FERM WBM1003 FWT-1000 Wooden workbench Manual

FERM WBM1003 FWT-1000 Wooden workbench Manual
Art.nr. WBM1003
UK
D
Subject to change
Änderungen vorbehalten
FWT-1000
UK
D
USERS MANUAL
3
GEBRAUCHSANWEISUNG
5
www.ferm.com
Ferm BV • Postbus 30159 • 8003 CD Zwolle NL • www.ferm.com
0408-27
2. Remove the 2 screws and the nut from the slide base
(2), place the U-profiles and connect screws and nut
again (do not tighten the nut too much; the U-profile
should be able to slide across the bar). Then use the
woodscrews (8) to connect the slide bases (2) and
worktops (1): the V-grooves of the worktops in the
middle to clamp specific workpieces.
3. Fit leg frames (5) into slide bases (2), line up holes in
side base with holes in leg frame, insert bolts (3) and
washers (7) from outside of the base and attach washers (7) and nuts (11) from inside with help of the
screwdriver and spanner.
4. Attach plastic feet (6) to the legs (5). Each foot must
be attached with longest side at outer corner.
5. Select suitable holes on the work tops to fix the
chocks (12).
WORKBENCH FWT-1000
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Max. load weight
Max. clamp capacity (table)
Max. clamp capacity (vice)
Table length
Table height
| 100 kg
| 108 mm
| 265 mm
| 605 mm
| 785 mm
2.
WERKBANK FWT-1000
TECHNISCHE DATEN
Max. Belastungsgewicht
Max. Klemmkapazität (Tisch)
Max. Klemmkapazität (Stock)
Tischlänge
Tischhöhe
| 100 kg
| 108 mm
| 265 mm
| 605 mm
| 785 mm
3.
VERPACKUNGSINHALT
PACKAGE CONTENTS
4.
1. Work-Tops
2 pcs.
1. Arbeitsplatten
2 Stück
2. Slide bases with U-profile
2 pcs.
2. Schlitten mit U-Profil
2 Stück
3. Bolts M8 (hex)
6 pcs.
3. Bolzen M8 (Sechskant)
6 Stück
4. Crossbars
2 pcs.
4. Querelemente
2 Stück
5. Leg frames
2 pcs.
5. Beinrahmen
2 Stück
6. Plastic feet
4 pcs.
6. Kunststofffüße
4 Stück
7. Washers M8
12 pcs.
7. Unterlegscheiben M8
12 Stück
8. Woodscrews (5 x 15 mm)
16 pcs.
8. Holzschrauben (5 x 15 mm)
16 Stück
9. Bolts (Philips M6 x 37 mm)
8 pcs.
10. Nuts M6
8 pcs.
11. Nuts M8
6 pcs.
12. Chocks
4 pcs.
13. Washers M8
8 pcs.
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
PLEASE CAREFULLY NOTE THE
FOLLOWING:
1. When assembling, ensure rubber feet are correctly
assembled to legs and tighten all bolts and screws as
instructed.
2. Never use cross bars as step ladder, nor stand on
work tops.
3. Never exceed recommended maximum weight
capacity of work tops (100 kg.). Always lower heavy
loads onto work tops gently, so that strain is taken up
gradually.
Fig. A
CEı
9. Bolzen (Kreuzschlitz M6 x 37 mm) 8 Stück
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY
(UK)
We declare under our sole responsibility that this product is in conformity with the following standards or
standardized documents
EN61029-1, EN61029-2-9,
EN55014-1, EN55014-2,
EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3
10. Muttern M6
8 Stück
11. Muttern M8
6 Stück
12. Unterlegkeile
4 Stück
13. Unterlegscheiben M8
8 Stück
SICHERHEITSVORSCHRIFTEN
BITTE BEACHTEN SIE FOLGENDE VORSCHRIFTEN GENAU:
1. Vergewissern Sie sich beim Zusammenbau, dass die
Gummifüße richtig an den Beinen angebracht sind,
und ziehen Sie alle Bolzen und Schrauben gemäß Vorschrift fest.
2. Benutzen Sie Querelemente nie als Leiter und stellen
Sie sich niemals auf Arbeitsplatten.
3. Überschreiten Sie nie die maximale Belastbarkeit der
Arbeitsplatten (100 kg). Senken Sie schwere Lasten
stets langsam auf die Arbeitsplatten herab, sodass die
Beanspruchung allmählich aufgenommen wird.
in accordance with the regulations.
98/37/EEC
73/23/EEC
89/336/EEC
from 01-07-2004
ZWOLLE NL
W. Kamphof
Quality department
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
(see step 1 till 5 in figure A)
1. Assemble the legframes with help of bolts (3), washers (7) and nuts (11). Then use bolts (9), washers
(13) and nuts (10) to connect crossbars (4) with the
legframes (2).
2
5.
(13) und Muttern (10), um die Querelemente (4) mit
den Beinrahmen (2) zu verbinden.
Entfernen Sie die 2 Schrauben und die Mutter vom
Schlitten (2), setzen Sie die U-Profile ein und bringen
Sie Schrauben und Mutter wieder an (die Mutter
nicht zu stark anziehen; das U-Profil sollte längs der
Schiene gleiten können). Verbinden Sie dann die Schlitten (2) und Arbeitsplatten (1) mit Hilfe der Holzschrauben (8): die Keilnuten der Arbeitsplatten in
der Mitte zum Aufspannen besonderer Werkstücke.
Setzen Sie die Beinrahmen (5) in die Schlitten (2) ein,
bringen Sie die Löcher im Schlitten mit den Löchern
in dem Beinrahmen zum Fluchten, setzen Sie die Bolzen (3) und Unterlegscheiben (7) von außerhalb des
Schlittens ein und bringen Sie die Unterlegscheiben
(7) und Muttern (11) von innen her mit Hilfe eines
Schraubenziehers und eines Schlüssels an.
Bringen Sie die Kunststofffüße (6) an den Beinen (5)
an. Jeder Fuß muss mit der längsten Seite an der
Außenecke befestigt werden.
Wählen Sie geeignete Löcher auf den Arbeitsplatten
zur Befestigung der Unterlegkeile (12).
ZUSAMMENBAUANWEISUNGEN
(siehe Schritt 1 bis 5 in der Abbildung A)
1. Setzen Sie die Beinrahmen mit Hilfe der Bolzen (3),
Unterlegscheiben (7) und Muttern (11) zusammen.
Benutzen Sie dann die Bolzen (9), Unterlegscheiben
Ferm
Ferm
Fig. A
CEı
KONFORMITÄTSERKLÄRUNG
(D)
Wir erklären in alleiniger Verantwortung, daß
dieses Produkt mit den folgenden Normen oder
normativen Dokumenten übereinstimmt:
EN61029-1, EN61029-2-9,
EN55014-1, EN55014-2,
EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3
gemäß den Bestimmungen der Richtlinien:
98/37/EWG
73/23/EWG
89/336/EWG
ab 01-07-2004
ZWOLLE NL
W. Kamphof
Quality department
3
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement