Ryobi | RY907022FI | Owner Manual | RYOBI RY907022FI Owner Manual

RYOBI RY907022FI Owner Manual
RYOBI
Item No. RY907000FI
Mfg. No. 090930308
Replacement Parts List
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
995000252
2-15-19 (Rev:06)
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050 • www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
13
73
39
78
35
21
22
30
72
39
20
76
32
35
21
22
64
28
83
36
66
57
34
39
16
17
9
86
53
49
88
41
61
48
54
56
45
60
35
93
36
79
62
37
7
51
43
23
4
92
69
5
52
50
2
40
6
94
36
25
85
36
46
10
36
59
38
36
60
42
85
60
35
FIGURE A
43
84
36
38
18
36
2
52
51
3
37
58
50
71
34
49
95
89
91
93
19
82
34
37
12
36
70
55
47
1
82
81
37 61 41
92
14
53
87
39
45
94
29
27
43
74
65
33
14
90
80
68
8
38
77
75
67
38
36
44
41
36 38
11
39
15
36
87
26
34
24
83
31
63
46
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST − FIGURE A
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
See Note
2
309322042 Muffler Assembly.......................1
3
570356006 Isolator.......................................2
Engine (R420 EFI).......................1
4 310227073 Generator Head Assembly
(See Figure B).............................1
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
QTY
19 290435048 Battery Storage Charger
Wire Harness..............................1
20
See Fig D
21
519832003 Fuel Tank Bushing......................4
22
51828002
Fuel System...............................1
Fuel Tank Isolator.......................4
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
QTY
37 661834004 Bolt (M8 x 42 mm,
Torx Pan Hd.)..............................9
38
678774012 Lock Nut (M8)...........................10
39 661834005 Bolt (M6 x 25 mm,
Torx Pan Hd.)............................12
40
660973017 Bolt (M8 x 35 mm, Hex Hd.).......2
41
638675001 Washer (M8)...............................3
42
673157001 Star Washer (M8)........................1
43
660973016 Bolt (M8 x 15 mm, Hex Hd.).......5
44
660973019 Bolt (M8 x 40 mm, Hex Hd.).......1
45
661834008 Bolt (M6 x 48 mm, Pan Hd.).......4
46
308710007 Wheel.........................................1
47
310739015 Foot (Left) (Inc. Key
5
290433010 Ac To Dc Regulator....................1
23
638703003 Ground Lug (1/4-20)...................1
6
638983001 Genhead Fan Cover...................1
24
290403088 Electrical Panel...........................1
7
570766002 Rubber boot...............................1
25
290455001 Bonding Wire..............................1
8
308581062 Frame Assembly (Left) ..............1
26
940680075 Hot Surface Label......................1
9
308581063 Frame Assembly (Right).............1
27
940708019 Lubricant Label..........................1
10
638735052 Cross Member...........................1
28
940779165 Performance Label.....................1
11
638959024 Fuel Tank Support (Front)...........1
29
940514010 Lock Pin Label...........................1
12
638960016 Fuel Tank Support (Rear)............1
30
940734173 Quick Start Label.......................1
13
310224082 Handle Assembly.......................1
31
310712001 Release Pin................................1
14
570712002 Handle Bumper..........................4
32
310715001 Lanyard......................................1
15
678607011 Panel (Left).................................1
33
308910010 Handle Lock Assembly..............1
49
678259003 Lock Nut.....................................2
34 660224019 Bolt (M6 x 50 mm,
T30 Torx Pan Hd.).....................10
50
620505001 Axle............................................2
51
678146002 Hitch Pin.....................................2
52
638128001 Washer (5/8)...............................2
53
678460009 Nut (M6 x 1 mm).........................4
16
678607011 Panel (Right)...............................1
17 638279017 Fuel Pump
Mounting Bracket.......................1
18
637735002 Cross Member...........................1
35
673154002 Washer (M6)...............................7
36
678460009 Lock Nut (M6)...........................20
48
Nos. 45, 49, 53 & 91-94)..............1
310739016 Foot (Right) (Inc. Key
Nos. 45, 49, 53 & 92-95)..............2
NOTE: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc., will not provide complete engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s
warranty. Contact our service department for assistance.
3
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST − FIGURE A
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
QTY
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
QTY
54
750400009 Battery........................................1
70
519813017 Fuel Valve Bezel.........................1
55
570631002 Battery Tray Gasket....................1
71
940513029 Ground Warning Label...............1
56
290418004 Battery Cable (Red)....................1
72
940705327 Logo Label.................................1
57 290419005 Battery Cable
(Black 390 mm)..........................1
73
940971087 Notice Hangtag..........................1
74
940633049 Recoil Label...............................1
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION
86
678390001 Nut (M5)......................................4
87 660923018 Screw (M4 x 12 mm,
T20 Torx Pan Hd.).......................3
88
661603001 Bolt (M5 x 10 mm, Hex Hd.).......1
89
900333015 Wire Tie......................................4
90
830291002 O2 Sensor..................................1
91
638706017 Foot Tall Bracket (Left)...............1
92
570554001 Wear Pad....................................2
93
638128004 Washer (1/4)...............................2
94
660154001 Bolt (M6 x 20 mm, Hex Hd.).......2
95
638706018 Foot Tall Bracket (Right).............1
58
308681002 Battery Bracket..........................1
75
940780031 Charge Cable Label...................1
59
678714011 Battery Tray................................1
76
940617197 EFI Logo Label (Front)................1
60
661505030 Bolt (M6 x 16 mm, Hex hd.).......5
77
940617003 EFI Logo Label (Right)................1
61
678259003 Nut (5/16-18 mm).......................2
78
940617004 EFI Logo Label (Left)..................1
62
140173033 Battery Charger..........................1
79
940780025 Battery Maintainer Label............1
63
941486008 Inquires Label.............................1
64
940947003 Combustion Warning Label........1
65
940974089 Fire Distance Label....................1
81
678518002 Lock Nut (1/2-20).......................1 991000695 Operator’s Manual
66
940974007 Fire Danger Label.......................1
82
678522006 Handle Pivot Pin.........................2 991000696 Quick Reference Guide
67
308459012 Returnless Fuel Pump................1
83
678824004 U-Clip (M6).................................4 120302014 Hardware Kit
68
940758005 Pull Pin Label.............................1
84
290404001 Ground Wire...............................1 120302012 Hardware Kit
69
940513002 Ground Label.............................1
85
570356012 Isolator Generation 7..................2
80 940617199 Throttle Body EFI Logo
Label..........................................1
QTY
Not Shown:
NOTE: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc., will not provide complete engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s
warranty. Contact our service department for assistance.
4
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
17
14
13
16
12
11
10
9
7
3
4
5 6
8
15
2
8
FIGURE B
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
660938011
678296004
660938012
290440008
290441005
290602003
661603012
660938021
661557033
7
1
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
QTY
Bolt (M5 x 12 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)....................... 2
Brush Cover........................................................... 1
Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Hex Flange Hd.)....................... 5
Automatic Voltage Regulator................................. 1
Brush Assembly 190 mm....................................... 1
Terminal Block....................................................... 1
Stator Bolt.............................................................. 4
Bolt (M6 x 229mm)................................................. 2
Bolt (M10 x 280 mm).............................................. 1
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
5
PART
NUMBER
690840002
678865003
638624016
310771057
310772060
638623002
681963003
307471003
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Nut (M5)................................................................. 2
Bearing Housing.................................................... 1
Wrapper................................................................. 1
Stator Assembly..................................................... 1
Rotor Assembly..................................................... 1
Rotor Washer......................................................... 1
Ball Bearing (190 mm)............................................ 1
Fan......................................................................... 1
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
14
15
13
16
12
8
6
5
2
3
9
8
10
1
11
7
17
4
FIGURE C
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART
NUMBER
660598001
660899002
570412008
570412007
290492005
638496046
270290017
290400022
780350001
KEY
NO.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Screw (6-20 x 5 mm).............................................. 6
Screw (8-18 x 1/2 in.)............................................. 7
GFCI Receptacle Cover......................................... 2
Receptacle Cover (30 Amp)................................... 1
Digital Display........................................................ 1
Faceplate............................................................... 1
Start/Stop Switch.................................................. 1
120 Volt GFCI Receptacle...................................... 2
Circuit Breaker (20 Amp)........................................ 2
6
PART
NUMBER
780351001
290401004
678720001
270290023
519815010
570766010
570766006
290435040
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Circuit Breaker (30 Amp)........................................ 2
120 Volt Twist Lock Receptacle (30 Amp)............. 1
Lock Nut (#6-32).................................................... 6
12V LED w/Resistor Indicator................................ 1
Control Box............................................................ 1
Grommet................................................................ 1
Rubber Boot.......................................................... 1
Wiring Harness...................................................... 1
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
20
2
12
19
14
4
5
5
12
3
12
13
18
16
17
12
9
15
10
11
1
10
FIGURE D
8
7
9
6
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
310711234
310720026
310854002
518382003
570358185
308459002
570358188
308733008
570358183
678408006
Fuel Tank.....................................................................1
Fuel Cap.....................................................................1
Vapor Vent...................................................................1
Vapor Hose Tee Fitting................................................1
Vapor Hose (300 mm).................................................2
Fuel Shut Off Valve.....................................................1
Fuel Hose (60 mm)......................................................1
Fuel Filter....................................................................1
Fuel Hose (135 mm)....................................................2
Hose Clamp (1/2 in.)...................................................6
QTY
7
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
570358186
678409008
940872003
570358189
308459012
678899007
940872024
940515016
940654254
940872022
Vapor Hose (500 mm).................................................1
Hose Clamp (3/8 in.)...................................................5
E85 Label....................................................................1
Fuel Hose (210 mm)....................................................1
Returnline Fuel Pump.................................................1
Ring Clip.....................................................................1
Fuel Stabilizer Label (French/Spanish).......................1
CPSC Label................................................................1
Warning Label.............................................................1
Fuel Stabalizer Danger................................................1
QTY
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
9
11
8
17
2
24
10
6
4
6
3
23
16
17
21
12
1
18
15
20
13
7
19
5
FIGURE E
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
See Note
570358173
528049005
308802008
291422002
570742120
830291004
290190006
291337007
518248006
290435036
519729002
22
15
14
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
R420 EFI Engine (Longblock)............................1
Crankcase Vent Hose.......................................1
Heat Dam..........................................................1
Throttle Body Assembly....................................1
Starter EFI Relay...............................................1
O-Ring...............................................................2
Head Temperature Sensor................................1
Ignition Coil.......................................................1
High Tension Wire Assembly.............................1
Rear Airbox w/ Bushings Assembly..................1
EFI Wire Harness .............................................1
J-Clamp Flexible...............................................1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
901657008
519815011
661603001
661834004
673154002
570358184
308459011
678408018
678408017
661834009
638275002
17101-Z310210-0000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
EFI Intake Gasket..............................................1
Recoil Cover......................................................1
Bolt (M5 x 10 mm, Hex Hd.)..............................4
Bolt (M6 x 42 mm,T30 Torx Pan Hd.)................1
Washer..............................................................2
Fuel Hose (440 mm)..........................................1
Fuel Quick Connect 90.....................................1
Injector Fuel Clamp...........................................1
Fuel Hose Ear Clamp........................................1
Bolt (M6 x 10mm, Hex Hd.)...............................1
Washer (1/2)......................................................1
Front Airbox Cover............................................1
NOTE: Techtronic Industries Power Equipment, Inc., will not provide complete engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer’s
warranty. Contact our service department for assistance.
8
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
92
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
6
7
5
8
9
10
3
4
2
1
11
12
13
15
14
FIGURE F
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
12034-Z080110-0099 Bolt + Gasket.......................................................1
9
16062-Z100110-0990 Governor Rod......................................................1
2
12004-Z080110-0000 Cylinder Head Cover Gasket...............................1
10
16012-Z080110-0000 Throttle Valve Return Spring................................1
3
18001-Z190110-0000 Exhaust Gasket....................................................1
11
830291003
4
12131-Z190410-0000 Cylinder Head Gasket..........................................1
12
30401-Z190110-0000 VR Sensor Assembly Mount................................1
5
11001-Z100120-0000 Crankcase Gasket................................................1
13
13510-Z190710-0990 Flywheel Assembly..............................................1
6
09100-Z170110-0000 Starter Motor........................................................1
14
30402-Z190110-0000 VR Sensor Wire Harness Pigtail...........................1
7
16063-Z190310-0000 Governor Spring...................................................1
15
12003-Z080110-0000 Cylinder Head Bolt...............................................4
8
16070-Z100120-0000 Governor Support Assembly...............................1
9
VR Sensor............................................................1
RYOBI GENERATOR − RY907000FI
RED
WHITE
BREAKER 30A
BREAKER 20A
BLACK
BLACK
WHITE
TO
GENERATOR
HEAD
WHITE
L1
N
BLACK
N
WHITE
Y
GREEN/YELLOW
L2
RED
120V OUTLET (GFCI)
X
G
G
CONNECTOR BODY
240V OUTLET
DIGITAL DISPLAY
GREEN/YELLOW
GREEN/YELLOW
RED
120V OUTLET (GFCI)
RED
BONDING WIRE
RED
BREAKER 20A
BREAKER 30A
WIRING DIAGRAM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising