROWN
BLACK
BLACK
SWITCH
BROWN
BLACK
MOTOR
POWER CORD
BROWN
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising