Ryobi | RY802900 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY802900 Owner Manual

RYOBI RY802900 Owner Manual
RYOBI
Pressure Washer
Manufacturing No. 090079399
Item No. RY802900
Replacement Parts List
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
1428 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625 USA
1-800-860-4050 • www.ryobitools.com
995000359
2-15-18 (Rev:01)
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER MODEL NO. RY802900
7
4
46
41
5
5
3
1
12
52
1
1
8
50
34
43
45
44
35
38
9
49
13
37
29
10
47
19
42
30
42
22
6
22
16
26
33
14
11
40
15
16
25
2
23
24
26
2
20 5
20
1
48
20
5
5
21
18
31
21
51
27
28
21
17
2
39
32
36
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER MODEL NO. RY802900
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your PRESSURE WASHER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
QTY
29 308760019 Trigger Handle Assembly
(Inc. Keys Nos. 35 & 37)........................1
1 661503015 Bolt (M6 x 48 mm, T30 Torx Pan Hd.)...4
2 661834004 Bolt (M6 x 42 mm, T30 Torx Pan Hd.)...2
30 308506006 Extension Wand....................................1
3 638671013 Performance Panel................................1
31 308662001 Filter Screen (Pump Inlet)......................1
4 308638064 Handle w/Foam.....................................1
32 310993003 Collar.....................................................1
5 678610006 Lock Nut (M6)........................................6
33 561399003 Chemical Siphon Tube..........................1
6 940871016 Add Oil Label.........................................1
34 940786035 Trigger Handle Logo Label....................1
7 308350003 Hose Holder Strap................................1
35 940654084 Trigger Handle Warning Label (Eng)......1
8 519313009 Wand Holder.........................................1
36 940654228 Trigger Handle Warning Label (Fr/Sp)...1
9 940647123 Instruction Label....................................1
37 940786047 Trigger Handle Rating Label..................1
10 940698040 Fuel Valve Label....................................1
38 940851346 Danger Hangtag....................................1
11 310448012 5-in-1 Nozzle.........................................1
39 642058001 Spindle..................................................1
12 961454002 Oil Dipstick Hangtag.............................1
13 Note A
DESCRIPTION
40 940947016 Combustion Label.................................1
Engine (173CC).....................................1
41 940851351 Quick Start Label..................................1
14 310703012 Main Frame Assembly
(Left, Inc. Key No. 42)............................1
42 308421004 Lock Button w/Spring Clip....................2
15 310704013 Main Frame Assembly
(Right, Inc. Key No. 42).........................1
43 940680074 Hot Surface Label.................................1
16 308451053 Wheel....................................................2
45 940851349 Performance Label................................1
17 308452002 Detergent Suction Kit............................1
46 941609001 Nozzle Hangtag.....................................1
18 310924003 Pump Unloader Valve............................1
47 940698039 Choke Label..........................................1
19 678041006 Output Shaft Key...................................1
48 570554002 Wear Pad...............................................1
20 638128004 Washer (1/4 in.).....................................3
49 941721004 Off Label................................................1
21 661505004 Bolt (M8 x 45 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)......3
50 940873007 No E85 Label.........................................1
22 661505020 Bolt (M6 x 16 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)......4
51 308862003 Outlet Tube............................................1
23 308835094 Hose (35 ft.)...........................................1
52 940851350 Shroud Label.........................................1
44 940851347 Danger Label.........................................1
24 310742028 Front Frame Assembly
(
(Inc. Key Nos.1, 5, 20 & 48)...................1
Not Shown:
120960011 High Alt Kit (2000–7000 Ft.)
25 308103015 Chemical Siphon Filter..........................1
995000357 Operator’s Manual
26 679957001 Push Cap Nut (1/2 in.)...........................2
995000358 Quick Start Guide
27 678169004 Thermal Release Valve..........................1
900333015 Wire Tie
28 308653052 Pump (Inc. Keys Nos. 17-18,
31-32, 39 and 51)..................................1
519314001 Funnel
NOTE A: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc. will not provide a complete motor/pump as a replacement
part. Contact our service department for assistance.
3
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER MODEL NO. RY802900
97
63
62
83
102
61
76
60
82
67
65 66
48 18
67
7
47 18
94
44
104
45
57
18
53
84
86
85
86
81
12
1
11
6
58
92
91
21
24
23
22
20
90
56
46
26
50
51
43
37
41
43
40
42
43
16
68
69
18
52
15
39
14
36
43
70
71
55
27
54
100
18
80
4
43
43
8
43
30
32
101 78
31
17 29
93
43
38
33
96 95 29
64
59
98
43 49
19
25
10
99
34
35
13
49
43
18
73
77
9
72
32
5
4
103
74
29
79
13
89
87 88
75
28
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER MODEL NO. RY802900
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your PRESSURE WASHER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
1
099981133001
Crankcase................................... 1
2
099981133002
3
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Governor Arm Shaft Seal............ 1
31
099981133031
Governor Arm Bolt
(M6 x 21 mm, Hex Hd.)............... 1
099981133003
Governor Arm Shaft ................... 1
32
099981133032
Nut (M6)...................................... 1
4
099981133004
Governor Arm Shaft Washer....... 1
33
099981133033
Governor Rod............................. 1
5
099981133005
Pin Lock...................................... 1
34
099981133034
Throttle Return Spring................ 1
6
099981133006
Ball Bearing................................. 1
35
099981133035
Crankshaft Assembly.................. 1
7
099981133007
Oil Seal........................................ 1
36
099981133036
Oil Defense Pipe......................... 1
8
099981133008
Oil Seal........................................ 1
37
099981133037
Valve Lifter.................................. 2
9
099981133009
Piston.......................................... 1
38
099981133038
Case Cover Dowel Pin................ 1
10
099981133010
Piston Scraper Ring Set............. 1
39
099981133039
Case Cover Dowel Pin................ 1
11
099981133011
Connecting Rod Assembly......... 1
40
099981133040
Case Cover Packing................... 1
12
099981133012
Piston Pin.................................... 1
41
099981133041
Camshaft Assembly.................... 1
13
099981133013
Piston Clip................................... 2
42
099981133042
Crankshaft Washer..................... 1
14
099981133014
Crankcase Cover Assembly........ 1
43
099981133043
Bolt (M8 x 50 mm)..................... 10
15
099981133015
Drain Plug Washer...................... 1
44
099981133044
Breather Filter............................. 1
16
099981133016
Drain Plug................................... 1
45
099981133045
Breather Valve Cover.................. 1
17
099981133017
Governor Assembly.................... 1
46
099981133046
Rocker Bolt................................. 2
18
099981133018
Bolt (M6 x 12 mm,
Hex Flange Hd.)........................ 12
47
099981133047
Breather Chamber Gasket.......... 1
48
099981133048
Breather Chamber Cap............... 1
19
099981133019
Cylinder Head............................. 1
49
099981133049
Dowel Pin.................................... 2
20
099981133020
Inlet Valve.................................... 1
50
099981133050
Cylinder Head Gasket................. 1
21
099981133021
Exhaust Valve.............................. 1
51
099981133051
Push Rod.................................... 2
22
099981133022
Intake Valve Returner.................. 1
52
099981133052
Oil Filler Extension...................... 1
23
099981133023
Valve Spring................................ 2
53
099981133053
Bolt (M6 x 30 mm)....................... 1
24
099981133024
Valve Spring In Seat.................... 2
54
099981133054
Cylinder Head Cover Comp........ 1
25
099981133025
Push Rod Guide Plate................ 1
55
099981133055
Headcover Packing..................... 1
26
099981133026
Rocker Assembly........................ 2
56
099981133056
Spark Plug ................................. 1
27
099981133027
Carburetor Assembly.................. 1
57
099981133057
Oil Tank Stay............................... 1
28
099981133028
Fuel Line..................................... 1
58
099981133058
Shroud........................................ 1
29
099981133029
Fuel Line Clip.............................. 3
59
099981133059
Dipstick....................................... 1
30
099981133030
Governor Arm ............................ 1
60
099981133060
Flywheel Assembly..................... 1
NOTE A: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc. will not provide a complete motor/pump as a replacement
part. Contact our service department for assistance.
5
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER MODEL NO. RY802900
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your PRESSURE WASHER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
QTY
61
099981133061
Recoil Starter Fan....................... 1
83
099981133083
Fan Cover................................... 1
62
099981133062
Starter Pulley.............................. 1
84
099981133084
Fuel Tank Cap............................. 1
63
099981133063
Nut (M14).................................... 1
85
099981133085
Fuel Tank Assembly.................... 1
64
099981133064
Switch Plate................................ 1
86
099981133086
Isolation Pad............................... 2
65
099981133065
Ignition Coil Assembly................ 1
87
099981133087
Fuel Tank Bushing....................... 1
66
099981133066
Ignition Coil Bolt Stud................. 1
88
099981133088
Fuel Tank Washer........................ 1
67
099981133067
Recoil Starter Bolt Stud.............. 2
89
099981133089
Bolt (M8 x 45 mm)....................... 1
68
099981133068
Stud Bolt .................................... 2
90
099981133090
Stud............................................ 2
69
099981133069
Intake Packing............................ 1
91
099981133091
Exhaust Packing......................... 1
70
099981133070
Carburetor Insulator.................... 1
92
099981133092
Muffler Comp.............................. 1
71
099981133071
Carburetor Packing..................... 1
93
099981133093
Flameout Wire............................. 1
72
099981133072
Out Muffler Shield....................... 1
94
099981133094
Shroud........................................ 1
73
099981133073
Upper Shroud Assembly............. 1
95
099981133095
Fuel Valve Knob.......................... 1
74
099981133074
Filter............................................ 1
96
099981133096
Fuel Valve Bezel.......................... 1
75
099981133075
Flameout Wire............................. 1
97
099981133097
Nut (M6)...................................... 3
76
099981133076
Off Switch................................... 1
98
099981133098
Bolt (M8 X 20 mm)...................... 1
77
099981133077
Wire Harness Clip....................... 1
99
099981133099
Fuel Line..................................... 1
78
099981133078
Governor Spring......................... 1
100
099981133100
Carburetor Spacer...................... 1
79
099981133079
Breather Tube............................. 1
101
099981133101
Bolt (M6 x 25 mm)....................... 2
80
099981133080
Air Cleaner Assembly.................. 1
102
099981133102
Switch Bracket............................ 1
81
099981133081
Fan Hood.................................... 1
103
099981133103
Fuel Line Clip.............................. 1
82
099981133082
Recoil Starter Comp................... 1
104
099981133104
Breather Spring........................... 1
NOTE A: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc. will not provide a complete motor/pump as a replacement
part. Contact our service department for assistance.
6
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising