Ryobi | RYAC701 | Owner Manual | RYOBI RYAC701 Owner Manual

RYOBI RYAC701 Owner Manual
RYOBI
Electric Cultivator
Model No. RYAC701
Repair Sheet
TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES POWER EQUIPMENT
P.O. Box 1288, Anderson, SC 29622 USA
1-800-860-4050 • www.ryobitools.com
RYOBI ELECTRIC CULTIVATOR MODEL NO. RYAC701
46
FIGURE A
44 45
43
42
41
9
32
1
10
47
50
49
13 48
12
10
4
4
16
5
33
6
6
10
3
5
12
4
13 14
38
4
2
11
5
34
10
5
37
8
53
18
8
15
51
52
7
53
19
40
36
39
17
51
52
22
21
20
25
31
23
29
28
26
27
30
27
24
2
28
RYOBI ELECTRIC CULTIVATOR MODEL NO. RYAC701
PARTS LIST (FIGURE A)
KEY
NO.
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
996808001
996816001
996818001
996814001
996815001
996817001
996940001
996912001
996891001
996799001
996827001
996798001
996800001
996962001
996828001
996941001
996924001
996956001
996836001
996916001
996955001
996849001
996834001
996854001
996850001
996915001
997122001
996902001
Switch Box (Upper)......................................................1
Cord Retainer...............................................................1
Handle Frame (Middle).................................................1
Carriage Bolt (M8 x 45 mm).........................................4
Knob.............................................................................4
Cord Hook....................................................................1
Wheel Height Adjusting Assembly...............................1
Wheel Assembly...........................................................2
Handle Assembly (Upper).............................................1
Screw (M4 x 12 mm, Pan Hd)....................................16
Motor Housing (Rear)...................................................1
Bend Relief...................................................................2
Cord Clamp..................................................................3
Motor Assembly...........................................................1
Motor Housing (Front)..................................................1
Handle Frame (Lower)..................................................1
Bolt (M6 x 50 mm, Hex Hd.).........................................1
Height Adjustment Spring............................................1
Lock Nut (M6)...............................................................4
Shaft.............................................................................1
Blade Shield.................................................................1
Carriage Bolt (M6 x 35 mm).........................................4
Screw (M5 x 16 mm, Pan Hd)......................................4
Screw (M6 x 25 mm, Hex Soc. Hd.).............................4
Seal...............................................................................1
Blade Assembly (Right)................................................1
Cotter Pin.....................................................................4
Blade Assembly............................................................2
KEY
NO.
QTY
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
PART
NUMBER
QTY
997121001
996954001
996914001
996960001
996961001
941021012
941021016
940851447
941021018
941021013
941021015
996966001
996810001
996809001
996811001
996806001
996805001
996804001
996803001
996807001
996801001
996802001
996848001
996847001
996903001
Not Shown:
Clevis Pin......................................................................4
Transmission Assembly................................................1
Blade Assembly (Left)...................................................1
Power Cord w/Plug......................................................1
Power Cord..................................................................1
Logo Label....................................................................1
Icon Warning Label.......................................................1
Warning Label (French/Spanish)..................................1
No Hands/No Feet Label..............................................1
Data Warning Label......................................................1
Wheel Adjustment Label..............................................1
Lock Nut (M8)...............................................................1
Switch Button...............................................................1
Switch Button Spring...................................................1
Pin................................................................................1
Switch Push Rod..........................................................1
Switch Push Rod Spring..............................................1
Trigger...........................................................................1
Trigger Spring...............................................................1
Switch...........................................................................1
Handle Fixing Plate......................................................1
Switch Box (Lower)......................................................1
Wheel Hub....................................................................2
Cotter Pin.....................................................................2
Washer (ID10 x OD18 x 1.5t)........................................2
995000657
Operator’s Manual
5-7-19
(Rev:02)
3
DESCRIPTION
RYOBI ELECTRIC CULTIVATOR MODEL NO. RYAC701
BLACK
LEAD
FIGURE B
WHITE
LEAD
SWITCH
BLACK
LEAD
POWER
CORD w/PLUG
POWER
CORD
WHITE
LEAD
BROWN
LEAD
MOTOR
BLACK
LEAD
WIRING DIAGRAM
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising