Ryobi | RY141812G | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY141812G Owner Manual

RYOBI RY141812G Owner Manual
RYOBI
Pressure Washer
Manufacturing No. 090079403
Item No. RY141812G
Replacement Parts List
Techtronic Industries Power Equipment
995000538
5-8-18 (Rev:02)
P.O. Box 1288
Anderson, SC 29622
Phone 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY141812G
FIGURE A
13
15
13
18
22
13
14
14
12
23
21
24
11
19
25
26
27
16
12
54
28
29
30
20
10
32
34
37
9
8
38
7
40
31
34
33
36
35
37
38
41
39
42
39
43
6
17
5
53
52
4
45
44
51
1
49
2
3
46
50
48
48
18
2
47
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY141812G
The model number will be found on a plate attached to pump housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your PRESSURE WASHER or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART
NUMBER
308760059
940786053
940904003
940324024
940324040
308494075
528499001
940603006
290426022
940324013
308835074
310801007
660481020
205089001
205089002
940851382
570113003
661403016
308582060
961039007
941608005
310650004
310658013
760504007
940698033
308582059
940473008
940707038
522032048
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
Trigger Handle............................................................... 1
Trigger Handle Logo Label............................................ 1
Rating Label.................................................................. 1
Trigger Handle Warning Label (French/Spanish)........... 1
Trigger Handle Warning Label (English)........................ 1
Spray Wand Assembly.................................................. 1
Cord Clip....................................................................... 1
GFCI Plug Label............................................................ 1
Power Cord................................................................... 1
Cord Wrap Label........................................................... 1
High Pressure Hose...................................................... 1
Hose Holder Strap........................................................ 2
Bolt (M6 x 20 mm, Phillips Hd.).................................... 4
Wand Holder Assembly................................................ 1
Handle w/Cover Assembly............................................ 1
Quick Start Label.......................................................... 1
Terminal Sleeve............................................................. 2
Screw (M4.2 x 15 mm)................................................ 10
Frame Assembly (Right)................................................ 1
Nozzle Hangtag............................................................. 1
Soap Dilution Label....................................................... 1
Detergent Tank Cap...................................................... 1
Detergent Tank.............................................................. 1
On/Off Switch............................................................... 1
On/Off Label.................................................................. 1
Frame Assembly (Left).................................................. 1
Danger Hangtag (Spanish)............................................ 1
Danger Icon Label (English/French).............................. 1
Upper Housing.............................................................. 1
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
940851376
940851375
570440016
570417002
561383012
561383024
661403015
661403014
636204001
570570002
522038007
NOTE A
678857020
561399013
308706013
308311014
308698023
561383021
660590004
522038009
561383025
522051003
661610008
870601001
941486008
Logo Label.................................................................... 1
Performance Label........................................................ 1
Switch Cover Gasket.................................................... 1
Switch Cover................................................................. 1
Grommet....................................................................... 2
Grommet....................................................................... 1
Screw (M2.9 x 14 mm).................................................. 4
Screw w/Washer (M4.2 x 16 mm)................................. 2
Motor Clamp Plate........................................................ 2
Shock Absorbing Bushing............................................ 2
Air Guide....................................................................... 1
Motor and Pump Assembly.......................................... 1
Detergent Tank Spring (Compression Spring............... 1
Soap Tank Hose............................................................ 1
Soap Nozzle.................................................................. 1
Turbo Nozzle................................................................ 1
15° Nozzle..................................................................... 1
Rubber Grommet.......................................................... 3
Screw (M5.5 x 35 mm, Phillips Hd.).............................. 4
Lower Housing.............................................................. 1
Housing Rubber Grommet............................................ 1
Cord Clamp................................................................... 1
Screw (M3.5 x 20 mm).................................................. 2
Wire Nut........................................................................ 1
Inquiries Label............................................................... 1
Not Shown:
995000536
995000537
Operator’s Manual
Quick Refernce Guide
QTY
NOTE A: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc. will not provide a complete motor/pump as a replacement part. Contact our service department for
assistance.
3
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY141812G
POWER CORD
MOTOR
SWITCH
WHITE
BLACK
BLACK
WHITE
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising