Tripp Lite | DMCSD3545M | Owner's Manual | Tripp Lite DMCSD3545M Owner's Manual

Tripp Lite DMCSD3545M Owner's Manual
Owner’s Manual
Dual Flat-Panel
Mobile Cart
Model: DMCSD3545M
200x200 / 300x200
300x300 / 400x200
400x300 / 400x400
45"
MAX
88 lb. x 2
(40 kg x 2)
11 lb.
(5 kg)
11 lb.
(5 kg)
TV
DVD
WEBCAM
Español 17 • Français 33 • Русский 49 • Deutsch 65
WARRANTY REGISTRATION
Register your product today and be
automatically entered to win an ISOBAR
surge protector in our monthly drawing!
www.tripplite.com/warranty
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
Copyright © 2019 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved.
1
19-04-453-933909.indb 1
5/6/2019 11:33:25 AM
NOTE: Read the entire instruction manual before you start assembly and
installation.
WARNING
• Do not begin the installation until you have read and understood
the instructions and warnings contained in this manual. If you have
questions regarding any of the instructions or warnings, please visit
www.tripplite.com/support.
• This product was designed to be installed and utilized ONLY as specified
in this manual. Improper installation of this product may cause damage
or serious injury.
• This product should only be installed by someone of good mechanical
ability, with basic building experience and a full understanding of this
instruction manual.
• Make sure the unit can safely support the combined load of the
equipment and all attached hardware and components.
• Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift
and position equipment.
• This product is intended for indoor use only. Using this product outdoors
could lead to product failure and/or personal injury.
Warranty and Product Registration
5-Year Limited Warranty
Seller warrants this product, if used in accordance with all applicable instructions, to be free from original
defects in material and workmanship for a period of 5 years from the date of initial purchase. If the product
should prove defective in material or workmanship within that period, Seller will repair or replace the
product, in its sole discretion.
THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO NORMAL WEAR OR TO DAMAGE RESULTING FROM ACCIDENT,
MISUSE, ABUSE OR NEGLECT. SELLER MAKES NO EXPRESS WARRANTIES OTHER THAN THE WARRANTY
EXPRESSLY SET FORTH HEREIN. EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW, ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ALL WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS, ARE LIMITED IN DURATION
TO THE WARRANTY PERIOD SET FORTH ABOVE; AND THIS WARRANTY EXPRESSLY EXCLUDES ALL
INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. (Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied
warranty lasts, and some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential
damages, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This warranty gives you specific legal
rights, and you may have other rights which vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction).
WARNING: The individual user should take care to determine prior to use whether this device is suitable,
adequate or safe for the use intended. Since individual applications are subject to great variation, the
manufacturer makes no representation or warranty as to the suitability or fitness of these devices for any
specific application.
PRODUCT REGISTRATION
Visit www.tripplite.com/warranty today to register your new Tripp Lite product. You’ll be automatically entered
into a drawing for a chance to win a FREE Tripp Lite product!*
* No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Some restrictions apply. See website for details.
Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Photos and illustrations may differ slightly from actual products.
2
19-04-453-933909.indb 2
5/6/2019 11:33:25 AM
Component Checklist
IMPORTANT: Ensure you have received all parts according to the component
checklist prior to installing. If any parts are missing or faulty,
visit www.tripplite.com/support for service.
A
B
Left Plastic Cover Right Plastic Cover
C
Middle Base
E
Universal Plate
D
DVD Shelf
F
Top Covers
G
Cable Covers
H
Left Column
I
Right Column
J
Left Adapter Brackets
K
Right Adapter Brackets
L
Camera Shelf
M
Connecting Plate
N
Crossbar
P
Left Base
Q
Right Base
O
Support Bar
3
19-04-453-933909.indb 3
5/6/2019 11:33:25 AM
Component Checklist
Package P
P-A
Butterfly Nuts
P-E
M6x14
P-F
M6x25
P-B
Butterfly Nuts
P-G
M6x8
P-L
D8 Washers
P-C
M8x30
P-H
M6x14
P-M
D6 Washers
P-D
M8x40
P-I
M8x65
P-J
M4x6
P-N
5 mm Hex Key
P-K
M4x6
P-O
Wrench
Package M
M-A
M5x14
M-E
M8x30
M-B
M6x14
M-C
M8x20
M-F
Washer
M-G
Small Spacer
M-D
M6x30
M-H
Big Spacer
4
19-04-453-933909.indb 4
5/6/2019 11:33:25 AM
Assembly
1 Assemble the Base
Q
P
C
P-D
P-N
Using M8x40 screws (P-D) and the 5 mm hex key (P-N), attach the right base to the
middle base. Repeat this step for the left base.
B
A
P-O
Note: Lock the brakes on the casters to avoid any sudden movements during installation.
Each caster can be adjusted independently for fine adjustments. Slightly turn each caster
nut to lower or raise the base.
5
19-04-453-933909.indb 5
5/6/2019 11:33:26 AM
Assembly
2 Attach the Columns to the Base
Inner
Column
Pin
V
I
Tighten
the Safety
Screw.
H
Pin
Pull the pin outward and lift the inner column upward at the same time until the inner
column is at the desired height. Release the pin to secure.
H
I
Using M8x30 screws (P-C),
attach the columns to the base.
P-C
6
19-04-453-933909.indb 6
5/6/2019 11:33:27 AM
Assembly
3 Install the Crossbar
H
P-H
Using M6x14
screws (P-H),
attach the crossbar
to the columns.
Once the crossbar
installation is
completed, use
the 5 mm hex key
(P-N) to tighten the
bottom screws on
the base.
4 Install the Cable Covers
G
7
19-04-453-933909.indb 7
5/6/2019 11:33:28 AM
Assembly
5 Install the Universal Plate
P-B P-L
P-I
Using M8x65 screws (P-I),
D8 washers (P-L) and butterfly
nuts (P-B), attach the universal
plate to the columns.
E
8
19-04-453-933909.indb 8
5/6/2019 11:33:29 AM
Assembly
6 Install the Adapter Brackets
J
K
Top of the
display.
6a Install the Adapter Brackets
For Flat-Back Screen
M-A
M-F
M-B
M-C
M-F
Note: Choose appropriate screws and washers according to the type of screen.
• Screw the adapter brackets onto the display.
Tighten all screws, but do not over-tighten.
9
19-04-453-933909.indb 9
5/6/2019 11:33:30 AM
Assembly
6b Install the Adapter Brackets
For Recessed-Back Screen or to Access A/V Inputs
M-C
M-F
M-G
M-C
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-F
M-F
M-G
M-H
M-F
M-G
M-H
Note: Choose appropriate screws, washers and spacers (if necessary) according to the type
of screen.
• Screw the adapter brackets onto the display.
Tighten all screws, but do not over-tighten.
10
19-04-453-933909.indb 10
5/6/2019 11:33:31 AM
Assembly
7 Attach the Displays onto the Universal Plate
F
• Hang the displays onto the universal plate.
• Tighten the bottom screws to secure.
Make sure the displays are mounted correctly and the
screws are tightened safely before releasing the
displays.
11
19-04-453-933909.indb 11
5/6/2019 11:33:31 AM
Assembly
8 Install the Camera Shelf
L
M
P-K
P-J
Using M4x6 screws (P-J) and (P-K), attach the camera shelf to the connecting plate.
P-M P-F
Using M6x25 screws (P-F) and D6 washers (P-M), attach the connecting plate to the
universal plate.
12
19-04-453-933909.indb 12
5/6/2019 11:33:33 AM
Assembly
9 Install the DVD Shelf
O
P-G
Using M6x8 screws (P-G), attach the support bar to the columns at the desired position.
D
P-A
P-F
P-H
P-A
Using M6x25 screws (P-F), M6x8 screws (P-H) and butterfly nuts (P-A), attach the DVD
shelf to the support bar.
13
19-04-453-933909.indb 13
5/6/2019 11:33:34 AM
Assembly
10 Cable Management
Route the cables through
the cable covers.
14
19-04-453-933909.indb 14
5/6/2019 11:33:35 AM
Assembly
11 Adjustment
+10°
–10°
TV height is measured
from the floor to the TV
center.
• Adjust the columns to the desired height before installing the display.
• If adjusting the column height after completing the display installation,
first remove the DVD shelf, then adjust the columns to the desired
height.
15
19-04-453-933909.indb 15
5/6/2019 11:33:36 AM
Maintenance
• Check that the bracket is secure and safe to use at regular intervals (at
least every three months).
• Please visit www.tripplite.com/support if you have any questions.
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
16
19-04-453-933909.indb 16
19-04-453 93-3909_RevB
5/6/2019 11:33:36 AM
Manual del Propietario
Carro Móvil para
Dos Pantallas
Planas
Modelo: DMCSD3545M
200x200 / 300x200
300x300 / 400x200
400x300 / 400x400
1143 mm
[45"] MÁX.
40 kg x 2
[88 lb x 2]
5 kg
[11 lb]
TV
DVD
CÁMARA
WEB DE
5 kg
[11 lb]
English 1 • Françaís 33 • Русский 49 • Deutsch 65
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 EE UU • www.tripplite.com/support
Copyright © 2019 Tripp Lite. Todos los derechos reservados.
17
19-04-453-933909.indb 17
5/6/2019 11:33:36 AM
NOTA: Lea todo el manual de instrucciones antes de iniciar la instalación y
ensamble.
ADVERTENCIA
• No inicie la instalación hasta que haya leído y entendido las
instrucciones y advertencias contenidas en este manual. Si
tiene preguntas con respecto a cualquiera de las instrucciones o
advertencias, visite www.tripplite.com/support.
• Este producto fue diseñado para ser instalado y utilizado SOLAMENTE
como se especifica en este manual. La instalación incorrecta de este
producto puede causar daños o lesiones severas.
• Este producto debe ser instalado únicamente por alguien con una
buena habilidad mecánica, experiencia básica de construcción y un
entendimiento completo de este manual de instrucciones.
• Cerciórese que la unidad pueda soportar con seguridad la carga
combinada de todo el hardware y componentes instalados.
• Utilice siempre un ayudante o equipo de elevación mecánico para
levantar y colocar el equipo con seguridad.
• Este producto está diseñado para usarse sólo en interiores. Usar este
producto en exteriores podría derivar en fallas del producto y/o lesiones
personales.
Garantía
Garantía Limitada por 5 Años
El vendedor garantiza este producto, si se usa de acuerdo con todas las instrucciones aplicables, de que
está libre de defectos en material y mano de obra por un período de 5 años a partir de la fecha de compra
inicial. Si el producto resultara defectuoso en material o mano de obra dentro de ese período, el vendedor
reparará o reemplazará el producto a su entera discreción.
ESTA GARANTÍA NO SE APLICA AL DESGASTE NORMAL O A LOS DAÑOS QUE RESULTEN DE ACCIDENTES,
USO INCORRECTO, USO INDEBIDO O NEGLIGENCIA. EL VENDEDOR NO OTORGA GARANTÍAS EXPRESAS
DISTINTAS A LA ESTIPULADA EN EL PRESENTE. SALVO EN LA MEDIDA EN QUE LO PROHÍBAN LAS
LEYES APLICABLES, TODAS LAS GARANTÍAS IMPLÍCITAS, INCLUYENDO TODAS LAS GARANTÍAS DE
COMERCIALIZACIÓN O IDONEIDAD, ESTÁN LIMITADAS EN DURACIÓN AL PERÍODO DE GARANTÍA
ESTABLECIDO; ASIMISMO, ESTA GARANTÍA EXCLUYE EXPRESAMENTE TODOS LOS DAÑOS INCIDENTALES
E INDIRECTOS. (Algunos estados no permiten limitaciones en cuanto a la duración de una garantía y
algunos estados no permiten la exclusión o limitación de daños incidentales o indirectos, de modo que las
limitaciones anteriores pueden no aplicar para usted. Esta garantía le otorga derechos legales específicos y
usted puede tener otros derechos que pueden variar de una jurisdicción a otra).
ADVERTENCIA: antes de usarlo, cada usuario debe tener cuidado al determinar si este dispositivo es
adecuado o seguro para el uso previsto. Ya que las aplicaciones individuales están sujetas a gran variación,
el fabricante no garantiza la adecuación de estos dispositivos para alguna aplicación específica.
18
19-04-453-933909.indb 18
5/6/2019 11:33:36 AM
Accesorios y Partes Incluidas en el Empaque
IMPORTANTE: Asegúrese antes de instalar, de haber recibido todas las piezas de
acuerdo a la lista de comprobación de componentes. Si faltase cualquier parte
o estuviese dañada, visite www.tripplite.com/support para solicitar servicio.
A
Tapa de Plástico
Izquierda
B
Tapa de Plástico
Derecha
C
Base Central
E
Placa Universal
D
Repisa para DVD
F
Tapas Superiores
G
Tapas para
Cables
H
Columna Izquierda
I
Columna Derecha
J
Soportes Adaptadores Izquierdos
K
Soportes Adaptadores Derechos
L
Repisa para Cámara
M
Placa de Conexión
N
Travesaño
P
Base Izquierda
Q
Base Derecha
O
Barra de Soporte
19
19-04-453-933909.indb 19
5/6/2019 11:33:36 AM
Lista de Comprobación de Componentes
Paquete P
P-A
Tuercas de
Mariposa
P-E
M6x14
P-F
M6x25
de 5 mm
P-B
Tuercas de
Mariposa
P-G
M6x8
P-L
Arandelas
D8
P-C
M8x30
P-H
M6x14
P-M
Arandelas
D6
P-D
M8x40
P-I
M8x65
P-J
M4x6
P-N
Llave Hexagonal
P-K
M4x6
P-O
Llave
Paquete M
M-A
M5x14
M-E
M8x30
M-B
M6x14
M-C
M8x20
M-F
Arandela
M-D
M6x30
M-G
Espaciador
Pequeño
M-H
Espaciador
Grande
20
19-04-453-933909.indb 20
5/6/2019 11:33:36 AM
Ensamble
1 Ensamble la Base
Q
P
C
P-D
P-N
Utilizando tornillos M8x40 (P-D) y la llave hexagonal de 5 mm (P-N), acople la base
derecha a la base central. Repita este paso para la base izquierda.
B
A
P-O
Nota: Bloquee los frenos en las ruedas para evitar movimientos repentinos durante la
instalación. Cada rueda puede ajustarse independientemente para ajustes finos. Gire
ligeramente cada tuerca de rueda con la llave para bajar o elevar la base.
21
19-04-453-933909.indb 21
5/6/2019 11:33:38 AM
Ensamble
2 Fije las Columnas a la base
Columna
Interna
Perno
V
I
H
Perno
Apriete el
Tornillo de
Seguridad.
Jale la clavija hacia afuera y levante la columna interna hacia arriba al mismo tiempo hasta
la columna interna esté a la altura deseada. Suelte el pasador para asegurar.
H
I
Usando tornillos M8x30 de
(P-C), coloque las columnas a
la base.
P-C
22
19-04-453-933909.indb 22
5/6/2019 11:33:38 AM
Ensamble
3 Instale el Travesaño
H
P-H
Usando tornillos
M6x14 de (P-H),
coloque el travesaño
a las columnas.
Cuando se complete
la instalación del
travesaño, utilice la
llave hexagonal de
5 mm (P-N) para
apretar los tornillos
inferiores en la base.
4 Instale las Tapas de Cable
G
23
19-04-453-933909.indb 23
5/6/2019 11:33:39 AM
Ensamble
5 Instale la Placa Universal
P-B P-L
P-I
Usando tornillos M8x65 (P-I),
arandelas D8 (P-L) y tuercas
de mariposa (P-B), fije la placa
universal a las columnas.
E
24
19-04-453-933909.indb 24
5/6/2019 11:33:40 AM
Ensamble
6 Instale los Soportes Adaptadores
J
K
Parte
superior de
la pantalla.
6a Instale los Soportes Adaptadores
Para pantalla con la Parte Posterior Plana
M-A
M-F
M-B
M-C
M-F
Nota: Elija los tornillos y arandelas apropiados de acuerdo al tipo de pantalla.
• Atornille los soportes adaptadores a la pantalla.
Apriete todos los tornillos pero no en exceso.
25
19-04-453-933909.indb 25
5/6/2019 11:33:41 AM
Ensamble
6b Instale los Soportes Adaptadores
Para Pantalla con Parte Posterior Cóncava o para
Acceder a las Entradas de Audio y Video
M-C
M-F
M-G
M-C
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-F
M-F
M-F
M-G
M-H
M-G
M-H
Note: Elija los tornillos, arandelas y espaciadores (si fueran necesarios) apropiados de
acuerdo al tipo de pantalla.
• Atornille los soportes adaptadores a la pantalla.
Apriete todos los tornillos pero no en exceso.
26
19-04-453-933909.indb 26
5/6/2019 11:33:42 AM
Ensamble
7 Fije las Pantallas en la Placa Universal
F
• Enganche las pantallas en la placa universal.
• Apriete los tornillos inferiores para asegurar.
Cerciórese que las pantallas estén correctamente
instaladas y los tornillos estén apretados firmemente
antes de soltar las pantallas.
27
19-04-453-933909.indb 27
5/6/2019 11:33:42 AM
Ensamble
8 Instale la Repisa para Cámara
L
M
P-K
P-J
Usando tornillos M4x6 (P-J) y (P-K ), coloque la repisa de la cámara a la placa de
conexión.
P-M P-F
Usando tornillos M6x25 (P-F) y arandelas D6 (P-M ), acople la placa de conexión a la
placa universal.
28
19-04-453-933909.indb 28
5/6/2019 11:33:44 AM
Ensamble
9 Instale la Repisa para DVD
O
P-G
Usando tornillos M6x8 (P-G), fije la barra de soporte a las columnas en la posición deseada.
D
P-A
P-F
P-H
P-A
Usando tornillos M6x25 (P-F), tornillos M6x8 (P-H) y tuercas de mariposa (P-A), fije la
repisa de DVD a la barra de soporte.
29
19-04-453-933909.indb 29
5/6/2019 11:33:45 AM
Ensamble
10 Administración del Cableado
Pase los cables por las
cubiertas de cable.
30
19-04-453-933909.indb 30
5/6/2019 11:33:46 AM
Ensamble
11 Ajuste
+10°
–10°
La altura de la TV se
mide desde el suelo
hasta el centro de la TV
• Ajuste las columnas a la altura deseada antes de instalar la pantalla.
• Si ajusta la altura de la columna después de completar la instalación de
la pantalla, primero retire la repisa de DVD, a continuación, ajuste las
columnas a la altura deseada.
31
19-04-453-933909.indb 31
5/6/2019 11:33:46 AM
Mantenimiento
• Compruebe a intervalos regulares (al menos trimestralmente) que el
soporte esté bien instalado y sea seguro para usarse.
• Si tiene alguna pregunta, visite por favor www.tripplite.com/support.
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 EE UU • www.tripplite.com/support
32
19-04-453-933909.indb 32
19-04-453 93-3909_RevB
5/6/2019 11:33:46 AM
Manuel de l'utilisateur
Chariot mobile pour
écran plat double
Modèle : DMCSD3545M
200 x 200/300 x 200
300 x 300/400 x 200
400 x 300/400 x 400
114,3 cm
(45 po)
MAX.
40 kg x 2
(88 lb x 2)
5 kg
(11 lb)
5 kg
(11 lb)
Téléviseur
DVD
WEBCAM
English 1 • Español 17 • Русский 49 • Deutsch 65
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
Droits d'auteur © 2019 Tripp Lite. Tous droits réservés.
33
19-04-453-933909.indb 33
5/6/2019 11:33:47 AM
REMARQUE : Lire le manuel d'instructions dans son intégralité avant de
commencer l'assemblage et l'installation.
AVERTISSEMENT
• Ne pas commencer l'installation avant d'avoir lu et compris les
instructions et les avertissements contenus dans le présent manuel.
Pour toute question concernant les instructions ou les avertissements,
visiter www.tripplite.com/support.
• Ce produit a été conçu pour être installé et utilisé UNIQUEMENT comme
spécifié dans le présent manuel. Une mauvaise installation risque de
causer des dommages ou des blessures graves.
• Ce produit ne devrait être installé que par une personne ayant
de bonnes aptitudes en mécanique et une expérience de base en
construction de même qu'une pleine connaissance du présent manuel
d'instructions.
• S'assurer que le produit peut supporter sans risque la charge combinée
de l'équipement et de tout le matériel et les composants attachés.
• Toujours faire appel à un assistant ou utiliser de l'équipement de levage
mécanique pour soulever et mettre en place l'équipement.
• Ce produit est prévu pour être utilisé à l'intérieur uniquement.
L'utilisation de ce produit à l'extérieur pourrait entraîner une défaillance
du produit et/ou des lésions corporelles.
Garantie
Garantie limitée de 5 ans
Le vendeur garantit ce produit, s'il est utilisé conformément à toutes les instructions applicables, est exempt
de tous défauts de matériaux et de fabrication pour une période de 5 ans à partir de la date d'achat initiale.
Si le produit s'avère défectueux en raison d'un vice de matériaux ou de fabrication au cours de cette période,
le vendeur s'engage à réparer ou remplacer le produit, à sa seule discrétion.
CETTE GARANTIE NE S'APPLIQUE PAS À L'USURE NORMALE OU AUX DOMMAGES RÉSULTANT D'UNE
MAUVAISE UTILISATION, D'UN ABUS OU D'UNE NÉGLIGENCE. LE VENDEUR N'ACCORDE AUCUNE GARANTIE
EXPRESSE AUTRE QUE LA GARANTIE EXPRESSÉMENT DÉCRITE DANS LE PRÉSENT DOCUMENT. SAUF DANS
LA MESURE OÙ CELA EST INTERDIT PAR LA LOI EN VIGUEUR, TOUTE GARANTIE IMPLICITE, Y COMPRIS
TOUTES LES GARANTIES DE QUALITÉ MARCHANDE OU D'ADAPTATION, SONT LIMITÉES À LA PÉRIODE
DE GARANTIE CI-DESSUS ET CETTE GARANTIE EXCLUT EXPRESSÉMENT TOUS DOMMAGES DIRECTS ET
INDIRECTS. (Certains États ne permettent pas de limitations sur la durée d'une garantie implicite, et certains
États ne permettent pas l'exclusion ou la limitation des dommages fortuits ou consécutifs, de sorte que les
limitations ou exclusions susmentionnées peuvent ne pas s'appliquer à vous. Cette garantie vous accorde
des droits légaux spécifiques, et vous pouvez avoir d'autres droits qui varient d'une compétence à l'autre).
AVERTISSEMENT : L'utilisateur individuel doit prendre soin de déterminer avant l'utilisation si cet appareil
est approprié, adéquat et sûr pour l'usage prévu. Puisque les utilisations individuelles sont sujettes à des
variations importantes, le fabricant ne fait aucune déclaration ou garantie quant à l'aptitude ou l'adaptation
de ces dispositifs pour une application spécifique.
34
19-04-453-933909.indb 34
5/6/2019 11:33:47 AM
Liste de vérification des composants
IMPORTANT : S'assurer d'avoir reçu toutes les pièces conformément à la
liste de vérification des composants avant de procéder à l'installation. Si des
pièces sont manquantes ou défectueuses, visiter www.tripplite.com/support
pour obtenir de l'aide.
A
B
Couvercle en
Couvercle en plastique
plastique gauche
de droite
C
Base du milieu
E
Plaque universelle
F
Couvercles
supérieurs
D
Étagère pour DVD
G
Couvercles de
câble
H
Colonne de gauche
I
Colonne de droite
J
Supports d'adaptateur gauche
K
Supports d'adaptateur de droite
L
M
Étagère pour caméra Plaque de connexion
N
Traverse
P
Base gauche
O
Barre de support
Q
Base droite
35
19-04-453-933909.indb 35
5/6/2019 11:33:47 AM
Liste de vérification des composants
Emballage P
de 5 mm
P-A
P-B
Écrous à oreilles Écrous à oreilles
P-C
M8 x 30
P-E
P-F
P-G
P-H
M6 x 14 M6 x 25 M6 x 8 M6 x 14
P-L
Rondelles
D8
P-M
Rondelles D6
P-D
M8 x 40
P-I
M8 x 65
P-J
M4 x 6
P-N
Clé hexagonale
P-K
M4 x 6
P-O
Clé
Emballage M
M-A
M5 x 14
M-E
M8 x 30
M-B
M6 x 14
M-C
M8 x 20
M-F
Rondelle
M-G
Petite
entretoise
M-D
M6 x 30
M-H
Grande
entretoise
36
19-04-453-933909.indb 36
5/6/2019 11:33:47 AM
Assemblage
1 Assemblage de la base
Q
P
C
P-D
P-N
À l'aide de vis M8 x 40 (P-D) et d'une clé hexagonale de 5 mm (P-N), fixer la base de
droite à la base du milieu. Répéter cette étape pour la base gauche.
B
A
P-O
Remarque : Barrer les freins sur les roulettes pour éviter tout mouvement soudain pendant
l'installation. Chaque roulette peut être ajustée indépendamment pour le réglage fin.
Tourner légèrement l'écrou de chaque roulette pour lever ou abaisser la base.
37
19-04-453-933909.indb 37
5/6/2019 11:33:48 AM
Assemblage
2 Fixation des colonnes à la base
Colonne
intérieure
Broche
V
I
Serrer
la vis de
sûreté.
H
Broche
Tirer la broche vers l'extérieur tout en soulevant la colonne intérieure jusqu'à ce que la
colonne intérieure se trouve à la hauteur souhaitée. Relâcher la broche pour fixer en place.
H
I
À l'aide de vis M8 x 30 (P-C),
fixer les colonnes à la base.
P-C
38
19-04-453-933909.indb 38
5/6/2019 11:33:49 AM
Assemblage
3 Installation de la traverse
H
P-H
À l'aide de vis
M6x14 (P-H), fixer
la traverse aux
colonnes.
Une fois l'installation
de la traverse
terminée, utiliser
la clé hexagonale
de 5 mm (P-N)
pour serrer les vis
inférieures sur la
base.
4 Installation des couvercles de câble
G
39
19-04-453-933909.indb 39
5/6/2019 11:33:50 AM
Assemblage
5 Installation de la plaque universelle
P-B P-L
P-I
À l'aide de vis M8 x 65 (P-I),
de rondelles D8 (P-L) et
d'écrous à oreilles (P-B), fixer la
plaque universelle aux colonnes.
E
40
19-04-453-933909.indb 40
5/6/2019 11:33:50 AM
Assemblage
6 Installation des supports d'adaptateur
J
K
Dessus de
l'écran
6a Installation des supports d'adaptateur
Pour les écrans à dos plat
M-A
M-F
M-B
M-C
M-F
Remarque : Choisir les vis et les rondelles appropriées en fonction du type d'écran.
• Visser les supports d'adaptateur sur l'écran.
Serrer toutes les vis, mais sans trop serrer.
41
19-04-453-933909.indb 41
5/6/2019 11:33:51 AM
Assemblage
6b Installation des supports d'adaptateur
Pour les écrans à dos encastré ou pour accéder
aux entrées A/V
M-C
M-F
M-G
M-C
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-F
M-F
M-G
M-H
M-F
M-G
M-H
Remarque : Choisir les vis, les rondelles et les entretoises appropriées (le cas échéant) en
fonction du type d'écran.
• Visser les supports d'adaptateur sur l'écran.
Serrer toutes les vis, mais sans trop serrer.
42
19-04-453-933909.indb 42
5/6/2019 11:33:52 AM
Assemblage
7 Fixation des écrans à la plaque universelle
F
• Suspendre les écrans à la plaque universelle.
• Serrer les vis inférieures pour retenir en place.
S'assurer que les écrans sont correctement montés et
que les vis sont bien serrées avant de relâcher les écrans.
43
19-04-453-933909.indb 43
5/6/2019 11:33:52 AM
Assemblage
8 Installation de l'étagère pour caméra
L
M
P-K
P-J
À l'aide de vis M4 x 6 (P-J) et (P-K), fixer l'étagère pour caméra à la plaque de connexion.
P-M P-F
À l'aide de vis M6 x 25 (P-F) et de rondelles D6 (P-M), fixer la plaque de connexion à la
plaque universelle.
44
19-04-453-933909.indb 44
5/6/2019 11:33:53 AM
Assemblage
9 Installation de l'étagère pour DVD
O
P-G
À l'aide de vis M6 x 8 (P-G), fixer la barre de support aux colonnes à la position désirée.
D
P-A
P-F
P-H
P-A
À l'aide de vis M6 x 25 (P-F), de vis M6 x 8 (P-H) et d'écrous à oreilles (P-A), fixer l'étagère
pour DVD à la barre de support.
45
19-04-453-933909.indb 45
5/6/2019 11:33:54 AM
Assemblage
10 Gestion des câbles
Acheminer les câbles à
travers les couvercles de
câble.
46
19-04-453-933909.indb 46
5/6/2019 11:33:55 AM
Assemblage
11 Réglage
+10°
–10°
La hauteur du téléviseur
est mesurée du plancher
au centre du téléviseur.
• Ajuster les colonnes à la hauteur désirée avant d'installer l'écran.
• Si la hauteur des colonnes doit être ajustée une fois l'installation de
l'écran terminée, retirer d'abord l'étagère pour DVD, puis ajuster les
colonnes à la hauteur désirée.
47
19-04-453-933909.indb 47
5/6/2019 11:33:56 AM
Entretien
• Vérifier à intervalles réguliers que le support peut être utilisé de façon
sûre et sécuritaire (au moins tous les trois mois).
• Pour toute question, visiter www.tripplite.com/support.
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
48
19-04-453-933909.indb 48
19-04-453 93-3909_RevB
5/6/2019 11:33:56 AM
Руководство пользователя
Передвижная тележка
для двух дисплеев с
плоским экраном
Модель: DMCSD3545M
200x200 / 300x200
300x300 / 400x200
400x300 / 400x400
до
45"
(2 х 40 кг)
5 кг
5 кг
Телевизор DVD-проигрыватель ВЕБ-КАМЕРА
English 1 • Español 17 • Français 33 • Deutsch 65
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
Охраняется авторским правом © 2019 Tripp Lite. Перепечатка запрещается.
49
19-04-453-933909.indb 49
5/6/2019 11:33:56 AM
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ. Перед началом установки и сборки модуля внимательно изучите все разделы
руководства.
ВНИМАНИЕ!
• Не начинайте установку до тех пор, пока не ознакомитесь со всеми указаниями и
предупреждениями в настоящем руководстве и не поймете их смысл. При возникновении
вопросов относительно любых указаний или предупреждений посетите страницу www.
tripplite.com/support.
• Данное изделие предназначено для установки и использования ТОЛЬКО в целях, указанных
в настоящем руководстве. Неправильная установка данного изделия может привести к
причинению материального ущерба или существенного вреда здоровью людей.
• Установка данного изделия должна производиться только специалистом с достаточной
технической квалификацией и базовыми навыками строительства, в полной мере
понимающим смысл информации, изложенной в настоящем руководстве.
• Убедитесь в том, что данное изделие может с запасом выдерживать суммарную нагрузку,
создаваемую оборудованием и всеми входящими в комплект деталями оснастки и другими
компонентами.
• Для безопасного подъема и надлежащего размещения оборудования обязательно
обращайтесь за помощью или пользуйтесь грузоподъемным оборудованием.
• Данное изделие предназначено для использования только в закрытых помещениях.
Использование данного изделия на открытом воздухе может привести к его выходу из
строя и причинению вреда здоровью людей.
Гарантийные обязательства
Условия 5-летней ограниченной гарантии
Продавец гарантирует отсутствие изначальных дефектов материала или изготовления в течение 5 лет с момента первоначальной покупки
данного изделия при условии его использования в соответствии со всеми применимыми к нему указаниями. В случае проявления какихлибо дефектов материала или изготовления в течение указанного периода Продавец осуществляет ремонт или замену данного изделия
исключительно по своему усмотрению.
ДЕЙСТВИЕ НАСТОЯЩЕЙ ГАРАНТИИ НЕ РАСПРОСТРАНЯЕТСЯ НА СЛУЧАИ ЕСТЕСТВЕННОГО ИЗНОСА ИЛИ ПОВРЕЖДЕНИЯ В РЕЗУЛЬТАТЕ АВАРИИ,
НЕНАДЛЕЖАЩЕГО ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ, НАРУШЕНИЯ ПРАВИЛ ЭКСПЛУАТАЦИИ ИЛИ ХАЛАТНОСТИ. ПРОДАВЕЦ НЕ ПРЕДОСТАВЛЯЕТ НИКАКИХ ЯВНО
ВЫРАЖЕННЫХ ГАРАНТИЙ ЗА ИСКЛЮЧЕНИЕМ ПРЯМО ИЗЛОЖЕННОЙ В НАСТОЯЩЕМ ДОКУМЕНТЕ. ЗА ИСКЛЮЧЕНИЕМ СЛУЧАЕВ, ЗАПРЕЩЕННЫХ
ДЕЙСТВУЮЩИМ ЗАКОНОДАТЕЛЬСТВОМ, ВСЕ ПОДРАЗУМЕВАЕМЫЕ ГАРАНТИИ, ВКЛЮЧАЯ ВСЕ ГАРАНТИИ ПРИГОДНОСТИ ДЛЯ ПРОДАЖИ ИЛИ
ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ ПО НАЗНАЧЕНИЮ, ОГРАНИЧЕНЫ ПО ПРОДОЛЖИТЕЛЬНОСТИ ДЕЙСТВИЯ ВЫШЕУКАЗАННЫМ ГАРАНТИЙНЫМ СРОКОМ; КРОМЕ
ТОГО, ИЗ НАСТОЯЩЕЙ ГАРАНТИИ ЯВНЫМ ОБРАЗОМ ИСКЛЮЧАЮТСЯ ВСЕ ПОБОЧНЫЕ, СЛУЧАЙНЫЕ И КОСВЕННЫЕ УБЫТКИ. (В некоторых штатах не
допускается введение ограничений на продолжительность действия тех или иных подразумеваемых гарантий, а в некоторых - исключение
или ограничение размера побочных или косвенных убытков. В этих случаях вышеизложенные ограничения или исключения могут на вас
не распространяться. Настоящая гарантия предоставляет вам конкретные юридические права, а набор других ваших прав может быть
различным в зависимости от юрисдикции).
ВНИМАНИЕ! До начала использования данного устройства пользователь должен убедиться в том, что оно является пригодным,
соответствующим или безопасным для предполагаемого применения. В связи с большим разнообразием конкретных применений
производитель не дает каких-либо заверений или гарантий относительно пригодности данных изделий для какого-либо конкретного
применения или их соответствия каким-либо конкретным требованиям.
50
19-04-453-933909.indb 50
5/6/2019 11:33:56 AM
Перечень комплектации
ВНИМАНИЕ! Перед началом установки убедитесь в наличии всех деталей согласно перечню
комплектации. В случае отсутствия или повреждения каких-либо деталей обратитесь за
помощью на страницу www.tripplite.com/support.
A
Левая пластмассовая
заглушка
B
Правая пластмассовая
заглушка
C
Среднее основание
E
Универсальная пластина
F
Верхние заглушки
D
Полка для
DVD-проигрывателя
G
Защитные
кабельные каналы
H
Левая опорная стойка
I
Правая опорная стойка
J
Левые переходные кронштейны
K
Правые переходные кронштейны
L
Полка для камеры
M
Соединительная пластина
N
Поперечная рейка
P
Левое основание
Q
Правое основание
O
Опорная рейка
51
19-04-453-933909.indb 51
5/6/2019 11:33:56 AM
Перечень комплектации
Упаковочный комплект P
на 5 мм
P-A
Крыльчатые гайки
P-E
M6x14
P-B
Крыльчатые гайки
P-F
M6x25
P-L
Шайбы D8
P-G
M6x8
P-C
M8x30
P-H
M6x14
P-D
M8x40
P-I
M8x65
P-M
Шайбы D6
P-J
M4x6
P-N
Шестигранный ключ
P-K
M4x6
P-O
Гаечный ключ
Упаковочный комплект M
M-A
M5x14
M-E
M8x30
M-B
M6x14
M-C
M8x20
M-F
Шайба
M-D
M6x30
M-G
Малая проставка
M-H
Большая проставка
52
19-04-453-933909.indb 52
5/6/2019 11:33:56 AM
Порядок сборки
1
Сборка основания
Q
P
C
P-D
P-N
Прикрепите правое основание к среднему основанию с помощью винтов M8x40 (P-D) и шестигранного ключа на 5 мм
(P-N). Повторите указанное действие для левого основания.
B
A
P-O
Примечание. Заблокируйте тормозные механизмы роликов во избежание любых непредвиденных перемещений
во время установки. В целях точной настройки предусматривается возможность независимой регулировки каждого
ролика. Для перемещения основания вниз или вверх слегка поверните каждый ролик.
53
19-04-453-933909.indb 53
5/6/2019 11:33:57 AM
Порядок сборки
2
Крепление опорных стоек к основанию
Внутренняя
опорная стойка
Штифт
В
I
H
Штифт
Затяните
предохранительный
винт.
Вытянув штифт наружу, поднимите внутреннюю опорную стойку вверх на желаемую высоту. Отпустите штифт для
фиксации опорной стойки.
H
I
Прикрепите опорные стойки к основанию
при помощи винтов M8x30 (P-C).
P-C
54
19-04-453-933909.indb 54
5/6/2019 11:33:58 AM
Порядок сборки
3 Установка поперечной рейки
H
P-H
Прикрепите поперечную
рейку к опорным
стойкам с помощью
винтов M6x14 (P-H).
После завершения
установки поперечной
рейки затяните нижние
винты основания с
помощью шестигранного
ключа на 5 мм (P-N).
4 Установка защитных кабельных каналов
G
55
19-04-453-933909.indb 55
5/6/2019 11:33:59 AM
Порядок сборки
5
Установка универсальной пластины
P-B P-L
P-I
Прикрепите универсальную пластину
к опорным стойкам с помощью винтов
M8x65 (P-I), шайб D8 (P-L) и крыльчатых
гаек (P-B).
E
56
19-04-453-933909.indb 56
5/6/2019 11:34:00 AM
Порядок сборки
6
Установка переходных кронштейнов
J
K
Верх дисплея.
6a Установка переходных кронштейнов
Для экрана с плоской задней стенкой
M-A
M-F
M-B
M-C
M-F
Примечание. Выбирайте подходящие винты и шайбы в соответствии с типом экрана.
• Привинтите переходные кронштейны к дисплею.
Затяните все винты, не перетягивая их.
57
19-04-453-933909.indb 57
5/6/2019 11:34:00 AM
Порядок сборки
6b Установка переходных кронштейнов
Для экрана, устанавливаемого заподлицо, или для получения
доступа к разъемам аудио-/видеовхода
M-C
M-F
M-G
M-C
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-F
M-F
M-G
M-H
M-F
M-G
M-H
Примечание. Выбирайте подходящие винты, шайбы и проставки (при необходимости) в соответствии с типом экрана.
• Привинтите переходные кронштейны к дисплею.
Затяните все винты, не перетягивая их.
58
19-04-453-933909.indb 58
5/6/2019 11:34:01 AM
Порядок сборки
7
Крепление дисплеев к универсальной пластине
F
• Навесьте дисплеи на универсальную пластину
• Затяните нижние винты до упора.
Прежде чем выпустить дисплеи из рук, убедитесь в правильности их
монтажа и надежности затяжки винтов.
59
19-04-453-933909.indb 59
5/6/2019 11:34:01 AM
Порядок сборки
8 Установка полки для камеры
L
M
P-K
P-J
Прикрепите полку для камеры к соединительной пластине с помощью винтов M4x6 (P-J) и (P-K).
P-M P-F
Прикрепите соединительную пластину к универсальной пластине с помощью винтов M6x25 (P-F) и шайб D6 (P-M).
60
19-04-453-933909.indb 60
5/6/2019 11:34:02 AM
Порядок сборки
9 Установка полки для DVD-проигрывателя
O
P-G
Прикрепите опорную рейку к опорным стойкам в нужном положении с помощью винтов M6x8 (P-G).
D
P-A
P-F
P-H
P-A
Прикрепите полку для DVD-проигрывателя к опорной рейке с помощью винтов M6x25 (P-F), винтов M6x8 (P-H) и
крыльчатых гаек (P-A).
61
19-04-453-933909.indb 61
5/6/2019 11:34:04 AM
Порядок сборки
10 Кабельная разводка
Протяните кабели через
защитные кабельные каналы.
62
19-04-453-933909.indb 62
5/6/2019 11:34:04 AM
Порядок сборки
11 Регулировка
+10°
–10°
Высота размещения телевизора
измеряется от пола до центра
телевизионного экрана.
• Перед установкой дисплея отрегулируйте высоту опорных стоек.
• При регулировании высоты опорных стоек после завершения процесса установки дисплея
сначала снимите полку для DVD-проигрывателя, а затем отрегулируйте высоту опорных
стоек.
63
19-04-453-933909.indb 63
5/6/2019 11:34:05 AM
Уход за изделием
• Регулярно (не реже, чем раз в три месяца) проверяйте надежность крепления кронштейна и
безопасность его использования.
• В случае возникновения каких-либо вопросов посетите страницу www.tripplite.com/support.
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
64
19-04-453-933909.indb 64
19-04-453 93-3909_RevB
5/6/2019 11:34:05 AM
Benutzerhandbuch
Dualer Rollständer
für Flachbildschirme
Modell: DMCSD3545M
200x200 / 300x200
300x300 / 400x200
400x300 / 400x400
45"
max.
40 kg x 2
(88 lb. x 2)
5 kg
(11 lb.)
5 kg
(11 lb.)
TV
DVD
WEBCAM
English 1 • Español 17 • Français 33 • Русский 49
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
Copyright © 2019 Tripp Lite. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
65
19-04-453-933909.indb 65
5/6/2019 11:34:06 AM
HINWEIS: Lesen Sie das gesamte Handbuch, bevor Sie mit der Installation
und Montage beginnen.
WARNUNG
• Beginnen Sie nicht mit dem Einbau, bevor Sie die Anweisungen und
Warnhinweise in diesem Handbuch gelesen und verstanden haben.
Sollten Sie Fragen bezüglich der Anweisungen oder Warnhinweise haben,
besuchen Sie bitte www.tripplite.com/support.
• Dieses Produkt wurde so entwickelt, dass es NUR wie in dieser
Bedienungsanleitung angegeben installiert und verwendet werden darf.
Die unsachgemäße Installation dieses Produkts kann zu Schäden und
schweren Verletzungen führen.
• Dieses Produkt darf nur von einer Person mit guten Montagefähigkeiten
und Grunderfahrung im Bauwesen montiert werden, die alle Anweisungen
in der vorliegenden Montageanleitung vollständig verstanden hat.
• Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Einheit das Gewicht des Geräts sowie das
zugehörige Material und sämtliche zugehörigen Komponenten tragen
kann.
• Verwenden Sie eine mechanische Hebevorrichtung, um das Gerät sicher
anzuheben und zu positionieren.
• Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Einsatz in geschlossenen Räumen
geeignet. Die Verwendung dieses Produktes im Freien kann zu
Fehlfunktionen und/oder Verletzungen führen.
Garantie
5 Jahre eingeschränkte Garantie
Der Verkäufer garantiert für einen Zeitraum von fünf Jahren ab Kaufdatum, dass das Produkt weder Materialnoch Herstellungsfehler aufweist, wenn es gemäß aller zutreffenden Anweisungen verwendet wird. Wenn das
Produkt in diesem Zeitraum Material- oder Herstellungsfehler aufweist, kann der Verkäufer diese Fehler nach
eigenem Ermessen beheben oder das Produkt ersetzen.
DIE NORMALE ABNUTZUNG ODER BESCHÄDIGUNGEN AUFGRUND VON UNFÄLLEN, MISSBRAUCH ODER
UNTERLASSUNG WERDEN VON DIESER GARANTIE NICHT GEDECKT. AUSSER DEN NACHSTEHEND
AUSDRÜCKLICH DARGELEGTEN GARANTIEBEDINGUNGEN ÜBERNIMMT DER VERKÄUFER KEINERLEI
GARANTIE. AUSSER WENN VON DEN GÜLTIGEN GESETZEN UNTERSAGT, SIND ALLE IMPLIZIERTEN
GARANTIEN, EINSCHLIESSLICH ALLE GARANTIEN FÜR DIE GEBRAUCHSTAUGLICHKEIT ODER EIGNUNG AUF
DIE OBEN FESTGELEGTE GARANTIEDAUER BESCHRÄNKT. DIESE GARANTIE SCHLIESST AUSDRÜCKLICH
ALLE FOLGESCHÄDEN UND BEILÄUFIG ENTSTANDENEN SCHÄDEN AUS. (Da einige Länder den Ausschluss
oder die Beschränkung von Folgeschäden oder beiläufig entstandenen Schäden sowie den Ausschluss von
implizierten Garantien oder die zeitliche Beschränkung einer implizierten Garantie untersagen, sind die oben
genannten Beschränkungen für Sie möglicherweise nicht zutreffend. Diese Garantie gibt Ihnen bestimmte
Rechte. Sie haben jedoch möglicherweise andere Rechte, die abhängig von der Gerichtsbarkeit variieren
können.)
WARNUNG: Der Benutzer muss vor der Verwendung überprüfen, ob das Gerät für den beabsichtigten
Zweck geeignet und angemessen ist und ob der Einsatz sicher ist. Da die Anwendungen variieren können,
übernimmt der Hersteller keine Garantie bezüglich der Eignung dieser Geräte für einen bestimmten
Verwendungszweck.
66
19-04-453-933909.indb 66
5/6/2019 11:34:06 AM
Komponentenliste
WICHTIG: Überprüfen Sie, ob Sie alle in der Komponentenliste aufgeführten
Teile erhalten haben, bevor Sie mit der Installation beginnen. Sollten Teile
beschädigt oder nicht vorhanden sein, besuchen Sie www.tripplite.com/support.
A
B
Linke
Rechte
Kunststoffabdeckung Kunststoffabdeckung
C
Mittelsockel
E
Universalplatte
F
Abdeckungen
H
Linke Säule
G
Kabelabdeckungen
I
Rechte Säule
K
Rechte Adapterhalterungen
J
Linke Adapterhalterungen
L
Kameraregal
D
DVD-Regal
M
Verbindungsplatte
N
Querschiene
P
Linker Träger
Q
Rechter Träger
O
Haltevorrichtung
67
19-04-453-933909.indb 67
5/6/2019 11:34:06 AM
Komponentenliste
Paket P
P-A
Flügelmuttern
P-E
M6x14
P-F
M6x25
P-B
Flügelmuttern
P-G
M6x8
P-L
D8-Beilagscheiben
P-C
M8x30
P-D
M8x40
P-H
M6x14
P-I
M8x65
P-J
M4x6
P-K
M4x6
P-M
D6Beilagscheiben
P-N
5 mmSechskantschlüssel
P-O
Wrench
Paket M
M-A
M5x14
M-E
M8x30
M-B
M6x14
M-C
M8x20
M-F
Beilagscheibe
M-G
Kleiner
Abstandhalter
M-D
M6x30
M-H
Großer
Abstandhalter
68
19-04-453-933909.indb 68
5/6/2019 11:34:06 AM
Montage
1 Montage des Sockels
Q
P
C
P-D
P-N
Befestigen Sie den rechten Träger mit Hilfe von M8x40-Schrauben (P-D) und dem 5 mmSechskantschlüssel (P-N) am Mittelsockel. Wiederholen Sie diesen Schritt mit dem linken
Träger.
B
A
P-O
Hinweis: Stellen Sie die Bremsen an den Rollen fest, um plötzliche Bewegungen während der
Montage zu vermeiden. Die Rollen lassen sich zur Feinabstimmung unabhängig voneinander
justieren. Drehen Sie jede Laufrollenmutter leicht, um den Mittelsockel zu senken oder anzuheben.
69
19-04-453-933909.indb 69
5/6/2019 11:34:07 AM
Montage
2 Montage der Säulen am Sockel
Innensäule
Stift
V
I
H
Stift
Ziehen
Sie die
Sicherheitsschrauben fest.
Ziehen Sie den Stift nach außen und heben Sie gleichzeitig die Innensäule an, bis sich
diese auf der gewünschten Höhe befindet. Lassen Sie den Stift los, um ihn zu sichern.
H
I
Montieren Sie die Säulen mit
den M8x30-Schrauben (P-C)
am Sockel.
P-C
70
19-04-453-933909.indb 70
5/6/2019 11:34:08 AM
Montage
3 Montage der Querschiene
H
P-H
Befestigen Sie die
Querschiene mit
M6x14-Schrauben
(P-H) an den Säulen.
4 Anbringen der Kabelabdeckungen
Wenn die
Querschiene montiert
ist, ziehen Sie mit
Hilfe des 5 mmSechskantschlüssels
(P-N) die unteren
Schrauben am
Sockel fest.
G
71
19-04-453-933909.indb 71
5/6/2019 11:34:08 AM
Montage
5 Installation der Universalplatte
P-B P-L
P-I
Montieren Sie die Universalplatte
mit Hilfe der M8x65-Schrauben
(P-I), der D8-Beilagscheiben (P-L)
und der Flügelmuttern (P-B) an
den Säulen.
E
72
19-04-453-933909.indb 72
5/6/2019 11:34:09 AM
Montage
6 Montage der Adapterhalterungen
J
K
Oberseite
des
Bildschirms.
6a Montage der Adapterhalterungen
Für Flachbildschirme
M-A
M-F
M-B
M-C
M-F
Hinweis: Verwenden Sie für diesen Bildschirmtyp geeignete Schrauben und Beilagscheiben.
• Schrauben Sie die Adapterhalterungen am Bildschirm fest.
Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, aber nicht zu fest an.
73
19-04-453-933909.indb 73
5/6/2019 11:34:10 AM
Montage
6b
Montage der Adapterhalterungen
Für Bildschirme mit vertiefter Rückseite oder den
Zugriff auf A/V-Eingänge
M-C
M-F
M-G
M-C
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-D
M-E
M-F
M-F
M-G
M-H
M-F
M-G
M-H
Hinweis: Verwenden Sie für diesen Bildschirmtyp geeignete Schrauben, Beilagscheiben
und Abstandhalter (falls erforderlich).
• Schrauben Sie die Adapterhalterungen am Bildschirm fest.
Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, aber nicht zu fest an.
74
19-04-453-933909.indb 74
5/6/2019 11:34:10 AM
Montage
7 Bringen Sie den Bildschirm an der Universalplatte an.
F
• Hängen Sie den Bildschirm an die Universalplatte.
• Ziehen Sie die unteren Schrauben fest.
Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Bildschirme richtig
montiert sind und die Schrauben sicher festgezogen
sind, bevor Sie die Bildschirme loslassen.
75
19-04-453-933909.indb 75
5/6/2019 11:34:11 AM
Montage
8 Montage der Kameraablage
L
M
P-K
P-J
Befestigen Sie die Kameraablage mit M4x6-Schrauben (P-J) und (P-K) an der
Verbindungsplatte.
P-M P-F
Befestigen Sie die Verbindungsplatte mit M6x25-Schrauben (P-F) und den D6Beilagscheiben (P-M) an der Universalplatte.
76
19-04-453-933909.indb 76
5/6/2019 11:34:12 AM
Montage
9 Montage der DVD-Ablage
O
P-G
Befestigen Sie die Haltevorrichtung mit M6x8-Schrauben (P-G) in der gewünschten
Position an den Säulen.
D
P-A
P-F
P-H
P-A
Befestigen Sie das DVD-Regal mit M6x25-Schrauben (P-F), M6x8-Schrauben (P-H) und
Flügelmuttern (P-A) an der Haltevorrichtung.
77
19-04-453-933909.indb 77
5/6/2019 11:34:13 AM
Montage
10 Kabelführung
Führen Sie die
Kabel durch die
Kabelabdeckungen.
78
19-04-453-933909.indb 78
5/6/2019 11:34:14 AM
Montage
11 Einstellung
+10°
-10°
Die TV-Höhe wird vom
Boden bis zur Mitte des
Bildschirms gemessen.
• Stellen Sie die Säulen auf die gewünschte Höhe ein, bevor Sie den
Bildschirm anbringen.
• Wenn Sie nach der Installation der Anzeige die Säulenhöhe anpassen
möchten, entfernen Sie zuerst die DVD-Ablage und passen Sie dann die
Säulen auf die gewünschte Höhe an.
79
19-04-453-933909.indb 79
5/6/2019 11:34:15 AM
Wartung
• Stellen Sie in regelmäßigen Abständen (mindestens alle drei Monate)
sicher, dass die Wandhalterung sicher angebracht ist.
• Falls Sie Fragen haben, besuchen Sie www.tripplite.com/support.
1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • www.tripplite.com/support
80
19-04-453-933909.indb 80
19-04-453 93-3909_RevB
5/6/2019 11:34:15 AM
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising