repair parts manual model no. we4qn20rb lawn mower manuel des

repair parts manual model no. we4qn20rb lawn mower manuel des
REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
MODEL NO. WE4QN20RB
LAWN MOWER
MANUEL DES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
NO. DE MODÈLE WE4QN20RB
TONDEUSE À GAZON
For Parts and Service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297
For Technical Assistance: call 1-800-829-5886
Pour les pièces de rechange et l’entretien, contactez notre concessionnaire autorisé:
appelez 1-800-849-1297 / Pour l'assistance technique: appelez 1-800-829-5886
®
173300 Rev. 1 12.11.00 VB/RAD
Printed in U.S.A.
REPAIR PARTS
REAR BAGGER ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. WE4QN20RB
86902
165452X479
157081X479
132001
63601
131959
66426
144929
700644
130861
750097
850733X004
128638
51793
156445X479
700363X479
147613
751592
151589X479
151588X479
150078
750085X007
146630
700331X004
87877
145935X004
62335
142748
27
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
NO.
DE
PIÈCE
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
19
20
23
24
25
26
NO.
DE
RÉF.
Barre de commande
Guidon supérieur
Guidon inférieur
Guide du câble de démarrage
Écrou frein 1/4-20
Boulon de guidon 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Attache plastique
Vis à métaux 1/4-20 x 2-1/8
Commande des gaz
Câble de contrôle du moteur
Vis à rondelle H n°10-24 x 1/2
Support d'arrêt supérieur
Ecrou à oreilles
Goupille en épingle à cheveux
Plaque arriér
Chicane latéraale
Ensemble de la porte arriére
Ecrou
Ensemble du support de guidon (droit)
Ensemble du support de guidon
(gauche)
Vis
Dispositif de relevaage des roues
Entretoise
Ressort
Manchon du dispositif de relevage de
roue
Ensemble du bras de l'essieu
Rondelle
Boulon á épaulement
DESCRIPTION
7
128415
169207X479
63601
88652
140657
17600406
162300
172782
172783
173300
72
73
74
75
76
77
-----
Ensemble de la roue et du pneu
Rondelle
Chapeau de moyeu
Vis 1/4 - 20 x 1/2
Vis à filets laminés H 3/8-16 x 1
Dècalcomanie de danger
Chicane de devant
Boîtier de tondeuse
Vis H 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 (Cat. 8)
Rondelle frein hélicoïdale 3/8
Rondelle durcie
Lame de 20 po.
Adaptateur de lame
Vis #10 x 5/8
Bride de serrage de câble
Ramassee-herbe
Poignée de ramasse-herbe
* Moteur Briggs & Stratton - N° de modèle 10A902
Commandez les piéces par suite du fabricant du
moteur
Rivet
Chicane arriére
Ecrou
Vis
Jupe arriére
Vis
Décalcomanie d'avertissement (N'est pas montrée)
Manuel d'utilisation (anglais)
Manuel d'utilisation (français)
Manuel des pièces de rechange
DESCRIPTION
Accessoires disponibles pas inclus avec votre de tondeuse
-MA36
Déflecteur de la glissiére
-MK20FRD
Jue de broyeuse
800220
83923
800090
54583
150406
107339X
170540
170631
851084
850263
851074
145106
850977
83816
213146
158830
149555
------
NO.
DE
PIÈCE
37
38
40
43
45
46
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
65
64
67
68
70
NO.
DE
RÉF.
PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
TONDEUSE À GAZON ROTATIVE NO. DE MODÈLE WE4QN20RB
2
PIÈCES DE RECHANGE
TONDEUSE À GAZON ROTATIVE NO. DE MODÈLE WE4QN20RB
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
KEY
NO.
86902
165452X479
157081X479
132001
63601
131959
66426
144929
700644
130861
750097
850733X004
128638
51793
156445X479
700363X479
147613
751592
151589X479
151588X479
150078
750085X007
146630
700331X004
87877
145935X004
62335
142748
800220
83923
PART
NO.
Control Bar
Upper Handle
Lower Handle
Rope Guide
Locknut 1/4-20
Handle Bolt
Wire Tie
Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20 x 2-1/8
Throttle Control
Engine Zone Control Cable
Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24 x 1/2
Up-Stop Bracket
Wing Nut
Hairpin Cotter
Back Plate
Side Baffle
Rear Door Assembly Kit
Locknut 3/8-16
Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)
Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Wheel Adjusting Bracket
Spacer
Selector Spring
Selector Knob
Axle Arm Assembly
Belleville Washer
Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16
Wheel Assembly
Washer
DESCRIPTION
3
128415
169207X479
63601
88652
140657
17600406
162300
172782
172783
173300
72
73
74
75
76
77
-----
Hubcap
Hex Tapping Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2
Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Danger Decal
Front Baffle
Housing Assembly (Incl. Ref. #46)
Hex Head Screw 3/8-24 x 1-3/8 Grd. 8
Helical Lock Washer
Hardened Washer
20'’ Blade
Blade Adapter
Screw #10 x 5/8
* Cable Clamp
Grass Bag
Catcher Frame
* Engine - Briggs/Stratton Model No. 10A902
Order parts from engine manufacturer
Pop Rivet
Rear Baffle
Nut, Lock
Hinge Screw
Rear Skirt
Screw 1/4 x 20
Warning Decal (Not Shown)
Operator’s Manual (English)
Operator’s Manual (French)
Replacement Parts Manual
DESCRIPTION
Available accessories not included with mower:
-MA36
Chute Deflector
-MK20FRD
Mulcher Kit
800090
54583
150406
107339X
170540
170631
851084
850263
851074
145106
850977
83816
213146
158830
149555
------
PART
NO.
40
43
45
46
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
65
64
67
68
70
KEY
NO.
REPAIR PARTS
REAR BAGGER ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. WE4QN20RB
6
CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a new lawn mower. Your lawn mower has
been designed, engineered and manufactured to give you the best possible dependability and performance.
LIMITED WARRANTY
The Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defects in materials and workmanship. For a period of two (2) years from date
of purchase by the original consumer purchaser, we will repair or replace, at our option, without
charge for parts or labor incurred in replacing parts, any part which we find to be defective due
to materials or workmanship. This Warranty is subject to the following limitations and exclusions.
1. This warranty does not apply to the engine, other than FHP (Poulan/Weed Eater) manufactured transaxle/transmission components, battery (except as noted below) or components
parts thereof. Please refer to the applicable manufacturer's warranty on these items.
2. Transportation charges for the movement of any power equipment unit or attachment are the
responsibility of the purchaser. Transportation charges for any parts submitted for replacement under this warranty must be paid by the purchaser unless such return is requested by
Frigidaire Home Products (Poulan/Weed Eater).
3. Battery Warranty: On products equipped with a Battery, we will replace, without charge to
you, any battery which we find to be defective in manufacture, during the first ninety (90) days
of ownership. After ninety (90) days, we will exchange the Battery, charging you 1/12 of the
price of a new Battery for each full month from the date of the original sale. Battery must be
maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished.
4. The Warranty period for any products used for rental or commercial purposes is limited to 45
days from the date of original purchase.
5. This Warranty applies only to products which have been properly assembled, adjusted,
operated, and maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished. This Warranty does
not apply to any product which has been subjected to alteration, misuse, abuse, improper
assembly or installation, delivery damage, or to normal wear of the product.
6. Exclusions: Excluded from this Warranty are belts, blades, blade adapters, normal wear,
normal adjustments, standard hardware and normal maintenance.
7. In the event you have a claim under this Warranty, you must return the product to an
authorized service dealer.
Should you have any unanswered questions concerning this Warranty, please contact:
Au Canada:
Frigidaire Home Products
7075 Ordan Drive
Mississauga, Ontario
L5T 1K6
Frigidaire Home Products
Outdoor Products Customer Service Dept.
250 Bobby Jones Expressway
Augusta, GA 30909 USA
giving the model number, serial number and date of purchase of your product and the name
and address of the authorized dealer from whom it was purchased.
THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL
DAMAGES AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED TO THE SAME TIME
PERIODS STATED HEREIN FOR OUR EXPRESSED WARRANTIES. Some areas do
not allow the limitation of consequential damages or limitations of how long an implied
Warranty may last, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This
Warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from
locale to locale.
This is a limited Warranty within the meaning of that term as defined in the MagnusonMoss Act of 1975.
4
FÉLICITATIONS de votre achat d'une tondeuse à gazon. Elle a été conçue,
perfectionnée, et fabriquée pour assurer le meilleur rendement et la sûreté maximum.
GARANTIE LIMITÉE
Le Fabricant garantit son produit à l’acheteur initial comme exempt de tout défaut de
matière et de fabrication. Pendant deux (2) ans, à compter de la date d’achat de la part
de l’acheteur initial, nous réparerons où remplacerons à notre choix, gratuitement, toute
pièce, sur laquelle nous estimerons qu’il existe un défaut de matière ou de fabrication.
Cette garantie est soumise aux limitations suivants et exceptions:
1. Cette garantie ne couvre pas le moteur, la transmission/composants de transmission
pas fabriqués par FHP (Poulan/Weed Eater), la batterie (sauf comme mentionnée cidessous) ou les pièces detachées. Veuillez-vous consulter la garantie applicable du
fabricant des articles.
2. L'acheteur est responsable de coût du transport de tous les équipements actionnés
par moteur ou les accessoires. L'acheteur est responsable de coût aussi du
transport de toutes les pièces (couvertes par cette garantie) soumis pour
remplacement à moins que Frigidaire Home Products (Poulan/Weed Eater) demande
à l'acheteur de renvoyer les pièces.
3. Garantie de la batterie: Pour les produits équipés d’une batterie, nous remplacerons,
gratuitement, toute batterie estimée défectueuse pendant les quatre-vingt-dix (90)
jours initiaux suivant l’achat. Après quatre-vingt-dix (90) jours, nous échangerons la
batterie, le coût pour vous être 1/12 du prix d’une nouvelle batterie pour chaque mois
complet à compter de la date d’achat initial. La batterie doit être entretenue selon les
directives données dans la documentation appropriée.
4. La période de garantie applicable aux produits proposés en location ou à des fins
commerciales est limitée à quarante-cinq (45) jours à compter de la date d’achat
initial.
5. Cette garantie ne s’applique qu’aux produits correctement assemblés, règlés, utilisés
et entretenus conformément aux instructions données dans la documentation
appropriée. Cette garantie ne s’applique pas aux produits qui ont été modifié, utilisés
incorrectement, abusés, mal assemblés, mal installés ou endommagés lors de la
livraison ou usage normal.
6. Exclusions: Les courroies, lames, moyeux de lames, usage normal, réglages
normaux, quincaillerie ordinaire, et entretien normal sont exclus de cette garantie.
7. En cas de problème entrant dans le cadre de cette garantie, veuillez-vous retourner
votre machine à un concessionnaire autorisé.
Pour toute question à ce sujet, veuillez-vous communiquer avec:
Au Canada:
Frigidaire Home Products
Frigidaire Home Products
Outdoor Products Customer Service Dept.
7075 Ordan Drive
250 Bobby Jones Expressway
Mississauga, Ontario
Augusta, GA 30909 USA
L5T 1K6
en nous donnant le numéro du modèle, le numéro de série, la date d’achat de votre
machine ainsi que l’adresse du concessionnaire autorisé chez qui vous l’avez acheté.
CETTE GARANTIE NE COUVRE AUCUN DOMMAGE INCIDENTEL OU
CONSÉQUENT ET TOUTE GARANTIE IMPLICITE EST LIMITÉE AUX MÊMES
PÉRIODES PRÉCISÉES ICI POUR LES GARANTIES EXPLICITES DU FABRICANT.
Certaines localités ne permettent aucune restriction des dommages conséquents ou de
la durée d’une garantie implicite et; par conséquent, il se pourrait que les restrictions et
exclusions énoncées ci-dessus ne s’appliquent pas à vous. Cette garantie vous donne
droits légaux spécifiques et vous pouvez aussi jouir d’autres droits d’un endroit à un
autre.
Cette garantie est une garantie limitée comme définie dans la loi Magnuson-Moss Act
de 1975.
5
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising