RYOBI RYi911LP Owner Manual
RYOBI
Item No. RYi911LP
Mfg. No. 090930337
Replacement Parts List
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
995000225
10-4-18 (Rev:05)
P.O. Box 1288
Anderson, SC 29622
Phone 1-800-860-4050
www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE A
30
30
20
9
27
32
21
28
10
14
24
31
11
23
12
26
22
See Figure B
13
13
4
3
2
13
16
25
17
31 32
14
See Figure C
7
5 6 8
18
17
15
14
13
13
17
16
14
30
31
1
13
2
14
13
29
30
4
14
30
2
19
3
17
30
32
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
QTY NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
NOTE
561454003
460703000130
001410006001
524003019
524003026
524003027
524003066
See Figure B
469020030000
See Figure C
524003016
469003000150
662770002
564158009
561454005
561454010
524003017
524003020
Engine.............................................................1
Side Engine Isolator........................................4
Rubber Washer (ID6.25 x OD15.5 x 2t)..........4
Lock Flange Nut (M6).....................................4
Starter Cover..................................................1
Recoil Handle.................................................1
Recoil Handle Cover.......................................1
Recoil Handle Support...................................1
Control Panel Assembly.................................1
Stepper Motor Extended Wire Harness.........1
Fuel System & Bracket Assembly..................1
Panel Housing (Right).....................................1
U-Clip.............................................................9
Screw (M5 x 12 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.)......10
Rubber Grommet Handle...............................1
Rubber Grommet............................................4
Rubber Foot w/Metal Insert and Ribs............4
Panel Housing (Left).......................................1
Maintenance Panel (Left)................................1
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
524003021
564158008
638704008
524003024
662770003
678409011
638623009
564158002
678815018
524003023
662770001
638128034
660345017
Not Shown:
Maintenance Panel (Right)..............................1
Rubber Grommet............................................1
Internal Tooth Washer (ID5)............................4
Spark Plug Door.............................................1
Screw (M5 x 16 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.)........1
Fuel Hose Clamp............................................1
E-Clip Lock Washer........................................1
Rubber Handle (Upper)...................................1
Side Lock (U-Shaped)....................................2
Muffler Cover..................................................1
Screw (M5 x 18 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.)......21
Washer (ID5.2 x OD10 x 1t)............................3
Screw (M5 x 16 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.)........3
308792011
480210016145
480212002100
995000223
Propane Hose Adapter
Spark Plug Wrench
Screw Driver
Operator’s Manual
NOTE: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying
engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
* Not all parts shown on the exploded view are available. Some parts are shown to identify position and location of parts that are available.
3
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE B
14
18
2
3
4
17
6
5
1
16
15
8
9
10
11
12
7
4
13
19
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE B PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
662653001
001030005000
639799001
638128033
662652002
760700002
660345026
291789001
760945005
480101020040
940040051
638700045
662652001
661345003
524003022
564158004
462417016000
638128034
660345017
Not Shown:
469020020000
469017012500
469017012650
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Screw (M4 x 13 mm, Flat Hd.).......................................................................................... 4
Wingnut (M5).................................................................................................................... 1
Washer (ID5 x OD8 x 1.4t)................................................................................................ 1
Washer (ID5.3 x OD10 x 1t).............................................................................................. 2
Lock Nut (M5)................................................................................................................... 1
On/Off Switch................................................................................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 10 mm, T-20 Torx Pan Hd.).......................................................................... 4
Indicator (Red LED).......................................................................................................... 1
Reset Button..................................................................................................................... 1
120V-15A Single Receptacle............................................................................................ 1
Control Panel Label.......................................................................................................... 1
Control Panel Faceplate................................................................................................... 1
Lock Nut (M4)................................................................................................................... 4
Screw (M5 x 18 mm, Flange Hex Hd.).............................................................................. 1
Control Panel Housing...................................................................................................... 1
Rubber Grommet.............................................................................................................. 1
Ignition Module (700W)..................................................................................................... 1
Washer (ID5.2 x OD10 x 1t).............................................................................................. 1
Screw (M5 x 16 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.).......................................................................... 1
Unit Wire Harness
AC Socket Wire Harness
Overload/Momentary Switch Wire Harness
5
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE C
7
3
1
8
SEE FIGURE D
4
5
9
9
10
FIGURE D
1
3
10
2
12
11
4
6
2
11
Note: add loctite 592 on the hose's thread prior to assembly
6
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE C PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
662770002
290991024
638700049
564158010
660345027
660345024
524003056
638701036
660345020
661345002
570356015
673678001
Screw (M5 x 12 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.).......................................................................... 4
Inverter Module (700W).................................................................................................... 1
Metal Cover...................................................................................................................... 1
Rubber Pad...................................................................................................................... 1
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, T-20 Torx Pan Hd.).......................................................................... 2
Bolt (1/4 in. x 20-1/2 in., Flanged Hex Hd.)...................................................................... 1
1LP Tank Assembly.......................................................................................................... 1
Metal Tube........................................................................................................................ 1
Screw (M5 x 22 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.).......................................................................... 2
Screw (M5 x 8 mm, T-25 Torx Pan Hd.)............................................................................ 2
Rubber Support................................................................................................................ 2
Bracket............................................................................................................................. 1
QTY
FIGURE D PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
312751003
312751002
570358187
308792009
Propane Regulator (2nd Stage)........................................................................................ 1
Propane Regulator (1st Stage)......................................................................................... 1
Propane Fuel Hose........................................................................................................... 1
Propane Fuel Hose........................................................................................................... 1
QTY
NOTE: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying
engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
* Not all parts shown on the exploded view are available. Some parts are shown to identify position and location of parts that are available.
7
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE E
FIGURE F
1
2
8
7
8
3
4
8
6
9
10
10
9
12
11
11
15
14
10
13
16
13
11
12
17
18
18
20
19
21
7
1
24
7
3
4
6
21
22
26
23
6
25
26
5
2
8
5
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE E PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
FIGURE F PARTS LIST
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
QTY NO.
00252000502081
14760100001001
14760100002081
14760101001101
00252000502581
14760100005041
14760100003001
00252000501481
14870101100001
14770100004041
14760100007102
14760102101003
14760102102101
00510000400801
14770102003081
14760102001001
00204000501681
00204000504041
14760102002101
14760501000001
14760103003081
00031000601281
14760103002031
14760103001001
14620103100001
00252000601881
Screw (M5 × 20 mm)......................................3
Cylinder Head Cover......................................1
Cylinder Head Cover Seal..............................1
Valve Oil Seal..................................................2
Dual-Head Bolt (M5 × 25 mm).......................6
Dual-Head Bolt (M5 × 28 mm).......................2
Cam................................................................1
Screw (M5 × 14 mm)......................................5
Upper Crankcase...........................................1
Washer (ID30 × OD37 × 1t)............................1
Oil Seal...........................................................1
Oil Gauge.......................................................1
Oil Gauge Gasket...........................................1
Dowell Pin ......................................................1
Ventilation Nozzle...........................................1
Lower Crankcase...........................................1
Screw (M5 × 16 mm)......................................2
Screw (M5 × 40 mm)......................................4
Rubber Valve..................................................1
One-Way Valve Component...........................1
Dual-Head Bolt (M6 × 36 mm).......................4
Bolt (M6 × 12 mm, Flange Hex Hd.)...............1
Aluminium Gasket..........................................1
Oil Pan............................................................1
Oil Level Sensor.............................................1
Screw (M6 × 18 mm)......................................2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
14760100006001
14760401100081
14760400010041
00504000402003
00504000603003
14760400006002
14760400009002
14760400005002
00504000503203
14760400003002
14760400004002
14760400001101
14760400002101
Bushing..........................................................1
Camshaft........................................................1
Rocker Gasket................................................1
Pin (G4 × 20 mm)...........................................1
Pin (G6 × 30 mm)...........................................1
Lower Rocker.................................................2
Tappet.............................................................2
Upper Rocker Assembly................................2
Pin (G6 × 32 mm)...........................................1
Valve Spring Seat...........................................2
Valve Spring....................................................2
Intake Valve....................................................1
Exhaust Valve.................................................1
QTY
NOTE: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying
engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
* Not all parts shown on the exploded view are available. Some parts are shown to identify position and location of parts that are available.
9
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE G
FIGURE I
2
1
3
7
5
4
3
6
7
6
4
2
3
5
1
FIGURE H
3
1
3
1a
9
4
1b
2
10
2
6
2
1
2
1
7 8
FIGURE J
8
2
8
8
11
7
5
5
4
7
6
8
6
4
10
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE G PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
FIGURE I PARTS LIST
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
QTY NO.
14760302000001
11310300010001
14760300001002
14760300002002
00833710141402
14810301001001
14780301006001
Connecting Rod.............................................1
Woodruff Key..................................................1
Piston Pin Clip................................................2
Piston Pin.......................................................1
Needle Bearing (K101414).............................1
Piston.............................................................1
Piston Ring.....................................................1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
00722000603581
14760701000001
14760700003081
00722000605581
14760700001081
14760700002003
00030000500081
00101000500081
Bolt (M6 × 35 mm)..........................................2
Muffler............................................................1
Muffler Pipe Gasket........................................1
Bolt (M6 × 55 mm)..........................................1
Muffler Gasket................................................1
Muffler Pipe....................................................1
Washer (M5)...................................................2
Hex Flange Nut (M5).......................................2
FIGURE H PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
QTY
FIGURE J PARTS LIST
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
QTY NO.
14760502000102
14760500005081
14760500002001
14760500003001
14760500004003
00031000501681
14760500001001
11311600006081
Deaerator........................................................1
Hose Clip (8/9)................................................4
Respiratory Hose............................................1
Outlet Tube.....................................................1
O-Ring............................................................1
Bolt (M5 × 16 mm, Flange Hex Hd.)...............2
Upper Lubricant Hose....................................1
Hose Clip (13/14)............................................2
1
1a
1b
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
14870801000101
14760801003002
14760801007081
14760800004001
14780800003081
00033000502281
14870801001001
00026000505581
14810800003001
14810800001081
15561100004002
00129000500081
00427014801681
Air Filter Base & Air Filter Cover.....................1
Foam..............................................................1
Chrome Plated Screw (Big Head)...................1
Air Filter Gasket..............................................1
Carburator Gasket..........................................1
Bolt (M5 × 22 mm, Flange Hex Hd.)...............2
Insulation Board Component.........................1
Bolt (M5 × 55 mm, Flange Hex Hd.)...............2
Rubber Block.................................................2
Insulation Board Gasket.................................1
Fan Volute Bushing........................................2
Nut (M5)..........................................................2
Screw (M4.8 × 16 mm)...................................1
QTY
NOTE: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying
engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
* Not all parts shown on the exploded view are available. Some parts are shown to identify position and location of parts that are available.
11
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE M
FIGURE K
2
3
3
2
1
3
1
4
3
5
FIGURE L
8
1
6
3
7
3
2
7
3
8
5
4
3
7
6
3 4
3
9
3
10
12
12
3
11
13
10
10
10
9
12
11
11
11
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE K PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
FIGURE M PARTS LIST
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY
QTY NO.
14870901000001
465020010000
007090003008
Vaporizer.........................................................1
Stepper Motor................................................1
Screw (M4 x 25 mm)......................................2
FIGURE L PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2a
14761000001001
14871001100201
00030000500081
00033000502281
14761001200101
00129001000081
00033000501081
14761000004003
14761003000181
00241004802581
14761000003081
14761002000001
Not Shown:
14761000002002
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Locating Plate................................................1
Stator Assembly (Inc. Key No. 2a)..................1
Washer (M5)...................................................2
Bolt (M5 × 22 mm, Flange Hex Hd.)...............2
Rotor...............................................................1
Hex Flange Nut (M10).....................................1
Bolt (M5 × 10 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)...............2
Trigger.............................................................1
Ignition Coil....................................................1
Screw (M4.8 × 25 mm)...................................1
Ignition Coil Cap Seal.....................................1
Spark Plug (CMR6A)......................................1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
14811100001002
14761100014002
00427014801681
14761100006003
14761100001003
14760602000001
00204000601081
14761100002081
14760601000002
15600600002003
00031000501681
00421114201081
14761000006081
Air Guide Sleeve (A)........................................1
Air Guide Sleeve (B)........................................1
Screw (M4.8 × 16 mm)...................................8
Pad.................................................................1
Cooling Fan....................................................1
Starting Hub...................................................1
Screw (M6 × 10 mm, Hex Hd.).......................2
Fan Volute.......................................................1
Recoil Starter..................................................1
Recoil Starter Bushing....................................3
Bolt (M5 × 16 mm, Flange Hex Hd.)...............3
Screw (M4.2 x 10 mm)...................................1
Ignition Coil Wires Clamp...............................1
QTY
Bushing
NOTE: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying
engine manual or contact our service department for assistance.
* Not all parts shown on the exploded view are available. Some parts are shown to identify position and location of parts that are available.
13
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
FIGURE N
5
7
8
9
10
6
2
1
3
13
18
4
14
17
12
11
19
16
15
14
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
The model number will be found on a label attached to motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE N PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
940947028
Combustion Label..............................................................1
2
940911013
Maintenance Label............................................................1
3
940680092
Hot Surface Label (English/Spanish).................................1
4
940680093
Hot Surface (French)..........................................................1
5
940971087
Warning Hangtag...............................................................1
6
940654354
Storage Tips Label.............................................................1
7
940515029
CPSC Label (English).........................................................1
8
940515030
CPSC Label (French/Spanish)...........................................1
9
941486008
Inquiries Label....................................................................1
10
940617195
Starting Instructions Label.................................................1
11
940707052
LP Warning Label...............................................................1
12
940721015
Primer Button Label...........................................................1
13
940974022
Fire Distance Label............................................................1
14
940721011
Primer Button.....................................................................1
15
940779217
Performance Label (Bottom)..............................................1
16
940721014
Primer Reminder Label......................................................1
17
940791082
Logo Label.........................................................................1
18
940779216
Performance Label (Top)....................................................1
19
940708023
Lubricant Label..................................................................1
15
QTY
RYOBI DIGITAL INVERTER GENERATOR − MODEL NO. RYi911LP
CONTROL PANEL BLOCK
TO GENERATOR HEAD
INVERTER
UNIT
BL
MAIN
WINDING
GROUND
TERMINAL
BL
BL
W
BL
120V OUTLET
SUB
WINDING
W
Y/G
W
OUTPUT RESET
Bu
R
BL
BR
GR
IGNITION
WINDING
BU
Y/G
W
P
Y/G
O
R
OVERLOAD
OUTPUT
OVERLOAD
LOW OIL
R
O
Bu
Pl
Br
IGNITION CONTROLLER
M
W
BL
W
P
BL
O
P
Y/G
Y/G
IGNITION COIL
SPARK PLUG
R
OIL SENSOR
SPRING WINDING
STEPPER MOTOR ASSEMBLY
G
W
Bu
Y
R
PI
ENGINE BLOCK
WIRING DIAGRAM
WIRES COLOR CODES
Orange
Green
O
Black
White
BI
Purple
Blue
P
Yellow
Br
Brown
Gray
Red
Gr
Yellow / Green
Y/ G
Pink
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising