Ryobi | RY803111 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY803111 Owner Manual

RYOBI RY803111 Owner Manual
RYOBI
Pressure Washer
Manufacturing No. 090079288
Item No. RY803111
Replacement Parts List
OWT INDUSTRIES, INC.
P.O. Box 35, Highway 8
Pickens, SC 29671 USA
1-877-617-3501
991000756
10-23-17 (Rev:01)
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY803111
38
33
36
20
50
61
34
37
53
43
53
45
18
21
62
19
50
40
44
60
63
41
58
2
55
35 39
48
31
59
25
42
17
32
26
15
11
54
30
49
1
28
17
49
27
12
14
15
54
47
10
51
9
47
6
4
13
3
56
46
51
8
24
7
57
23
16
52
29
22
53
5
52
53
2
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY803111
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the model number
in all correspondence regarding your PRESSURE WASHER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY
PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
KEY
PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1 678041006
Output Shaft Key......................................... 1
36 941851005
Performance Label (PSI).............................. 1
2 290435053
Wire Harness................................................ 1
37 940779191
Performance Label (GPM)............................ 1
3 308653072
Pump (Incl. Key Nos. 5-10).......................... 1
38 940473036
Quick Start Hangtag.................................... 1
4 678169004
Thermal Release Valve................................. 1
39 941657010
Shroud Label................................................ 1
5 310993003
Inlet Filter Adapter........................................ 1
40 940654228
Trigger Handle Warning Label (Fr/Sp).......... 1
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6 308862003
Outlet Tube................................................... 1
41 940786035
Trigger Handle Logo Label........................... 1
7 308452002
Soap Injector Kit.......................................... 1
42 940473012
Danger Hangtag........................................... 1
8 642058001
Inlet Filter Connector................................... 1
43 941179001
Battery Connection Label............................ 1
9 308662001
Filter Screen................................................. 1
44 940654084
Trigger Handle Warning Label (Eng)............. 1
10 310924003
Unloader Valve Assembly............................ 1
45 940786047
Trigger Handle Specification Label.............. 1
11 310703012
Frame Assembly (Left, Incl. Key No. 21)...... 1
46 660962022
Bolt (M8 x 65 mm, Hex Hd.)......................... 1
12 310704013
Frame Assembly (Right, Incl. Key No. 21)... 1
47 661505004
Bolt (M8 x 45 mm, Flange Hd.).................... 2
13 310742028
Frame Assembly
(Front, Incl. Key Nos. 16 and 51-53)............ 1
48 678774002
Lock Nut (M8, Flange Hd.)........................... 1
49 661505020
Bolt (M6 x 16 mm, Flange Hd.).................... 4
14 638662037
Engine Plate................................................. 1
50 661834004
Bolt (M6 x 42 mm, T-30 Torx Pan Hd.)......... 4
15 308451053
Wheel........................................................... 2
51 661503015
Screw (M6 x 48 mm, T-30 Torx Hd.)............. 3
16 570554002
Wear Pad...................................................... 1
52 638128004
Washer (1/4 in.)............................................ 3
17 308421004
Spring Clip................................................... 2
53 678610006
Lock Nut (M6)............................................... 7
54 679957001
Push Cap Nut............................................... 2
18 308638067
Handle Assembly......................................... 1
19 RY3111BB
Panel Assembly........................................... 1
55 900333015
Wire Tie........................................................ 1
20 308350003
Hose Holder Strap....................................... 1
56 638128008
Washer (5/16 in.).......................................... 1
21 518650002
Clamp........................................................... 2
57 308835006
High Pressure Hose..................................... 1
22 580875014
Detergent Tank............................................. 1
Trigger Handle Assembly
(Incl. Key Nos. 44-45)................................... 1
Spray Wand................................................. 1
23 310650004
Detergent Tank Cap..................................... 1
58 308760019
24 570728009
Detergent Injection Hose............................. 1
59 308506014
25 940872025
Add Oil Label............................................... 1
60 308697028
0° Nozzle...................................................... 1
26 940913002
Choke Label................................................. 1
61 308699028
25° Nozzle.................................................... 1
27 940947016
Combustion Warning Label......................... 1
62 308700028
40° Nozzle.................................................... 1
28 940894031
Danger Label................................................ 1
63 308706011
Soap Nozzle................................................. 1
29 941608016
Detergent Tank Label................................... 1
NOT SHOWN:
30 940638044
Dipstick Hangtag......................................... 1
991000754
Operator’s Manual (RY803111)
31 940872003
E85 Label..................................................... 1
991000755
Quick Start Guide (RY803111)
32 940680073
Hot Surface Label........................................ 1
990000184
Operator’s Manual (P102/P105)................... 1
33 941486008
Inquiries Label.............................................. 1
519314001
Funnel
34 961039005
Nozzle Hangtag............................................ 1
35 940698049
On/Off Label................................................. 1
NOTE A: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide complete engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through
the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying engine manual or contact our service department for
assistance.
3
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY803111
48
49
50
40
51
41
52
61
43
78
44
62
13
65
63
46
15
16
37
17
4
1
2
3
5
7
9 10 11
21
38
34
33
19
79
23
91
96
95
81 82
93
106
24
20
22
25
74
75
73
1
27
61
22
28
26
98
100
99
104
105
102
29
103
101
13
4
63
1
76
73
83
92
94
97
30
80
90
39
36
73
65
89
31 32
8
72
60
64
35
18
12
6
36
71
59
47
14
67
68
69
58
63 70
45
66
1
53
54
55
56
57
42
84
73
77
1
85
86
87
107
88
108
1
RYOBI PRESSURE WASHER − ITEM NO. RY803111
The item and manufacturing numbers will be found on a label attached to the engine plate. Always mention the item and manufacturing numbers in
all correspondence regarding your PRESSURE WASHER or when ordering replacement parts.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
99981080001
99981080002
99981080003
99981080004
99981080005
99981080006
99981080007
99981080008
99981080009
99981080010
99981080011
99981080012
99981080013
99981080014
99981080015
99981080016
99981080017
99981080018
99981080019
99981080020
99981080021
99981080022
99981080023
99981080024
99981080025
99981080026
99981080027
99981080028
99981080029
99981080030
99981080031
99981080032
99981080033
99981080034
99981080035
99981080036
99981080037
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Bolt (M6 ×14 mm)................12
Valve Cover............................1
Valve Cover Gasket...............1
Rocker Arm Assembly...........2
Valve Spring Seat...................2
Valve Spring...........................2
Intake Valve Seal....................1
Intake Valve............................1
Exhaust Valve........................1
Rocker Arm Base...................1
Bolt (M8 × 54 mm).................4
Cylinder Head........................1
Nut (M6).................................4
Muffler Guard.........................1
Muffler....................................1
Muffler Gasket.......................1
Stud (M6 × 95 mm)................2
Spark Plug.............................1
Stud (M6 × 87 mm)................2
Carburetor Insulator Gasket..1
Insulator.................................1
Carburetor Gasket.................2
Shroud...................................1
Carburetor..............................1
Air Filter Gasket.....................1
Air Filter Assembly.................1
Air Filter Base........................1
Air Filter Element....................1
Air Filter Cover.......................1
Choke Lever...........................1
Cylinder Head Gasket............1
Pin..........................................2
Push Rod...............................2
Tappet Screw.........................2
Piston Ring Set......................1
Circlip.....................................2
Piston Pin...............................1
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
99981080038
99981080039
99981080040
99981080041
99981080042
99981080043
99981079044
99981080045
99981080046
99981080047
99981080048
99981080049
99981080050
99981080051
99981080052
99981080053
99981080054
99981080055
99981080056
99981080057
99981080058
99981080059
99981080060
99981080061
99981080062
99981080063
99981079064
99981080065
99981080066
99981080067
99981080068
99981080069
99981080070
99981080071
99981080072
99981080073
99981080074
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Piston.....................................1
Connecting Rod Assembly....1
Screw (M4.2 × 25 mm)..........1
Blower Housing.....................1
Nut (M6).................................3
Recoil Starter.........................1
Inner Shroud..........................1
Stud (M6 × 78.5 mm).............2
Stud (M6 × 74 mm)................1
Ground Wire...........................1
Nut (M14)...............................1
Starter Cup............................1
Cooling Fan...........................1
Flywheel.................................1
Oil Seal...................................1
Breather Cover.......................1
Oil Filter Gasket.....................1
Valve Spring...........................1
Breather Filter Screen............1
Breather Valve........................1
Bolt (M6 × 12 mm).................2
Shield.....................................1
Crankcase..............................1
Bolt (M6 × 20 mm).................2
Ignition Module......................1
Bolt (M6 × 28 mm).................9
Electric Starter.......................1
Pin..........................................2
Fuel Cap................................1
Lock Nut................................1
Damping Pad.........................1
Damping Pad.........................1
Bolt (M6 × 16 mm).................1
Fuel Tank................................1
Fuel Filter...............................1
Clamp....................................4
Fuel Hose...............................1
5
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
75 99981080075
76 99981080076
77 99981080077
78 99981080078
79 99981080079
80 99981080080
81 99981080081
82 99981080082
83 99981080083
84 99981080084
85 99981080085
86 99981080086
87 99981080087
88 99981080088
89 99981080089
90 99981080090
91 99981080091
92 99981080092
93 99981080093
94 99981080094
95 99981080095
96 99981080096
97 99981080097
98 99981080098
99 99981080099
100 99981080100
101 99981080101
102 99981080102
103 99981080103
104 99981080104
105 99981080105
106 99981080106
107 99981080107
108 99981080108
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Fuel Switch Base...................1
Fuel Switch/100008895.........1
Fuel Hose...............................1
Clip.........................................1
Breather Hose........................1
Governor Spring....................1
Idle Spring..............................1
Throttle Linkage.....................1
Clip.........................................1
Governor Gear
Bracket Assembly..................1
Governor Gear Shaft..............1
Oil Seal...................................1
Cotter Pin...............................1
Governor Lever......................1
Crankcase Gasket.................1
Pin..........................................1
Pin..........................................1
Bearing (6205)........................1
Crankshaft.............................1
Woodruff Key.........................1
Bolt (M6 × 35 mm).................1
Dipstick..................................1
O-Ring (Dipstick)....................1
O-Ring (Dipstick)....................1
Washer...................................1
Oil Seal...................................1
Crankcase Cover...................1
Ground Bolt...........................1
Washer...................................1
Governor Gear
Mounting Plate.......................1
Governor Gear.......................1
Camshaft...............................1
Governor Spring....................1
Idle Speed Control.................1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising