Generac 48 kW QT04842GNAY Standby Generator Manual

Generac 48 kW QT04842GNAY Standby Generator Manual
United States Environmental Protection Agency Warranty Statement
(Stationary Emergency Spark-Ignited Generators)
Warranty Rights, Obligations and Coverage
The United States Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and Generac Power Systems, Inc. (Generac) are pleased to explain the Emission
Control System Warranty on your new stationary emergency engine. If during the warranty period, any emission control system or component on your engine is found defective in materials or workmanship, Generac will repair your engine at no cost to you for diagnosis, replacement parts and labor provided it be done by a Generac Authorized Warranty Service Facility. Your emission control system may include parts
such as the fuel metering, ignition, and exhaust systems and other related emission related components listed below. Generac will warrant
the emissions control systems on your 2009 and later model year engines provided there has been no abuse, neglect, unapproved modification, or improper maintenance of your engine. For engines less than 130 HP the warranty period is two years from the date of sale to the ultimate purchaser. For engines greater than or equal to 130 HP the warranty period is three years or 2500 hours of operation, whichever
comes first, from the date of the engine being placed into service. For high-cost warranted components, the Emission Control System warranty is valid for 5 years or 3500 hours of operation, whichever comes first.
Purchaser's/Owner's Warranty Responsibilities
As the engine purchaser/owner you are responsible for the following: 1) The engine must be installed and configured in accordance to Generac's installation specifications. 2) The completion of all maintenance requirements listed in your Owner's Manual. 3) Any engine setting
adjustment must be done in accordance and consistent with the instructions in the Owner's Manual. 4) Any emission control system or component must be maintained and operated appropriately in order to ensure proper operation of the engine and control system to minimize
emissions at all times.
Generac may deny any/or all Emission Control System Warranty coverage or responsibility of the engine, or an emission control system or
component on your engine thereof, if it has failed due to abuse, neglect, unapproved modification or improper maintenance, or the use of
counterfeit and/or “gray market” parts not made, supplied or approved by Generac. Warranty service can be arranged by contacting either
your selling dealer or a Generac Authorized Warranty Service dealer, 1-800-333-1322 for the dealer nearest you. The purchaser/owner shall
be responsible for any expenses or other charges incurred for service calls and/or transportation of the product to/from the inspection or
repair facilities. The purchaser/owner shall be responsible for any and/or all damages or losses incurred while the engine is being transported/shipped for inspection or warranty repairs. Contact Generac Power Systems Inc. for additional Emission Control System Warranty
related information, Generac Power Systems, Inc., PO. Box 8, Waukesha, WI 53187, or call 1-800-333-1322 or www.generac.com.
Important Note
This warranty statement explains your rights and obligations under the Emission Control System Warranty, which is provided to you by Generac pursuant to federal law. Note that this warranty shall not apply to any incidental, consequential, or indirect damages caused by defects
in materials or workmanship or any delay in repair or replacement of the defective part(s). This warranty is in place of all other warranties,
expressed or implied. Specifically, Generac makes no other warranties as to the merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Any
implied warranties which are allowed by law, shall be limited in duration to the terms of the express warranty provided herein. Some states
do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitation may not apply to you.
Emission Related Parts Include the Following (if so equipped)
1) Fuel Metering System
1.1) Gasoline Carburetor Assembly and Internal Components
A) Fuel Filter, B) Carburetor, C) Fuel Pump
1.2) Carburetion Assembly and Its Components
A) Fuel Controller, B) Carburetor and Its Gaskets,
C) Mixer and Its Gaskets, D) Primary Gas Regulator,
E) Liquid Vaporizer
3) Ignition System Including A) Spark Plug, B) Ignition Module,
C) Ignition Coil, D) Spark Plug Wires
4) Exhaust System
A) Catalyst Assembly*, B) Exhaust Manifold, C) Muffler,
D) Exhaust Pipe, E) Muffler Gasket
5) Crankcase Breather Assembly Including
A) Breather Connection Tube, B) PCV Valve
1.3) Fuel Regulator
6) Oxygen Sensor
2) Air Induction System Including A) Intake Pipe/Manifold,
B) Air Cleaner
7) Diagnostic Emission-Control System
*High-Cost Warranted Component
EmsnWrnty001
Revision F (04/15)
United States Environmental Protection Agency Compliance Requirements
(Stationary Emergency Spark-Ignited Generators)
Purchaser's/Owner's Record Keeping Responsibilities
The United States Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and Generac Power Systems, Inc. (Generac) are pleased to explain your record
keeping requirements for compliance with Subpart JJJJ- Standards of Performance for Stationary Spark Ignition Internal Combustion
Engines as listed in the Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Title 40 Part 60. As the engine purchaser/owner who operates and maintains
their certified emergency stationary engine and emission control system according to applicable emission related guidelines as specified in
this Owner's Manual, you are required to meet the following notification and record keeping requirements to demonstrate compliance: 1)
Maintain documentation that the engine is certified to meet emission standards. 2) Record keeping of maintenance conducted. 3) Record
keeping of the provision allowing natural gas engines to operate using propane for a maximum of 100 hours per year as an alternate fuel
solely during emergency operations provided the engine is not certified to operate on propane. 4) Meet all compliance notifications submitted
to the purchaser/owner and maintain all supporting documentation. 5) Record keeping of hours of operation, including what classified the
operation as emergency and how many hours are spent for non-emergency operation. For emergency engines greater than or equal to 130
HP, record keeping of hours of operation begins January 1, 2011. For emergency engines less than 130 HP, record keeping of hours of operation begins January 1, 2009; engines are equipped with non-resettable hour meters to facilitate record keeping.
Specific Air Quality Management or Air Pollution Control Districts may have different and additional record keeping/reporting requirements.
Your permit to construct and/or operate the engine may be contingent upon compliance with those requirements. Check with your local Air
Quality Management or Air Pollution Control District for specific requirements.
Emergency stationary internal combustion engines (ICE) may be operated for the purpose of maintenance checks and readiness testing,
provided that the tests are recommended by Federal, State or local government, Generac, or the insurance company associated with the
engine. Maintenance checks and readiness testing of such units is limited to 100 hours per year. There is no time limit on the use of emergency stationary ICE in emergency situations. The purchaser/owner may petition the Administrator for approval of additional hours to be
used for maintenance checks and readiness testing, but a petition is not required if the owner maintains records indicating that Federal,
State, or local standards require maintenance and testing of emergency ICE beyond 100 hours per year. Emergency stationary ICE may
operate up to 50 hours per year in non emergency situations, but those 50 hours are counted towards the 100 hours per year provided for
maintenance and testing.
The 50 hours per year for non-emergency situations cannot be used for peak shaving or to generate income for a facility to supply power to
an electric grid or otherwise supply power as part of a financial arrangement with another entity. For purchaser/owner of emergency engines,
any operation other than emergency operation, maintenance and testing, and operation in non-emergency situations for 50 hours per year,
as permitted in this section is prohibited.
If you operate and maintain your certified emergency stationary SI internal combustion engine and emissions control systems in accordance
to the specifications and guidelines in this Owner’s Manual, EPA will not require engine performance testing. If not, your engine will be considered non-certified and you must demonstrate compliance according to Subpart JJJJ - Standards of Performance for Stationary Spark Ignition Internal Combustion Engines as listed in the Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Title 40 Part 60.
Emission-Related Installation Instructions
Your certified emergency stationary engine has pre-set emission control systems or components that require no adjustment. Inspection and
replacement of an emissions related component is required to be done so in accordance with the requirements cited in the United States
Environmental Protection Agency Warranty Statement or can be arranged by contacting either your selling dealer or a Generac Authorized
Warranty Service dealer, 1-800-333-1322 for the dealer nearest you. Failing to follow these instructions when installing a certified engine in a
piece of non-road equipment violates federal law 40 CFR 1068.105 (b), subject to fines or penalties as described in the Clean Air Act.
EmsnWrnty001
Revision F (04/15)
EXPLODED VIEW: EV AIR CLEANER
GROUP D
DRAWING #: 0F9809
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
0E6586
0E0519A
0C8127
049815
022127
062974
0G0190
025870
022097
022473
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
(1) 6
7
8
9
10
DESCRIPTION
GASKET BOSCH 32 & 40
ADAPTER CARBURETOR W/PVC CONN
ELEMENT AIR CLEANER
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 16 G8.8
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
STUD TH 1/4-20 X 4-1/2 G2 ZNC
PLATE, AIR CLEANER TOP 2.4L
NUT WING 1/4-20
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
(1) APPLY MEDIUM STRENGTH BLUE THREAD LOCKING FLUID TO THREADS.
REVISION: J-8527-B
DATE: 5/7/14
Page 2 of 2
1
2
3
4
5
(1) 6
7
8
0E6586
0E0519A
0C8127
049815
022127
062974
0G0190
037561
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
GASKET BOSCH 32 & 40
ADAPTER CARBURETOR W/PVC CONN
ELEMENT AIR CLEANER
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 16 G8.8
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
STUD TH 1/4-20 X 4-1/2 G2 ZNC
PLATE, AIR CLEANER TOP 2.4L
NUT WING 1/4-20 NYLK
(1) APPLY MEDIUM STRENGTH BLUE TREAD LOCKING FLUID TO THREADS ON
ONE END OF I/N 6 (STUD) THAT SCREWS INTO I/N 2 (CARB ADAPTER).
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
(1)17
18
19
20
21
22
(1)23
24
25
26
27
0G5313
052860
052251
052257
052252
052259
052891
0536210410
042909
047411
055414
022447
022097
022473
049813
022261
0G52280ST03
045764
059981
022302
022131
065852
0G52300ST03
022129
026204
022145
045771
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
WELDMENT BASEFRAME 4.2L G3
NUT FLANGED HEX M12-1.75
DAMPENER VIBRATION 40 BLUE
SPACER .49 X .62 X 1.87 PWDR/ZNC
DAMPENER VIBRATION
WASHER FLAT M12
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 80 G8.8
ASSY WIRE 14.00"
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 30 G8.8
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
LUG SLDLSS #2-#8 X 17/64 CU
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 1/4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT M6-1/4 ZINC
NUT HEX M6 -1.0 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 3/8
ENGINE FOOT L/H 4.2L CPL
SCREW HHTT M4-0.7 X 8 BP
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 30 C10.9
WASHER LOCK 7/16
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
SPRING CLIP HOLDER .37-.62
ENGINE FOOT R/H 4.2L CPL
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 5/16
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
EXPLODED VIEW: EV ENCLOSURE C2
GROUP F
DRAWING #: 0H0004
ITEM
PART#
QTY.
(2)1
(1)2
(2)3
4
(1)5
(2)6
(2)7
(2)8
9
(1)10
(2)11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24A
24B
24BA
24BB
24C
24D
24E
24F
0G00450AL0R
0C2454
0F58490AL0R
087233
0E3257
0F58520AL0R
0F98330AL0R
0F58510AL0R
049813
077992
0F98350AL0R
0F2786
0F2785
0F3364
0F4880
0F5049B
0F4487A
022473
022097
022127
0F3072
078115
0C8566
0G6001
0G5892
0L3103
0G5892A
0G5892F
0G5892C
0G5892D
0G5892E
0G5892B
1
44
2
2
10
2
2
1
2
17
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
7
5
1
10
26
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
REAR WRAP C2 CPL
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
DOOR C2
RIVET POP .1875 X .450 SS
SCREW TH-FRM M6 W/CAP SHKPRF W
DISCHARGE DUCT LH & RH SIDE C2
FRONT CORNERS C2
DISCHARGE CENTER DUCT C2
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
NUT HEX LOCK M6-1.0 SS NY INS
ROOF C2
SLITTER C4
SPLITTER LOWER C4
SPLITTER STINGER C2
SUPPORT SPLITTER LH C2
PULL TAB DOOR LOCK SS
ASSEMBLY COVER ACCESS
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
INSULATION RETAINMENT HANGER
WASHER SELF LOCKING DOME #4-40
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
KIT INSULATION C2
INSULATION DOOR C2
KIT INSULATION C2
INSULATION ROOF TOP
INSULATION ROOF TOP
INSULATION SPLITTER
INSULATION SPLITTER
INSULATION LOWER SPLITTER
INSULATION REAR WRAP
25
26
27
28
0F5048D
0E5968
0H0412
0H1208A
0H1208B
0F4051C
0F3890B
0F4051B
0F3890
078115A
066760
042568
0912970090
022447
0E5298L
0F8869D
2
1
4
1
1
2
4
2
4
6
1
2
2
2
1
1
VISE-ACTION LATCH SLOTTED CIR
GASKET EXTRUDED TRIM (328” LG)
NUT U M6-1.0 GEOMET
RF COVER PLATE-PLASTIC-BISQUE
RF COVER PLATE-PLASTIC-GREY
INSULATION DUCT
RETAINER INSULATION (820)
INSULATION DUCT SIDES
RETAINER INSULATION (450)
WASHER SELF LOCKING DOME #8-32
STRIP SEALANT 1/8 X 1 (44.52”LG)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
ASSY WIRE 14AWG GRN/YEL
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 1/4
FOAM 300 X 300 THERMAL ACO (APPLIES TO 4.2L UNITS ONLY)
KEY VISE-ACTION LATCH SLOT CIR
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
DESCRIPTION
(1)ENCLOSURE NOTE: PANELS THAT FASTEN TO THE BASEFRAME (EXCEPT ITEM 1) AMUST BE SECURED USING I/N 2 & 5 (THREAD FORMING FASTENERS)
AND I/N 10 (LOCK NUT). LOCK NUT IS TO BE INSTALLED AFTER THREAD FORMING FASTENER HAS PENETRATED THROUGH EXTRUSIONS IN ENCLOSURE
PANELS. ALL PANEL TO PANEL CONNECTIONS TO INCLUDE AT LEAST ONE CONNECTION POINT USING I/N 5 (THREAD FORMING FASTENER).
(2) SHEET METAL PARTS LISTED IN THE BOM TABLE ARE REPRESENTING GENERIC PARTS (NO COLOR)
•
MANUFACTURING: FOR CORRECT MATERIAL AND COLOR REFER TO AS400 BOM.
•
CUSTOMER: WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS ENTER BASE NUMBER (FIRST 6 DIGITS ONLY) IN THE SYSTEM FOR CORRECT MATERIAL
AND COLOR (FOR REFERENCE SEE GUIDELINE 0H7169).
REVISION: K-2283-J
DATE: 3/24/15
Page 2 of 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
026915
075580
0F6390N
039253
022145
022129
045771
0E8286
026812
0F8379
057823
059057
047527
0D1509
050279
050280
0F2119
0E6586
0E4394
040105
0G4573B
0F7790E
0E7121
022097
046580
035685
0F6155
047290
0E6123A
048031J
0G1462
048031P
0G0321
047487
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
NIPPLE CLOSE 3/4 X 1.375
FLANGE FUEL INLET
REGULATOR ASSY 4.2L 48KW EMSN
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
STREET EL 45D 1/2 NPT BRASS
ELBOW 90D 3/4 NPT
NIPPLE PIPE 3/4 NPT X 7
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56 - 1.06
HOSE 3/4 ID SAE-30R2 (22” LG)
BARBED STR 1/2 NPT X 3/4
DECAL INLET PRESSURE
DECAL FUEL INLET NG (NATURAL GAS APPLICATION)
DECAL FUEL INLET LPG (LP VAPOR APPLICATION)
O-RING 45.63 ID X 2.62 WIDTH
GASKET BOSCH 32
ACTUATOR BOSCH 40 GOVERNOR
HOSE COOL 2 IN ID 20R4
MIXER ACTUATOR 40MM MACHINED
VENTURI THROTTLE 26MM
O-RING 47.625 ID X 2.38 WIDTH
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 45 G12.9
CLAMP HOSE #28 1.32-2.25
HARNESS CPL FUEL JUMPER
HOSE 3/8 ID SINGLE BRAID (20” LG)
INTAKE ADAPTER 4.2L G3-BOSCH
CLAMP HOSE BAND .63
HOSE BARB REDUCER 5/8"-3/8"ID
CLAMP HOSE BAND .88"
HOSE COOL 5/8"ID 250#WP (2”LG)
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 18 G12.9
RECONFIGURING THE FUEL SYSTEM
Note: All models are configured to run on natural gas from the factory.
To reconfigure the fuel system from NG to LP, follow these steps:
1. Turn the main gas supply off.
2. Remove the carburetor fuel hose from the outlet port of the demand regulator (See Detail “A”).
3. Disconnect the power wires from the fuel solenoid located on top of the regulator assembly.
4. Loosen the spring clamp on the small fuel enrichment hose and remove the hose from the hose barb.
5. Remove the black pipe assembly from the outlet port of the demand regulator.
6. Remove the NG fuel jet (loosen counter clockwise) from the outlet port.
7. Remove the LP fuel jet (loosen counter clockwise) from the jet keeper port on the side of the regulator housing.
Install this jet into the outlet port in the regulator casting.
Note: The jet sizes are stamped on the individual jets. The larger jet size is used for running on NG.
8. Install the previously removed NG jet into the jet keeper port on the side of the regulator housing.
9. Install the previously removed black pipe onto the outlet port of the demand regulator. Use pipe sealant on pipe
threads.
10. Reverse steps 1-4 in this procedure to reactivate the demand regulator.
11. For LP vapor application substitute LPG fuel inlet decal p/n 050280 for NG fuel inlet decal p/n 050279 (Item 17).
12. When switching fuel types, the proper dip switch settings must be made to the control panel. See owners
manual, fuel section, for more details.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
*8
*9
*10
11
12
13
*14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
0F1823B
0F3078BST 06
0F2606
036261
0E7358
052777
0G8455E
0F1262
0F1263
0F1264
0G8023A
0G2885
0E6875A
055911
0F5459
0E3161
0G3648
0F5462
0A5062J
029673
0C1457A
0F1958
082573
0E4494
0G8997
0F6305
0F6305A
0F5886
051713
049226
0F5752F
0F5884
0F5896
074076
0C3990
080823
051716
079224
043182
051714
0F3192
0E7403C
0G9056
COMPO NENTS INCLUDED IN 0G8458E
1
ENCL HSB CONTROL PANEL
1
COVER CONTROL PANEL R-200B
1
HINGE CONTINUOUS H-PANEL
7
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
4
SCREW PPPH HI-LO #4-24 X 3/8
1
WASHER FLAT M3
1
ASSY PCB R200B CNTRL 1800 RPM
REF.
HOLDER FUSE WICKMANN 178.6150
REF.
ADPTR RH SIDE WICKMANN 178.6191
REF.
ADPTR LH SIDE WICKMANN 178.6192
1
BATC 13.4VDC 2.5A W/4POS PLUG
1
ASSY PCB HI-PWR VOLT AG E RGLTR
2
RELAY 12VDC C FORM W/DIO DE
REF.
BLOCK TERM 20A 12 X 6 X 1100V
1
DECAL CPL CNT PNL FUSES
1
ASSY PCB BOSCH GO V DRIVER
1
M5X0.8 CAPTIVE PANEL KNLD HD
1
DECAL CPL 3.9L TB1
4
SPACER 9.5H 3.2 ID
1
DIO BRIDGE 25A 600V
1
HOUR METER 10-80VDC
1
PLATE HARNESS CLAMP
1
SWITCH RKR DPST 125V SPD
1
SWITCH RKR DPDT ON-OFF -ON
1
DECAL CONTROL FLEX R-200B
2
SEAL COVER 3.18X12.7X382
1
SEAL COVER 3.18X12.7X283
2
SCREW HHPM M5-0.8 X 12
11
WASHER FLAT M5
11
WASHER LOCK M5
1
RES WW 15R 5% 25W QK CO NN
2
SCREW PHTT M3.5-0.6 X 10
2
SCREW PHTT M3.5-0.6 X 16
2
SCREW PHM M3-0.5 X 10 BLACK
2
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 10 ZYC
4
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 50 Z NC
9
NUT HEX M5-0.8 G8 YEL CHR
2
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 30 SS
7
WASHER LOCK M3
7
NUT HEX M3-0.5 G8 YEL CHR
1
SUPPO RT ANGLE PCB
1
FUSE ATO TYPE 15 AMP (BLUE)
1
HARN CTRL PNL R-200B 2.4L/4.2L (NOT SHO WN)
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
056739
022287
022473
022097
022127
0F6145
0F2627A
091526
049226
051713
SEE CHART
052777
043182
051714
COMPO NENTS INSTALLED PER THIS DRAWING
1
RELAY SOLENOID 12VDC PNL MNT
2
SCREW HHC 1/4-20 X 3/4 G5
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 Z INC
2
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
2
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
A/R
SEAL WEATHER .45"DIA
1
COVER CONTROL PANEL SIDE
4
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 12 Z NC
4
WASHER LOCK M5
4
WASHER FLAT M5
1
DPE BREAKER
2
WASHER FLAT M3
2
WASHER LOCK M3
2
NUT HEX M3-0.5 G8 YEL CHR
NOTE: ITEMS MARKED BY * ARE PART OF WIRE HARNESS.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
(1) 22
(1) 23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
(2) 34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
0G4969
047411
022097
022473
0E6585
0G6434
036261
022145
022129
0G6426
077996A
048031L
045773
051769
049808
0G5971
0G5474
0A6751
0G5511
049226
074908
REF.
REF.
020753
035685
0G5464
0G7461
052645
068406
053557
0F9965D
0F3844
046526
0G3757
068407
049541
022131
0G5231
0G5586
051756
0G5730
0G5649
045772
1
4
10
4
1
2
10
7
7
3
1
4
2
2
8
1
1
1
2
12
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
11
6
1
2
9
1
1
4
1
1
2
ENGINE 4.2L G3 (FWD)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 C8.8
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
COVER IAC ACTUATOR
SHIELD SPARK PLUG BOOT RH
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
SHIELD SPARK PLUG BOOT LH
CAP ANTIFREEZE 5/8"ID X 2.5"LG
CLAMP HOSE BAND 1.0"
NUT HEX M12-1.75 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER LOCK M12
WASHER FLAT M12
RESTRICTOR COOLANT BYPASS
HOSE COOLANT BYPASS 4.2L
SWITCH HI-TEMP 245D X 3/8NPT
GASKET THERMOSTAT 4.2L
WASHER LOCK M5
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 10 BP
THERMOSTAT 192 DEGREE
THERMOSTAT HOUSING
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 60 C8.8
CLAMP HOSE #28 1.32-2.25
HOSE RADIATOR REAR
STARTER MOTOR 12V
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 30 C8.8
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 60 C10.9
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 40 C8.8
FLEX PLATE G3
WASHER FLAT .45 X 1.00
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M10-1.0 X 30 C10.9
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 90 C10.9
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 35 C8.8
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
ENGINE ADAPTER 4.2L MACHINED
SPACER FLEXPLATE 4.2L
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 20 C8.8
HEAT SHIELD EXH 4.2L LH
CAP TUBE M22-1.5 STEEL
NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR
44
45
(1) 46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
(2) 58
59
60
61
62
63
(2) 64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
(1) 73
(1) 74
75
76
77
(2) 78
(1) 79
(1)(2) 80
81
82
83
(2) 84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
(1)101
102
103
104
(1)105
106
(1)107
(1)108
109
110
111
113
114
0E0992A
055934V
REF.
0F6746
052619
0F2842
052618
0G9269
0G6368
0G1818
0F5114
049821
0G54910ST03
0D8028
0D8025
0G1738A
048031M
0G5601
077996
0G55800ST03
0E9868A
0G0638A
048031C
0E9974
0A8584
043107
0F3217
0F3216B
0E2808
REF.
REF.
0G54220ST11
0G5759
0G5748
043116
REF.
REF.
0D3488E
0G5258
051713
045770
0G55790ST03
052677
077456
055596
0C7649
069860C
080826
083896
084929
0G5729
0E6593
048031J
0G5515
0G0321
035579
0G6275
REF.
0G6393
0G6406
0G6274
REF.
0G6382
REF.
REF.
057823
0G6542
0D2244M
0H0016
0E7080
6
2
2
1
6
6
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
REF
PLUG EXPANSION 14 OD
CLAMP VINYL 1.5 X .281 Z
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 25 LONG
TUBE UPPER COOLANT
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 20 G8.8
IGNITION COIL ASSY
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 12 C8.8
HARN ENG 4.2L R-200B (NOT SHOWN)
BRACKET IGNITION COILS G3 4.2L
VALVE PCV G3
DECAL REFER TO OWNERS MANUAL
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 30 G12.9
WELDMENT IDLER BRACKET 4.2L
PULLEY GROOVED ENGINE IDLER
BOLT HEX FL HD M8-1.25 X 28
CAP ANTIFREEZE RUBBER 8.5DIA
CLAMP HOSE BAND .75
STRAP INTAKE ACTUATOR
CAP ANTIFREEZE 5/8"ID X 1.2"LG
BRACKET DC ALTERNATOR LH 4.2L
ALTERNATOR DC W/OUT PULLEY
SPACER ALTERNATOR 4.2L G3
CLAMP HOSE BAND .50
CAP VINYL 3/8"ID X 1"DP BLK
SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 10PSI 2P
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 25 C8.8
SPACER DC ALTERNATOR PULLEY
PULLEY 117 OD DC ALTERNATOR
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 160 C8.8
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 115 LONG
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 105 LONG
TUBE COOLANT LOWER RADIATOR
O-RING 1-1/2" X 1-3/4" X 1/8"
PULLEY WATER PUMP 4.2L
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 12 G8.8
SPACER 46.5 O.D. X 15 I.D. X 5 THK.
SCREW HHC M14-1.5 X 40 LONG GRADE 10.9
BELT SERPENTINE 71.04"
HARMONIC BALANCER REWORK 4.2L
WASHER FLAT M5
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 10 C8.8
BRACKET DC ALTERNATOR RH 4.2L
WASHER NYLON .50 X .87 X .06
ADAPTER M12-1.75 X 3/8NPT
BARBED STR 3/8NPT X 3/8
CLAMP HOSE .38-.87
HOSE OIL DRAIN ASSY 21"
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 12 SS
WASHER LOCK 1/4-M6 SS
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SS
HEAT SHIELD EXH 4.2L RH
CAP VINYL .5"ID X 1.0"DP BLK
CLAMP HOSE BAND .63
ADAPTER THERMOSTAT
HOSE COOL 5/8"ID 250#WP (24”LG)
BSHG RDCR HEX 1/4 TO 1/8
TUBE ASSY EGR OUTLET REWORK
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 15 LONG
BOLT STRIP 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
SPRING COMPRESSION .711 X 1.00
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
O-RING 29mm I.D. X 36mm O.D. X 3.5mm
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET 4.2L
RETAINER SPARK PLUG WIRE - LOOSE TYPE
RETAINER SPARK PLUG WIRE - ATTACHED TYPE
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56-1.06
HARN LOW OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
ASSY MAGPICKUP(3/8-24 MALE)
HARN EMISSIONS OVERLAY 4.2L (NOT SHOWN)
OIL FILTER 1.6,2.5,3.0,4.2L G3
(1) SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE
(2) APPLY MEDIUM STRENGTH BLUE THREAD
LOCKING FLUID TO THREADS.
1.)
A
C2 UNITS
0F9832
0F9832GGS0R
0C2454
1
1
4
SHIELD CONN BOX C2
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C2
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
B
C3 UNITS
0F9832B
0F9832KGS0R
0C2454
1
1
3
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C3
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C3
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
3.)
A
B
C4 UNITS
0F9832A
0C2454
1
3
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C4
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
4.)
A
C5 UNITS
0F9832C
0F9832D
0F9832EGS0R
0F9832HGS0R
0F9832JGS0R
0F9832FGS0R
0C2464
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C5
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C5
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C5
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C5
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C5
SHIELD CONTROL STAND C5
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
B
2.)
A
B
C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
(2) 17
18
(2) 19
20
21
22
(1) 23
(1) 24
25
26
27
0G6568
0G6562
0G6564
0G6570
0G6569
0G6563
0G6566
0G6565
0G6572
0G6571
0G6365
0C9708
SEE ENGINE EV
SEE ENGINE EV
0F5767B
0E5706
0F7874
0F7874A
077043A
038150
023454
077043E
04576100BU
052646
043123
051779
0A2601
072879
0F8408
046526
0C3993
022264
047248
070892
0G0588
0G0587
056326
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF
REF
REF
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
RTR 390 45AD1 CPL
RTR 390 35AD1 CPL
RTR 390 35KD1 CPL
RTR 390 45KD1 CPL
STR 390 45AD1 CPL
STR 390 35AD1 CPL
STR 390 35KD1 CPL
STR 390 35GD1 CPL
STR 390 45KD1 CPL
STR 390 45GD1 CPL
STR 390 45JD1 CPL
INSTR HYPOT TEST (NOT SHOWN)
ENGINE ADAPTER
FLEXPLATE
ASSY FLYWHEEL CPL W/40MM FAN B
REAR BEARING CARRIER 390/DRCT
ASSY BRUSH HOLDER 390/HSB
ASSY BRUSH HOLDER 390/HSB
CONDUIT FLEX .38" ID (60”)
WASHER FLAT #8 ZINC
KEY WOODRUFF #E
CONDUIT FLEX 1.0" ID (35” LG)
STUD M14-2.0 570 G5 ZINC
WASHER FLAT M14
WASHER LOCK M14
NUT HEX M14-2.0 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW HHC M16-2.0 X 45 G8.8
SPACER .69 X 2.75 X .37 ST/ZNC
SCREW HHC M10-1.50 X 16 G10.9
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHTT M4-0.7 X 25 BP
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
BALL BEARING-45 MM
SLIP RING MACHINED
GUARD REAR BEARING CARRIER
GUARD REAR BEARING CARRIER
TRIM VINYL BLACK 1/8GP (16.5”LG)
(1) ROTOR REPLACEMENT PARTS
(2) APPLY MEDIUM STRENGTH BLUE THREAD LOCKING FLUID TO THREADS.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
0F3408
0F3411
051768
022145
022195
022304
050331A
050331
038804U
038805J
045771
022129
025507
0F3976
0C2454
042568
022097
049813
058208
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
REF
TRAY BATTERY
STRAP BATTERY RETAINMENT
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 25 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK 1/2
WASHER FLAT 1/2 ZINC
BATTERY POST COVER RED +
BATTERY POST COVER BLACK CABLE BATT RED #1 X 28.00
CABLE BATT BLK #1 X 30.00 NEG
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 7/16 STL
BOOT CONTACTOR CABLES
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
BATT 12VDC 24F 525 CCA (SOLD AS AN OPTION)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(1) 9
10
11
12
13
14
(2) 15
(2) 16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
(1) 26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
(3) 39
(4) 40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
(5) 50
1)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
2)
A
C
0F3137
0F3188
0F3189
023484N
0F6366B
0F6366A
043180
022264
0C3990
046357
022155
0C2428
0G7992
0A9457
057073
0D5466
0A7822
022237
022241
049226
0C2266
0C2454
022473
022097
0D4698
0H0026
025433
024469
067210A
0D6029
081008
077043J
051713
0F6156
029289
047411
0G0770
0H0348
036943
023897
022152
022158
0C2454
055934D
0F6145
048766
0G7991
0H1083
0G8951
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
REF
6
6
1
1
2
REF
REF
2
2
6
6
8
8
4
REF
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
A/R
REF
1
1
1
PAN CB CONN BOX
STAND RH CONTROL
STAND LH CONTROL
BUSHING SNAP SB-2.5-31
XFMR DUAL 120V/16V (FOR 120/240V & 277/480V UNITS)
XFMR DUAL 104V/16V (FOR 120/208V UNITS)
WASHER FLAT M4
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 10 ZYC
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 6 X 1100V
WASHER LOCK #6
SCREW PHTT #6-32 X 1/2 ZYC
DECAL RTS CUSTOMER CONNECTION
DECAL NEUTRAL
JUNCTION BLOCK 3/8-16
BUS BAR NEUTRAL BLOCK 390
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
WASHER LOCK 3/8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 STEEL
WASHER LOCK M5
SCREW PHTT M5-0.8 X 16 ZYC
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
BLOCK TERM 20A 6 X 3 X 1100V
DECAL CHARGER POWER 120VAC C2
LUG SLDLSS #6-14 X 13/64 CU
SCREW HHTT #10-32 X 3/8 CZ
DECAL GROUND LUG
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 16 ZYC
GROMMET 1.25 X .25 X .75
CONDUIT FLEX 2.0" ID (36” LG)
WASHER FLAT M5
PLATE WIRE SNGL GALV
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
HARNESS, TRANSFORMER ADAPTER
PCB ENCLOSURE ASSY 4.2L IGN MD
SCREW PPHM #10/32 X 2
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
WASHER LOCK #10
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
CLAMP VINYL 1.06 X .406 Z
SEAL WEATHER .45"DIA
BLOCK TERM 20A 2 X 6 X 1100V
DECAL GTS CUSTOMER CONNECTION
ASSY PCB IGN MOD 2.4L NO-TURBO
ASSY PCB IGN MOD 2.4L TURBO
0F3328
0D5552
0D5553
0D5554
0D5556
0D9693
0F0492
048927
023897
022152
022158
0C2454
029289
0F1733
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (ED)
1
COVER ED CB SHORT STND
1
CB 0050A 3P 480V S ED4 LL
CB 0060A 3P 480V S ED4 LL
CB 0070A 3P 480V S ED4 LL
CB 0090A 3P 480V S ED4 LL
CB 0125A 3P 480V S ED4 LL
1
INSULATOR CB S (ED-3P)
4
SCREW RHM #10-32 X 4-1/2
4
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK #10
4
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
9
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
0F3138
0D5572
0D5573
0D5574
0D5575
0D5576
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (FD)
1
COVER CB CONN BOX
1
CB 0150A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
CB 0175A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
CB 0200A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
CB 0225A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
CB 0250A 3P 600V S FD6 LL
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
3)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
4)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
0F0199
081320
022473
022097
022127
0C2454
029289
0F1733
0F3329
0D5577
0F2353
022770
022473
022097
022127
0C2454
029289
0F1733
1
INSULATOR CB FD FRAME 30MIL
4
SCREW SHC 1/4-20 X 4.5 G8.8 NZ
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
9
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (JD+LD)
1
COVER JD/LD CB SHRT STAND
1
CB 0300A 3P 600V S JD6 LL
2
INSULATOR CIRCUIT BR. JD/LD
4
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 3
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
9
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
0F8135
0E7283
0E7284
0E3628
0E3664
074908
0F8140
036261
0C2454
029289
0F1733
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (QN)
1
COVER QN FRM CB
CB 0150A 2P 240V S QN2 LL
CB 0175A 2P S QN2 LL 240V
CB 0200A 2P 240V S QN2 LL
1
BASE, QN CIRCUIT BREAKER
2
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 10 BP
1
COVER QN CB DISH
4
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
11
SCREW THF M6-1X16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
(1) ITEM INCLUDED WITH HARNESS
(2) ITEM INCLUDED WITH 0D5464B
(3) ITEM USED WITH EARLY MODEL 208V UNITS ONLY
(4) ITEMS USED ON 4.2L MODELS ONLY.
(5) ITEMS USED ON 2.4L MODEL ONLY.
5)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
0F8137
0E7994
0F8136
036261
022473
022097
022127
0F8139
0C2454
022237
048527
029289
022770
0F1733
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (QJ-2P)
1
COVER QJ 2P FRM CB
CB 0225A 240V 2P S QJ22
1
COVER QJ 2P CB DISH
4
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
2
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
2
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
2
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
1
INSUL CB 2P QJ
9
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
2
WASHER LOCK 3/8
2
SCREW SHC 3/8-16 X 3/4 G8.8 NZ
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM (AS REQ’D)
2
SCREW RHM 1/4-20 X 3
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
P
(2) R
(2) S
(2) T
(2) U
(2) V
(1) W
X
0F4185
058306
0F4165$
0F4143
0F4148
0F4149
0F4151
0G5247$
0G5250
0G4478
0F4145
0F4186
0F4186AGS0R
036261
053640
038150
022264
022471
029289
0F1733
022129
0F8432
0F8432A
0C2454
0F8451
049897
022145
045771
0F8843
W/CB
0G3259
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (225AF) (2P & 3P)
1
COVER CB C2-C4 (225AF)
3
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 25 G12.9
REF
CIRCUIT BREAKERS 200A FRAME (3P)
REF
CB 0040A 3P 480V 225AF (3P)
REF
CB 0125A 3P 480V G 225AF
REF
CB 0150A 3P 480V G 225AF
REF
CB 0200A 3P 480V G 225AF
REF
CB 200A FRAME G 240V (2P)
REF
CB 175A 2 POLE 240V 225AF (2P)
REF
CB 200A 2 POLE 240V 225AF (2P)
REF
CB 0060A 3P 480V G 225AF (3P)
1
COVER CB DISH 225AF (3P)
COVER CB DISH 225AF (2P)
4
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
2/4
SCREW RHM #8-32 X 3-1/4
2/4
WASHER FLAT #8 ZINC
2/4
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
2/4
NUT HEX #8-32 STEEL
2
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
6/9
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
1
INSULATOR CB 225AF (3P)
1
INSULATOR CB 225AF (2P)
11
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
2/3
LUG SLDLSS 300 MCM-6 AL/CU
4/6
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8
4/6
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
2/3
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 CLEAR ZINC
2/3
BUS BAR 200A LUG ADAPTOR
2
TERMINAL COVER CB
1
DECAL TERMINAL SHOCK HZD BI
7)
A
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
(2) L
(2) M
N
P
(1) S
T
U
V
(2) W
(2) X
Y
0F4187
0F4166$
0F1733
042419
023897
022152
022158
0C2454
029289
052647
046526
W/CB
0A7822
W/CB
023334
022097
022473
W/CB
W/CB
0G3259
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (400AF)
1
COVER CB C2-C4 400AF
REF
CIRCUIT BREAKERS 400A FRAME
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
4
SCREW RHM 10-32 X 4
4
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK #10
4
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
9
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
2/3
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 25 G12.9
2/3
WASHER LOCK M10
3
BUS BAR CB ADAPTER 225-400 A
3
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
2
TERM COVER CB
6
SCREW HHC 1/4-28 X 1/2 G5
6
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
6
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
2/3
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 25 G12.9
2/3
WASHER LOCK M10
1
DECAL TERMINAL SHOCK HZD BI
8)
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
9)
A
C
6)
A
B
C
D
E
(2) F
(2) G
(2) H
(2) J
K
L
(2) M
N
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
0D5466
039287
022145
022129
045771
045335
083896
0A7822
NEUTRAL BLOCK 390 / 200-400A
2
BUS BAR NEUTRAL BLOCK 390
1
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 45 G8.8 FT
1
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
1
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
1
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
2
SCREW HHC 1/4-28 X 3/4 G5
2
WASHER LOCK 1/4-M6 SS
1
LUG SLDLSS 600/250-1/0 X 1/4-28
0G1968
0G1970
0A2077
040532
0C3990
0E7890
0E6002
022859
0G0008
023897
022152
022158
0F1733
029289
0C2454
UL CIRCUIT BREAKER (BQ)
1
COVER BQ CIR BREAKER CPL 3P
COVER BQ CIR BREAKER CPL 2P
1
CB 0125A 2P 240V S BQ2 LL
CB 0100A 3P 240V S BQ3 LL
2
SCREW PHTT M4-0.7 X 10 ZYC
1
BRKT CB MTG BACK
MTG TRACK BQ SIEMENS CB 3P
6
SCREW RHM #10-32 X 3/4
1
BRKT BQ CB STANDOFF
6
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC
6
WASHER LOCK #10
6
NUT HEX #10-32 STEEL
1
DECAL CUSTOMER CONNECT INSIDE
1
TAPE ELEC 1/2 FOAM
11
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
(1) HARDWARE FOR MTG. CB TERMINAL COVERS IS
SUPPLIED WITH CIRCUIT BREAKERS.
(2) QTY. REQ’D FOR “2POLE / 3POLE” BREAKER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
0F9794
0G0113
0G1007
0F2830
0F2962
080762
0G5821
0C2454
0F3794B
0G0007
0G5822A
085917
0G6401
0E0170B
049721
022097
022473
036797
022259
070006
088775
022241
047411
0E8816
0F2808B
0G5819
0G2453
0G8026
0F9071
0F2809A
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
1
1
1
12
4
1
2
4
4
3
6
6
2
10
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
MFLR 7"X9"X18-1/2"2-1/2"IN/OUT
EXHAUST ELBOW 2"ID X 2-1/2"OD
BRACKET MUFFLER
MUFFLER BRACKET STIFFENER
MUFFLER STRAP
BOLT U 3/8-16 X 2.62
PIPE EXHAUST LEFT 2"OD G3 4.2L
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
EXHAUST BLANKET 700MM LONG (NOT SHOWN)
DIFFUSER EXHAUST WELDMENT
PIPE EXHAUST RIGHT G3 4.2 EMSN
WASHER LOCK 3/8 SS
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 45 SS FTH
EXHAUST BLANKET 850MM (NOT SHOWN)
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 35 G8.8 BLK
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
BOLT U 5/16-18 X 2.25
NUT HEX 5/16-18 STEEL
WASHER LOCK M8 SS
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SS
NUT HEX 3/8-16 STEEL
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
EXHAUST FLANGE 2" PIPE
PIPE, EXHAUST MUFFLER OUT
Y-PIPE EXHAUST 2"OD 4.2L G3
PLATE, CATALYST MOUNTING
CATALYST AF-RATIO
SENSOR OXYGEN
PIPE, EXHAUST CROSSOVER EMSSM
1
2
3
4
(1) 5
6
0H30830ST03
0F2608A
0E3256
046526
059981
0F2776A
1
1
1
5
4
1
7
8
9
10
11
(1) 12
13
14
0F5050A
022129
0F2573
0F4011
0H20620ST03
0H2051
0F2862
0F2560
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
WELDMENT RADIATOR SUPPORT C2
RADIATOR 598 X 568 X 49,CPL LH
V-BELT A58 (60IN O.C.) DDC S60
WASHER LOCK M10
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 30 G10.9
BRACKET, SIGNAL CONDITIONER (USED ONLY WITH QTA
PRODUCT)
SHIELD RADIATOR C4
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16 (USED ONLY WITH QTA PRODUCT)
PULLEY FAN V-GROOVE 9"
FAN COOL 22" DIA 10 BLADE LH
ARM BELT TENSIONER
SHOULDER BOLT 1/2 X 2-1/4"
SPRING TENSION CPL
PULLEY V-BELT 4" FLANGED
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
022131
0E2507
0H1827
035685
0F2561
0C8145
052250
0C7043
022145
4
1
1
2
1
8
2
12
1
23
(1) 24
25
26
(2) 27
28
29
(1) 30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
(1) 41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
(1) 53
54
55
56
(3) 57
58
59
60
022473
0C8146
022097
076749
048031C
031971
0F4028
042911
0F2872
022304
022195
022196
0F8651
052677
0F9867
0F2461
022145
022129
039287
082774
0G5465
0G5459
049813
052644
0C8566
0C2454
090283
080713
029032
0G5299
049821
099502
049820
0H30880ST03
0H2844
0G53150AL0R
039253
0F8651
8
4
16
1
2(REF)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
13
12
1
1
1
1
8
1
16
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2 (REF)
1
2
1
61
(4) 62
0C8165
0H1851
2
1
63
029333A
9
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
PROBE COOLANT LEVEL 3/8 NPTF
PROBE COOLANT LEVEL 3/8-18NPTF
CLAMP HOSE #28 1.32-2.25
HUB FLEX PLATE
WASHER FLEX (THIN)
TAPE FOAM 1 X 1 (26.75” LG)
DISK FLEX
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC (USED ONLY WITH QTA
PRODUCT)
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
SCREW HHC 5/16-24 X 1.124
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
TANK COOLANT RECOVERY
CLAMP HOSE BAND 1/4
BEARING #6205 2NSE C3 E SRI2 S
PULLEY 6.5" DIA MACHINED
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 30 G8.8
SCREW HHC 1/2-13 X 2" G8
WASHER FLAT 1/2 ZINC
WASHER LOCK 1/2
NUT HEX 1/2-13 STEEL
SCREW HHFC M8-1.25 X 20 W/M6
WASHER NYLON .50 X .87 X .06
SHAFT FAN DRIVE
RETAINER BEARING
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 45 C8.8
KEY WOODRUFF 4 X 19D
HOSE RADIATOR LOWER FRONT
HOSE RADIATOR UPPER FRONT
NUT HEX M6 X 1.0 G8 YEL CHR
SPACER .5 X 1.5 X .25 STL/ZINC
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 20 G8.8
SCREW THF M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
CAP RADIATOR 13 PSI
BRACKET COOLANT TANK
HOSE 9/32 ID (60”LG)
COUPLING FLEX HUB MACHINED
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 30 G12.9
CLAMP HOSE #24 B1.06-2.00
NUT HEX LOCK M8-1.25 NY INS
BRACKET TENSIONER SPRING
BEARING SLEEVE 1/2/ X 3/4 X 1
SPACER CPL COOLING FAN 1/8"
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 C8.8
SCREW HHFC M8-1.25X20 W/M6 (USED ONLY WITH QTA
PRODUCT)
NUT HEX LOCK 5/16-24 NY INS
ASSY PCB LCL SENSOR (USE WITH I/N 16, P/N 0H1827
ONLY)
TIE WRAP UL 7.4” X .19” BLK (NOT SHOWN)
(1) APPLY MEDIUM STRENGTH BLUE THREAD LOCKING
FLUID TO THREADS.
(2) INCLUDED WITH I/N 26.
(3) ITEM 57 IS INCLUDED WITH ITEM 1.
(4) USE WITH R-200 CONTROL PANEL ONLY.
BEARING PRESS NOTE:
APPLY LOCTITE 620 BEARING RETAINMENT COMPOUND TO
BEARING SURFACE ON ITEM 37 PRIOR TO PRESSING ITEM
28 ONTO ITEM 37.
ALSO APPLY LOCTITE 620 BEARING RETAINMENT
COMPOUND TO THE OUTSIDE OF 28 PRIOR TO INSTALLING
ITEM 28 INTO ITEM 38.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement