Bowflex | LateralX LX3 | Assembly Manual | Bowflex LateralX LX3 User manual

Bowflex LateralX LX3 User manual
™
™
Additional Cable Connector and Pedal Assembly Information
for the Bowflex™ LateralX™ LX3/LX5 Lateral Trainers
Addendum
8021360.101518.A
NOTICE: This Addendum provides additional information to properly assemble the Bowflex LateralX™ LX3/LX5 Lateral Trainers.
If you need assistance, please contact please contact Customer Service (in the US/Canada) at 1 (800) 605-3369 or your local Bowflex distributor. To find your local
distributor, go to: www.nautilusinternational.com
This icon means a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, could result in death or serious injury. Read and understand all
Warnings on this machine.
Nautilus, Inc., www.NautilusInc.com - Customer Service: North America (800) 605-3369, csnls@nautilus.com | outside U.S. www.nautilusinternational.com | Printed in China | © 2018
Nautilus, Inc. | Bowflex, the B logo, and LateralX are trademarks owned or licensed by Nautilus, Inc., which are registered or otherwise protected by common law in the United States and other countries. |
ORIGINAL DOCUMENT - ENGLISH VERSION ONLY
Refer to the Assembly Manual for complete safety instructions.
To reduce the risk of electrical shock or unsupervised use of the equipment, remove the AC Adapter from the wall outlet and the
machine. Place the AC Adapter in a secure location.
Assembly Step 2. Install Console Mast to Frame Assembly
Note: A
ttach the Console Mast to the base mount and connect the base cables to the mast cables. Do not fully tighten until all hardware has been
installed.
NOTICE: V
erify the cable connections to be sure that they are connected correctly so that the locking tabs are aligned and engaged. If the cable
connections are reversed, the Console will not turn on or the Static Handlebar buttons will not work. Do not crimp the Cables.
Assembly Step 6. Attach Pedal Arms to Crank Arms
Note: A right (“ R ”) and left (“ L ”) decal have been applied to some parts to assist with assembly.
In order to avoid possible serious injury, when putting the Pedal Arm on the Crank Arms, be careful to avoid fingers or hands
being caught or pinched.
Be sure to install hardware and parts in the correct order to ensure smooth, quiet operation of the machine.
Hardware
Parts
Item
Qty
17
1
18
Description
Item
Qty
Description
Pedal Arm, Right
C
2
Socket Head Cap Screw, M8 x16 w/Thread Lock
1
Pedal Arm, Left
E
4
Flat Washer, M8 Narrow
2
Pedal Arm Topcap
J
2
Flat Washer, M8 Wide (24mm)
M
2
Flat Washer, M14 Regular (28mm)
Tools
N
2
Collar, Upper Shaft Pedal Arm
6mm hex key
Q
4
Socket Button Head Cap Screw, M8x16
1
™
Addendum
™
Note: Your machine may not match the image (LX5 is shown). For reference
only.
1. Put the Collar (N) on the hardware insert on the Crank Arm. Do NOT install
other washers at this time.
X2
N
N
2. Lower the Pedal Arm onto the Collar, and slide the Pedal Arm into the under bracket (1a).
Push down and hold the Pedal Arm in order to fully seat the Pedal Arm on the Collar.
Note: M
ake sure the Pedal Arm is seated over the Collar. Top of Collar should be visible
in the hole on the Pedal Arm, flush with the hole.
17
18
1a
3. AFTER the Pedal Arm is in position, place the large washer (M, large hole) on top of
the hole in the Pedal Arm. Then place the wide washer (J, small hole) on top of the large
washer (M).
4. Install the screw (C) through the washers (J, M) and Pedal Arm, finger tight only.
6mm
X2
C
J
M
2
™
Addendum
™
5. Install the screws (Q) and washers (E) into the Pedal Arm and under bracket (1a), finger tight only.
6. Fully tighten screw C.
C (X2)
7. Fully tighten screws Q.
X4
Q
E
6mm
8. Attach the Topcap to the Pedal Arm.
3
™
™
Informations d’assemblage complémentaires concernant le connecteur
de câble et les pédales des Lateral Trainers Bowflex™ LateralX™
LX3/LX5
Addendum
8021360.101518.A
AVIS : Le présent addendum fournit des informations supplémentaires permettant d'assembler correctement les Lateral Trainers Bowflex LateralX™ LX3/LX5.
Pour toute assistance, veuillez contacter le service clients/à la clientèle (aux États-Unis/au Canada) au 1 800 605-3369 ou votre distributeur Bowflex local. Pour trouver votre distributeur local, consultez : www.nautilusinternational.com
Ce logo indique un danger potentiel pouvant engendrer des blessures graves, voire la mort. Lisez les étiquettes d'avertissement apposées sur
la machine.
Nautilus, Inc., www.NautilusInc.com - Service clients/à la clientèle : Amérique du Nord 800 605-3369, csnls@nautilus.com | Hors États-Unis www.nautilusinternational.com | Imprimé
en Chine | © 2018 Nautilus, Inc. | Bowflex, le logo B et LateralX sont des marques commerciales détenues par ou sous licence de/utilisées en vertu d’une licence par Nautilus, Inc., qui sont enregistrées ou autrement
protégées par le droit commun aux États-Unis et dans d'autres pays. | MANUEL TRADUIT DE L'ANGLAIS
Consultez le manuel d'assemblage pour prendre connaissance des instructions de sécurité.
Afin de réduire les risques de choc électrique ou liés à une utilisation non supervisée de la machine, retirez l'adaptateur AC/CA de la prise
murale et de l'appareil. Placez l'adaptateur AC/CA dans un endroit sûr.
Étape d'assemblage 2. Installez le tube de la console sur le châssis
Remarque : arrimez le tube de la console au montant de la base et connectez les câbles de la base aux câbles du tube. Ne serrez pas
totalement la visserie avant de l'avoir disposée dans son intégralité.
AVIS : V
érifiez les connexions des câbles afin de vous assurer que ces derniers sont correctement connectés et que les boutons de blocage sont
alignés et engagés. Si les connexions des câbles sont inversées, la console ne s'allume pas ou les boutons de la poignée statique ne
fonctionnent pas. Ne pincez pas les câbles.
Étape d'assemblage 6. Arrimez les bras de pédale aux pédaliers
Remarque : l'autocollant R indique la partie droite de la machine. L indique la partie gauche.
Afin d'éviter toute blessure grave lorsque vous insérez les bras de pédale sur les pédaliers, veillez à ne pas vous coincer les doigts
ou les mains dans le mécanisme.
eillez à installer le matériel/la visserie et les pièces dans le bon ordre pour assurer un fonctionnement silencieux et en douceur de
V
la machine.
Pièces
Visserie
Pièce
Qté
17
1
18
Description
Pièce
Qté
Bras de pédale, droit
C
2
Vis à six pans creux, M8x16 avec bloqueur de filetage
1
Bras de pédale, gauche
E
4
Rondelle plate, M8 étroite
2
Embout supérieur du bras
de pédale
J
2
Rondelle plate, M8 large (24 mm)
M
2
Rondelle plate, M14 normale (28 mm)
N
2
Collier, bras de pédale - axe supérieur
Q
4
Vis à six pans creux à tête ronde, M8x16
Outils
Clé hexagonale 6 mm
4
Description
™
Addendum
™
Remarque : v otre modèle peut différer de celui illustré (Modèle présenté : LX5).
Les schémas sont à titre d'indication seulement.
1. Placez le collier (N) sur l'insert de la visserie du pédalier. N'INSTALLEZ PAS
d'autres rondelles à ce stade.
X2
N
N
2. Abaissez le bras de pédale sur le collier et faites-le glisser dans le crochet inférieur (1a).
Maintenez enfoncé le bras de pédale en appuyant dessus afin de bien le caler sur le collier.
Remarque : a ssurez-vous que le bras de pédale est bien calé sur le collier. Le haut du
collier doit être visible par l'orifice du bras de pédale et aligné sur l'orifice.
17
18
1a
3. Une fois le bras de pédale en position, placez la grande rondelle (M, grand orifice) audessus de l'orifice du bras de pédale. Placez ensuite la grande rondelle (J, petit orifice)
sur la grande rondelle (M).
6mm
X2
4. Passez la vis (C) dans les rondelles (J, M) et le bras de pédale.
Serrez à la main uniquement.
C
J
M
5
™
Addendum
™
5. Installez les vis (Q) et les rondelles (E) dans le bras de pédale et sous le crochet (1a). Serrez à la
main uniquement.
6. Serrez complètement la vis C.
C (X2)
7. Serrez complètement la vis Q.
X4
Q
E
6mm
8. Arrimez l'embout supérieur au bras de pédale.
6
™
™
Información adicional sobre el conector de cables y el conjunto del pedal
para los entrenadores laterales Bowflex™ LateralX™ LX3/LX5
Anexo
8021360.101518.A
AVISO: Este anexo ofrece información adicional para ensamblar correctamente los entrenadores laterales Bowflex LateralX™ LX3/LX5.
Si necesita ayuda, póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente (en Estados Unidos y Canadá) llamando al 1 (800) 605-3369 o contactando con su
distribuidor Bowflex local. Para buscar su distribuidor local, visite: www.nautilusinternational.com
Este icono indica una situación posiblemente peligrosa que, si no se evita, puede causar la muerte o lesiones graves. Lea y comprenda todas
las advertencias de esta máquina.
Nautilus, Inc., www.NautilusInc.com - Servicio de atención al cliente: Norteamérica (800) 605-3369, csnls@nautilus.com | fuera de EE. UU. www.nautilusinternational.com | Impreso en
China | © 2018 Nautilus, Inc. | Bowflex, el logotipo B y LateralX son marcas registradas propiedad de Nautilus, Inc. o con licencia de Nautilus, Inc., registradas o protegidas por el derecho consuetudinario de Estados
Unidos y otros países. | DOCUMENTO ORIGINAL - SOLO VERSIÓN EN INGLÉS
Consulte en el Manual de montaje/Ensamble las instrucciones de seguridad completas.
Para reducir el riesgo de descarga eléctrica o de un uso no supervisado del equipo, retire el adaptador de CA de la toma de pared y de la
máquina. Coloque el adaptador de CA en lugar seguro.
Paso de ensamble 2 - Instale el mástil de la consola al bastidor.
Nota: Conecte el mástil de la consola al soporte de la base y conecte los cables de la base a los cables del mástil. No apriete las piezas hasta
que todas estén instaladas.
AVISO: Compruebe las conexiones de los cables para asegurarse de que estén correctamente conectadas, de modo que las lengüetas de
bloqueo estén alineadas y bien encajadas. Si las conexiones de los cables están invertidas, la consola no se encenderá o los botones
del manillar estático no funcionarán. No retuerza los cables.
Paso de ensamble 6 - Conecte los brazos del pedal a las bielas.
Nota: Todas las piezas derechas (“R”) e izquierdas (“L”) llevan un adhesivo para ayudarle en el montaje/ensamble.
Para evitar una posible lesión grave, al colocar el brazo del pedal en las bielas, tenga cuidado de no pillarse los dedos o las manos.
Asegúrese de instalar las piezas y las piezas metálicas en el orden correcto para asegurar un funcionamiento suave y silencioso de
la máquina.
Piezas metálicas
Piezas
Elemento
Cant.
Descripción
17
1
Brazo del pedal, derecho
18
1
Brazo del pedal, izquierdo
2
Tapa superior del brazo del pedal
Herramientas
Llave hexagonal de 6 mm
Elemento
Cant.
C
2
Tornillo de cabeza hueca hexagonal, M8 x16 con
bloqueo de rosca
E
4
Arandela plana M8, estrecha
J
2
Arandela plana, M8 ancho (24 mm)
M
2
Arandela plana, M14 normal (28 mm)
N
2
Anillo, brazo del pedal eje superior
Q
4
Tornillo Allen de cabeza cilíndrica M8x16
7
Descripción
™
Anexo
™
Nota: Entre la imagen y su máquina puede haber diferencias (se muestra LX5).
Solo como referencia.
1. Coloque el anillo (N) en el inserto de la pieza de la biela. NO instale otras
arandelas todavía.
X2
N
N
2. Baje el brazo del pedal en el anillo, y deslice el brazo del pedal en el soporte inferior (1a).
Empuje hacia abajo y sostenga el brazo del pedal para asentar completamente el brazo del
pedal en el anillo.
Nota: Asegúrese de que el brazo del pedal esté asentado sobre el anillo. La parte
superior del anillo debe ser visible en el orificio del brazo del pedal, a ras con el
orificio.
17
18
1a
3. DESPUÉS de que el brazo del pedal esté en su sitio, coloque la arandela grande
(M, orificio grande) encima del orificio del brazo del pedal. A continuación, coloque la
arandela ancha (J, orificio pequeño) encima de la arandela grande (M).
6mm
X2
4. Instale el tornillo (C) a través de las arandelas (J, M) y el brazo del pedal,
apretando solo con los dedos.
8
C
J
M
™
Anexo
™
5. Instale los tornillos (Q) y las arandelas (E) en el brazo del pedal y debajo del soporte (1a),
apretando solo con los dedos.
6. Apriete totalmente el tornillo C
C (X2)
7. Apriete totalmente los tornillos Q.
X4
Q
E
6mm
8. Coloque la tapa superior en el brazo del pedal.
9
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising